Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By Austin Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2002
1 8:00 AM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
1
2 8:00 AM Mens Jr Varsity 8+
0
3 8:00 AM Womens Masters 4x
3
4 8:00 AM Womens Open 4+
9
5 8:00 AM Mens Open 1x
10
    Austin Rowing Club
J. Cullicott
 
    Austin Rowing Club
J. Wagnon
 
    Episcopal School of Dallas
T. Howell
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
P. McDonough
 
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
N. McIntyre
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..)
D. Beyers
 
    Texas Crew (..)
P. Cagniart
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
J. Savage
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
S. Bolton
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Scholl
 
6 8:00 AM Mens Open 2-
1
7 8:00 AM Mens Junior 2x
7
8 8:00 AM Womens Masters 1x
6
9 8:00 AM Womens Junior 1x
6
10 9:00 AM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
11 9:00 AM Womens Jr Varsity 8+
0
12 9:00 AM Womens Junior 8+
1
13 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4x
4
14 9:00 AM Mens Open 4+
4
15 9:00 AM Mixed Masters 2x
2
16 9:00 AM Womens Open 2-
8
17 9:00 AM Mens Recreational 1x
5
18 9:00 AM Womens Novice 1x
7
19 10:00 AM Mens Masters 8+
2
20 10:00 AM Mens Novice-2 8+
2
21 10:00 AM Womens Junior 4x
4
22 10:00 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
23 10:00 AM Womens Novice 4+
8
24 10:00 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
5
25 10:00 AM Mens Sr. Masters 1x
4
26 10:00 AM Mens Veteran Masters 1x
5
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (..)
J. Trimble
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
P. Cushing
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
O. OBryan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
J. Maxwell
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
L. Anderson
 
27 10:00 AM Womens Open 1x
2
28 11:00 AM Mens Open 4x
2
    Austin Rowing Club (..)
R. Schiller/A. Bell/K. Villamin/K. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
M. Knifton/R. OConnor/C. Stollenwerk/J. Savage
 
29 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
1
30 11:00 AM Womens Novice-2 8+
7
31 11:00 AM Mixed Open 4+
3
32 11:00 AM Mens Jr Novice 4x
5
33 11:00 AM Mens Masters 2x
6
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
T. Howell/P. McDonough
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..)
H. Epstein/A. Parkman
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (..)
J. Vorhies/M. Morschauser
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
P. Eisner/T. Dunbar
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
L. Anderson/D. Sperry
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
S. Bolton/K. Hornbaker
 
34 11:00 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2
35 11:00 AM Mens Junior 1x
9
36 11:00 AM Womens Recreational 1x
3
37 1:00 PM Womens Open 8+
8
38 1:00 PM Mens Novice-1 8+
5
39 1:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
2
40 1:00 PM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
5
41 1:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
0
42 1:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
2
43 1:00 PM Womens Junior 2x
10
44 1:00 PM Mens Novice 1x
1
45 2:00 PM Mens Open 8+
5
46 2:00 PM Womens Novice-1 8+
10
47 2:00 PM Mens Junior 4x
7
48 2:00 PM Mens Novice 4+
9
49 2:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
0
50 2:00 PM Womens Open 2x
3
51 2:00 PM Mens Masters 1x
10
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston
T. Topalu
 
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..)
D. Beyers
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (..)
J. Vorhies
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (..)
M. Morschauser
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (..)
D. Perez
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (..)
P. McIntosh
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
L. Anderson
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (..)
D. Sperry
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
K. Hornbaker
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Scholl
 
52 3:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
53 3:00 PM Mixed JV 8+
0
54 3:00 PM Mens Junior 8+
1
55 3:00 PM Mixed Open 4x
2
56 3:00 PM Womens Jr Novice 4x
6
57 3:00 PM Mens Open 2x
2
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (..)
D. Beyers/P. Tompkins
 
    Texas Rowing Center (..)
O. OBryan/J. Maxwell
 
58 3:00 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
3
59 4:00 PM Mixed Open 8+
4
60 4:00 PM Mixed Novice 8+
4
61 4:00 PM Womens Open 4x
1
62 4:00 PM Mixed Junior 4x
4
63 4:00 PM Mixed Open 2x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change