Heart of Texas
- Feb 29, 2020 To Mar 1, 2020
- sprint
- Lady Bird Lake
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2020 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 29, 2020 | |||||
101 | Mens Jr 2V 4+ | 6 |
|||
102 | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
103 | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
104 | Womens Jr 1V 4x | 14 |
|||
105 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
106 | Womens Masters 1x | 7 |
|||
107 | Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
108 | Mens Jr 1V 2x | 16 |
|||
109 | Womens Open 4+ | 7 |
|||
110 | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
111 | Mens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
112 | Womens Jr 1V 4+ | 7 |
|||
113 | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
114 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
115 | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
116 | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
117 | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
118 | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
119 | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
120 | Womens Jr 1V 2x | 16 |
|||
121 | Mens Jr 2V 4x | 11 |
|||
122 | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
|||
123 | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
124 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
125 | Womens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
126 | Womens Masters 2x | 17 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
L. Duncan/K. Weinberg
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
K. Elting/G. Tomaseski
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Hutti/B. Hutti
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Singletary/J. Stewart
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
T. van Schelven/K. Whitehead
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Potter/S. Seeman
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Pattis/M. Barry
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
M. Pillow/L. Lachman
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
L. Gill/C. Moore
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
T. Melomo/G. Lee
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
E. Gesch-Karamanlidis/L. Austin
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
T. Searles/K. Barndt/
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (B) |
S. Willis/K. Spiller
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
H. Boisseau/T. Erlinger Carls
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
K. Warren-Clem/J. Ollmann
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
L. Thomas/C. Hicks
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
P. Pierce/E. Viola
|
49.8 (75)
|
|||
127 | Mens Jr 1V 4x | 9 |
|||
128 | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
129 | Mens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
130 | Mens Masters 1x | 24 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club |
G. Naden
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Lindsay
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Jones
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Schiller
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
W. McRae
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
L. Anderson
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
M. Morschauser
|
55.2 (74)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
J. Murray
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
G. Furman
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
J. Crean
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Jamaica Rowing Federation |
s. patterson
|
0.0 (21)
|
|||
Lea Rowing Club |
M. Hyndman
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
J. Downs
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
H. Koerner
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
J. Aguilera
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
I. Gomez
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
D. Sanchez
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
R. Hill
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Anderson
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Kimber
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Steele
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
T. Milling
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Morse
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
D. Schnepp
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
131 | Womens Jr Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
a. yarborough/R. Crabb/L. Allen/S. Kime/H. Hight/R. Clem/S. Donaldson/A. Johnson/E. Cacali (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Craycroft/O. Till/S. Wattson/N. Thompson/I. Sauter/a. venkatesh/A. Malik/E. Steed/C. Deitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
R. LACY/C. Haragsim/C. Isac/H. Cook/A. Serven/A. Duggan/Z. Leffel/Z. Secrest/A. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
L. Jablonski/G. Pieri/S. Glaser/B. Libby/D. Carrillo/V. Attar/M. Bustamante Dacasa/P. Blackwell-Frank/B. Hadix (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Slaten/M. Kugler/V. Brown/R. Cannatti/L. Bowersock/C. Poustovoi/A. Ravi/A. Mellacheruvu/M. berson (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
M. Fall/A. Mathena/E. Janes/I. White/L. Pierce/C. Croak/A. Landes/A. Copeland/N. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
A. Gonzalez/S. Afzal/M. Miller/A. Pierson/M. Aponte/P. Braniff/F. Braniff/P. Blackwell-Frank/E. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
132 | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
133 | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
134 | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
135 | Mens Open 4+ | 19 |
|||
136 | Mens Jr 1V 4+ | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
N. Currie/C. Hughes/T. Hunziker/J. Edgar/B. Fern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Haney/L. Betts/D. Bennion/C. Farley/N. Sethuraman (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Hendee/M. McLendon/K. Knopp/S. Emrich/Z. Rockett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
A. Shellum-Gonzalez/L. Chun/K. Rogers/J. Van der Merwe/B. Hadix (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
D. Godfrey/M. Pineda/M. Wainwright/E. Ansari/E. Bebak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. Meyer/J. Penelas/B. Tames/F. Milligan/S. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Slear/J. Kang/P. Macias/M. Niven/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
S. Gomez Medrano/R. Dhanjal/R. Carrillo/C. Jones/V. Attar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
A. Barrera-Waters/W. Grim/C. Price/S. Forrest/C. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
137 | Mixed Open 4x | 3 |
|||
138 | Mixed Masters 4x | 15 |
|||
139 | Womens Masters 2- (The Carolyn Gondran Memorial 2-) | 4 |
|||
140 | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 19 |
|||
141 | Womens Jr 1V 8+ | 6 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Spencer/R. Crabb/K. Allen/A. Klumpen/G. Olsen/V. Gregory/a. yarborough/S. Kime/J. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Craycroft/O. Till/S. Wattson/N. Thompson/I. Sauter/a. venkatesh/A. Malik/E. Steed/C. Deitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
R. LACY/H. Holmes/H. Ondak/B. Hill/L. Edil/K. Passino/C. Algan/A. Serven/H. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
E. Hulsewe/X. CHICO/P. Hulsewe/M. Zieschang/M. Meyer/T. Kooyers/S. Craig/B. Wray/S. Afzal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Eby/H. Hoogendam/F. Brooks/H. Brooks/S. Thoden/K. Dulin/S. Kinard/E. Matchett/E. Haggard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
B. Wilder/A. Stewart/M. Morris/L. Colindres/Z. Akdora/C. Payseur/K. Haiman/N. Guven/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sunday, March 1, 2020 | |||||
201 | Womens Jr Novice 2x | 14 |
|||
202 | Mens Jr 2V 8+ | 6 |
|||
203 | Mens Jr 1V 1x | 20 |
|||
204 | Womens Jr 2V 8+ | 6 |
|||
205 | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
N. Currie/J. Rizzo/M. Gavigan/C. Burghart/B. Fern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Slear/C. Farley/J. Haney/N. McNeill/N. Sethuraman (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Pitman/B. Pazoureck/R. Gabel/S. Emrich/Z. Rockett (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Newberry/A. Birkenbuel/S. Blackwell/N. Kolli/J. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
R. Sanchez/L. Gregoire/W. Lawrence/A. Binkley/A. Pierson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. Meyer/E. Connett/L. He/W. Ansdell/S. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
o. afzal/C. Mercado/J. Winge/A. Siddiqui/E. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
H. Giles/R. Stone/H. Carter/T. Bulanov/S. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
206 | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
207 | Mixed Open 2x | 4 |
|||
208 | Mixed Masters 2x | 16 |
|||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (A) |
J. Potter/G. Naden
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Monert/R. Berman
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser/K. Elting
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Furman/M. Hutti
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
T. van Schelven/R. de Lange
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club (A) |
G. Gricolo/L. Janssen
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Hurley/H. Koerner
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
T. Falkenthal/K. Kimber
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
T. Erlinger Carls/J. Anderson
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Hallock/H. Boisseau
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Composite: Texas Rowing Center, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
P. Kozicz/K. Wilson
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock (B) |
M. Barry/B. Lamka
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
J. Murray/C. Mullis
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Matise/S. Dougherty
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (C) |
P. Salyards/G. Tomaseski
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (D) |
M. Esway/J. Gonzalez
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
210 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Shaw/R. Kernaghan/Y. Martinez/B. Spradley/A. Apostolakis/E. Jarrett/S. Cude/P. Damico/K. Metteauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Wilder/A. Stewart/M. Morris/I. Sauter/C. Payseur/K. Haiman/L. Colindres/N. Thompson/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Rector/A. Woolery/E. Janes/I. White/T. Moore/W. Lee/L. Pierce/A. Mathena/A. Copeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Blackwell-Frank/M. Bustamante Dacasa/M. Amaya/J. Blackwell-Frank/D. Carrillo/P. Braniff/F. Braniff/A. Pierson/V. Attar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Barnett/R. Spicer/S. Krigel/S. Frey/L. Young/K. Hieber/A. Flores/S. Roffers/L. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
K. Johnson/K. Simmons/R. Crabb/I. Ueber/E. Smith/H. Jamison Bell/K. Merryman/H. Munyon/B. Pereira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Cunningham/Y. Shekhar/S. Menefee/J. Cano/A. Martinez/S. Milling/M. Maycotte/S. Morse/J. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
211 | Womens Jr 2V 4x | 14 |
|||
212 | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
213 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Homeniuk/G. Engler/B. Coulter/J. Boston/A. Bethke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Bennion/L. Betts/D. Sneed/M. Niven/N. Sethuraman (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Blackwell/H. Guzman/C. Pichardo/N. Burks/N. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
J. Kirk/L. Brauweiler/P. Gonzalez Guerrero/J. Winge/S. Afzal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. DuBois/O. UYEKI/A. Kuhlken/R. Taylor/W. Gomes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
N. Janga/B. Wargo/T. Helmbrecht/J. Jones/M. Lain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
P. Macias/L. Seay/J. Kang/N. Martinelli/S. Kell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
W. Heinley/F. Ellis/N. Lipinski/J. Marye/O. Mennucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
214 | Womens Jr 1V 1x | 13 |
|||
215 | Mens Jr 2V 2x | 16 |
|||
216 | Mens Jr Novice 2x | 14 |
|||
218 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
220 | Womens Jr 2V 4+ | 8 |
|||
221 | Womens Jr 1V 2- | 10 |
|||
222 | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 13 |
|||
223 | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
224 | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
225 | Mens Jr 1V 2- | 4 |
|||
226 | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 15 |
|||
227 | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
BREAK | |||||
228 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Shaw/B. Spradley/Y. Martinez/R. Kernaghan/H. Munyon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Wilder/A. Stewart/I. Sauter/N. Thompson/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Rector/A. Woolery/T. Moore/A. Mathena/A. Copeland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
F. Braniff/A. Corral-Sparrowe/P. Braniff/A. Pierson/B. Hadix (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Hof/A. Luthy/D. Vidaurri/Z. Jaimes/R. Watts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
S. Cude/A. Apostolakis/H. Jamison Bell/E. Jarrett/K. Metteauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
C. Payseur/Z. Akdora/N. Guven/B. Morris/N. Sethuraman (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
E. Janes/W. Lee/L. Pierce/I. White/O. McCool (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
M. Fall/C. Pierce/A. Landes/C. Croak/N. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
229 | Womens Jr 2V 2x | 11 |
|||
230 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
B. Coulter/G. Engler/H. Paik/E. Covarrubias/J. Jones/S. Pacheco/C. Schaeffer/J. Deiss/A. Bethke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Slear/C. Farley/D. Bennion/L. Betts/J. Haney/M. Niven/D. Sneed/N. McNeill/A. Ruggiero (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Newberry/N. Kolli/J. Houpt/A. Birkenbuel/S. Blackwell/H. Guzman/C. Pichardo/D. BLACKWELL/J. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
L. Brauweiler/C. Jones/o. afzal/J. Kirk/P. Gonzalez Guerrero/J. Winge/L. Zieschang/J. Gonzalez/M. Aponte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. DuBois/R. Taylor/A. Kuhlken/O. UYEKI/N. Lipinski/S. Perez-Isaza/L. Melear/R. Meinke/W. Gomes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
P. Macias/S. Stout/J. Davis/L. Seay/N. Martinelli/E. Dowd/J. Kang/W. Haney/S. Kell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
W. Heinley/J. Dover/J. Marye/S. Harte/L. McDonald/L. Smith/F. Ellis/A. Lu/O. Mennucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
231 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
232 | Womens Masters 4x | 10 |
|||
233 | Mens Masters 2- (The Hugh Perry Memorial 2-) | 11 |
|||
234 | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
235 | Mens Jr 1V 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change