32nd Long Beach Crew Invitational
- Apr 9, 2022 To Apr 10, 2022
- sprint
- Marine Stadium (site of 1932 Olympics)
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Long Beach Junior Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 9, 2022 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
2 | 8:10 AM | Mens JV 8+ | 7 |
||
3 | 8:20 AM | U16 Men's 4x+ | 6 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | U17 Mens 4+ | 9 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | U17 Womens 2x | 15 |
||
6 | 8:50 AM | Mens 1x | 11 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Womens 8+ | 4 |
||
8 | 9:10 AM | Womens JV 8+ | 7 |
||
9 | 9:20 AM | U16 Womens 4x+ | 3 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | U17 Womens 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | U17 Mens 2x | 11 |
||
12 | 9:50 AM | Womens 1x | 5 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | U15 Womens 4x+ | 2 |
||
14 | 10:10 AM | U17 Mens 8+ | 6 |
||
15 | 10:20 AM | U17 Mens 8+ B | 3 |
||
16 | 10:30 AM | U16 Mens 4+ | 4 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Mens 2- | 4 |
||
18 | 10:50 AM | U17 Womens 1x | 4 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Mens 4x | 8 |
||
20 | 11:10 AM | Mens 4x B | 9 |
||
21 | 11:20 AM | U15 Mens 4x+ | 1 |
||
22 | 11:30 AM | U17 Womens 8+ | 5 |
||
23 | 11:40 AM | U17 Womens 8+ B | 2 |
||
Sunday, April 10, 2022 | |||||
24 | 8:00 AM | U16 Womens 4+ | 6 |
||
25 | 8:10 AM | Womens 2- | 5 |
||
26 | 8:20 AM | U17 Mens 1x | 10 |
||
27 | 8:30 AM | Womens 4x | 8 |
||
28 | 8:40 AM | Womens 4x B | 5 |
||
29 | 8:50 AM | U17 Mens 4x | 8 |
||
30 | 9:00 AM | Womens 4+ | 10 |
||
31 | 9:10 AM | Womens 4+ B | 10 |
||
32 | 9:20 AM | Mens 2x | 19 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
C. Gehringer/I. O'Riley
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
D. Robbins/J. Larson/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. Peterson/A. Wieners
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
T. Griffin/Z. Hutchings
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Kawaja/C. Vaksman
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Abruzzo/M. Appleton
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
L. Crampe/Z. Castel
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
A. Josephbek/N. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
M. Calalang/J. Crown
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (C) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
C. Josephbek/C. Hemmings
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
M. Flynn/N. Pazmino
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (D) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D) |
C. Mahaffey/B. Wee
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (E) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (F) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (G) |
|
||||
33 | 9:30 AM | U16 Mens 8+ | 2 |
||
34 | 9:40 AM | Womens 4- | 3 |
||
35 | 9:50 AM | U17 Womens 4x | 9 |
||
36 | 10:00 AM | Mens 4+ | 5 |
||
37 | 10:10 AM | Mens 4+ B | 6 |
||
38 | 10:20 AM | Womens 2x | 20 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
S. Saia/N. Nemanic
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
L. Heine-Van Fossen/L. Peters
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Phipps/L. Henn
|
|
|||
RowLA (A) |
E. Goldstein/E. Lopez/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Barakat/L. Clancy
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. Scherdorf/A. Potter
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
I. Adams/M. Bair
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
A. Dommer/G. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (C) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C) |
V. Sun/A. Ha
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D) |
E. Luo-Wimmer/P. Whittle
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (E) |
C. Jones/K. Yang
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (F) |
G. Bollyky/C. Lee
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (G) |
L. DeFilippoFry/D. Stolyarova
|
|
|||
39 | 10:30 AM | U16 Womens 8+ | 3 |
||
40 | 10:40 AM | Mens 4- | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change