55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women’s Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
    San Diego Rowing Club
C. Kemper/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Berenson
 
    College Club Seattle
J. Gardner
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Stone
 
    Rowing Club Bern
K. Imboden
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Morse
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Corkery/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Sadler/
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
E. Braithwaite
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
 
    Roeivereniging Rijnland
L. Brouwer-Vogel
 
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
    Whistler Rowing Club
m. harriman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Remmler
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Elting
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. deBiasi/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
K. Gress
 
    University Barge Club
D. Eringis
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Churchill
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Tranel
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
T. Hogan
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
K. Elfstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Davis
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
G. Haines-Sharp
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
H. Parkhurst
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
W. Barnard Dorris/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
J. Fournier/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Fleet
 
    Yankee Rowing Club
J. Hathaway
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Carr
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
G. Simmons
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Krus
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Feldman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Faust
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Witte/
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
B. Burchill
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association
R. Bowie
 
    612endurance Racing
K. Severson/
 
    X-Press Boat Club
S. Brown
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
M. Makris/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
A. Collins-Mrakas
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Carney
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Gath
 
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
    Leander Boat Club (A)
C. Pollock/G. Gage/L. Marshal/M. Jansen/O. Gurel (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Craft/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/C. Harrigan/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/E. Stevens/H. Graves/M. Stormberg/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Woll/S. Morss/J. Saxelby/J. Lambert/S. Klein (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Hewitt/W. Foss/C. Anderson/D. Ward/E. Odom (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/A. Stockly/P. Ventre/S. Westra/F. Sheahan (Cox)/
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
e. meyers/P. Hayes/j. forster/p. knight/s. marusich (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
P. Kozicz/C. Goodnow/D. Green/l. faria/A. De Bever (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
E. Bohn/J. Rubini/S. Elsberg/R. Budell/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
D. Saer/B. Parker/W. Lee/J. Malarkey/G. Vicens (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/L. Abramson/A. Ratajczyk/J. Baker (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Fountain/C. Kaufmann/T. Kowalik/P. Johnson/V. Puma (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
D. McCaig/P. Jacobs/W. Somers/S. Whalen/D. Covin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/C. Christensen/S. Ames/J. Coyne/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green/D. Lill/G. Tintor/T. Tress/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
S. Hamilton/E. Ford/O. Simanovsky/W. Harley/C. Cadigan (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/R. Gaitskell/J. Ryan/C. Bardt/K. Hannigan (Cox)
 
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
18
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Copenhaver/
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
S. Taylor
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls
 
    GMS Rowing Center
H. Samaniego/
 
    Odder Roklub
J. Rasmussen
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
K. Bushman
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. Twist
 
    Hydrow Rowing Club
S. Valente Camara Py
 
    Capital Crew
A. Couwenhoven/
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club
S. Luwis
 
    Mitsubishi Boat Club
A. Suzuki
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
J. Zvitco
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Van Ummersen
 
    Molesey Boat Club
S. Heywood/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
M. Wilson/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
N. Ormond
 
    Kölner Ruderverein von 1877 e.V.
P. Otto/
 
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
0.0 (59)
    Composite: Danske Studenters Roklub, Odder (A)
S. Nielsen/J. Rasmussen
0.0 (33)
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
E. Holmes/A. Holmes
0.0 (28)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
C. Zezza/M. Zezza
0.0 (72)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
0.0 (61)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/K. DeLuca
0.0 (49)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/M. McCormack
0.0 (65)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Cavallo/S. Wolf
0.0 (36)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Hettler/J. Moss
0.0 (50)
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
M. Muffelman/S. Muffelman
0.0 (40)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
0.0 (60)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Volz/L. Jensen
0.0 (55)
    Row Brevard Inc. (A)
B. Crossley/A. Francis
0.0 (47)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Rogers/A. Nealon
0.0 (42)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
P. Kozicz/K. Wilson
0.0 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Winter/E. Pratt
0.0 (38)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Rooney/C. Rooney
0.0 (37)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. Crawford/N. Lang
0.0 (41)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Krupiarz/B. Dunn
0.0 (55)
    Composite: Cambridge, Gentle Giant (F)
R. Whelan/M. McCormick
0.0 (51)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom/j. laundon
0.0 (66)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
0.0 (60)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Tallman/A. Faulds
0.0 (41)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Thorne/V. Moors
0.0 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Walther/G. Bolitho
0.0 (53)
    Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin (A)
C. Brzeski/S. Brzeski
0.0 (33)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
L. Auger/S. Allgood
0.0 (29)
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
0.0 (64)
    Composite: Alexandria, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
0.0 (53)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
H. Sontgerath/M. Hyland
0.0 (52)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (B)
P. Bellin/F. Burke
0.0 (58)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. McMath/E. Balsley
0.0 (52)
    Santa Cruz Rowing Club (C)
R. Williams/S. Williams
0.0 (62)
    Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club (C)
X. Bao/Z. Wang/
0.0 (28)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
D. Atwood/L. Ripley
0.0 (60)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Woody/S. Mills
0.0 (44)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
W. Nelson/S. Hutchings
0.0 (47)
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
W. Van Sickle/C. Van Sickle
0.0 (62)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Simon/S. Scott
0.0 (64)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/A. Dinan
0.0 (53)
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
    Composite: Vesper, Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton/J. Kirkegaard/T. Peszek
0.0 (39)
    Fruit Loops Rowing Association (A)
M. Smith/G. Benning/R. Cone/D. Gorriaran
0.0 (55)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
0.0 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Taaffe/B. Taaffe/A. Taaffe/m. taaffe
0.0 (35)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/J. Graves/P. Morelli
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Merrymeeting Rowing (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/S. Hornney/M. Totta/P. Kermond
0.0 (58)
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
J. Dietz/W. Castle/C. Somers/M. Wilson
0.0 (56)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
M. Brown/P. DeVlieger/J. Cutler/G. Doyle
0.0 (54)
    Koven Training Center (A)
C. Cole/A. Kusurin/A. Dunn/J. Koven
0.0 (38)
    Composite: Riverside, Chinook, S&M Rowing (A)
M. Nash/S. De Bever/M. Brown/J. Tracey
0.0 (55)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
0.0 (51)
    Composite: Pennsylvania Barge Club, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/K. Wobeser/M. Malone/M. Daemen
0.0 (58)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
0.0 (36)
    Dartmouth Rowing Club (A)
T. Hull/B. McNabb/P. Folger/K. Somerville
0.0 (61)
    Akamai (A)
M. Stevens/D. Amenhauser/E. Johnson/J. Bers
0.0 (41)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Fitzhenry/C. McElroy/A. Ascoli/R. Baldry
0.0 (44)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/J. Reavis/I. Garber/C. Bardt
0.0 (64)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Sandstede/M. Hamilton/E. Watne/P. Evans
0.0 (58)
    Belmont Hill School (A)
D. Schley/T. Fulham/J. White/M. Findeis
0.0 (63)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/F. Whitridge/R. Bettigole/
0.0 (63)
    Composite: Rockford, RV Ister Linz (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/R. Grieshofer/P. Stekl/R. Anderson
0.0 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Wyss/K. Worthington/S. Engel/J. Archibald
0.0 (55)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Heimbeck/S. Petrie/N. Espinosa/P. Struyvenberg
0.0 (52)
    Nashaquitsa Rowing Club (A)
L. Elswit/J. Cusack/K. Iscol/A. Anderson
0.0 (68)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
W. Kelly/J. Kelly/C. Kelly/N. Kelly
0.0 (39)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Zavattaro/S. Pollmann/A. Towle/M. Butler
0.0 (55)
    London Rowing Club (A)
R. Sullivan/M. Quinn/A. O Flaherty/J. Danciger
0.0 (47)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
R. Lyons/C. Rubin/C. Jamieson/m. rugnetta
0.0 (53)
    All North Shore Crew NFP (A)
S. Lichter/A. Dike/F. Scommegna/C. Shoup
0.0 (61)
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
D. Yates/G. Longden/M. Fanning/T. Wood
0.0 (68)
    Composite: Crabtree, SDBC (C)
J. Carroll/Z. Qiu/J. Wu/S. Chen
0.0 (35)
    Harvard University Boat Club (A)
L. Terry/J. Bracewell/H. Baker/R. Baker
0.0 (72)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
S. Williams/M. Furgueson/N. Ishizuka/G. Hack
0.0 (56)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
J. Mulligan/D. Filosa/D. Blanchard/E. Dannemann
0.0 (69)
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Davis/H. Hall/A. Gallagher/J. Kennedy
0.0 (17)
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change