USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 9, 2019 To Jul 14, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Harsha
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Tuesday, July 9, 2019
Events listed on Thursday & Sunday are FINALS.
Time Trials for THURSDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Tuesday, July 9th & Semis on Wednesday, July 10th
Time Trials for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 12th & Semis on Saturday, July 13th
Thursday, July 11, 2019
1 Womens U17 1x
45
2 Mens U19 4x
21
3 Womens U19 2x
39
4 Mens U17 2x
33
5 Womens U19 8+
20
6 Mens U19 4+
31
7 Womens U17 4+
19
8 Mens U17 8+
8
9 Womens U17 4x
19
10 Mens U19 1x
47
11 Womens U19 2-
22
12 Mens U19 2-
30
13 Womens U19 1x
32
14 Womens U19 4-
2
15 Mens U17 1x
31
16 Womens U17 2x
30
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Barlow/A. Wright/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Eneyni/C. Werth/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
G. Wolter/J. van der Zwan/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Riashi/E. Houting/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/L. Langmeyer/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Young/K. Evans Farkas/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. Oruci/A. Weilert/
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
G. Fay/E. Sayles/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
M. Zieschang/X. CHICO/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
D. Leavitt/J. Winter/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A)
K. Harrington/A. Cebula/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Pardo/T. Benedict/
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
A. Kolshorn/s. palacios/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
T. Whipkey/S. Dickey/
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
A. White/A. Henderson/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Kennedy/G. DeMartino/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Graham/A. Bakkenist/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
H. Evans/E. Tessen/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. O'Neill/D. Rajaraman/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
R. Furtaw/O. Tingley-Kelley/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (B)
C. Hughes/C. Vanderhaar/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (B)
P. Hulsewe/B. Wray/
 
    Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B)
L. Gayle/F. Mangine/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
C. Hanlon/Z. Carlson/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
L. Stevenson/M. Ruder/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (B)
C. Li/S. Ramaraju/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (C)
P. Blackwell-Frank/P. Blackwell-Frank/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
C. Sauer-Cook/S. Peck/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (C)
I. Jones/P. Sodemann/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (D)
S. Glaser/M. CRONAN/
 
17 Mens U19 2x
50
18 Mens U19 8+
14
19 Mens U17 4+
17
20 Womens U19 4+
40
21 Womens U17 8+
10
22 Mens U19 4-
9
23 Womens U19 4x
19
24 Mens U17 4x
15
25 Mens U19 Inclusive 2x
0
25 Womens U19 Inclusive 2x
1
25 Mixed U19 Inclusive 2x
0
26 Mens U19 PR1 1x
0
26 Womens U19 PR1 1x
0
Sunday, July 14, 2019
30 Womens Intermediate 4x
17
31 Mens Intermediate 2x
33
32 Mens Intermediate 8+
10
33 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
34 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
4
35 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
10
36 Womens Intermediate 4+
30
37 Mens Intermediate 2-
23
38 Womens Intermediate 1x
24
39 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
29
40 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
3
41 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
2
42 Mens Intermediate 4x
14
43 Womens Intermediate 2x
25
    ARION (A)
I. Darvin/S. Ford/
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
L. Kluender/M. Urbanic/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
M. Kieft/C. Castorino/
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Troost/J. Peters/
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Graham/B. Bernard/
 
    Composite: Minnesota, 612endurance (A)
G. Gardner/I. Smith/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Anderson/C. Grigglestone/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (A)
S. Brija/M. Cassell/
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Stieve-Caldwell/S. Houston/
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Copeland/M. Mosley/
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
G. Edgar/K. Dulin/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Franklin/T. Boczar/
 
    U17 Development Team (A)
C. Burtner/A. Herring/
 
    U19 Women's Selection Camp (A)
G. Leon/H. Mead/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Moyer/M. Sloan/
 
    ARION (B)
R. Torcivia/G. DiMarco/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
B. Bergan/P. McCallum/
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
P. Cronin/N. Tallon/
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center (B)
V. Fey/S. Helmick-Schwarzmiller/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
H. Beckey/K. Grubbs/
 
    U18 Girls High Performance Team (B)
A. Davidsen/A. Charnyshou/
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
N. Hart/C. Borgesi/
 
    ARION (C)
S. Haley/G. Thomas/
 
    Composite: U18G HP Team, U19 Women's Selection Camp (C)
K. Edwards/E. Kemna/
 
44 Womens Intermediate 8+
18
45 Mens Intermediate 4+
20
46 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
2
47 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
16
48 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
3
49 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
5
50 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
17
51 Mens Intermediate 1x
30
52 Womens Intermediate 2-
32
53 Womens Elite/Senior 1x
26
54 Mens Elite/Senior 1x
20
55 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
0
56 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 1x
6
57 Womens Elite/Senior 2-
3
58 Mens Elite/Senior 2-
13
59 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
60 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2-
0
61 Mens Elite/Senior 2+
0
62 Womens Elite/Senior 2x
9
63 Mens Elite/Senior 2x
5
64 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
65 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 2x
0
66 Womens Elite/Senior 4-
6
67 Mens Elite/Senior 4-
5
68 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4-
0
69 Womens Elite/Senior 4+
6
70 Mens Elite/Senior 4+
10
71 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
72 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4+
0
73 Womens Elite/Senior 4x
6
74 Mens Elite/Senior 4x
4
75 Womens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
0
76 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 4x
3
77 Mens Elite/Senior Ltwt 8+
0
78 Womens Elite/Senior 8+
10
79 Mens Elite/Senior 8+
6
80 PR1 Womens 1x
0
81 PR1 Mens 1x
0
82 PR2 Mixed 2x
0
83 PR2 Mens 1x
0
84 PR2 Womens 1x
0
85 PR3 Mixed 2x
0
86 PR3 Mixed 4+
0
87 PR3 Mens 2-
0
88 PR3 Womens 2-
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change