55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men's Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
    London Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
J. Grant/B. Hallstrom/J. Beasley/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/C. Carew-Miller (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. De Souza/T. Ayer/A. Lamont/K. MacDermott/e. spector (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/A. O'Brien/W. Unold/M. Schonewald/S. Finkel (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. SARKAR/S. Vouilloz/D. Cameron/S. Birch/K. Boyle (Cox)/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/H. Cashen (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
D. Greenberg/M. Monplaisir/J. Crawford/T. Rooney/J. Mizzi (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/A. Balogh/J. Peterson/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Yruretagoyena/J. Massmann/E. Olson/G. McBarron/M. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
G. Bolton/J. Scannell/J. Holmes/M. Sreckovic/N. Patterson (Cox)/
 
    CHAOS Rowing (A)
R. Wiley/J. Medverd/C. Hayes/D. Peschel/L. Saidel-Baker (Cox)/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Whalen/B. Harwood/J. Jones/r. versteeg/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/D. Sesler/S. Humphrey/B. Spunberg
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. McNally/M. Greene/P. Loring/J. Kelly/K. Vatave (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/G. Rusnak/M. Truesdell/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    Pengwern Boat Club (A)
j. wilkinson/r. barnes/a. turner/g. dee/E. Gelbard (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
D. Utter/J. Senner/J. Karl/w. berger/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Manfredi/G. Love/R. Griffin/N. Woodfield/L. Schumer (Cox)/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Harlam/J. Williams/C. PONDER/j. mackintosh/M. Saracino (Cox)
 
    Erster Kieler Ruder-Club (A)
L. Besch/G. Meyer/B. Klose/H. Schulz/J. Schüßler (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/R. Durham/G. Joseph/M. Furgueson/A. Harvey (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Swan/R. Sommer/B. Acuff/D. Reinisch/A. Watt (Cox)
 
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men's Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women's Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A)
 
    University of San Diego (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Northeastern University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Drexel University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
A. Meurer/J. Contini/J. Grim/C. Gump/A. King/T. Gustafson/E. Popkov/A. Heuser/J. Wu (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
E. Shober/K. McCully/E. Caswell/M. Cody/H. Bachert/L. Thomas/A. Sampson/F. Woyat/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. McDevitt/A. Oliveira/A. Brantl/H. Dearborn/E. O'Connell/J. Lovering/J. Scott/L. Quinchia/D. Gilchrist (Cox)/
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
H. Whisnant/K. Halloran/I. Wells/D. Boebinger/L. Gilpin/A. Gillespie/M. Dalirrooyfard/K. Shah/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    London Rowing Club (A)
G. Francis/L. Palmer/R. Hodge/E. Cottrell/F. Sandford/C. Kay/A. Bartlett/T. Simmons/K. Evans (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
M. Raffaele/S. Young/L. Dzeng/N. Fontaine/K. Trela/S. Lane/J. Hardwick/K. Couper/W. McDermott (Cox)/
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Connecticut College (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    JL Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
    Composite: Vesper, Texas Rowing Center (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (39)
    Fruit Loops Rowing Association (A)
M. Smith/G. Benning/R. Cone/D. Gorriaran
0.0 (55)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
0.0 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Taaffe/B. Taaffe/A. Taaffe/m. taaffe
0.0 (35)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/J. Graves/P. Morelli
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Merrymeeting Rowing (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/S. Hornney/M. Totta/P. Kermond
0.0 (58)
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
J. Dietz/W. Castle/C. Somers/M. Wilson
0.0 (56)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
M. Brown/P. DeVlieger/J. Cutler/G. Doyle
0.0 (54)
    Koven Training Center (A)
C. Cole/A. Kusurin/A. Dunn/J. Koven
0.0 (38)
    Composite: Riverside, Chinook, S&M Rowing (A)
M. Nash/S. De Bever/M. Brown/J. Tracey
0.0 (55)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
0.0 (51)
    Composite: Pennsylvania Barge Club, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/K. Wobeser/M. Malone/M. Daemen
0.0 (58)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
0.0 (36)
    Dartmouth Rowing Club (A)
T. Hull/B. McNabb/P. Folger/K. Somerville
0.0 (61)
    Akamai (A)
M. Stevens/D. Amenhauser/E. Johnson/J. Bers
0.0 (41)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Fitzhenry/C. McElroy/A. Ascoli/R. Baldry
0.0 (44)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/J. Reavis/I. Garber/C. Bardt
0.0 (64)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Sandstede/M. Hamilton/E. Watne/P. Evans
0.0 (58)
    Belmont Hill School (A)
D. Schley/T. Fulham/J. White/M. Findeis
0.0 (63)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/F. Whitridge/R. Bettigole/
0.0 (63)
    Composite: Rockford, RV Ister Linz (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/R. Grieshofer/P. Stekl/R. Anderson
0.0 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Wyss/K. Worthington/S. Engel/J. Archibald
0.0 (55)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Heimbeck/S. Petrie/N. Espinosa/P. Struyvenberg
0.0 (52)
    Nashaquitsa Rowing Club (A)
L. Elswit/J. Cusack/K. Iscol/A. Anderson
0.0 (68)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
W. Kelly/J. Kelly/C. Kelly/N. Kelly
0.0 (39)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Zavattaro/S. Pollmann/A. Towle/M. Butler
0.0 (55)
    London Rowing Club (A)
R. Sullivan/M. Quinn/A. Flaherty/J. Danciger
0.0 (47)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
R. Lyons/C. Rubin/C. Jamieson/m. rugnetta
0.0 (53)
    All North Shore Crew NFP (A)
S. Lichter/A. Dike/F. Scommegna/C. Shoup
0.0 (61)
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
D. Yates/G. Longden/M. Fanning/T. Wood
0.0 (68)
    Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club (C)
H. Buschbacher/Z. Qiu/J. Wu/T. Shu/
0.0 (41)
    Harvard University Boat Club (A)
M. Terry/J. Bracewell/h. baker/R. Baker
0.0 (72)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
S. Williams/M. Furgueson/N. Ishizuka/G. Hack
0.0 (56)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (0)
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
0.0 (0)
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
    Club Nautico De San Juan (A)
S. Tucker/L. Harwood/J. besser/J. Greer/J. Forbes/C. Sheehan/M. McAuliffe/E. Humphreys/P. Bose (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Schonewald/A. O'Brien/A. Hashway/N. Kurmakov/I. Zieff/C. Widgery/A. Belakovskiy/T. Vandersteel/M. Floyd (Cox)
0.0 (48)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (39)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Bishop/K. Grainger/G. Lindsay/K. MacKenzie/P. Stuart-Bennett/W. Scott/J. Van Blom/C. Hamlin/S. Perkins (Cox)
0.0 (59)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Batchelor/D. Silveira/E. Schulken/D. Bannon/S. Imbert de Smirnoff/C. Anderson/C. Main/S. Thompson/K. Degutis (Cox)
0.0 (34)
    Hydrow Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (30)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/S. Copeland/J. King/P. Shen/B. Byrd/D. Setter/R. Williams/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/J. Byrd (Cox)
0.0 (51)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
0.0 (50)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (40)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/M. Wilson/A. Schayowitz/E. Rea/B. McMahon/A. Schayowitz/M. Penning/J. Jones/L. Roman (Cox)
0.0 (44)
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Wilmington, Redwood Scullers (A)
J. Ryan/S. Aller/M. Zisling/B. Ritzel/J. Aller/C. Goodnow/N. Rolander/C. Oxley/H. Eisenach (Cox)/
0.0 (46)
    Power 10 Indoor Rowing Center (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (47)
    Composite: Occoquan, Texas Rowing Center, Potomac, Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew, All-American Rowing Camp (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (44)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
C. Petruzziello/S. DiPietro/G. DiPietro/M. Duby/J. Brandaleone/P. Hoffman/K. Patterson/G. Fargnoli/C. Hanlon (Cox)
0.0 (35)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (51)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (0)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
E. Pearce/E. Ledieu/A. Cunningham/B. Markus/J. Higgins/E. Baker/M. McPherson/C. MacIsaac/R. Bellmore (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Composite: Lake Washington, Vesper, Long Beach, London (A)
S. Martin/R. Humphrey/A. Theed/H. Hering/R. Alexander/H. Frykman/K. Dietz/A. Jonik/A. Chacon (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
0.0 (43)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
A. Finch/G. Keane/E. Luck/T. Wilson/S. Rawcliffe Schmidt/S. Sullivan/D. Prowse/S. Gronewold/E. Kiev (Cox)
0.0 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Covelli/T. Welsh/A. Sluis/F. raouf/R. Ezzell/J. Smith/N. Mehta/J. St.Cyr/M. Ly (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (23)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (58)
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
M. Giorgi/M. Cammarata/D. Wulff/K. Pearson/K. Cammarata/R. Nath/B. Murray/L. Marinaccio/S. Lanken (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/A. Ratajczyk/B. Kuhn/J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)
0.0 (61)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/S. Radman/J. Traynor/B. Hatch/K. Kruger/L. Kuranko/C. Nicklas/K. Weber/A. Reilly (Cox)/
0.0 (58)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (45)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
V. Kehlenbeck/L. Laskin/P. McGowan/A. McLellan/P. Nunziata/H. Weinberg/A. O'Brien/J. Ellis/E. Dwyer (Cox)/
0.0 (61)
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
N. Caputo/B. Salema Ribeiro/H. Hissrich/P. Livengood/J. Dunn/P. Bell/s. behunek/J. Erskine/S. Boster (Cox)
0.0 (52)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Gruzen/C. Carter/M. Ouyang/K. Turland/C. Isidro/J. Hochschild/A. Eggleston/M. Ludtke/J. Voss (Cox)/
0.0 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
A. Bir/C. Luderer/S. May/S. Conover/D. Teicholz/A. Sokoloff/L. Dell'Anno/C. Bonacorsi/N. Sears (Cox)/
0.0 (53)
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
D. Seales/J. Cook/M. Webb/L. PADGETT/E. Morgan/C. Grover/A. Totman/B. Krementz/K. O'Brien (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
M. Cody/T. Millay/E. Smith/T. Kohler/M. Meisner/S. Cowherd/B. Noll/V. Wisaa/P. Yao (Cox)
0.0 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (42)
    Composite: Los Gatos, Annapolis RC, Tallahassee Rowing Club, Alexandria, Casitas Rowing, Quinsigamond RC (A)
R. Budell/A. Philip/D. Harralson/D. Baker/R. McClure/E. Richards/J. Fitzwater/S. Kelly/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
0.0 (67)
    Harvard Waves Rowing (A)
D. Yang/S. Hao/B. Zhan/Y. Wang/Y. Mao/G. Zhuang/J. Guo/M. Cui/S. Cardillo (Cox)
0.0 (29)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change