USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 9, 2022 To Jun 12, 2022
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2022 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 9, 2022 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 30 |
|||
Belmont Hill School |
P. Liston
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
M. Liebman/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing |
H. LePage
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
A. Furlow/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
R. Slaminko/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
M. Paluszek/
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School |
A. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
C. Boldt/
|
|
|||
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
B. Dush/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
A. Josephbek
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
N. Gilligan
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
S. Sackett
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
G. Pittaro
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Kerns/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
B. Fernandez
|
|
|||
Red Dog Rowing Club |
S. Dowd/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
A. Kawaja/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
J. Blackmon
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Cathcart/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
M. Wainwright/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
D. Godfrey/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
M. Kuipers
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers |
J. Adler/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
A. Reese
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
|
||||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
W. O’Connell
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
A. Weaver
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School |
G. Anderson
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
C. Manning/
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 24 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 2- | 32 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2- | 28 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth 2x | 25 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Peters/J. Trump
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Wang/M. Koffler
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
B. Shanle/H. Skupien
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
T. Parsons/E. Swinney
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Riney/S. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Great River Rowing (A) |
D. Kambas/J. Sims
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hoerning/L. McCombe
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
O. Butcher/J. Renner/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Paulhiac/J. Biton/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Nadal/C. Caban/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dawallu/M. Xu/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
M. Simmons/E. Seidner
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
|
||||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
C. Vaksman/A. Perlroth/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
F. Diaz/T. Green
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
H. Stewart/A. Means
|
|
|||
Serbia RC (A) |
N. Stojanovic/T. Popovic/
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
L. Tompa/C. Adams
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brennan/D. Folan/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
R. HERNANDEZ/A. Bransfield
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
F. Libre/J. Holtey
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
L. Farmer/W. Donovan
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Alexeev/S. Wentzell/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
M. Calalang/J. Crown
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Youth 2x | 25 |
|||
7 | Mens Youth 4+ | 24 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 4+ | 27 |
|||
9 | Mens Youth 4x | 28 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 4x | 30 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4- | 25 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4- | 25 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 23 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth 8+ | 35 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 8+ | 30 |
|||
17 | Mens U15 4x+ | 12 |
|||
18 | Womens U15 4x+ | 13 |
|||
19 | Mens U16 4x+ | 18 |
|||
20 | Womens U16 4x+ | 20 |
|||
21 | Mens U16 8+ | 10 |
|||
22 | Womens U16 8+ | 16 |
|||
23 | Mens U17 1x | 31 |
|||
24 | Womens U17 1x | 21 |
|||
25 | Mens U17 2x | 23 |
|||
26 | Womens U17 2x | 27 |
|||
27 | Mens U17 4+ | 25 |
|||
28 | Womens U17 4+ | 21 |
|||
29 | Mens U17 4x | 28 |
|||
30 | Womens U17 4x | 24 |
|||
31 | Mens U17 8+ | 24 |
|||
32 | Womens U17 8+ | 25 |
|||
33 | Mens/Womens/Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens/Womens PR1/PR2 Youth 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change