Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2019
1 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
32
2 8:52 AM Womens Open 1x
20
3 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 39 yrs)
9
4 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (40 - 49 yrs)
4
5 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (50 - 59 yrs)
16
6 8:58 AM Mens Masters 1x (60+ yrs)
14
7 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 39 yrs)
2
8 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (40 - 49 yrs)
0
9 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (50 - 59 yrs)
5
10 9:10 AM Womens Masters 1x (60+ yrs)
6
11 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 39 yrs)
0
12 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (40 - 49 yrs)
1
13 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (50 - 59 yrs)
1
14 9:18 AM Mens Masters 4+ (60+ yrs)
1
15 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 39 yrs)
1
16 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (40 - 49 yrs)
2
17 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (50 - 59 yrs)
1
18 9:26 AM Womens Masters 4+ (60+ yrs)
1
19 9:34 AM Mens Open 2-
9
20 9:40 AM Womens Open 2-
13
21 9:46 AM Mens Open/Collegiate 4+
30
22 9:58 AM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+
7
23 10:04 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
38
24 10:16 AM Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 4+
4
25 10:22 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
15
26 10:32 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
7
27 10:42 AM Mens Open 2x
12
28 10:48 AM Womens Open 2x
3
29 10:54 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
6
30 11:04 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
16
31 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 39 yrs)
1
32 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (40 - 49 yrs)
3
33 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (50 - 59 yrs)
10
34 11:14 AM Mens Masters 2x (60+ yrs)
5
35 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 39 yrs)
0
36 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (40 - 49 yrs)
0
37 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (50 - 59 yrs)
1
38 11:22 AM Mixed Masters 2x (60+ yrs)
4
39 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 39 yrs)
4
40 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (40 - 49 yrs)
3
41 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (50 - 59 yrs)
5
42 11:28 AM Womens Masters 2x (60+ yrs)
6
break 11:34 AM LUNCH BREAK
43 12:30 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
31
44 12:46 PM Mens Open 4x
5
45 12:52 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
11
46 1:00 PM Womens Open 4x
6
47 1:08 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
30
48 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 39 yrs)
1
    Composite: Bachelors, Philadelphia Girls (A)
J. Standen/M. Bybee/C. Gaddes/B. Chem
0.7 (30)
49 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (40 - 49 yrs)
4
50 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (50 - 59 yrs)
1
51 1:24 PM Mixed Masters 4x (60+ yrs)
0
52 1:30 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
6
53 1:38 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
13
54 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 39 yrs)
1
55 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (40 - 49 yrs)
2
56 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (50 - 59 yrs)
2
57 1:46 PM Mens Masters 4x (60+ yrs)
4
58 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 39 yrs)
1
59 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (40 - 49 yrs)
0
60 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (50 - 59 yrs)
3
61 1:52 PM Womens Masters 4x (60+ yrs)
3
62 1:58 PM Mens Alumni 8+
1
63 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 39 yrs)
0
64 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (40 - 49 yrs)
2
65 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (50 - 59 yrs)
0
66 1:58 PM Mens Masters 8+ (60+ yrs)
1
67 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 39 yrs)
0
68 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (40 - 49 yrs)
0
69 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (50 - 59 yrs)
1
70 2:06 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (60+ yrs)
0
71 2:12 PM Womens Alumni 8+
0
72 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 39 yrs)
0
73 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (40 - 49 yrs)
0
74 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (50 - 59 yrs)
2
75 2:12 PM Womens Masters 8+ (60+ yrs)
3
76 2:20 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
49
77 2:36 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
16
78 2:52 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
33
79 3:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
28
80 3:24 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
18
81 3:40 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
35
82 3:40 PM Mens HS/Junior Coxed 4x
2
83 3:56 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
21
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A)
C. Lingle
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Engelman
 
    Great Valley Crew (A)
A. Cofiell
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
M. Fitzpatrick
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Ritsick
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Welton
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. Kennedy
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
A. Kelly
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
C. Azevedo
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
G. Vecchio
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
E. Barry
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
E. Braun
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
E. Pendergast
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Mara
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
C. Saulnier
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Hely
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Deljanin
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Stack
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B)
A. Erskine
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
C. High
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
A. Qiang
 
84 4:12 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
21
85 4:28 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
21
86 4:28 PM Womens HS/Junior Coxed 4x
6
87 4:44 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
24
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
M. Jacobsen/S. Ladik
 
    Harveys Lake Rowing Club (A)
S. Papšová/N. Wasik
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
F. Konschak/M. Schwing
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
A. O'Neill/E. Bathon
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
L. Benalcazar/C. Biuckians
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
A. Brockmeyer/K. Cook
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. Oruci/A. Weilert
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. DiMeo/G. DeMartino
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
S. Subick/S. Ferrizzi
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
M. Braun/H. O'Donnell
 
    OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A)
R. Nemeth/C. Camp
 
    Pegasus Rowing Club (A)
K. Zoppina/J. Hickey
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
P. Bond/J. van der Zwan
 
    RFH Rowing (A)
S. Hennen/K. Looney
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Bernhardt/N. Simbana
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Mallory/B. Hold
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
H. Abdallah/G. Miller
 
    The Shipley School (A)
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
C. Dudrear/M. Gosnear
 
    Tredyffrin Easttown Sculling Development (A)
N. Margossian/A. Wiedman
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
 
88 5:00 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
10
89 5:16 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
24
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change