Fall Sprints

  • Hosted By: Plant High Rowing Association, Inc

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, December 11, 2021
C&C 7:00 AM Coaches & Coxswains Meeting at Docks
1 7:45 AM W 1V4+ Womens 1st Varsity 4+
11
2 M 1V4+ Mens 1st Varsity 4+
9
3 W J4x Womens JUNIOR 4x
16
4 M J4x Mens JUNIOR 4x
14
5 W LT2x Womens Ltwt 2x
14
6 M LT2x Mens Ltwt 2x
8
7 W 2V4+ Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
9
8 M 2V4+ Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
8
9 W J1x Womens JUNIOR 1x
16
10 M J1x Mens JUNIOR 1x
17
11 W LT4x Womens Ltwt 4x
7
12 M LT4x Mens Ltwt 4x
7
13 W V2x Womens Varsity 2x
12
14 M V2x Mens Varsity 2x
15
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
R. Dagon/D. Rogers
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
J. Ringvelski/L. Harrison
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
M. Svoboda/H. Young
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Nadal/E. BAZAN
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
D. McMullen/E. Andrews
 
    Palm Beach Crew (A)
J. Kopit/L. Hunt
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
W. Ghamra/I. Varga
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
C. Furton/A. Barraza
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
C. Hagan/D. Miller
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
M. Garcia/B. O'Leary
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
N. Goggins/N. Degwitz-Krijger
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
C. Millar/M. Marsh
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
J. Miller/J. Kern
 
15 W F4+ Womens Freshman/Novice 4+
24
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
L. Montgomery/L. Triolo/K. Cinami/P. Kaplan/K. Skubick (Cox)
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
C. Lowe/E. Case/G. Sissman/M. Hernandez/C. Dotson (Cox)/
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
N. Stratmann/A. Longo/S. Wells/S. Wolfe/H. Salce (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
M. Lincon/K. Lehman/A. May/S. Moyer/A. Cresho (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
I. Sanchez/L. Gadala-Maria/M. Anthony/A. Gamallo Rodriguez/M. Pinedo (Cox)
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
B. Bradley/E. Oleck/T. Kelly/C. Banciella/B. Moore (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
B. Koster/S. Rao/H. Romain/M. Perez/J. Parish (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
K. Tryon/R. Coleman/A. Hardman/O. Coleman/E. Dionne (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
H. Rincon/M. Engle/B. Cluck/S. Crowley
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
M. Gillum/A. Greenberg/E. Boudreau/G. Perry/G. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
H. Lacombe/G. Jimenez/E. Ferlita/A. SANKA/C. Bowen (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Keiser/J. James/L. Graham/C. Moore/K. Cappy (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (B)
C. Cureton/C. O'Callaghan/K. Bodiford/M. Webb/M. Conn (Cox)
 
    Capital City Rowing (B)
L. McGuire/A. Meis/K. Ringvelski/H. Derrickson/M. Walker (Cox)
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (B)
F. Brown/G. Ward/H. Greenfield/M. Mahan/A. Tous (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
D. Geders/M. Caprise/C. Mulligan/M. George/J. Schafhauser (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (B)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (B)
S. Elkins/R. Roher/E. Lloyd/C. Hoch/E. Rayne-Hulling (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (B)
M. Hassell/T. Hougland/P. Snaith/G. Valentin/G. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (B)
A. Moramarco/B. Boukalis/R. Basista/S. Kenyon/A. Bourgeau (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Kant/C. White/G. Thiel/e. port/M. Bento (Cox)
 
16 M F4+ Mens Freshman/Novice 4+
20
17 W LT1x Womens Ltwt 1x
15
18 M LT1x Mens Ltwt 1x
14
19 W V4x Womens Varsity 4x
10
20 M V4x Mens Varsity 4x
8
21 W F2x Womens Freshman/Novice 2x
12
22 M F2x Mens Freshman/Novice 2x
15
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Furness/N. Scott
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
Z. Rogers/B. Lester
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
D. Chacon/C. Cowdin/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
I. Hardin/R. Abad
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
D. Amador/D. Holloway
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
G. Sewell/T. Kunkel
 
    Palm Beach Crew (A)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
A. Park/J. Belansky
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
K. Waters/G. Sheldon
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
W. Hornsby/N. Haeske
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Ragland/P. Harse
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B)
D. McLaughlin/M. Chavarro
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C)
G. Mendoza/L. Bercum
 
23 W J4+ Womens JUNIOR 4+
14
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
V. Scott/L. Triolo/P. Kaplan/M. Meese
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
N. Elbahri/A. Alsogaray/I. Kais/C. Rey/V. Gomez (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
S. Wacker/A. Shepherd/G. Alexander/J. Engelland/S. Vines (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
C. Register/M. McKenna/E. Powell/J. Kosbab/W. Banker (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
I. Munoz/S. Wilkerson/M. Mello/M. McLeod/J. Kilby (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
H. Marinaccio/R. Kraut/A. Gruenenfelder/S. Davis/P. Menendez (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
M. Cason/M. Hilton/K. Culotta/R. Bettger/S. Schenkel (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
B. Cluck/M. Engle/S. Elkins/S. Crowley
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
s. taboada/M. Wiegerink/K. Adkins/N. Bonet/J. Clarke (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
24 M J4+ Mens JUNIOR 4+
14
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
T. Secor-Drazek/B. Palinckx/D. Miller/E. Sherrard/Z. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
E. Calvo/R. Matos/L. Beadle/N. Richey/A. Diglio (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
j. Furukawa/E. Lightcap/B. Murray/B. Ault/J. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
T. Schoenly/L. Mello/J. Helton/E. Richmond/J. Kilby (Cox)
 
    Manatee County Youth Rowing (A)
C. Hurdle/H. Lesser/C. Alexander/D. Figueroa/P. Beale (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
R. Bax/G. Rancante/C. Wilson/M. Donohue/Z. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
J. Frazier/B. Marks/R. Barton/A. Schenkel/E. Malatesta (Cox)
 
    Plant High Rowing Association, Inc (A)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
 
    Sebastian River High School Crew (A)
K. Waters/A. Barraza/G. Sheldon/A. Emerson/S. Langdon (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
A. Caiazzo/S. De La Espriella/D. Pederson/A. Walker/G. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Keene/G. Gajewski/J. Dobias/E. Reeves/W. Critchfield (Cox)
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (B)
A. Murillo/B. Lester/B. Nguyen/L. Trapp/K. Skubick (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
A. Gruenenfelder/N. Secor/M. Valencia/a. bonenberger/D. Adams (Cox)
 
25 W V1x Womens Varsity 1x
15
26 M V1x Mens Varsity 1x
16
27 W F4x Womens Freshman/Novice 4x
15
28 M F4x Mens Freshman Novice 4x
15
29 M J2x Mens JUNIOR 2x
15
30 W J2x Womens JUNIOR 2x
15
31 W LT4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
9
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
L. Montgomery/M. Flynn/K. Cinami/K. Skubick
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Rosenblat/H. Salce/G. Gramanzini/M. Murphy/N. Chang (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
M. Krumm/J. Engelland/S. Fridley/E. Baenen/L. McLain (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
I. Munoz/M. Jacob/M. Mello/M. McLeod/J. Kilby (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Pujol/L. Snyder/C. Dudek/A. Williams/P. Spadaccia (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
J. Strobeck/K. Wingerson/A. La Sala/H. West/E. Dionne (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
H. Croft/M. Flo/P. Wallace/H. Hassell/G. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B)
L. Scott/F. Roniger/D. Geders/S. Popat/J. Parish (Cox)
 
32 M LT4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
8
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
E. Sherrard/B. Palinckx/B. Lester/D. Rogers/A. Murillo (Cox)
 
    Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A)
A. Papadatos/N. Villanueva/M. McLain/E. van der Lee/N. Long (Cox)
 
    Lake County Rowing Association (A)
D. Driggers/E. Lightcap/B. Murray/T. Woodward/J. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    Lyman Rowing Association (A)
S. Enders/B. Field/H. Rubio/J. Cummings/A. Shilling (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
C. Wilson/N. Gould/J. Wind/B. Lyons/M. Binkys (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A)
Z. Menendez/E. Casterline/B. Hurst/C. Kallas/O. Steffee (Cox)
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
B. Casaretti/D. Pederson/E. Dunn/J. Morris/M. Abbott (Cox)
 
    Team Tampa Rowing (A)
J. Martino/N. Egosi/M. Shishkin/K. Viel/C. Delpino (Cox)
 
33 W 2- Womens 2-
5
34 M 2- Mens 2-
5
35 1:10 PM W MS8+ Womens Middle School 8+
7
36 M MS8+ Mens/Mixed Middle School 8+
23
Break
37 1:50 PM W 1V8+ Womens 1st Varsity 8+
10
38 M 1V8+ Mens 1st Varsity 8+
10
39 W 2V8+ Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
7
40 M 2V8+ Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
6
41 W 3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
4
42 M 3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
3
43 W 4V8+ Womens 4th Varsity 8+
2
44 M 4V8+ Mens 4th Varsity 8+
4
45 W J8+ Womens JUNIOR 8+
10
46 M J8+ Mens JUNIOR 8+
6
47 W LT8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
0
48 M LT8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
3
49 W 1F8+ Womens 1st Freshman/Novice 8+
11
50 M 1F8+ Mens 1st Freshman/Novice 8+
13
51 W 2F8+ Womens 2nd Freshman/Novice 8+
5
52 3:50 PM M 2F8+ Mens 2nd Freshman/Novice 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change