Head of the Colorado

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2019
1 8:15 AM MxM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
9
2 8:25 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
32
3 8:45 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
6
4 9:00 AM MC8+ Mens Collegiate 8+
5
5 9:10 AM WC8+ Womens Collegiate 8+
2
6 9:20 AM MJr2x Mens Jr 2x
9
7 9:30 AM WJr4+ Womens Jr 4+
12
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Frost/S. Howard/A. Gottlieb/A. Carpenter/N. Parker (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
V. Gregory/K. Allen/T. Kothari/L. Allen/M. Gomillion (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Rodriguez/H. Ashcraft/e. welty/A. Wallace-McCollom/C. Deitz (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
I. Martins/L. Mikes/N. Emrich/P. Jones/A. Owens (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Hodges/Z. Secrest/P. Hodges/C. Isac/E. Witherby (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Eby/F. Brooks/S. Thoden/H. Hoogendam/E. Haggard (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Binetti/L. Breston/S. Kinard/L. Bowersock/E. Luddy (Cox)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
A. Goebel/I. Bruce/O. Mihalic/K. Finn/A. Price (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Wattson/O. Till/V. Vattikuti/C. Craycroft/L. Hagge (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
M. Lain/S. Donaldson/C. Hope/S. Broughton/J. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (C)
B. Burns/C. Churchill/G. Kam-Castro/E. Steed/J. Craycroft (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
V. Brown/C. Poustovoi/L. Dulin/R. Cannatti/M. Kugler (Cox)
 
8 9:45 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+
4
9 9:55 AM WM8+ Womens Masters 8+
6
10 10:05 AM MJr4x Mens Jr 4x
10
11 10:15 AM WJr1x Womens Jr 1x
23
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Nimmagadda
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
c. boyd
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Algan
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
A. Torrance
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Gonzalez
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
J. Stock
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
J. Bynoe
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
S. Gibbs
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
M. Moss
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
S. Volpe
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B)
E. Stevens
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
B. Stephanos
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
E. Hughes
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
N. Ricci
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (C)
C. Lawrence
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
A. Polakowski
 
    The Hockaday School (C)
H. Wahl
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (D)
K. Leininger
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (D)
M. Lease
 
    Texas Rowing Center (D)
P. Mishra
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (E)
K. Leininger
 
    Texas Rowing Center (E)
A. Mellacheruvu
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (F)
M. ADLEY
 
12 10:35 AM MC4+ Mens Collegiate 4+
7
14 10:45 AM MJrNov2x Mens Jr Novice 2x
16
15 11:00 AM WJrNov4x Womens Jr Novice 4x
12
16 11:10 AM WM4x Womens Masters 4x
7
17 11:20 AM MM2- Mens Masters 2-
3
18 11:25 AM MxM2x Mixed Masters 2x
8
19 11:35 AM MJr8+ Mens Jr 8+
12
11:45 AM LUNCH
20 A4x Adaptive 4x
0
21 A2x Adaptive 2x
0
22 MxA2x Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
23 A1x Adaptive 1x
0
24 12:45 PM WJr4x Womens Jr 4x
15
25 1:00 PM MJrNov4+ Mens Jr Novice 4+
8
13 1:06 PM WC2- Womens Collegiate 2-
1
31 1:06 PM WM2- Womens Masters 2-
1
26 1:10 PM WJrNov2x Womens Jr Novice 2x
8
27 1:20 PM MCNov8+ Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
6
28 1:25 PM WCNov4+ Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
6
29 1:30 PM MC1x Mens Collegiate 1x
3
30 1:35 PM WC1x Womens Collegiate 1x
0
32 1:40 PM MM4x Mens Masters 4x
8
33 1:50 PM MxM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
0
34 1:55 PM MJr4+ Mens Jr 4+
14
35 2:05 PM WJr2x Womens Jr 2x
22
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
a. yarborough/H. Hight
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. ADLEY/A. Nimmagadda
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
S. Chadalavada/A. Reyes
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (A)
C. Podeszwa/C. Hills
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
I. Martins/C. Algan
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
K. Hodges/P. Jones
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
A. Torrance/E. Stevens
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
N. Daly/O. Gravette
 
    The Hockaday School (A)
S. Foster/J. Stock
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
V. Barbero/J. Bynoe
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
C. Jenkins/S. Taken
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
E. Lilly/R. Crabb
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (B)
L. Gillies/c. boyd
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
M. Craig/S. Podeszwa
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B)
A. Price/K. Finn
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (B)
C. Breedlove/N. Allender
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas (C)
E. Beck/P. North
 
    OKC Riversport (C)
N. Emrich/L. Mikes
 
    The Hockaday School (C)
K. Hancock/C. Ding
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
S. Johnson/R. Plemons
 
    The Hockaday School (D)
S. Hunter/L. Betanzos
 
    The Hockaday School (E)
K. Burkhart/L. Hill
 
36 2:20 PM MJrNov4x Mens Jr Novice 4x
8
37 2:30 PM WJrNov8+ Womens Jr Novice 8+
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Smith/R. Kernaghan/S. Broughton/C. Hope/S. Cude/E. Shaw/A. Holt/P. D'Amico/B. Pereira (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
B. Wilder/M. Morris/A. Stewart/J. Nwosu/B. Oliver/I. Sauter/K. Haiman/N. Thompson/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Duggan/U. Mata Ponce/E. Rector/I. White/Z. Leffel/W. Lee/E. Haragsim/A. Mathena/A. Copeland (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Barnard/R. Spicer/J. Cano/K. Collins/A. Flores/K. Hieber/L. Young/S. Roffers/L. Jones (Cox)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
C. Matthews/K. Putnam/h. sanchez/A. Stuckert/R. Farley/G. Ishmael/C. Lamont/A. McDaniel/A. Hassan (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
K. Johnson/K. Simmons/Y. Martinez/G. Wood/I. Ueber/B. Welborn/M. Roberts/H. Munyon/K. Metteauer (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Cunningham/S. Krigel/A. Ravi/G. Barnett/K. Pitts/A. Luthy/A. Martinez/S. Morse/R. Watts (Cox)
 
38 2:40 PM MC2- Mens Collegiate 2-
3
39 2:45 PM WC4+ Womens Collegiate 4+
5
40 2:55 PM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
2
41 3:00 PM MM2x Mens Masters 2x
8
42 3:10 PM MxM4x Mixed Masters 4x
5
43 3:15 PM MJr1x Mens Jr 1x
22
44 3:30 PM MJrNov8+ Mens Jr Novice 8+
5
45 3:40 PM WJrNov4+ Womens Jr Novice 4+
8
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Cude/R. Kernaghan/I. Ueber/P. D'Amico/H. Munyon (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Haiman/E. Orr/L. Colindres/I. Sauter/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
E. Rector/I. White/E. Haragsim/W. Lee/A. Copeland (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Y. Shekhar/D. Vidaurri/M. Maycotte/J. Berry/K. Morgan (Cox)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
A. Kahl/G. Sethi/G. Keith/O. Paluga/C. Hofmann (Cox)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
I. Cooper/N. Geiger/S. Geiger/S. Medina/F. Gilbard (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Stewart/M. Morris/B. Wilder/N. Thompson/L. Hagge (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
E. Janes/L. Pierce/M. Fall/C. Pierce/A. Duggan (Cox)
 
46 3:50 PM MCNov4+ Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
9
47 4:00 PM WCNov8+ Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
4
48 4:10 PM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
6
49 4:20 PM MM4+ Mens Masters 4+
3
50 4:25 PM PC2x Parent Child 2x
1
51 4:30 PM WJr8+ Womens Jr 8+
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
E. Matchett/S. Kime/A. Klumpen/G. Olsen/R. Spencer/A. Williams/M. Mitchell/H. Purvis/J. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
a. yarborough/H. Hight/R. Crabb/S. Donaldson/A. Gottlieb/T. Kothari/S. Evans/E. Lilly/M. Gomillion (Cox)
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Rodriguez/H. Ashcraft/e. welty/A. Wallace-McCollom/O. Till/G. Hall/A. MALIK/a. venkatesh/C. Deitz (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
I. Martins/L. Mikes/N. Emrich/K. Hodges/P. Hodges/P. Jones/C. Isac/Z. Secrest/A. Owens (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Eby/F. Brooks/S. Thoden/H. Hoogendam/H. Brooks/K. Dulin/L. Binetti/S. Slaten/E. Haggard (Cox)
 
    Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A)
J. Bynoe/V. Barbero/A. Goebel/C. Matthews/C. Rucker/I. Bruce/O. Mihalic/K. Finn/A. Price (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
V. Gregory/S. Howard/K. Allen/M. Kothari/S. Solotko/A. Carpenter/K. Frost/L. Allen/N. Parker (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
E. Jones/G. Winslette/S. Kinard/J. Settle/Z. Jackson/L. Bowersock/M. Kugler/L. Breston/M. berson (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (C)
V. Brown/C. Poustovoi/V. Bolton/N. Daly/O. Gravette/S. Catterton/M. Laude/R. Cannatti/P. Sween-Argyros (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change