Wormtown Chase
- Oct 30, 2021
- head
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
- 2021 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 30, 2021 | |||||
17 | MC2X | Mens Collegiate 2x | 2 |
||
WPI Crew (A) |
D. Tengdin/N. Shoer
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
B. Sprunger/S. Donahue
|
|
|||
20 | MM2X | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
25 | WC2X | Womens Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
29 | WM2X | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
1 | MC4+ | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 6 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
N. deLaski/S. Lin/N. Tarkoff/D. Xiao/M. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
C. Chiesa/J. Cohan/B. Meyer/J. Walsh/O. Goodwin-Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
B. Chester/E. Pica/J. Upton/G. Reilly/M. Curtis-Hardy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
D. Franke/J. Duguay/J. Gerrior/A. Alusic-Bingham/S. O'Connell (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/J. Mccarthy/P. Flanigan/A. Roberts/M. Yaakov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (B) |
M. Curzon/V. Pou/D. Formica/J. St. George/J. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | MCN4+ | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
7 | WC4+ | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 6 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
T. Hamamoto/Z. Levin/E. Martinez/G. Forman/A. Smole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
|
||||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
S. Iannone/S. Jordan/M. Murphy/M. Dowdle/A. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
C. Weir/C. Carley/M. Gubert/M. Reilly/M. Odell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
A. Richardson/A. Barcus/M. Deranian/M. DeCesare/K. Soden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B) |
M. Pike/I. Noonan/L. Pride/M. Atkins/N. Awalt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
11 | WCN4+ | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
15 | MC1X | Mens Collegiate 1x | 3 |
||
Worcester Boat Club |
S. Borenstein/
|
|
|||
WPI Crew |
M. Adams
|
|
|||
WPI Crew |
E. Shatouhy
|
|
|||
21 | MC2- | Mens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
26 | MM1X | Mens Masters 1x (23-39) | 3 |
||
Kampala Rowing Club |
W. Mwanga
|
|
|||
WPI Crew |
A. Barat
|
|
|||
WPI Crew |
M. Beaton
|
|
|||
30 | MSM1X | Mens Senior-Master 1x (40-49) | 0 |
||
2 | MGM1X | Mens Grand-Master 1x (50-59) | 0 |
||
6 | MV1X | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 0 |
||
10 | MSV1X | Mens Senior-Veteran 1x (70+) | 2 |
||
14 | WC1X | Womens Collegiate 1x | 0 |
||
18 | WC2- | Womens Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
22 | WM1X | Womens Masters 1x (23-39) | 0 |
||
23 | WSM1X | Womens Senior-Master 1x (40-49) | 0 |
||
27 | WGM1X | Womens Grand-Master 1x (50-59) | 1 |
||
31 | WV1X | Womens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 0 |
||
3 | WSV1X | Womens Senior-Veteran 1x (70+) | 0 |
||
8 | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
12 | WM8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
16 | MM4X | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
19 | WM4X | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
24 | MC8+ | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 13 |
||
Boston College (A) |
I. McPheters/L. Anderson/P. Martino/A. Ackerly/C. Ellis/R. Dolcetti/A. Qu/B. Weisberg/J. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
P. Collins/P. Bradley/J. Campbell/T. Williamson/N. Hanify/C. Clark/O. Everett/R. Erwin/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
M. Timoney/S. Baltz/C. Macenka/P. Eppen/J. Morales/J. Pimlott/B. Speers/J. Aleksa/C. Crisonino (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
P. Gerlach/L. Stevens/N. Pokress/C. Kielty/J. Walsh/R. Grieco/B. Suffern/B. Golliher/S. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
S. Govani/S. Dickens/M. Onffroy/M. Hersum/J. Fox/J. Whooley/N. Manz/Z. Manfredi/J. Farnum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (B) |
L. Brickner/C. Ogden/M. Ryan/C. Korn/J. Lehrer/J. Dudas/M. Vogliano/C. Delaney/T. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
D. Walker/A. Khlopin/p. boyle/N. Gorman/K. Elias/M. Aronsohn/P. McLaughlin/A. Hart-Nova/K. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B) |
E. Tobey/R. Aiken/P. Connor/E. Green/D. Raymond/M. Smith/R. Stankovich/J. Chase/F. Bediamol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (C) |
D. Francesconi/I. Leissner/A. Olapade/B. deWolf/W. Johnson/K. Comerford/M. Hines/J. Callahan/J. Warchol (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (C) |
C. Giacomini/C. Cosenza/M. Campos/M. Robertson/W. Mead/N. Stachurski/J. Martin/J. Fitzgerald/J. Neal (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (C) |
L. Mills/R. Beighau/F. Hernandez/W. Cunneen/B. Coutu/G. Glivar/E. Ratliff/J. Northcutt/H. Welcker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (D) |
T. Moore/T. John/M. Dahlen/A. Schwarzman/E. Ulysse/R. McGrogan/G. Sigety/C. Conrad/G. Perrella (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (D) |
C. Rice/W. Lewis/M. Lesofsky/A. Abbruzzese/N. Corsentino/C. Wood/H. Linton/G. Nacheff/M. Ruffini (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | MCN8+ | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
J. Perry-Greene/W. Dienstfrey/P. Venne/L. Kamin/J. Tyson/C. Skerlecz/S. Taylor/A. Fu/S. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
J. Ayoub/A. Gifford/T. Bruni/P. Mills/Y. Bai/C. Ward/C. Czapko/P. Bergen/A. Stella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
|
||||
WPI Crew (A) |
E. Shatouhy/A. Schechter/B. Fox/T. O’Sullivan/T. Youtz/G. Conrad/A. Rickards/J. Christensen/I. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (B) |
A. Isaac/R. Cunningham/J. Rosenbluth/H. Pallesen/P. Arce/F. Reyes/T. Kato/N. Akıncı/D. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
J. Pelletier/S. Baldini/A. Roush/B. Mcleod/L. Jennings/A. Yarlagadda/I. Levine/B. Borghesani/H. Peloquin (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | WC8+ | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 12 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hundley/L. Krackow/S. Fatihi/S. Sweeney/E. Strawbridge/E. Winterer/C. Wizda/L. Carlson/A. Mackenzie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Clark University Crew (A) |
|
||||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
S. Iannone/E. Foy/L. Colby/O. Evans/J. Anthony/M. Dowdle/A. Huffman/J. Ascione/M. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
S. Defoe/e. elsbree/G. Begin/B. Wernerfelt/B. McTague/M. Andrews/M. Tracy/E. Swintak/E. Lanahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
C. Weir/M. Reilly/M. Gubert/C. Carley/L. Pride/M. Atkins/M. Pike/I. Noonan/M. Odell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
M. Kirwin/H. Hanley/A. Ruth/K. Holmstrup/K. Morgan/S. Jacobsen/A. Nasti/K. Maher/E. Beauchemin (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/C. Kean/M. Tupaj/M. Cork/E. Smith/M. Kirwan/E. Adams/A. Sutherland/L. Rinaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
C. Jaeger/A. Baker/A. Heline/A. Freglette/K. Bishop/A. Guilbault/A. Schuliger/J. Prisco/E. Howard (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
M. Murphy/S. Jordan/M. Donaty/A. Partusch/L. Dunne/B. McIver/M. Gilmore/s. kirby/M. O’Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (B) |
A. Spitzer/I. Luce/L. Gilton/C. Stults/A. Tanger/C. Zidik/B. Amunikoro/S. Dissanayake/H. Minar (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B) |
G. Yokitis/E. Wood/E. Langenbacher/K. O'Connor/M. Mergott/E. Campbell/A. Kukal/N. Yurgil/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | WCN8+ | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
L. Merickel/I. Davis/N. Krasnoff/J. Moomey/E. Kerns/C. Weiss/G. Campbell/A. Penner/C. Mattaliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut College (A) |
M. Cho/S. Mulvihill/S. Morgan/I. Hinkson/G. Bucci/M. McKersie/E. Ervin/J. Pearson/F. Ditlevsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
S. Aspinwall/S. Oppong/E. Dion/E. McGinn/R. Smith/H. Daris/S. Eckerson/I. Delizo/O. Simon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (B) |
W. Kwen/A. Knapp/S. Wolff/E. Lu/K. Ramsey/R. Zuraw/E. Kim/A. Koh/A. Mosisa (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
L. Whitley/R. Dillon/E. Brown/A. Walker/S. Arroyas/C. Cronin/M. Brown/G. McCarthy/J. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | ADP PR1 2X | Adaptive Inclusive PR1 - 2x -2000m | 0 |
||
13 | ADP PR3 2X | Adaptive Inclusive PR3 - 2x -2000m | 0 |
||
33 | MM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
||
34 | MM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change