Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 30, 2021 To Oct 31, 2021
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 30, 2021 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Para Racing 2x | 0 |
||
2 | Para Racing 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | 8:00 AM | Adaptive/Inclusion 2x (USRowing Classified LTA, TA, AS Athletes) | 0 |
||
4 | 8:00 AM | Adaptive TA 2x (USRowing Classified TA (PR 2) Athletes) | 0 |
||
5 | 8:30 AM | Mens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Womens Championship Pair w/out Cox | 4 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters Singles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 7 |
||
8 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 3 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
D. Bates
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Cipolla
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
L. katolik
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
J. Montanari
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
G. Joseph
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
G. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Gehres
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
C. Lowry
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Madden
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Motsch
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 2 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
V. Ivanoff
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
P. Kaputa
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 20 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 6 |
|||
Columbia University Alumni Rowing |
e. genden
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
T. Sibson
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
J. Watt
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania 1980's Lightweight Alumni |
S. Kelly
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Wobeser
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Veteran Singles (60-69) (Continuous Handicap - Base 60) | 20 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
s. levinson
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
C. Selden
|
176.4 (69)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
B. Flynn
|
168.1 (68)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
R. Sitek
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Platt
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
D. Marshall
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
R. Fisher
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club |
J. LEVINSON
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
M. Schofield
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
D. Krmpotich
|
152.1 (66)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Froemming
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
S. Pape
|
129.6 (63)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Link
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
J. Traynor
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Schley
|
160.0 (67)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Divan
|
122.5 (62)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. rome
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Corboy
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
R. Gorodesky
|
115.6 (61)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
G. Kerr/
|
144.4 (65)
|
|||
14 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60 | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Veteran 1x 70+ (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 70) | 9 |
|||
16 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters Singles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
17 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (27-39) | 2 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters Singles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
19 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (40-49) | 1 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 5 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (50-59) | 6 |
|||
22 | Womens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Veterans Ltwt 1x (60+)(Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
24 | 9:35 AM | Mens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 2 |
||
25 | Womens Masters Pair w/out Cox (Continuous Handicap - Base age 27) | 5 |
|||
26 | 9:45 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 18 |
||
27 | 10:05 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/Cox | 17 |
||
28 | 10:30 AM | Father/Son Doubles | 11 |
||
29 | Father/Daughter Doubles | 5 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
G. Kieffer/J. Kieffer/
|
16.9 (41)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Cadoff/b. cadoff/
|
45.7 (50)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Peterson/M. Peterson
|
5.5 (35)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Hurley/S. Hurley
|
31.2 (46)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
A. Seiger/R. Seiger
|
3.1 (33)
|
|||
30 | 10:40 AM | Mother/Son Doubles | 1 |
||
31 | Mother/Daughter Doubles | 2 |
|||
32 | 11:00 AM | Mens Championship Fours w/Cox | 37 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | Womens Championship Fours w/Cox | 47 |
||
34 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 2 |
||
Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gavin/A. Belyakov/D. Van Duyne/G. Merrifield/J. Asch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
D. Bates/G. Stefan/Z. Dippel/V. DiPentino/K. STINE (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ferraccioli/L. Guardia/G. Schrader/B. Chvirko/S. Weintraub (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Gula/j. swift/S. Maloney/P. Moynihan/K. Egan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
P. Read/D. Mercante/L. Connor/J. Reardon/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Moburg-Jones/J. Manfredi/P. White/N. Woodfield/S. Minter (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs- 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Sharif/G. Wolf/J. Garrity/N. Costalas/A. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/J. Scanio/G. Friel/S. Schofield (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
B. Spunberg/L. Hentschel/S. Humphrey/C. Ives/M. Abler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
G. Rusnak/C. Gilbert/e. duffy/M. Vaccaro/C. Hill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/R. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Under the Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ryan/T. Pietrzak/J. Curran/M. Tucker/S. Storcella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
S. Walsh/G. Siegelman/S. Parlow/M. Dubach/M. Earley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
D. MacCormick/R. Anderson/J. Kieffer/J. Scott/S. Gromek (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Mens Veteran Fours w/Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
38 | 12:05 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 6 |
||
39 | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 9 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters Fours w/Cox (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
41 | Womens Veteran Fours w/ Cox (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 5 |
|||
42 | 12:30 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 26 |
||
43 | 12:50 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 19 |
||
44 | 1:15 PM | Mens Alumni Quads | 3 |
||
45 | Womens Alumni Quads | 1 |
|||
46 | 1:20 PM | Mens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 2 |
||
47 | Womens Alumni Fours w/Cox | 1 |
|||
48 | 1:40 PM | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Singles | 21 |
||
49 | Redgrave Challenge Mens Championship Light Singles | 12 |
|||
50 | 1:55 PM | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Singles | 19 |
||
51 | Redgrave Challenge Womens Championship Light Singles | 3 |
|||
52 | 2:15 PM | Mens Club Championship Eights | 37 |
||
53 | 2:35 PM | Womens Club Championship Eights | 45 |
||
54 | 3:00 PM | Mens Masters Eights (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Goham/B. Chvirko/G. Schrader/C. Finch/J. Ferraccioli/L. Guardia/R. Shapiro/B. Foo/N. Greenglass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Bates/D. Mercante/T. Ehmer/R. Anderson/Z. Dippel/S. Coe/C. Taylor/V. DiPentino/K. STINE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta (A) |
J. Read/K. Peabody/W. Griffith/J. Montanari/M. Kleber/M. Burgwald/J. Novick/A. Mieczkowski/W. Ernst (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | Mens Masters Eights (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 6 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. MacCormick/g. goettner/P. Read/J. Scott/D. Lennon/J. Kieffer/E. Scacchitti/J. Reardon/S. Gromek (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
A. Bowers/S. Hillbrand/M. Healy/A. Woodward/D. Benson/W. Schmenner/A. Hsu/A. Cho/F. Jerril (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
G. Sweeney/D. Beery/P. Falcigno/G. Rauscher/J. Marcon/N. Sommer/S. Gallagher/N. Tripician/I. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
Z. Eberson/J. Kelley/J. Swift III/R. Seiger/M. Tripician/T. Madden/S. Lockhart/B. Fox/A. Giegerich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Whitemarsh Boat Club, Under the Bridge Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ryan/S. West/M. Tucker/K. Motsch/S. Sztancsa/J. Maceda/D. Kelly/M. Skinner/S. Storcella (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (B) |
M. Wachlin/P. Masopust/P. McKenna/J. Glomb/J. Joseph/R. Jackson/A. Wachlin Jr/L. Katolik/M. Lehman (Cox)
|
|
|||
56 | Mens Masters Eights (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 4 |
|||
57 | Mens Veteran Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/C. Selden/R. Sitek/R. Sargent/A. Baur/C. Boit (Cox)
|
147.9 (70)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Swan Creek RC, Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gallagher/A. Albanir/B. Price/J. Rahtz/M. Hurley/J. Cheesebro/J. Jablonic/D. Vreugdenhil/S. Hurley (Cox)
|
92.5 (61)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/C. Gamble/J. Scanio/K. Knudsen/D. Thomas/D. Vogel/R. Marcus (Cox)/
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Quinn/L. Kuranko/M. Richards/M. Nestor/K. Kruger/H. Potter/A. Andriuk/S. Costello/I. Sareen (Cox)
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGuire/W. Donoho/R. Thomson/R. Johnson/M. Gold/J. Watt/R. Ulsh/E. Bohn/M. Parry (Cox)
|
98.0 (62)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Beck/J. Curran/J. Voss/R. Koelle/J. Grogan/J. Stapleton/B. Chang/A. Blumencwejg/S. Garrity (Cox)
|
98.0 (62)
|
|||
St. Andrew's Alumni Racing (B) |
G. Brownlee/J. Strong/S. Brownlee/P. Jacoby/R. Cookerly/T. Schreppler/R. Dunn/M. Kadick/M. Higgins (Cox)
|
98.0 (62)
|
|||
St. Andrew's Alumni Racing (C) |
E. Cruikshank III/W. Paul/A. Parrish/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/T. Rhynalds/J. Burke/J. Morton/J. Schoonover (Cox)
|
176.7 (74)
|
|||
58 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters Eights (27 - 39 yrs) | 3 |
||
59 | Womens Masters Eights (40 - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
60 | Womens Masters Eights (50 - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
61 | Womens Masters Eights (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 6 |
|||
62 | 3:30 PM | Mens Championship Doubles | 10 |
||
63 | Mens Championship Light Doubles | 3 |
|||
64 | 3:40 PM | Womens Championship Doubles | 10 |
||
65 | Womens Championship Light Doubles | 1 |
|||
66 | 4:05 PM | Mens Championship Eights | 23 |
||
67 | Mens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
68 | 4:15 PM | Womens Championship Eights | 8 |
||
69 | Womens Light Championship Eights | 0 |
|||
70 | 4:30 PM | Mens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 4 |
||
71 | Mens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
V. Ivanoff/P. Rufo
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Rhodes/J. Reed
|
|
|||
72 | Mens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 9 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Hneleski/T. Kowalik
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
R. Rodriguez/T. Wike
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
P. Armstrong/G. Lewis
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Sharif/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
|
|||
TopRow NYC LLC (A) |
P. Whetzle/S. Billinge/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Brock/H. Brock
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
R. Baldry/L. Fitzhenry
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
D. Kelly/J. Maceda
|
|
|||
73 | Mens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap-Base Age 60) | 18 |
|||
Composite: Alexandria, Monmouth (A) |
J. LEVINSON/s. levinson
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
G. Ahrens/J. Oliver
|
167.3 (71)
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
W. Mcnabb/J. COOLEEN
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Anderson/D. Sitek
|
159.8 (70)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/P. Jonik
|
182.8 (73)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
R. Stehlik/C. Patterson
|
190.9 (74)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Durand/C. Ives
|
145.2 (68)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
E. Grose/D. Krmpotich
|
94.1 (60)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/
|
112.0 (63)
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Baker/R. Baker
|
190.9 (74)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Schley/B. Pasternak
|
190.9 (74)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
B. Seaver/M. Craig
|
118.3 (64)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
C. Murray/K. Robinson
|
124.8 (65)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Colgan/P. Horvat
|
105.8 (62)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Richardson/G. Kerr
|
145.2 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
W. Hatch/B. Gardiner
|
99.9 (61)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
M. Mann/J. Cantrill
|
199.1 (75)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
D. Kremer/M. Kremer
|
167.3 (71)
|
|||
74 | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Doubles (27 yrs- 39 yrs) | 5 |
||
75 | Womens Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
76 | Womens Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 10 |
|||
77 | Womens Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
78 | 5:00 PM | Mens Championship Quads | 4 |
||
79 | Womens Championship Quads | 1 |
|||
80 | 5:10 PM | Mens Alumni Eights | 11 |
||
81 | Mixed Alumni Eights | 3 |
|||
82 | Womens Alumni Eights | 6 |
|||
83 | Corporate Challenge (Half Course) | 0 |
|||
Sunday, October 31, 2021 | |||||
86 | 8:00 AM | Mixed Masters Fours w/Cox | 7 |
||
87 | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 1 |
|||
88 | Mens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 0 |
|||
89 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Varsity) | 0 |
|||
90 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (JV) | 0 |
|||
91 | Mens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 5 |
|||
92 | Womens High School Trainer Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 7 |
|||
84 | Mens High School Coxed Quad (JV) | 0 |
|||
85 | Womens High School Coxed Quad (JV) | 4 |
|||
93 | Mens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 29 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
K. Wood/P. Burke/T. Cornacchia/M. Bukosky
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
S. Sanborn/A. Dahl/E. McIntire/J. Steenburgh
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
M. Cuff/N. Cicchetti/N. Shamlian/J. Ranieri
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Nagar/W. Vandiver/L. Miller/R. Tsundupalli
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
D. Pagaduan/M. Chiroux/A. Gattone/C. Hanrahan
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Henry/H. Geist/J. Craft/B. Savell
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Capri/E. Giamboy/C. McGovern/H. Fowler
|
|
|||
King School (A) |
M. Wachter/S. Cohen/J. Zipper/E. Lowe/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
E. Rollins/E. Good/S. Zolek/S. Gerin
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Tingling/S. Na/I. Bowen/P. Cooney
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
N. Coston/S. Fisher/A. Burmaster/S. Malhi
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
W. Sullivan/C. Madjak/B. Magee/T. Neville
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
P. Roache/J. Hoebich, II/J. SOCKOLOF/P. Coppolino
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Pressman/W. Seward/D. Baker/J. Fan
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
b. hale/T. Adams/D. Boyles/E. Morris
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Klein/H. Bonczek/I. Albazaz/C. Boldt/
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
N. Delayo/K. Patel/E. Brenner/A. Ross
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
|
||||
King School (B) |
R. Costa/E. Bayazit/G. Shea/G. Dietz/
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (B) |
J. Reda/C. BORAO/M. BORAO/M. BORAO
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Chae/Q. Collins/J. Lee/W. Kwon
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
|
||||
The Haverford School (B) |
|
||||
King School (C) |
|
||||
94 | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) | 2 |
|||
95 | Womens High School Quads (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
96 | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Frosh/Novice) | 3 |
|||
97 | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (Varsity) | 26 |
|||
98 | Jim Barker Mens High School 1x (JV) | 24 |
|||
99 | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x(Varsity) | 21 |
|||
100 | Jim Barker Womens High School 1x (JV) | 11 |
|||
101 | The Jim Barker Mens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
|||
102 | The Jim Barker Womens High School Singles (Frosh/Novice) | 12 |
|||
103 | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 55 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
R. Spellman/T. Frein/C. Archbold/R. Remar/C. Manzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
W. Ludwick/A. Garistina/A. Waldstein/B. McCullough/K. Mahlenbrock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club (A) |
G. Kapp/H. Andren/J. Cabot/R. Bryant/M. Konzerowsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
P. Spira/C. Fortner/Z. Siwiec/M. Burget/P. Zafuto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Straley/S. Gazdus/H. Friend/C. Demetriades/R. Maguire (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Welch/J. Dibernardo/N. Tapinis/M. Giacona III/R. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
C. Kennedy/D. King/L. Rio/A. Fuchs/T. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Hoy/N. Fuhs/M. Trungold/Z. Bensinger/D. Trieu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. McGuigan/S. MacDonald/J. Papaccio/W. Henkin/M. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lee/S. Puri/J. Kiriacos/C. Davies/K. Dian (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
R. McFeely/F. Mulford/O. Abushacra/A. Myler/C. Burd (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
O. O'Connor/S. Morgenstern/C. Mester/P. Valentine/J. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
B. Konopka/W. Antczak/C. Mandeville/N. Vukasovic/J. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. O'Brien/E. Krajci/I. Johnson/D. Oreilly/T. McGauley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
R. Romani/R. Jennings/L. Tarricone/C. Drew/C. elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
E. Keusenkothen/C. Farley/M. Lesstrang/D. Barrón/G. Shoji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
C. Lang/O. White/B. Cunningham/S. Borland/A. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Leming/L. Griffith/H. Cowan/O. Thomas/I. Lochhead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Herbst/O. Zolali/H. Mack/H. Zuritsky/C. Krichman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
C. Conboy/A. Gill/J. Pintimalli/S. Gondek/M. Huot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
P. Fernandez/A. Ionescu/H. Near/J. von Hoene/A. Judge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun Rowing Association (A) |
G. Stevens/C. Martin/S. Smith/I. Kirvelaitis/N. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun Rowing Association (A) |
B. Ward/B. Huppert/K. Knight/J. Baker/C. Shur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
W. Benjamin/C. Donahue/R. Kennedy/T. Wimberg/A. Syed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
P. LaRosa/L. Sims/A. Gunda/F. Higgins/A. Ventresca (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Peddie School (A) |
D. Maitekov/G. Dow/M. Gazin/K. Liu/K. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Reavy/T. Harrison/C. Perfetti/J. Mayer/J. Cutaia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
J. Cole/M. Laundry/N. Littlefield/R. Tuttle/M. Rodgers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
P. Bragdon/E. Huh/Z. Irani/S. Irani/M. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
St. John's College High School (A) |
J. Drelichman/H. Mirkow/A. Vaca/H. Fricke/P. OMOHUNDRO (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
L. Helstrom/O. Finnerty/L. Smith/M. Wilson/J. Williamson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. McGuckin/M. Henderson/R. Engel/C. Huckel/T. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
S. Hayes/P. Waxman/B. Vogel/B. Browning/L. Resnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Brewington/M. Rosenberger/W. Johnson/G. Herbert/C. Pinsk (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
H. Dougherty/H. Klepacki/A. Scanlan/A. Mirza/A. Yates (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
C. Berwick/T. Blair/J. Cigoianu/W. Carrier/A. Aggarwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Holland/A. Michels/A. MacDonald/P. Leong/S. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
D. Huffman/R. O'Leary/S. Duncan/W. Kolman/A. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
I. Feldmann/J. Allen/D. Weber/J. Martin/R. Esparza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Shields/T. Poff/R. Busick-White/B. Kuhnley/S. Finney (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
B. Tarnosky/P. Macyko/J. PETERS/L. Foreman/p. lauria (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (B) |
J. Langkamp/N. Abrials/M. Peterson/W. Peot/L. Stroh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loudoun Rowing Association (B) |
M. Frate/R. Yates/S. Korodi/I. Strucko/J. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
|
||||
St. John's College High School (B) |
N. Hessick/T. Knight/J. Kennelly/B. Johnson-Bailey/D. McAndrews (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
P. Watson/G. Santaniello/O. McKenna/T. Cullen/K. Greed (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
D. Moy-Jacobs/J. Large/B. Barta/D. Silver/J. Mershon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
J. Weinberg/A. Li/G. Shueh/D. Zhu/B. Luo (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (C) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (C) |
B. Montgomery/R. Green/J. Young/M. Zsembik/B. Paul (Cox)
|
|
|||
104 | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) | 56 |
|||
105 | Mens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 17 |
|||
106 | Womens High School Doubles (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
|||
107 | The Michael O'Gorman Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 52 |
|||
108 | The Michael O'Gorman Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) | 34 |
|||
109 | Mens High School Quads (Varsity) | 29 |
|||
110 | Mens High School Quads (JV) | 16 |
|||
111 | Mens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 6 |
|||
112 | Womens High School Quads (Varsity) | 24 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
K. Battish/M. Hess/M. Keller/C. Cochran
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
H. Lenox/D. Young/C. Dagner/M. Byrne
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
C. Sewell/T. Peterson/A. Seiger/C. Collins
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
G. McHugh/B. Bazulis/A. Constantakos/M. Fitzpatrick
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Smiley/N. Cruz/H. Spelmans/T. Pytel
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Catanese/V. Conrad/H. Bates/M. Harvey
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Ridenour/M. Choe/A. Bakkenist/A. Zeman
|
|
|||
Old Dominion Boat Club (A) |
R. Jones/E. Reinholtz/N. Fenta/A. Altenburg
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Crockett/A. McClellan/K. Kaulbach/C. Capizzi
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
C. O'Mara/J. van der Zwan/K. Jasinski/C. Saulnier
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Hemsley/J. Glowacki/C. Galazin/K. Moss
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Gilroy/Y. Ronen/N. Ronen/E. Deljanin
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
G. Regan/S. Cumming/E. Waters/K. Yoon
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
M. Crumley/H. McCormack/G. Kennevan/S. Stafford
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
G. Leon_Palfrey/S. Simon/A. Keough/K. McTigue
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Brasfield/J. Lissack/M. Stribryn/A. Frisch
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A) |
A. Day/L. Day/B. lantz-goldstein/K. Wiley
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
G. Padula/K. George/A. DiChiara/A. Padula/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
J. Edfors/A. Harder/F. Smith/R. Lessure
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
C. Lingle/L. Rendulich/I. Ng/L. Morris
|
|
|||
Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (B) |
R. Furtaw/O. Budike/G. Reaume/H. Laursen
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
J. Beyer/J. Karten/M. Durante/E. Rawson/
|
|
|||
113 | Womens High School Quads (JV) | 14 |
|||
114 | Womens High School Coxed Quad (Varsity) | 6 |
|||
115 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Championship Doubles | 3 |
||
116 | Mixed Masters Doubles (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
|||
117 | Mixed Masters Doubles (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
118 | Mixed Masters Doubles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 7 |
|||
119 | Mixed Veteran Doubles (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 7 |
|||
120 | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 38 |
|||
121 | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (JV) | 40 |
|||
122 | Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 27 |
|||
123 | Womens High School Fours w/Cox (Frosh/Novice) | 19 |
|||
124 | Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 48 |
|||
125 | Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) | 43 |
|||
126 | Mens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 34 |
|||
127 | Mens High School Doubles (JV) | 27 |
|||
128 | Womens High School Doubles (Varsity) | 37 |
|||
129 | Womens High School Doubles (JV) | 16 |
|||
130 | Mens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 0 |
|||
131 | Mens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Svoboda/V. Ivanoff/P. Rufo/K. Montenegro
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
132 | Mens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 8 |
|||
Composite: Asheville Rowing Club, Lake Lure Racing (A) |
W. Oppliger/T. Nash/S. King/S. Huebner/
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
G. Stefan/J. Krajewski/T. Toland/T. Sibson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
L. Connor/R. Anderson/J. Kieffer/T. Kowalik
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Utter/W. Hatch/J. Everett/P. Podolsky
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Watt/E. Bohn/M. Gold/M. McGuire
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Rhodes/A. Preetam/L. Fitzhenry/R. Baldry
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Beck/J. Maceda/J. Curran/J. Tachau
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Ryan/K. Motsch/D. Kelly/S. West
|
|
|||
133 | Mens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap -Base Age 60) | 8 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Rob/P. Knight/D. Sitek/C. Selden
|
147.9 (70)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sonzogni/S. Jonik/R. Galli/J. Willemin/
|
147.9 (70)
|
|||
Composite: Pennsylvania Barge Club, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/K. Wobeser/M. Daemen/
|
87.1 (60)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
m. thibault/M. Gasper/A. Baur/M. Stormberg
|
141.1 (69)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Kruger/T. Freeman/A. Andriuk/M. Richards
|
98.0 (62)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
H. GREENBERG/P. McGrath/A. Doering/F. Bobrow
|
208.1 (78)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
G. Kerr/M. Richardson/J. Voss/R. Schwarz
|
141.1 (69)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (E) |
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood/P. Jonik/T. MCLAUGHLIN/
|
109.5 (64)
|
|||
134 | Womens Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 4 |
|||
135 | Womens Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 4 |
|||
136 | Womens Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 3 |
|||
137 | Womens Veteran Quads (60+) (Continuous Handicap - Base Age 60) | 3 |
|||
138 | John Hartigan Mens High School Eights (JV) | 47 |
|||
139 | John Hartigan Womens High School Eights (JV) | 26 |
|||
140 | Mixed Championship Quads | 1 |
|||
141 | Mixed Masters Quads (27 yrs - 39 yrs) | 1 |
|||
142 | Mixed Masters Quads (40 yrs - 49 yrs) | 2 |
|||
143 | Mixed Masters Quads (50 yrs - 59 yrs) | 1 |
|||
144 | Mixed Veteran Quads (60+ yrs) | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change