55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
    San Diego Rowing Club
C. Kemper/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Berenson
 
    College Club Seattle
J. Gardner
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Stone
 
    Rowing Club Bern
K. Imboden
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Morse
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Green
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Corkery/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Sadler/
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
E. Braithwaite
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
 
    Roeivereniging Rijnland
L. Brouwer-Vogel
 
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
58
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Walinga/K. Heddle/j. monroe/K. Worthington/m. mcbean/C. Moore/B. Taylor/K. Barnes/J. Gumley (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. VanderVeldt/K. Keller/K. Boyd/L. Weidner/P. Scott/N. Aarsheim/K. Eichner/E. Moody/G. Perozzi (Cox)/
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
E. Mastrianni/S. Dupcak/A. Thies/K. Ackerman/L. Edgerly/S. Edmunds/S. VanderMeer/T. Doggett/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Phillips/K. Pratt/M. Barckert/S. Jones/K. Stansell/A. Berner-Hays/K. Sternberg/D. Todd/S. Lesser (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
C. Strachan/J. Thompson/C. Drewry/A. Oke/M. Dunlop/L. Tucker/L. Larmondin/L. Soucy-Fraser/W. O'Neill (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
P. Sandige/S. Spens/K. Tollefson/M. Mayers/N. Siemens/S. Nowers/M. obenaus/T. Stevens/S. Martin (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/S. Copeland/K. Wojda/J. King/P. Shen/L. Mand/S. Wienbar/M. Westermeyer/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/M. Laugen/E. McDowell/K. Klinger/V. Brown/S. Mathison/D. VanTieghem/M. Raby/S. Specht (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
H. Friel/N. Dynan/H. Kerner/T. Falkenthal/L. Galow/N. Navta/T. Abbott/N. Dustman/D. Lloyd (Cox)/
 
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
S. Mahan/R. Hyson/V. Lang/C. Han/C. Doyle/A. Pugh/E. Kryder-Reid/E. Wilder/R. Millman (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Hansen/L. Hafner/C. Hamilton/C. Goodness/L. Cianfarani/T. Capozzola/D. Howk/C. Holland/W. MacPherson (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Donlan/D. Cogill/K. Woll/D. Galdston/L. Stone/L. Adams/P. Hambrick/M. Alandydy/A. Zhang (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/c. spicer/K. Wojnovich/M. Franceschi/C. Cohen/T. Gruber McDonough/C. Baldino/N. Gajewski/C. Hill (Cox)
 
    Tribesmen (A)
A. Lockwood/F. Wilson/G. Carolan/R. Bell/M. Dennis/B. Gregersen/S. Herron/M. Wells/K. Carolan (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
D. McClanahan/K. Hayley/S. Azure/e. butler/T. Wos/K. Saitelbach/S. Noyes/P. Lanphier/C. Glastris (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Martini/A. Covelli/P. Robinson/L. Doucett/T. Diab/L. Van Orden-Rudberg/M. Mance/E. Bonney/S. Hrycyszyn (Cox)/
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
R. Coughenour/d. albano/L. Pagano/K. Spillman/E. Hay/J. Schwab/J. Dillon/C. Paska/S. Moore (Cox)
 
    Cape and Islands Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Yelle/J. Ward/M. Fournier/M. Collier/K. Sweeney/L. Allen/R. Avenia-Prol/D. Atsalis/S. Lavieri (Cox)
 
    Odina rowing club (A)
C. Rebuttini/S. Giammaria/D. Nonis/M. Bevilacqua/A. Mancini/P. Di Caro/V. Scognamiglio/V. D'Agostino
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
C. Stockly/Y. Taskor/K. Davis/K. Williams/L. Peterson/C. Slack/M. Smith/J. Fabris-Brimble/C. Beck (Cox)
 
    Old Glory Boat Club (A)
E. Minzner/S. Kendall/K. Goody/R. Sudduth/C. Edwards/K. Pierce/L. Cummings/b. Stefan/J. Levitt (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
s. Behan/K. Weber/D. Pushner/B. Bass/P. Foudy/S. Quinn/C. Mioli/W. Woolf/A. Baldwin (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Morse/K. Skeffington/D. Lafferty/H. Boisseau/M. Robinson/J. Granshaw/R. McCord/Y. Herbeck/M. Rochford (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Iannaccone/D. Bettinger/M. Hentschel/B. Tansey/M. Wrabley/J. Iannuzzi/T. Miller/S. Parker Hughes/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Spires/R. Bell/S. Alwan/C. Levey/E. Cushna/R. Eastman Or-Shahar/L. Griskevich/J. Williams/K. Bourdeau (Cox)
 
    Wallingford Rowing Club (A)
H. Moon Vogels/S. Burrows/L. Wymer/K. Kapernaros/R. Waller/J. Wilby/M. Murray/A. Brown/R. Haycock (Cox)
 
    FILO Rowing (A)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Sanchez-Salazar/S. Bay/J. Frampton/M. Gutierrez/J. Clutter/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/D. Cheslow (Cox)
 
    Belvoir Ruderclub Zurich (A)
S. Damer/I. Schwerzmann-Althoff/A. Odermatt/S. Rapetti-Hunsicker/S. Springman/U. Lohmann/E. Wrigth/G. Schulz/S. Schmill (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Blickle/M. Miyashiro/D. Eernisse/M. Bezmalinovic/K. Seltzer/M. Vellinga/W. Tye/L. Widman/R. Reynon (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
V. Thompson/L. Burpee/M. McEvoy/C. Salter MacDonald/C. Chenell/M. Ecklund/K. Germann/C. Fernandez/R. Herman (Cox)/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Ward/m. jacobs/D. Carey/E. Jones/s. brighton/D. Reichstetter/K. Sluzenski/M. Sheehan/L. Versteeg (Cox)
 
    Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club (A)
H. Cook/L. Baguley/M. Clift/N. Dale/A. Jenkinson/S. Kell/H. Mcmillan/J. Skipper/J. Renwick (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Sales/D. Orlando/J. Hansen/c. derrico/J. Carmody/N. Evison/V. Sesler/K. Cornman/M. Kirch (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
K. Shackelford/M. Wilson/E. Turtle/L. Gamble/S. Burt/E. Milnor/B. Dunn/J. Hines/S. Berube (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/T. Sukiennicki/L. Lennon/J. Brown/L. Civiletti/K. Vosburgh/M. Rawlings/L. Choate/M. Yeatts (Cox)
 
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
14
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Twin Donut Rowing Club
G. Klingsporn/G. Klingsporn
 
    Castle Semple Rowing Club
P. Gissen/M. Holmes
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
M. Nash/R. Reichart
 
    Detroit Boat Club
G. Walker/R. Lesnau/
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Murphy/D. Chernoff/
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
v. vinje/P. Monckton
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    College Club Seattle
R. Colven/M. Biery/
 
    CHAOS Rowing
R. McDonogh/T. Bukowski
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss/M. Raisky
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
 
    Partez Rowing Club
C. Mallon/N. Ishizuka
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. gefter/W. Erkelens
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Stottlemyer/D. Hoxie
 
    Linzer Ruderverein Ister
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
A. Stellato/T. Braim/
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club
C. Hirschler/R. Cecil
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
B. McMahon/J. Jones
 
    Union Boat Club
H. Spurway/C. Kane
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Atun/T. Kohler/
 
    Western Rowing Club
B. Peaker/V. Nolte/
 
    Belmont Hill School
N. Wood/T. Wood
 
    Potomac Boat Club
G. van der Vink/F. Slakey
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
D. Baugh/T. Greenwood
 
    Navesink River Rowing
A. Sorensen/c. gross
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
 
    Burnstown Rowing Club
M. Robson/W. Stevens
 
    Cape Cod Masters Rowing
J. Messenger/p. otton
 
    TEAM DIETRICH
J. Dietrich/R. Blunt
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
S. Trudel/R. Potts
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Packard/M. Collins
 
    Trafford Rowing Club
A. Sykes/S. Weeks
 
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
18
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
51
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Cunningham/T. Gilmarten/W. Kirk/S. Willhoft/A. Moquin/T. Walhart/M. Gralewicz/C. Cunningham/M. Baynham-williams (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
A. van der Kamp/R. Inch/A. Moen/M. McKenzie/P. Peacock/E. Doucet/M. Coulson/L. Pagé/J. Courtney (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Smith/J. Potter/A. Japhet/S. Seeman/M. Peterson/L. Illingworth/S. Hurley/M. Hupp/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/L. Rand/A. Rafa'ee/S. Pelmas/C. Sutter/A. Alton/T. Welsh/T. Wong/J. Sichel (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
K. Herz/T. Gray/A. Ettel/H. Morelli/j. nicoloff/T. Tylee/M. Gradek/E. Boyles Ilk/A. Lippitt (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Henderson/E. Nelson/A. Van Guilder/M. Malotky/R. Miller/D. Antonelli/P. Greene/S. Pollex/A. Beckman (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Somers/L. Reynard/M. Rozing/S. Cuddy/C. Ruane/L. Angione/M. Allen/J. Milne/K. Degutis (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Goforth/M. Hudson/K. Kopchitz/K. Judd/J. Shifferd/J. Osterwisch/E. Jeffords/L. Thompson/K. Peretick (Cox)
 
    Diesel Athletic Club (A)
M. Rodriguez/A. Omtvedt/I. Brown/B. Simonen/L. Lauder/J. Stark-Smith/D. Dewitt/M. Sarbanis/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Austin/E. Tuppen/L. Midelfort/E. Pratt/F. Chew/N. LaRocque/M. Davis/K. Flickinger/L. Hansen (Cox)
 
    BAD Unicorns (A)
M. Roman/K. Brown/W. O'Brien/L. Detlefsen/M. Traub/C. Truman/A. James/C. Sheehan/V. Muir (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Dimatteo/E. McKenna/C. Schmitt/F. Garnier-Johnston/C. Rotman/A. Phillips/J. Spiro/F. Smith/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
L. Spencer/M. Corbett/A. Novak/J. Ruthven/A. Fortney/K. Crary/S. Walker/L. Jensen/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
K. Mulvey/N. Stekl/E. Cochran/J. Kostiw/K. McIntire/K. Fike/J. LeBlanc/R. Jerril/K. Vatter (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Battistini/A. Lenz/J. Huck/J. Cooper/T. Kerns/B. Neumann/S. Acerra/C. Elias/G. Abell (Cox)
 
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
16
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
22
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
40
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
26
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
29
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Kaplan/C. Cunningham/K. Ackerman/S. Kline
0.0 (46)
    Composite: Cambridge, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Potomac (A)
K. Miller/O. Huxley/L. Wetten/M. Watkins
0.0 (50)
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Crew, College Club Seattle (B)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/M. Gradek/E. Stieve-Caldwell
0.0 (44)
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Carroll/L. Krichko/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (57)
    Lucky Charms (A)
M. Zezza/L. Muri/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (57)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts/P. Burke/M. Martin/L. Lehane
0.0 (31)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Hollings/C. Fuchs/P. Johnston/D. Birch
0.0 (57)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Davis/C. Lal/K. Johnson/A. Redmon/
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton/S. Donahue
0.0 (63)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
C. Carroll/D. Owen/L. Connors/S. Domenici-Walker
0.0 (57)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
A. Hrycko/L. Hrycko/P. Sims/B. Sims
0.0 (46)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
P. Teare/L. Carleton/M. Tyson/W. Barnard Dorris
0.0 (61)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
C. Briere/D. Keller/A. Sack/n. boussy/
0.0 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Burnett/C. Baker/D. Kemper/A. JURASCHEK/
0.0 (47)
    Composite: BIAC, Lincoln Park Boat Club, Whistler Rowing, RV Ister Linz (A)
m. harriman/L. Retelny/I. Stekl/F. Tuite
0.0 (57)
    Composite: Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach, RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Freed/E. Napack/D. Sands/L. Merk-Gould/
0.0 (63)
    Twin Donut Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown/M. Carr/C. Feeney
0.0 (53)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer/S. Daniels/D. Lafferty/R. Berman
0.0 (43)
    Composite: Station L, College Club Seattle (A)
J. Huffman/P. Luong/L. Spencer/A. Novak
0.0 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. McDowell/M. Laugen/V. Brown/K. Klinger
0.0 (43)
    Composite: BIAC, Spokane River (A)
S. Lucas-Conwell/H. Popper/M. Schroer/N. Brown
0.0 (60)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Scott/C. Martini/T. Wong/D. Simek
0.0 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Benson/W. Tobiasson/K. Boyd/d. dobras
0.0 (54)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
B. Mooney/N. Streeter/M. Farrell/S. Karcz
0.0 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
0.0 (66)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
K. McNamara/S. Gaitley/C. Khoo/G. Walsh/
0.0 (61)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
0.0 (50)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Yaegers/D. Desmery/C. Burke/J. Walter
0.0 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
0.0 (31)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Shanower/M. Tolson/D. Perlini/A. Broderick
0.0 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Nolan/L. Tauber/J. Boedecker/L. Van t Veer
0.0 (63)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Mance/P. Robinson/M. Allen/L. Doucett
0.0 (61)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
N. Mehta/M. Elliott/J. Hochschild/K. Landy
0.0 (63)
    Composite: Dallas, Sarasota Crew (A)
G. Tomaseski/K. Elting/A. Marichal/B. Gallie
0.0 (55)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
D. Hannam/E. Glenshaw/M. Laskaris/L. Marshall
0.0 (60)
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
14
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
12
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change