Carnegie Lake Regatta
- Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 9, 2022 | |||||
0 | 8:00 AM | Coxswain's Meeting | |||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 10 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
14.6 (53)
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
12.4 (51)
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Levy/J. Gaine/J. Garrity/G. Wolf/N. Woodard (Cox)/
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/J. Crispino/J. Lathrop/C. Hardy (Cox)
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shepherd/F. Petrucci/J. Cody/R. Wagner/H. Lange (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Woody/P. Kaufer/A. Thomas/M. Tebay/D. Garrett (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/S. Majd/S. Schofield (Cox)
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
7.8 (46)
|
||||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
D. Gary/R. Jones/T. Geffs/A. Rifkin/B. Adovasio (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/C. Gamble/R. Marcus (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
2 | 9:18 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
18.0 (57)
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Creighton/A. Doherty/S. Prouty/P. Hetman/L. Daly/J. Mercurio/D. Romeo/C. Manning/E. Levy (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Allen Rodriguez/S. Mills/J. Brocki/T. Otsuka/J. Willott/D. Herman/L. Dobbin/S. Yung/D. Garrett (Cox)
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Dodge/W. Woolf/S. Quinn/E. Knapp/S. McInerney/V. Lopez/B. Bass/S. Durno/K. DeRose (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. McAlear/S. Berry-Gorelli/K. Dobeck/M. O'Reilly-Gindhart/H. Hollis/P. Rosser/W. Chang/L. Hrycko/I. Godin (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
3 | 9:27 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
||
4 | 9:45 AM | Mixed Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
5 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
6A | 10:03 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
6B | 10:21 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 14 |
||
Bachelors Barge Club |
B. Hogan
|
62.5 (77)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
V. Airgood
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
M. AbbeyScorese
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
K. Seymour/
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Dimock/
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club |
J. Kiesling
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
b. cadoff/
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Doolittle/
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Davis
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Mikkola
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
B. Japchen
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
W. Beetlestone
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Bushman
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. McBlane
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
7 | 10:48 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 18 |
||
8 | 11:24 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
9 | 11:33 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
10 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 15 |
||
11 | 12:57 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
13.5 (53)
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Creighton/N. Woodard/A. Doherty/S. Prouty/P. Hetman/J. Craven/J. Gaine/G. Wolf/E. Levy (Cox)/
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cody/A. Lawrence/J. Cody/R. Wagner/C. Shepherd/G. Greenfield/K. Glover/B. DeStafeno/H. Lange (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schermerhorn/J. Lathrop/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer/S. Pushie/K. Hawruk/V. Honerkamp/D. Lindquist/C. Hardy (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Woody/P. Kaufer/A. Thomas/T. Geffs/J. Willott/L. Marmon/L. Dobbin/S. Yung/D. Garrett (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Quinn/K. Thompson/T. Freeman/S. Dodge/W. Woolf/S. Quinn/V. Lopez/A. Andriuk/K. DeRose (Cox)
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
B. Cooper/S. Berry-Gorelli/A. Hurtado/J. Beck/K. Dobeck/P. Rosser/B. Chang/L. Hrycko/J. Tachau (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
A. Mueller/E. Hauptman/F. Hoffmann/e. wengryn/S. Butler/J. Nacson/L. McCann/C. Coffman/K. Sharp (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
12A | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 23 |
||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
J. McCarthy/
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
M. Vujosevic
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
E. Mens
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Levy/
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Verlin
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Monmouth Boat Club (A) |
J. Miros
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Bogue
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Pennsylvania Barge Club (A) |
M. Malone
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
P. Kaputa
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
R. Savage
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Podolsky
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
G. Spiess
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pytlar
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
B. Flynn
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
C. Alex
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Blumencwejg
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
J. LeMay
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Utter
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (B) |
B. Herring
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (B) |
R. Hill
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
P. Madsen
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
M. Richards
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
12B | 1:51 PM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
13 | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
14 | 2:18 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
7.0 (45)
|
||||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
29.6 (64)
|
||||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Daly/J. Mercurio/D. Romeo/C. Manning/P. Hetman (Cox)/
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cody/A. Lawrence/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/H. Lange (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
B. DeStafeno/L. Petrucci/G. Greenfield/J. Kiesling/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Allen Rodriguez/D. Herman/J. Willott/P. Smith/D. Garrett (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
c. spicer/M. Franceschi/T. Gruber McDonough/C. Cohen/A. Sasne (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Dodge/W. Woolf/E. Knapp/V. Lopez/K. DeRose (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
K. Dobeck/S. Berry-Gorelli/H. Hollis/W. Chang/I. Godin (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
15 | 2:36 PM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
16 | 2:36 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 9 |
||
Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Creighton/J. Craven/J. Garrity/A. Doherty/
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Woody/P. Kaufer/J. Brocki/S. Mills
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Patulak/S. Seward/R. Ivaska/A. Doolittle/
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Duby/G. Zaharek/P. Taylor/B. Brody
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Dailis/K. Manning/L. Nowacki/A. Panagulias
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
D. Lewis/J. Holzman/J. Gingold/D. Cenit
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
B. Cooper/J. McAlear/M. Tucker/K. Bushman
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Beck/M. O'Reilly-Gindhart/W. Beetlestone/J. Tachau
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
T. Otsuka/R. Jones/A. Rifkin/L. Marmon
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
17 | 3:15 PM | Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change