Indianapolis Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Indianapolis Rowing Center

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 2, 2019
1 9:00 AM Womens Masters (30-39)
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Garabrant
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Floyd
 
2 9:00 AM Womens Senior Masters (40-49)
0
3 9:00 AM Womens Eagle (50-54)
2
4 9:00 AM Womens Golden Eagle (55-59)
1
5 9:00 AM Womens Veteran (60-64)
0
6 9:00 AM Womens Golden Veteran (65-69)
0
7 9:00 AM Womens Senior Veteran (70-99)
0
8 9:15 AM Womens Masters Ltwt (30-39)
1
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Keyser
 
9 9:15 AM Womens Senior Masters Ltwt (40-49)
0
10 9:15 AM Womens Eagle Ltwt (50-54)
0
11 9:15 AM Womens Golden Eagle Ltwt (55-59)
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Hudson
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Marshall
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
K. George
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
S. Iffert
 
12 9:15 AM Womens Veteran Ltwt (60-64)
1
13 9:15 AM Womens Golden Veteran Ltwt (65-69)
0
14 9:15 AM Womens Senior Veteran Ltwt (70-99)
0
15 9:30 AM Mens Masters (30-39)
2
16 9:30 AM Mens Senior Masters (40-49)
3
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
j. rifkin
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Keyser
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Minks
 
17 9:30 AM Mens Eagle (50-54)
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Benko
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
N. Holston
 
18 9:30 AM Mens Golden Eagle (55-59)
1
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Shockley
 
19 9:45 AM Mens Veteran (60-64)
3
20 9:45 AM Mens Golden Veteran (65-69)
3
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Cureton
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
M. Robinson
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Kryder-Reid
 
21 9:45 AM Mens Senior Veteran (70-99)
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Davis
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Baker
 
22 Mens Masters Lwt (30-39)
0
23 10:00 AM Mens Senior Masters Lwt (40-49)
1
    Unaffiliated (USA)
a. paskins
 
24 10:00 AM Mens Eagle Ltwt (50-54)
1
25 Mens Golden Eagle Ltwt (55-59)
0
26 Mens Veteran Ltwt (60-64)
0
27 10:00 AM Mens Golden Veteran Ltwt (65-69)
1
28 Mens Senior Veteran Ltwt (70-99)
0
10:15 AM Women's and Mens Masters Awards
0
29 10:30 AM Womens Open
6
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Floyd
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
K. Kalthoff
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Garabrant
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
B. Kimball
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
E. Eddins
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
M. Ansley
 
30 10:45 AM Womens Open Lwt
1
31 10:45 AM Womens Open Novice
5
    IUPUI Crew
R. Ely
 
    Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
A. Fern
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Keyes
 
    Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
M. Jenkins
 
    Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College
A. Winstead
 
32 11:00 AM Mens Open
1
33 11:00 AM Mens Open Lwt
1
34 11:00 AM Mens Open Novice
1
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Sears
 
11:15 AM Women's and Men's Open Awards
0
35 12:00 PM Womens Jr Novice
4
36 12:00 PM Womens Jr Ltwt Novice
3
37 12:30 PM Mens Jr Novice
5
38 12:15 PM Mens Jr Ltwt Novice
8
39 12:45 PM Womens Jr Varsity
8
40 1:00 PM Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity
5
41 1:15 PM Mens Jr Varsity
9
42 Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity
3
1:30 PM Junior Awards
43 Adaptive (1k)
1
Adaptive Awards
44 2:00 PM Womens Masters Novice (includes Indy SurviveOars) (1k)
7
45 Mens Masters Novice (1k)
0
Masters Novice Awards
46 Womens Jr Coxswain (1k)
0
47 Mens Jr Coxswain (1k)
0
48 Womens Open Coxswain (1k)
0
49 Mens Open Coxswain (1k)
0
Coxswain Awards
50 2:30 PM Mixed Team Relay
4
2:50 PM Relay Awards
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change