USRowing West Coast Scholastic Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 14, 2019
1 Mens HS Varsity 8+
3
2 Womens HS Varsity 8+
7
3 Mens HS Varsity 2x
6
4 Womens Open Novice 4+
11
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Morgan/A. Campisi/V. Sciarrotta/N. Ochoa/L. Castillo (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
P. Mehta/V. Jorge/M. Kristensen/J. Cariquitan/S. Emrani (Cox)
 
    Empire Rowing (A)
H. Reynolds/K. Blake/J. Ramos/A. Cuevas/V. Ramos (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Hartz/M. Blackmore/S. Schliebner/A. Blue/L. Kurtz (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Kent/A. Hodge/K. Godwin/V. Morris/C. Kuzela (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
E. Siroky/K. Blackman/R. Lande/S. Prestine/K. Ortega Hoefner (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Desbans/L. Raney/M. Tesdall/p. Friend/L. Dye (Cox)
 
    Sweetwater Rowing (A)
B. Santacruz/P. Milano/K. Williams/E. Reyes/N. Galicia (Cox)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
A. Justice/G. Evans/S. Reyes/A. Wilga/A. Celtruda (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
F. Reuter/L. Koermer/L. Niven/E. Kuehler/H. Galusha (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Chronik/H. Schweich/A. DeVita/G. Hilbert/K. Custer (Cox)
 
5 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
1
6 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4x
3
7 Mens HS JV 2x
7
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Bisharat/T. Whitney
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
N. Dennehy/E. Harnett
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
P. Unick/S. Capozello
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
K. Pegg/J. Kimura
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (B)
A. Wylie/L. Bell
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (C)
M. Muncey/A. Bhatia
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (C)
R. Leavitt/Z. Castel
 
8 Womens Open Novice 8+
2
9 Mens HS JV 4+
7
10 Womens HS JV 4+
10
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Bode/E. Steely/R. Rainney/G. Magnoni/O. Petrine (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
H. Babinec-Thompson/A. McDonald/G. Harrison/E. Polzin/A. Kline (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Hottinger/A. Stadtmiller/L. Kemble/H. Malinovsky/T. Denger (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
E. Boonin/A. Smith/S. Staley/J. Yu/M. Hatfield (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. Green/K. Sommerville/M. Wellman/C. Lindsay/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (B)
R. Wright/S. Kerr/S. Jerome/C. Torres/S. Emrani (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
J. Margarones/L. Dickson/H. Larson/M. Kalhan/G. Collins (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
A. Brown/D. Grant/L. Crikelair/E. Lazarus/N. Schmitt (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
P. Nguyen/Y. Iwashita/V. Hedrick/P. Rhea-Sharpe/A. Moore (Cox)
 
11 Mens HS Varsity Second 8+
1
12 Womens HS Varsity 2x
10
13 Mens Open Novice 4+
7
14 Womens HS Varsity Second 8+
2
15 Mens HS Varsity 4x
1
16 Womens HS Varsity 4x
6
17 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
4
18 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 4+
2
19 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
2
20 Womens HS Varsity 1x
6
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
E. Lawson
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
V. Gaggia
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
L. Heine-Van Fossen
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
I. Ulitsky
 
    Seattle Preparatory School
A. Tuminello
 
21 Mens HS JV 8+
1
22 Womens HS JV 8+
6
23 Mens HS Freshman 4x
3
24 Womens HS Freshman 4x
4
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Grant/A. Brown/E. Lazarus/C. Aguilar
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
F. Dickey/L. Brecht/A. Gunderson/N. Conaty
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
K. Godwin/K. Kent/V. Morris/C. Kuzela
 
25 Mens Open Novice 8+
1
26 Womens HS JV 2x
4
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Steely/M. Schwartz
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Jago/J. Hopper
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
G. Griffen/T. Lakes
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
M. Frauenheim/G. Connell
 
27 Mens HS Varsity 4+
5
28 Womens HS Freshman 8+
6
29 Mens HS Varsity 1x
9
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew
A. Ramirez
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew
J. Lomax
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew
V. Jerome
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
J. Kimura
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
N. Hansen
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
J. Loebl
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
A. Mericle
 
    Seattle Preparatory School
E. Harnett
 
    Sweetwater Rowing
J. Roman
 
30 Womens Open Novice 4x
5
31 Mens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
1
32 Womens HS Varsity 4+
12
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wickers/T. Killoren/L. Paddison/K. Liddle/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Miller/N. Ferrero/C. Widzgowski/S. Longawa/H. Diaz (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Kemble/L. Froelich/M. Kuzela/A. Taylor/S. Hawes (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Cuneo/K. Fisher/S. Prestine/G. watts/E. Keith (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Cooper/M. MacKenzie/S. Pierotti/C. Schlegel/S. Radovanovic (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Wilson/M. Rice/M. Elliott/C. Londgren/A. Moore (Cox)
 
    Seattle Preparatory School (A)
A. MARGARITIS/M. Conaty/M. Frauenheim/G. Connell/E. Svensson-Stewart (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Mulkerrins/S. Linhares/A. Koros/M. Dolan/S. Cullinan (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (B)
I. Battistoni/M. Lambert/F. Dunn/O. Bay/I. Angulo (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
S. Klein/I. TOBIN/J. Bradbury/N. Gess/A. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (C)
A. Jones/A. Sutherland/R. Forster/S. Westlund/C. Engley (Cox)
 
33 Mens HS JV 4x
2
34 Mens HS Freshman 8+
3
35 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 8+
2
36 Mens Open Novice 4x
2
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
T. Munks/J. Slaybaugh/J. Mills/J. Teetsel
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
I. Bohman/Q. Hurtley/D. Brown/K. Pegg
 
37 Womens HS Ltwt Varsity 2x
4
38 Womens HS JV 4x
4
39 Mens Open Novice 8+ B
2
40 Womens Open Novice 8+ B
4
41 Mens Open Third 8+
1
42 Womens Open Third 8+
1
43 Mens Open Novice 2x
5
44 Womens Open Novice 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change