Burnaby Lake Small Boat Invitational
- Oct 3, 2021
- head/sprint
- Burnaby Lake
- Burnaby, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC (2021)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 3, 2021 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | MSr1x | Mens Senior 1x | 1 |
|
2 | 9:00 AM | MJr1x | Mens Juniors 1x | 6 |
|
3 | 9:00 AM | MMst1x | Mens Masters 1x | 2 |
|
4 | 9:00 AM | W1x | Womens Senior 1x | 3 |
|
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Slipper
|
|
|||
Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stevenson
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
K. Clark
|
|
|||
5 | 9:00 AM | WJr1x | Womens Juniors 1x | 6 |
|
6 | 9:00 AM | WMst1x | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|
7 | 9:00 AM | MxAdp1x | Mixed Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|
8 | 10:15 AM | MJrSr2x | Mens Juniors Senior 2x | 8 |
|
9 | 10:15 AM | WJrSr2x | Womens Juniors Senior 2x | 8 |
|
10 | 10:15 AM | MMst2x | Mens Masters 2x | 0 |
|
11 | 10:15 AM | MxJrSr2x | Mixed Juniors Senior 2x | 0 |
|
12 | 10:15 AM | WMst2x | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
|
13 | 10:15 AM | MxMst2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
|
14 | 11:30 AM | MJrSr2x | Mens Juniors Senior 2- | 7 |
|
15 | 11:30 AM | WSr2- | Womens Senior 2- | 15 |
|
University of British Columbia (A) |
C. Lawrence/K. Clark
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
T. Billingslea/A. Broughton
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
E. Cossill/T. Cohen
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (B) |
E. Sousa/S. Jones
|
|
|||
University of Washington (B) |
M. Bryant/I. van Opzeeland
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (C) |
K. Bonamin/L. Stankiewicz
|
|
|||
University of Washington (C) |
B. Shappell/N. Martincic
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (D) |
A. Freeman/J. Tancon
|
|
|||
University of Washington (D) |
T. Buell/F. Sheilds
|
|
|||
University of Washington (E) |
C. Marion/L. Safranek
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (F) |
N. Froese/G. Worobec
|
|
|||
University of Washington (F) |
G. Epp/I. Blondel
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (G) |
L. Hiscox/L. Bryden
|
|
|||
University of Washington (G) |
G. Vander Griend/V. Park
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (H) |
S. Fraser/K. Leishman
|
|
|||
16 | 11:30 AM | WJr2- | Womens Juniors 2- | 3 |
|
17 | 11:30 AM | MMst2- | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|
18 | 11:30 AM | WMst2- | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|
250 Sprint | Sprint races determined by 4K and # of entries, tentative races: | ||||
19 | 1:30 PM | W1x | Womens 1x | 0 |
|
20 | 1:38 PM | M1x | Mens 1x | 0 |
|
21 | 1:46 PM | W2x | Womens 2x | 0 |
|
22 | 1:54 PM | M2- | Mens 2- | 0 |
|
23 | 2:02 PM | W2- | Womens 2- | 0 |
|
24 | 2:10 PM | M2x | Mens 2x | 0 |
|
25 | 2:18 PM | Mx2x | Mixed 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change