OCU Head of the Oklahoma
- Oct 2, 2021 To Oct 3, 2021
- head
- Downtown, Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: OKC Riversport
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 2, 2021 | |||||
1 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 1x | 12 |
||
2 | 8:45 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
3 | 8:50 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 40 |
||
4 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x AA-D | 7 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x E-J | 4 |
||
6 | 9:05 AM | Womens PR3 Adaptive 1x exhibition | 1 |
||
7 | 9:15 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+ | 8 |
||
8 | 9:20 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
9 | 9:30 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 16 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
E. Cutforth/S. Wiener/C. Gunderson/G. Lazansky
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Carlile/P. PAILA/D. Ahuja/O. Sivashankar
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
N. Rastin/S. Malhotra/J. Geier/B. Bryan
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
K. Borthwick/J. Panfil/M. Satterlee/H. Vardiman
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
F. Rechtin/M. Sarram/T. Theobald/A. Kelley
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Blackwell/J. James/M. Glover/M. Mikes/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
D. Flynn/S. Nath/A. Naveen/P. Nagy
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
E. Bassila/E. Kaidasz/C. Luther/A. Rodricks/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
P. Brown/A. Cuban/A. Thigpen/E. Truelove
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Krutz/E. Oakes/T. Castleberry/H. Hieger
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
C. Chesnut/C. Martin/A. Bradley/K. Jarrett-Dean
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
C. Patterson/J. Roberts/G. Witherel/G. DORWARD
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
K. Woodcock/N. Longhorn/K. Rodriguez/K. Woodcock/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
A. Munoz/E. Williams/H. Coats/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (C) |
A. Reinsch/P. Gentry/N. Reddy/A. Juracek
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (D) |
E. Myers/M. Neuhoff/A. Guo/S. Santana
|
|
|||
10 | 9:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 8 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 10 |
||
13 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
14 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
15 | 10:05 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 21 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 7 |
||
17 | 10:15 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ (Row for the Cure) | 2 |
||
18 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
19 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
20 | 11:05 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Rodriguez/O. Till/S. Ross/C. Payseur/L. O'Grady/A. Fowler/Z. Akdora/N. Thompson/L. Roberts (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
E. Flanigan/K. Roach/C. Eller/C. Barsch/C. Volk/A. Kelley/V. Dawallu/N. Twomey/A. Rappaport (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Rector/C. Algan/A. White/M. Martin/Q. Swanson/E. Walker/E. Haragsim/A. Toll/A. Copeland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
A. Kahl/R. Farley/G. Sethi/C. Chesnut/C. Martin/K. Jarrett-Dean/A. Bradley/G. Keith/L. Grein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
A. Stewart/E. Stout/A. Lagisetty/S. Sethuraman/G. Hall/V. Bell/B. Burns/G. Kam-Castro/A. Ruggiero (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
I. White/J. Veal/L. Longhorn/E. Janes/Z. Leffel/G. Houpt/C. Pierce/A. Kelpine/A. Duggan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | 11:05 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
22 | 11:15 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 5 |
||
23 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth Novice 1x | 19 |
||
24 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth Rec 1x | 0 |
||
25 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x | 6 |
||
26 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open 1x | 9 |
||
27 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
28 | 1:50 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 32 |
||
29 | 1:55 PM | Mens Masters 1x AA-D | 6 |
||
30 | 1:55 PM | Mens Masters 1x E-J | 7 |
||
31 | 2:05 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+ | 9 |
||
32 | 2:15 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
33 | 2:25 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 13 |
||
34 | 2:35 PM | Womens Open 2x | 10 |
||
35 | 2:35 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
36 | 2:50 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
||
37 | 2:50 PM | Men's Open 8+ | 0 |
||
38 | 2:50 PM | Men's Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
39 | 2:55 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Row for the Cure) | 22 |
||
40 | 3:00 PM | Womens Youth 4x (Row for the Cure) | 27 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
B. Lynch/E. Myatt/E. Wright/A. Mercer
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
E. Cutforth/L. Gabbard/T. Friedman TeBockhorst/S. Halstead
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nimmagadda/S. Chadalavada/K. Leininger/K. Leininger
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
S. Stuelpe/K. Mote/M. Harrington/c. boyd
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
M. Schneider/E. Chastain/S. Richardson/R. Mathison
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
C. Egger/S. Rhodes/O. Knight/M. Nelson
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
K. Uecker/L. Kramer/L. Kramer/E. Heide
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
E. Westfahl/K. Borthwick/J. Panfil/H. Vardiman
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dugdale/E. Flanigan/K. Roach/K. Sawyer
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
O. Hart/L. Sturhahn/A. Basanese/L. Kahn
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Rector/C. Algan/M. Martin/Q. Swanson/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Phipps/G. Hutchinson/A. Dommer/L. Henn
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
L. Lease/M. CRONAN/F. Andrade/E. Barrass/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
S. Frederiksen/P. Brown/S. Clavenna/S. Kozielec
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
A. Kahl/G. Sethi/R. Farley/O. Mihalic
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
E. Vogel/C. Morrill/L. Lindsey/A. Qian
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
O. Park/P. PAILA/V. Armendariz/K. Gary
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
A. Hall/S. Rietbroek/O. Weeldreyer/A. Evans
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
I. White/L. Longhorn/G. Houpt/E. Walker/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
O. PETRI/A. Ha/P. Whittle/E. Luo-Wimmer
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
L. Taten/A. Dunn/L. McKenna/S. Podeszwa
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
C. Chesnut/C. Martin/A. Bradley/K. Jarrett-Dean
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
I. Costello/V. Sun/F. Khawaja/C. Lee
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (C) |
M. Scherer/S. Maier/V. Pereira/A. Fan
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (D) |
E. Stehel/A. Francis/I. Bhasin/J. Hanna
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (E) |
H. Bach/M. Thamaran/S. Santana/Z. Haq
|
|
|||
41 | 3:05 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
42 | 3:15 PM | Womens Masters 2x (Row for the Cure) | 17 |
||
43 | 3:20 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
44 | 3:35 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 10 |
||
45 | 3:35 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
46 | 3:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 4 |
||
47 | 3:45 PM | Mens Youth Novice 1x | 11 |
||
48 | 3:45 PM | Mens Youth Rec 1x | 0 |
||
49 | 3:45 PM | Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x | 3 |
||
50 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 5 |
||
51 | Parent/Child 2x 500m | 5 |
|||
52 | Womens Youth 1x 500m Grand Final | 10 |
|||
53 | Mens Youth 4x 500m C Final | 0 |
|||
54 | Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final | 6 |
|||
55 | Mens Youth 4x 500m Petite Final | 0 |
|||
56 | Womens Open 1x Grand Final | 7 |
|||
57 | Mens Youth 4x 500m Grand Final | 7 |
|||
58 | Mens Open 2x 500m Grand Final | 6 |
|||
59 | Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final | 9 |
|||
60 | Womens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Petite Final | 1 |
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
A. Kahl/C. Chesnut/G. Sethi/R. Farley/O. Mihalic/G. Keith/C. Martin/K. Dean/L. Grein (Cox)
|
|
|||
61 | Womens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final | 6 |
|||
62 | Mens Open 1x 500m Grand Final | 7 |
|||
63 | Womens Youth 4x 500m C Final | 0 |
|||
64 | Mixed Masters 4x 500m Grand Final | 0 |
|||
65 | Womens Youth 4x 500m Grand Final | 13 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
I. Ueber/K. McBride/I. Hercher/V. Strama/
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Chadalavada/K. Leininger/O. Park/K. Gary/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
S. Stuelpe/K. Mote/M. Harrington/c. boyd
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dugdale/E. Flanigan/K. Roach/K. Sawyer
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
|
||||
The Hockaday School (A) |
S. Frederiksen/P. Brown/S. Clavenna/S. Kozielec
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
R. Farley/O. Mihalic/C. Martin/K. Dean
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
G. Sethi/A. Kahl/C. Chesnut/G. Keith
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
J. Carlile/P. PAILA/D. Ahuja/O. Sivashankar
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
The Hockaday School (B) |
L. Taten/L. Hill/L. McKenna/S. Podeszwa
|
|
|||
66 | Womens Open 2x 500m Grand Final | 3 |
|||
67 | Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final | 5 |
|||
68 | Mens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Petite Final | 0 |
|||
69 | Mens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final | 6 |
|||
70 | World Challenge Grand Final | 0 |
|||
71 | Mens Youth 1x 500m Grand Final | 7 |
|||
72 | Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final | 4 |
|||
Sunday, October 3, 2021 | |||||
73 | 8:10 AM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
74 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 3 |
||
75 | 8:25 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 21 |
||
76 | 8:30 AM | Womens Open Rec 1x | 0 |
||
77 | 8:30 AM | Womens Open Novice Rec 1x | 1 |
||
78 | 8:40 AM | Womens Open 2- | 18 |
||
79 | 8:50 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 39 |
||
80 | 8:55 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 5 |
||
81 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
82 | 9:20 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 9 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
K. Roach/E. Flanigan/K. Sawyer/A. Kelley/A. Rappaport (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Rector/C. Algan/A. White/M. Martin/A. Copeland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Oakes/A. Balandran/C. Briggs/H. Hieger/T. Ice-Simmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
A. Kahl/R. Farley/G. Sethi/C. Chesnut/L. Grein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (B) |
J. Perkins/W. grimmett/L. Longhorn/C. Pierce/L. Pierce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (B) |
C. Martin/K. Dean/O. Mihalic/G. Keith/C. Hofmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
|
||||
83 | 9:25 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
84 | 9:35 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 5 |
||
85 | 9:35 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
86 | 9:40 AM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 4 |
||
87 | 9:45 AM | Mixed Youth Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
88 | 9:55 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 13 |
||
89 | 10:25 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 7 |
||
90 | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 12 |
||
91 | 10:45 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 39 |
||
92 | 10:55 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 14 |
||
93 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
||
94 | 11:15 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 6 |
||
95 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Rec 1x | 0 |
||
96 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Novice Rec 1x | 0 |
||
97 | 11:30 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
98 | 11:35 AM | Womens Open 4x | 5 |
||
99 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
100 | 11:45 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change