USRowing Youth Summer National Championships
- Jul 15, 2022 To Jul 17, 2022
- sprint
- Oak Ridge
- Oak Ridge , TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2022 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, July 15, 2022 | |||||
1 | Mens U16 4x+ | 1 |
|||
2 | Womens U17 1x | 38 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Latz
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
M. Barron
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing |
L. McDowell/
|
|
|||
Coastal Virginia Community Rowing |
O. Katopodi
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club |
C. Elzie
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association |
J. Chirco
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Chen
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Manii
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
C. Davidson
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
K. Vail
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
I. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Gaitskell/
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. |
M. Albright
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. |
N. Cotrone
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. |
S. Williams
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
S. Breimer/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
K. Clarke
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
S. DeMartino
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club |
S. Sriram
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Dowley
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Davis
|
|
|||
Ready Set Row, LLC |
S. Barbier/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
A. Buice
|
|
|||
Row West Racing |
M. Jones
|
|
|||
Row West Racing |
T. Farley
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
R. D'Souza
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
A. Lenderman
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
I. Rahin
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
L. Ghamra
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
S. Yu
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
C. Viglietta
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
K. Jackson
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
R. McGeary
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
S. Martinez
|
|
|||
Utah Crew |
B. copinga
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
J. Rich Royall
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
H. Walsh
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Youth 4x | 32 |
|||
4 | Womens U16 4+ | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Youth 2x | 58 |
|||
6 | Mens U17 2x | 30 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 4+ | 29 |
|||
9 | Womens U17 4+ | 16 |
|||
10 | Mens U17 8+ | 12 |
|||
11 | Womens U17 4x | 16 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 1x | 54 |
|||
Artemis Rowing |
C. Howe/
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing |
J. Crown/
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
J. Melton
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing |
E. Eubanks/
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club |
E. Swinney
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club |
|
||||
Gordon Rowing Association |
|
||||
Gordon Rowing Association |
I. Amigo
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Wollman/
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Hoerning/
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Hadjandreas/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
E. Lee
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
M. Fulgieri
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Berlly
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
T. Segrera
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy |
S. Klassen
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Plymell
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. |
L. Messer
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
M. Isaacson
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
B. Fernandez
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
E. Seidner
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
M. Simmons
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
H. Davison
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
X. Lafaire
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Crowther
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
B. Beaman
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
I. Doud
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
E. Laney
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center |
A. Featherston
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
P. Moran
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
J. Schoenfarber
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
T. Soumakis
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
P. Rabel
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
f. langer
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
D. Biton
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
J. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
D. Biton
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
J. Ogburn
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
c. hall
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
B. Lemon
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
O. Stout
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
R. Muldoon/
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
W. O’Connell
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Davis
|
|
|||
USR High Performance Camp |
D. Cushman
|
|
|||
USR High Performance Camp |
D. Chamitoff
|
|
|||
USR High Performance Camp |
J. Meyer
|
|
|||
USR Selection Development Camp |
C. Millar
|
|
|||
USR Selection Development Camp |
A. Weaver
|
|
|||
Utah Crew |
T. McMillan
|
|
|||
Utah Crew |
L. Ford
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
S. Subramaniam/
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
W. Baxter/
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
N. Fisher/
|
|
|||
13 | Womens Youth 2- | 30 |
|||
14 | Mens U16 8+ | 1 |
|||
15 | Womens U16 8+ | 1 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth 2- | 34 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 1x | 33 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Varma
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
S. Marold
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
L. Sproles
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing |
L. Dulin
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club |
|
||||
Gordon Rowing Association |
I. Barone
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
K. Graziano/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
A. Miller
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. |
J. Wehe
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. |
A. Tuggle
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. |
R. Williams
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Alam
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Glowacki
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
C. Klimek
|
|
|||
Row West Racing |
A. Holtey
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
E. Hanrahan
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
N. Aydin
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
A. Ajila
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
M. Parfenova
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
S. Stafford
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
M. McDonnell
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
E. Graham
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers |
s. palacios
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
S. Louser
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
S. Ulinski
|
|
|||
USR High Performance Camp |
J. Lynam
|
|
|||
USR Selection Development Camp |
Y. Krivosheeva
|
|
|||
USR Selection Development Camp |
A. Dommer
|
|
|||
Utah Crew |
N. Stehlik
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc |
Z. Diniz
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
E. morley
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Youth 4- | 14 |
|||
19 | Mens U17 1x | 44 |
|||
20 | Womens U17 2x | 44 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Varma/G. Ferro
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
L. Mikus/L. McDowell/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. Tepedino/J. Chen
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Cummings/I. Taranto
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
F. Audisio/M. Sproul
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Pivorunas/A. Gaitskell/
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
S. Williams/C. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
D. Besart/A. Kelly
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Lovell/R. Stelmach
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
A. Gaither/E. Tinsky/
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (A) |
J. Barrett/A. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Frey/J. Dunn
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
A. Meucci/A. Neal
|
|
|||
Ready Set Row, LLC (A) |
A. Schoenen/L. Reilly/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
E. Vander Ploeg Fallon/A. Buice
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
A. Woodside/E. Woodside
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
T. Brown/I. Rahin
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jackson/C. Viglietta
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
A. Addington/C. Giovino
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
L. Adams/M. McGeary
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chambers/S. Martinez
|
|
|||
USR Selection Development Camp (A) |
M. Ballantyne/e. tierney
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
C. Parke/A. Young
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Gordon Rowing Association (B) |
L. Mayer/L. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
K. Manii/C. Davidson
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
N. Cotrone/M. Albright
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
K. Clarke/S. DeMartino
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
K. Concepcion/C. Grenning
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (B) |
G. Larsen/S. Sriram
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
A. Kearney/S. Knight
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
A. Lenderman/N. Khalidi
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
E. Hilker/R. KHOR-BROGAN
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C) |
J. Bousquet-Smith/R. Kapoor
|
|
|||
Pittsburgh Rowing Club (C) |
R. Kuhn/W. Conley
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (C) |
E. Dodman/E. Francis
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (C) |
M. Auger Madden/D. Rasam
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (D) |
E. Gokey/A. Kelly
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (D) |
M. Markina/R. D'Souza
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (E) |
T. Dhariwal/E. Seidner
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (E) |
C. Bartman/E. Schaaf
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Youth 2x | 47 |
|||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
C. Fritz/R. Kasow/
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
R. MARTINEZ/M. Gipps
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
W. McLelland/G. Schulz/
|
|
|||
Chicago Training Center (A) |
G. Krall-Lanoue/X. Quan
|
|
|||
Coastal Virginia Community Rowing (A) |
M. Taxter/A. Cochran
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
N. Singla/S. Swinney
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
S. Tise/J. Roca
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hoerning/J. Hadjandreas
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Fulgieri/J. Berlly
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
D. Prabhakar/E. Lee
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Nadal/C. Caban
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
N. Wisniewski/S. Klassen
|
|
|||
North Carolina Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
L. Messer/A. Plymell
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center (A) |
B. Nobili/N. Henderson
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
B. Fernandez/B. Beaman
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Fagg/J. Hume
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Bedell/T. Sibley
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
A. Featherston/R. Smith
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
H. Linkel/P. gaucher
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
B. Quinn/C. Sadr
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Stallman/D. Reeves
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
C. Miller/J. Ogburn
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
G. Borneman/E. Steward
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
L. Tompa/C. Adams
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club (A) |
P. Biedenkapp/A. Zheng
|
|
|||
USR High Performance Camp (A) |
J. Crawford/E. Kouame
|
|
|||
USR Selection Development Camp (A) |
L. Lewellen/A. Weaver
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
J. Billick/L. Martindale
|
|
|||
Composite: V-Sculls, Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
E. Seidner/S. Subramaniam
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
M. Calalang/J. Crown/
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (B) |
A. Flinn/J. Heller
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
G. CORTES/E. Mata
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B) |
W. Gokey/T. Kelly
|
|
|||
USR High Performance Camp (B) |
S. Sackett/K. Luto
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (B) |
O. Park/H. Winkler
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (B) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
S. Sanchez/J. Roman
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (C) |
D. Safran/A. Kadirov
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (C) |
L. Ford/T. McMillan
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (C) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (D) |
T. Segrera/C. Burns
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (D) |
X. Lafaire/A. Crowther
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (E) |
S. Ketchum/J. Berens
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (H) |
D. Moy-Jacobs/M. Blacksten
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (K) |
S. Meacham/J. Hensley
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Youth 8+ | 18 |
|||
23 | Mens U17 4+ | 14 |
|||
24 | Womens Youth 4+ | 41 |
|||
25 | Womens U17 8+ | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens Youth 4- | 19 |
|||
27 | Womens Youth 4x | 32 |
|||
28 | Mens U16 4+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens U17 4x | 17 |
|||
30 | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
32 | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
33 | Mens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
34 | Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
35 | Womens U16 4x+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change