Muskoka Fall Classic
- Sep 11, 2021
- head
- Gull Lake Rotary Park
- Gravenhurst, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Georgian Bay Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO (2021)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 11, 2021 | |||||
0 | 9:20 AM | Parent Child 2x | 2 |
||
1 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
CHAOS Rowing (A) |
W. Greene/B. Ingleton
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Jansen/G. Kott/
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
L. MacDonald/j. thorpe/
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club (A) |
a. cowman/A. Corr/
|
|
|||
2 | 9:20 AM | Mens Club/Sr 1x | 5 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
E. Schultze
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
J. Thomson
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
A. de Miranda/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
J. Sinclair
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club |
J. Pusic/
|
|
|||
3 | 9:20 AM | Mens U19 1x | 4 |
||
Leander Boat Club |
B. Durcak/
|
|
|||
London Western Rowing Club |
K. Mels-Williams
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
O. Couroux
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
C. Bujan
|
|
|||
4 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters (21+) 1x | 3 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Mens Grand Masters (50+) 1x | 5 |
||
6 | 9:20 AM | Mens Senior Grand Masters (60+) 1x | 3 |
||
10 | 10:30 AM | Womens Grand Masters (50+) 1x | 4 |
||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
C. Huet
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
D. Larocque/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
J. Hyman
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence Rowing Club |
B. Beaudette
|
|
|||
11 | 10:30 AM | Womens Senior Grand Masters (60+) 1x | 4 |
||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
A. Hodkin
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
D. Barr
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
M. Repa/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
M. Kelly
|
|
|||
12 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
13 | 10:30 AM | Touring Quad Mixed Open Rec 4x | 0 |
||
7 | 10:30 AM | Womens Club/Sr 1x | 4 |
||
Leander Boat Club |
R. Brenken
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club |
D. Ciparis/
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club |
s. oresnik/
|
|
|||
McMaster University Rowing Club |
S. Heald/
|
|
|||
8 | 10:30 AM | Womens U19 1x | 9 |
||
9 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters (21+) 1x | 4 |
||
14 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters (21+) 4x | 5 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
J. van Ravenswaay/D. Casaca/W. Jackson/P. Campeau
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
j. cappella/B. Rankin/H. Vanderlugt/J. Rand
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
H. Gumulak/W. Jackson/C. Andreychuk/K. Jeans/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
J. Butler/M. Jansen/G. Kott/J. Akitt/
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
J. Silva dos Santos Junior/D. Toman/M. Freibauer/P. Smith
|
|
|||
15 | 11:30 AM | Mens Club/Sr 4+ | 1 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Mens U19 4+ | 2 |
||
17 | 11:30 AM | Mens Masters (21+) 4+ | 2 |
||
18 | 11:30 AM | Womens Club/Sr 2x | 7 |
||
19 | 11:30 AM | Womens U19 2x | 11 |
||
20 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters (21+) 2x | 1 |
||
21 | 11:30 AM | Womens Grand Masters (50+) 2x | 3 |
||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Baillie/M. Stoutenburg
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Repa/V. Shepherd/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rye/C. Timms
|
|
|||
22 | 11:30 AM | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
||
23 | 11:30 AM | Mixed Rec 2x | 0 |
||
24 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters (21+) 4x | 3 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
P. Paucha/M. Mak/A. Gollnow/L. Low
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Barr/M. Stoutenburg/D. Baillie/C. Huet
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
V. Shepherd/M. Repa/D. Larocque/M. Okuda-Rayfuse/
|
|
|||
25 | 2:00 PM | Womens Club/Sr 4+ | 1 |
||
26 | 2:00 PM | Womens U19 4+ | 0 |
||
27 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters (21+) 4+ | 0 |
||
28 | 2:00 PM | Mens Club/Sr 2x | 4 |
||
29 | 2:00 PM | Mens U19 2x | 5 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
H. Gryspeerdt/J. Leung
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
C. Samson/C. Polo
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
J. Chang/M. Miller
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
I. Dekker/B. Durcak/
|
|
|||
Orillia Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fiddick/C. Pallopson
|
|
|||
30 | 2:00 PM | Mens Masters (21+) 2x | 2 |
||
31 | 2:00 PM | Mens Grand Masters (50+) 2x | 5 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
P. Macaulay/M. Sreckovic
|
|
|||
Barrie Rowing Club (A) |
F. Cruz/M. Gleben
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
C. Andreychuk/W. Jackson/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
H. Gumulak/K. Jeans/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
J. Madronich/K. Fuller
|
|
|||
32 | 2:00 PM | Mixed Rec 4+ | 0 |
||
33 | 3:10 PM | Mens Club/Sr 4x | 0 |
||
34 | 3:10 PM | Womens Club/Sr 4x | 0 |
||
35 | 3:10 PM | Mens U19 4x | 2 |
||
36 | 3:10 PM | Womens U19 4x | 8 |
||
37 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 4 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dick/S. Lad/D. Sela/M. Wesolowski
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
j. cappella/J. Rand/D. Urbaniuk/S. Tigwell
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
J. Sinclair/J. Butler/M. Okuda-Rayfuse/A. Jansen/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rye/J. Madronich/K. Fuller/S. Frayne
|
|
|||
38 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
I. Dekker/R. Lock/
|
|
|||
Orillia Rowing Club (A) |
P. Nie/C. Pallopson
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
O. Couroux/C. Dyk
|
|
|||
39 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Open Grand Masters (50+) 2x | 3 |
||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Rourke/D. Barr
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
J. Akitt/K. Henry/
|
|
|||
Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hyman/J. Hyman
|
|
|||
40 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change