USRowing Southwest Youth Championship
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2022 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 6, 2022 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 22 |
|||
3 | Mens U16 4x+ | 11 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
N. Sunshine-Barinbaum/M. Gonzales/N. Crooks/J. Turrieta/L. Chakmakian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Barnes/K. Freeborn/K. Stolworthy/D. Cooper/L. O'Dell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
A. Freijo/M. Hennessy/L. Smith/M. Josephbek/K. Nucum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shafer/T. Shankar/C. Degraff/J. Tiglao/R. Ramachandran (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Yee/T. Sin/V. Kagolanu/J. Budinger/A. Bayne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
R. Arroyo/M. Eggert/B. King/D. Grasman/L. Conway (Cox)/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
N. Hamm/J. Powell/J. Zhang/N. McKinnon/B. Kessel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
H. Palombo/W. Lee/K. Bzoskie/J. Wortmann/I. Estrada (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Mens U17 4+ | 17 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (A) |
R. Goertz/C. Kroettinger/D. Suchland/L. Rosello/B. Hartman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. Chang/O. Adenekan/J. O'Donnell/M. Rhee/A. Bufiy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Chait-Walter/M. Knecht/C. Sandahl/G. Buerkens/S. Elias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
L. Shetler/D. Harrison/D. Lasso/A. Roberts/T. Chunawala (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Voges/A. Coyle/J. Bendik/A. Jordan-McDaniels/B. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
B. McCollough/D. Barrett/G. Faynsod/M. Williamson/M. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
U. Vidali/A. Buda/R. Kharrazi/K. Murphy/D. Delahanty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
N. Thompson/R. Barrick/W. Qian/M. Armijo/C. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
R. Smith/P. Carpenter/K. Daigle/T. Morse/C. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. Heinz/O. Radwin/A. Morlan/A. Abar/M. Rueca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
I. Eiger/Z. Bliquez/J. Zilberman/E. O'Driscoll/T. Carman (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Smith/A. Schulteis/H. Akin/A. Bonhomme/B. Gault (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
A. RAKOTA/H. Plexico/O. Hruby/S. Tinoosh/E. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
M. Razmjoo/M. Letendre/A. Benjamin/J. Duntley/K. Steingruebner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
5 | Womens U17 2x | 19 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Landreth/A. Campbell/
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
H. Noe/J. Deuel
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Ohl/L. Karian
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fleming/E. Gusick
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Snyder/E. Fasoli
|
|
|||
Mission Rowing (A) |
J. Dingman/E. Loya
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Campbell/M. Rasmussen
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
D. Dennis/E. McManus
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
S. Tafoya/I. Costello
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
C. Parke/A. Young
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
s. parker/K. Amaral/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
B. Beamish/A. Capone
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
M. Jones/L. Vaisburd
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Nordberg/A. Chan
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (C) |
A. Theakanath/P. Eroglu
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Cordano/H. Choi
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (D) |
I. Blevins/S. Clements
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Youth 1x | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 8+ | 15 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 19 |
|||
9 | Womens U16 4x+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Womens U17 4+ | 20 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
M. Papez/S. Spade/L. Edelstein/S. Hertzberg/M. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
a. Bhatt/N. Cederborg/b. smart/D. Lopez/A. Gawthorne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brown/A. Rowlands/M. Rowlands/P. Gaston/C. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
L. Bader/G. Musolf/F. Cramer/H. Yoder/E. O’Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. King/A. Bauer/K. Salz/R. Dutt/A. Sreba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
G. Hughes/M. Terry/E. Madley/R. Lenz/E. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
B. Roham/A. Haney/K. Cox/P. Van Oostendorp/S. Schneider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Pecore/R. Gannon/M. Kacin/E. Qian/T. Herrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Rasmussen/E. Briggs/A. VONDERKUHLEN/L. Campbell/E. Vaca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Worley/P. Till/C. Grenning/C. Lovell/C. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
S. petitt/C. Casement/D. Dennis/E. McManus/H. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
A. Smith/L. Johansen/M. Ballantyne/J. Arena/C. Dowd (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. King/P. Gonor/C. Muhart/A. Ozarski/S. Hartley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B) |
A. Kalkbrenner/N. Dentz/A. Seeley/R. Looper/G. Medina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B) |
R. Badami/A. Strong/J. Forsyth Fedele/C. Guyer/S. Mody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
J. Broderick/T. Chang/I. Ramírez-Knott/M. Bagherian/W. duPont (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
A. Uy/C. Nelson/D. Doyle/R. Brown/C. Krost (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
K. McClurkan/B. BuyanUrt/E. Hall/D. Murthy/A. Shang (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
G. Walsh/E. Thuresson/E. Rimini/F. Escalante/A. Lowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Mens U17 2x | 18 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 1x | 16 |
|||
13 | Womens U15 4x+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens U17 8+ | 14 |
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. Chang/M. Rhee/L. Braun/O. Adenekan/J. Agler/A. Mui/J. O'Donnell/R. Thai/A. Bufiy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Josephbek/M. Hennessy/A. Freijo/E. Young/L. Singhal/L. Smith/C. Chait-Walter/C. Sandahl/J. Padilla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
H. Ryan/R. Jorgensen/B. Foster/N. Angus/J. Bendik/A. Coyle/J. Voges/A. Jordan-McDaniels/G. Hamill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
U. Vidali/A. Buda/C. Baniassad/W. McCarthy/D. ONG/K. Murphy/O. Phillips/C. Craig/E. Hauge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
K. Heinz/A. Abar/A. Morlan/J. Violich/O. Lund/O. Radwin/K. Boyd/J. Shelby/K. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rosenblum/C. Davies/H. Rosen/N. Leach/A. Thorpe/J. Liu/A. Cravens/B. Larvol/A. Sims (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
F. O'Connor/Z. Bliquez/I. Eiger/L. Uttley/J. Zilberman/A. Ballantyne/C. Tiballi/E. O'Driscoll/Z. Khaishgi (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Smith/A. Bonhomme/A. Escalante/A. Schulteis/M. Gossage/W. Mitchell/A. Forouzan/J. Day/B. Gault (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
R. Stefancic/D. Zuzovsky/P. Kuan/N. Hennessy/L. Williams/T. Niclas/C. Blee/H. Gabrielsen/M. Tipton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
C. Schlesinger/N. Weston/T. Landa/R. Remak/J. Deitch/S. Nikolaev/B. Wilcox/L. Rowles/A. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
A. Letendre/R. Kharrazi/M. Recker/B. Gregory/S. Para/M. Letendre/S. Poulter/D. Dale/A. Vidali (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (C) |
S. Kerr/R. Smith/J. Runyan/N. Hanson/R. Bagchi/E. Stark/R. Ishikawa/C. O'Connor/E. Lichblau (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Mens U16 4+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth 2- | 7 |
|||
17 | Womens U17 1x | 11 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 4x | 15 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
C. Hondrogen/C. Fritz/J. Silbert/C. Howe/
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Slaybaugh/H. Evenson/F. Lomax/X. Hernandez
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
C. Peterson/T. Fabre/Z. Meyer/Z. Castel
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
B. Dush/C. Campbell/H. Mayo/D. Zatkovich
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
N. Gonzalez/Z. Hutchings/C. Josephbek/T. Griffin
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kramer/I. Moss/A. Lasso/J. Thieme/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
C. Hovermale/H. Stone/A. Nagar/C. Ingoldsby
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
W. Warden/P. Lusk/E. Delanoy/J. Williams
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
W. Deverell/A. Burke Pulsipher/O. Scott/H. Gaw
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Kawaja/C. Vaksman/A. Perlroth/M. Calalang
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Kaplan/J. Falls/B. Felli/C. Abruzzo
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
|
||||
19 | Mens Youth 4x B | 8 |
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
V. Dolasa-Sahani/J. Gallagher/K. Duffy/J. Aboujawde
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
R. Leavitt/A. Cornell/B. Martin/L. Crampe
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Price/R. Hutton/A. Geller/T. Infante
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. Rosenblum/M. Fiedler/A. Jayamohan/L. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
H. Gates/C. Ramus/B. Rezner/J. Glantz
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
M. Flynn/D. Gurenkov/N. Pazmino/J. Crown
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
C. Mahaffey/G. Sun/W. Dent/B. Wee
|
|
|||
20 | Mens U15 4x+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens U17 8+ | 17 |
|||
22 | Womens U16 4+ | 9 |
|||
23 | Womens Youth 2- | 6 |
|||
24 | Mens U17 1x | 16 |
|||
25 | Womens Youth 4x | 19 |
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hayashida/C. Kuzela/G. Neger/T. Lakes
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
R. Brooks/M. Schulz/M. Mundo/T. McSwain
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Baher/H. Jenkins/U. Kausik/G. Vierra
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Sisuphan/E. Kaminski/E. Larson/C. Fishburne/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
K. Mansoor/K. Blackman/I. McZeal/M. Subin
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Harris/K. Odeen/A. Clark/M. Banta
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
I. Hamelin/C. Sorensen/A. de Laet - Jagerson/G. Adrouny
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
F. Rosales/J. Waltzer/M. Fountain/P. Keiter/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Freedman/M. Paul/A. Reichman/I. Tilles
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Phipps/A. Dommer/G. Hutchinson/L. Henn
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Corral/G. Vaccarezza/S. Miller/E. Krause
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
E. Barrow/N. Stehlik/S. Bauman/A. Young
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
B. Scherdorf/K. Amaral/s. parker/A. Potter/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
A. Olson/L. Alaybeyi/G. Kaufman/A. Collins
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
A. Ha/V. Sun/E. Luo-Wimmer/P. Whittle
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Youth 4x B | 9 |
|||
27 | Mens U17 4x | 14 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
P. Vergara/T. Zabel/N. Willacy/G. Cazalet
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
J. Carter/H. Penn/N. Sunshine-Barinbaum/K. Duffy
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Barnes/K. Freeborn/K. Stolworthy/D. Cooper
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Sandahl/J. Padilla/E. Young/C. Chait-Walter
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Roberts/D. Lasso/V. Venkatesh/D. Milligan/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Jorgensen/B. Foster/N. Angus/H. Ryan
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Williamson/B. McCollough/D. Barrett/G. Faynsod
|
|
|||
Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A) |
A. Alie/T. McManus/A. Feldhammer/C. Fung/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
D. Gurenkov/W. Dent/P. Cho/H. Slinger
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Singh/J. Falls/T. Redden/M. Appleton
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
T. Marshall/J. Yurko/M. Huang/E. Andotra/
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
K. Seeley/T. Gallaspy/S. Reyes/H. Strickbine/K. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
|
||||
Capital Crew (A) |
B. McIntosh/D. Balsbaugh/A. Himmrich/G. Torchiana/K. Ramirez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brown/E. Jones/V. Morris/K. Godwin/T. Denger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A) |
T. McSwain/M. Mundo/S. Fleming/J. Campbell/I. Jerez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bell/M. Franco/D. Dubin/N. Sanchez/I. Vargas-Hurlston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Smart/E. Sutro/Q. Stone/J. Cherniss/A. Tatum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Subin/K. Mansoor/E. Dzubak/A. McCulloch/H. Galusha (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
V. Spitz/R. Srinivasan/J. Channell/E. Posin/H. Hykes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
T. Tomkinson/M. Rice/C. Pecore/C. Hill/I. Tapper (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Summers/M. Zinta/M. Rasmussen/C. Anderson/A. Rhymes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Breznikar/R. Stelmach/A. Gallacher/E. Smith/R. Peterkofsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
K. Peterson/S. Pharr/S. Blachford/Z. Holmes/M. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Jones/K. Yang/L. Vaisburd/C. Lee/H. Saperstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mazrimas/S. Kemp/L. Dixson/L. Brackney/C. Pantega (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
L. Kragh/S. Jerome/J. Kraski/A. Kraski/A. Beekman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
S. Terebilo/R. Gray/L. Ferreira/B. Brandon/M. Hegstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
A. Carter/E. Monfredini/C. Robinson/J. Gow-Smith/S. Kirsten (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Youth 4+ B | 12 |
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
K. Trevisan/K. Collier/S. Guyer/K. Mitsuoka/C. Hottinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Holtz/G. Harlow/C. Holmstrom/e. rogers/H. Herbst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
n. afshar/E. Burger/J. Kim/H. Khoddam/K. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Metcalf/S. Porter/K. Kennefick/L. Brown/G. Galipeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
L. Varni/R. Amos/E. Yang/s. Awoyinka/I. Tapper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Stone/Q. Heydenfeldt/A. Devine/E. Swei/Y. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kirby/V. Phillips/E. O’Donnell/R. Weiss/T. Tigerino (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Yang/K. Swartzlander/E. Voelker/M. Bee/P. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
L. Niethammer/A. Okam/E. Kroettinger/E. Pelk/M. Scheuber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
M. Popper/C. Auran/A. Greenberg/G. Mormorunni/J. Lazzareschi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
I. Zschau/C. Burg/N. Woodsome/C. Upender/R. Kolappa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
E. Weix/D. Wohlfarth/C. Phinney/V. glafkides/O. Huynh (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Mens Youth 2x | 28 |
|||
31 | Mens U16 8+ | 9 |
|||
32 | Womens Youth 4- | 9 |
|||
33 | Womens U17 4x | 11 |
|||
34 | Mens Youth 4+ | 16 |
|||
35 | Mens Youth 4+ B | 19 |
|||
36 | Womens Youth 2x | 33 |
|||
37 | Womens U16 8+ | 11 |
|||
38 | Mens Youth 4- | 8 |
|||
39 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
40 | Mens/Womens PR1/PR2 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change