Michigan Club Invitational Regatta

  • Jul 20, 2019
  • sprint
  • Argo Pond
  • Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
  • Hosted By Ann Arbor Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta
  • Cancelled

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 20, 2019
NOTE Times indicate the expected start of the first flight in each event.
Many events are multiple flights. 5min centers 1x, 2-; 4min all others
There are no heats. The fastest times recorded
from all flights determine the placement in the event.
break 7:00 AM Coach/Coxswain Meeting
1 7:45 AM WM1x Womens Masters 1x
3
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
T. Newman
6.4 (43)
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
R. Kirchhoff/
28.9 (61)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
L. West
1.2 (34)
2 7:50 AM MM1x Mens Masters 1x
14
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
L. Breskman
6.4 (43)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
m. Dezsi
7.2 (44)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
Z. Miller
46.2 (70)
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson
44.1 (69)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Bozenski
18.2 (54)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Gilliland
36.1 (65)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
B. Brown
0.0 (21)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Sanchez/
6.4 (43)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
M. Dolence
12.1 (49)
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
A. Stanovoy
10.0 (47)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
C. Gagliano
13.2 (50)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (C)
M. Joppich
18.2 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (D)
g. upshur
36.1 (65)
    Detroit Boat Club (E)
R. LaCasse
25.6 (59)
3 8:15 AM WHS4+ Womens HS 4+ American Diabetes Association Cup
18
4 8:39 AM MensHS8+ Mens HS 8+
3
5 8:43 AM MM8+ Mens Masters 8+ RowKraft Cup
6
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Shende/D. Polasky/A. Pluck/I. Baker/M. Lynn/M. Bhandari/J. Plotzke/R. Bhan/K. Peretick (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Carrabine/V. Leopold/P. Hoshor/M. Armitage/L. Nelson/M. Schlangen/J. Wittmann/S. Federinko/T. Wells (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Roby/R. Reed/S. Lovett/m. Dezsi/N. Wood/A. Carson/P. D'Ambrosio/M. Wattai/Z. Wiese (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
G. Fullerton/K. Smith/J. Waterfield/A. Johanni/C. Jarman/T. Slater/M. Guerrero/J. King/C. Blanco (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Cordes/j. rifkin/D. Stemmler/M. Robinson/A. Simms/L. bechtel/T. Kryder-Reid/Z. Miller/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
18.0 (57)
    Composite: Cincinnati RC, Detroit Boat Club (B)
M. Thibault/D. Sitek/D. Wojdyla/R. LaCasse/T. Dryer/A. Stanovoy/R. Anderson/B. Miller/J. Peter (Cox)
27.4 (64)
6 8:51 AM WM2x Womens Masters 2x
3
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
25.0 (61)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Odronic/S. Stafford
5.5 (43)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. Jakubowski/R. Dolence
1.4 (35)
7 8:55 AM WM4+ Womens Masters 4+
9
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
A. Binkley/L. Jansen/M. Grant/L. Foiles/J. Hagan (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. Wittmann/D. Worst/A. O'Connor/S. Federinko/B. Rounds (Cox)
12.4 (51)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Terrien/T. Newman/V. Katanski/H. Ferree/Z. Wiese (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Roberts/C. Cress/C. Koeneman/R. Menezes/A. Can (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Burroughs/T. Barta/A. Barnes/L. Helms/D. Urbanek (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
S. OKeefe/C. Schaefer-Hills/K. Broach/C. Myers/O. Norton (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
R. Cubbage/L. Dashewich/M. Saurine/V. Schwab/T. Wells (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
L. Manardo/H. Kargula/J. Porvin/N. Witzleben/L. Benz (Cox)
4.9 (42)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
L. Walker/L. Gunzelman/C. Evans/N. Arrato/M. King (Cox)
2.2 (37)
8 9:07 AM M HS 1x Mens HS 1x
15
break 9:32 AM Morning Respite
9 9:47 AM W HS 2x Womens HS 2x
21
10 10:15 AM MM 2- Mens Masters 2-
3
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Ellis/B. Brown
0.0 (22)
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
R. Cantrell/A. Campain
0.0 (19)
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
O. Page/N. Hays
0.0 (19)
11 10:20 AM MX N/R 8+ Mixed Novice/Rec 8+ - Bob and Jenn Florka Cup
3
12 10:24 AM MO 1x Mens Open 1x
21
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Sanchez/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Polasky
 
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
W. Fistek
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. McSharar
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
W. Kelly/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
L. Fingar-Myers
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
A. Simms
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
T. Felosak
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
K. Ohanian
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Bozenski
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
R. Cantrell
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
A. Pappas
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
H. Kinnear
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. McGwire
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B)
K. Esmael
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
O. Page
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
C. Gagliano
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (C)
N. Hays
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (D)
A. Campain
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (V)
P. Tsebro
 
13 10:59 AM WO 1x Womens Open 1x
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
K. Salchow MacArthur
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Bushman
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
L. Breederland
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
D. Okeke
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
A. Kopald
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
W. Arts
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
V. Cooke
 
    Skyline Crew (B)
K. Hayami
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
A. Krawcke
 
14 11:14 AM MX M 8+ Mixed Masters 8+ Zingerman's BAKEHOUSE Cup
6
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
D. Shende/I. Baker/M. Lynn/M. Bhandari/B. Green/B. LoPiccolo/A. Schmitt/D. Hayward/K. Peretick (Cox)
3.9 (41)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Carrabine/P. Hoshor/M. Armitage/V. Leopold/J. Wittmann/M. Saurine/D. Worst/S. Federinko/B. Rounds (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
T. Lavigne/H. Kargula/V. Katanski/H. Ferree/S. Juchartz/R. Brennan/J. Porvin/R. Jones/Z. Wiese (Cox)
14.6 (54)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Koeneman/J. King/T. Slater/L. Odronic/S. Stafford/M. Guerrero/J. Waterfield/L. West/E. Laver (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Kryder-Reid/S. Stone/T. Cordes/M. Robinson/D. Stemmler/L. bechtel/S. Iffert/K. George/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
L. Walker/K. Smith/L. Gunzelman/C. Jarman/C. Evans/N. Arrato/G. Fullerton/A. Johanni/A. Can (Cox)
2.4 (38)
15 11:22 AM WO 4+ Womens Open 4+
9
16 11:34 AM MO 4+ Mens Open 4+ Holland Bowl Mill Cup
6
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Tooley/C. Lewis/J. Musto/J. Cook/G. DuPuy (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. McGwire/B. Brown/H. Ellis/P. Chalmers/A. Can (Cox)
 
    Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A)
J. Locricchio/W. Schewe/F. Piche/J. Heckroth/K. Bank (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Tran/B. Milliken/B. ZENO/A. Hutchinson/W. Gray (Cox)
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
R. Cantrell/C. Hays/N. Hays/A. Campain/E. Hendricks (Cox)
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
A. Wood/A. Gardner/N. Force/E. Gibb-Randall/L. Kopald (Cox)
 
17 11:42 AM M N/R 4+ Mens Novice/Rec 4+
3
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
O. Roark/P. Miklus/M. Mason/B. Sommer/L. Dale (Cox)
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Upper Arlington (A)
C. Coyne/W. Waligura/A. Lehman/A. Rainey-coelho/E. Laver (Cox)
 
    Northville High School Rowing Club (A)
A. Garza/W. Mack/J. Mallabo/J. Scotto DiVetta/L. Gregory (Cox)
 
18 11:46 AM Inclusive PD or ID 2x
3
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Fish/G. Fullerton
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
M. Hollands/C. Myers
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B)
L. Miller/E. Saunders
 
19 11:55 AM Mens and Womens Adaptive 1x
2
break 12:00 PM LUNCH
20 1:00 PM MxM 2x Mixed Masters 2x Terra Firma Indoor Rowing Cup
18
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Allen/j. heaslip
0.0 (28)
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
K. Fraser/D. Lampman
0.0 (16)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
m. Dezsi/T. Newman
5.5 (43)
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
J. Chunn/R. Kirchhoff/
2.2 (37)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Waterfield/L. Odronic
3.7 (40)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
V. Grebennykov/S. OKeefe
1.4 (35)
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
J. McGwire/R. Bushman
0.0 (23)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Iannone/T. Iannone
14.6 (53)
    Composite: Rockford, Unaff. (USA) (A)
R. Anderson/L. Recker
29.6 (64)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Jakubowski/M. Jakubowski
16.9 (55)
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
M. Hudson/M. Myers
9.5 (48)
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (B)
L. Burns/E. Murray
0.0 (16)
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (B)
J. Van Syckle/T. Watkins/
0.0 (13)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
J. Sanchez/L. Gunzelman
9.5 (48)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (B)
M. Hawley/M. Joppich
11.4 (50)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
h. ellis/v. cooke
0.0 (22)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
M. Dolence/R. Dolence
0.5 (32)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. King/E. King
0.5 (32)
21 1:24 PM M HS 4+ Mens HS 4+ MDiabetes Cup
12
22 1:40 PM WM 2- Womens Masters 2-
3
23 1:45 PM W HS 8+ Womens HS 8+ Dr. Danni Bennett Memorial Cup
12
24 2:01 PM W N/R 4+ Womens Novice/Rec 4+
3
25 2:05 PM MM 2x Mens Masters 2x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Slater/J. King
9.5 (48)
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
R. Miller/T. Dryer
39.9 (70)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Roby/S. Lovett
1.4 (35)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
12.4 (51)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
j. rifkin/T. Kryder-Reid
20.8 (58)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
V. Grebennykov/M. Joppich
5.5 (43)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. Dolence/T. Cardanha
9.5 (48)
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
R. Reed/m. Dezsi
12.4 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
R. Briggs/P. Bozenski
11.4 (50)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
J. Jakubowski/J. Gilliland
23.5 (60)
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
R. Anderson/D. Sitek
36.3 (68)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C)
J. Waterfield/M. Guerrero
1.8 (36)
26 2:21 PM MxO 4+ Mixed Open 4+
9
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
V. Bowling/O. Roark/B. Sommer/M. Cole/L. Dale (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
L. Gunzelman/K. Smith/G. Fullerton/L. Walker/C. One (Cox)
 
    Composite: Ohio State, Greater Columbus (A)
R. Bushman/B. Brown/H. Ellis/V. Cooke/A. Can (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
E. Lassig/H. Burmania/C. Rice/S. Johnson/C. Perini (Cox)
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Marquez-Collins/E. Gibb-Randall/A. Corriere/S. Soluk/K. Hayami (Cox)
 
    Toledo Rowing Club (A)
L. Bunker/K. Roessle/C. Pharis/A. Mathias/C. Kemper (Cox)
 
    Traverse City Tritons Rowing (A)
W. Schewe/J. Heckroth/P. Judd/N. Hertel/S. Thoma (Cox)
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
A. Wang/N. Force/A. Hallstrom/A. Kopald/L. Kopald (Cox)
 
    Rockford Crew (B)
D. Ensley/T. Maksimowski/E. Harrison/I. MacKenzie/R. Bertelsen (Cox)
 
27 2:33 PM W HS 1x Womens HS 1x Kate Bosher Cup
18
break 3:03 PM High Tea
28 3:18 PM M HS 2x Mens HS 2x
15
29 3:38 PM MM 4+ Mens Masters 4+ Hughes-Cromwick Old Timers Cup
8
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Mancuso/M. Myers/M. Psarouthakis/R. Florka/K. Peretick (Cox)
19.4 (57)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Carrabine/V. Leopold/P. Hoshor/M. Armitage/T. Wells (Cox)
9.5 (48)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
N. Wood/A. Carson/P. D'Ambrosio/M. Wattai/Z. Wiese (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Roemer/C. Jarman/G. Fullerton/K. Smith/C. One (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
T. Cordes/M. Robinson/D. Stemmler/L. bechtel/K. Kavanagh (Cox)
26.5 (62)
    Composite: Michigan RA, Unaff. (USA) (A)
E. Harrold/S. Ellison/D. Abkenar/R. Kelly/C. Llanes (Cox)
0.0 (21)
    Detroit Boat Club (B)
T. Lavigne/S. Ziemba/S. Juchartz/R. Brennan/L. Benz (Cox)
29.6 (64)
    Detroit Boat Club (C)
M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. LaCasse/D. Sitek/J. Peter (Cox)
29.6 (64)
30 3:50 PM WO2x Womens Open 2x
9
31 4:02 PM MO 2x Mens Open 2x
9
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/C. Gagliano
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
O. Sayer/J. Cullen
 
    Composite: Ohio State, Michigan RA (A)
B. Brown/N. Sweet
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
L. Nichols/G. Floerchinger
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
R. Cantrell/N. Hays
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Cardanha/A. Pappas
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
T. Slater/J. King
 
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (B)
A. Campain/A. Wang
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (W)
R. Briggs/P. Tsebro
 
32 4:14 PM WM 8+ Womens Masters 8+ Merrill Lynch Cup
6
    Bay City Rowing Club (A)
A. Binkley/L. Smit/L. Foiles/K. Lanza/T. Sosnofsky/L. Brehm/C. Graham-Banes/L. Jansen/J. Hagan (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. O'Connor/S. Federinko/M. Schlangen/D. Worst/M. Saurine/J. Wittmann/L. Dashewich/R. Cubbage/B. Rounds (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Terrien/T. Newman/V. Katanski/H. Ferree/L. Manardo/H. Kargula/J. Porvin/N. Witzleben/Z. Wiese (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Cress/C. Koeneman/R. Menezes/D. Martin/N. Arrato/L. Gunzelman/C. Evans/K. Roberts/C. One (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    Indianapolis Rowing Center (A)
E. Kryder-Reid/S. Stone/T. Barta/A. Barnes/K. George/T. Burroughs/S. Iffert/L. Helms/D. Urbanek (Cox)
16.8 (56)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
M. Hawley/S. Scott/B. Barbas/T. Lutes/S. OKeefe/K. Broach/N. Warner/C. Schaefer-Hills/O. Norton (Cox)
8.8 (48)
33 4:22 PM MixHS8+ Mixed HS 8+
9
34 4:34 PM MO8+ Mens Open 8+
3
35 4:38 PM Mixed Masters 4x
9
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
R. Miller/M. Alonso/M. Hatfield/T. Dryer
28.9 (65)
    Cleveland Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Michaels/M. Cole/B. Peck/B. Sommer
0.0 (15)
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. McSharar/C. Lewis/E. Muir/P. Reymann
0.0 (19)
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Terrien/T. Newman/R. Reed/m. Dezsi
11.5 (51)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Guerrero/L. Odronic/J. Waterfield/S. Stafford
2.9 (39)
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A)
V. Grebennykov/S. OKeefe/D. Hamilton/K. Broach
8.0 (47)
    Skyline Crew (A)
A. Hallstrom/A. Rinvelt/A. Gardner/A. Wood
0.0 (16)
    Washtenaw Rowing Center (A)
R. Cantrell/A. Campain/A. Krawcke/A. Mancuso
0.0 (18)
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. Dolence/J. Taylor/M. Jakubowski/R. Dolence
4.5 (42)
36 4:50 PM Womens Open 8+
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change