USRowing NW Regional Masters Championship

  • Jun 25, 2005 To Jun 26, 2005
  • sprint
  • Lake Ewauna
  • Klamath Falls, OR (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, June 25, 2005
01 Mixed C 4x
6
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
J. Bigler/W. Perez/B. Argo/T. Fraser
 
    Everett Rowing Association
J. Burks/J. Jacobson/D. Buben/G. Rhoades
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
C. Weyhenmeyer/A. Dreyfuss/M. Huffman/M. Fillmore
 
    Portland Rowing Club
E. Hammann/B. Byrd/S. Edwards/L. Brumder
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. Liptack/M. McGinnis/S. Gorman/Y. Owen
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
R. Chatterjee/C. McPherson/C. Easton/S. Sobat
 
02 Mens F 2x
2
03 Mens Light A-C 2x
3
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
R. Thoreson/A. Jaffray
7.0 (45)
    Mt. Baker Crew
J. Pearman/P. Luu
7.0 (45)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
P. Eames/K. Beeman
0.0 (27)
04 Mens B 1x
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
I. Cox
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
B. Thompson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
S. Isaac
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. Monplaisir
 
    San Francisco Rowing Club
P. Hein
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Willenbring
 
05 Mixed D 4x
3
06 Mens A-J Novice 4+
0
07 Womens AA-B 2-
5
08 Womens A-C Light 1x
6
09 Womens E-J 4x
5
10 Mens E-J Light 1x
1
11 Womens A-J Novice 4+
4
12 Mens E-J 4+
5
13 Mixed AA-B 4x
3
    Lake Union Crew
B. Scrace/J. Moore/S. Graham/S. Peterson
0.0 (27)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
C. Graves/M. Walcott/A. Jaffray/S. Jackson
0.0 (31)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
W. Beeman/S. Gorman/M. McGinnis/P. Eames
0.0 (29)
14 Mens A-J Novice 1x
4
15 Mens AA-B 2x
6
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing
T. Vogt/T. Green
0.0 (35)
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing
N. McCall/H. Feige
0.0 (38)
    Lake Union Crew
J. Dorland/A. Kaufman
0.0 (33)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
J. Longley/M. Liptack
0.0 (37)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
S. Isaac/M. Monplaisir
0.0 (42)
    University of California - Davis Crew
Z. Johnson/S. Sweitzer
0.5 (32)
16 Womens C 8+
12
17 Mens C 2x
5
18 Mens A-B 8+
2
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
C. Russell/B. Bennett/P. McGovern/A. Leonard/S. Jackson/P. Spencer/T. Lawver/M. Rucier/S. McConnell (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. McGinnis/J. Longley/D. Scott/A. Dunn/J. Conlu/P. Eames/R. Wike/M. Liptack/J. Shattuck (Cox)
 
19 Womens AA-A 2x
6
20 Mixed E-J 4+
5
22 Mens D-J 4x
2
23 Womens D 4+
11
24 Womens B 1x
5
25 Mens B-D 2-
5
26 Womens A-J Light 2x
4
27 Mixed AA-B 8+
4
    Everett Rowing Association
D. Morken/C. Seal/A. Erickson/A. Haack/J. Jacobson/L. Ashley/V. Glowaski/H. Odell/D. Guy (Cox)
0.0 (34)
    Lake Union Crew
S. Odegaard/S. Peterson/M. Havey/S. Graham/B. Scrace/F. Durkan/J. Moore/M. McMullen/T. Boedecker (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
C. Russell/P. McGovern/L. Hall/C. Cha/P. Spencer/D. Kuehn/C. McGrath/N. Sherey/S. McConnell (Cox)
0.0 (33)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
P. Miele/C. Deaton/D. Scott/A. Dunn/R. Wike/J. Conlu/Y. Owen/N. Myers/J. Shattuck (Cox)
0.0 (37)
28 Mens E 1x
5
29 Mens C 4+
11
30 Womens C 4x
8
31 Womens A-J Novice 1x
4
32 Mixed F-J 2x
5
33 Womens AA-A 8+
3
    Lake Union Crew
J. Gresham/K. Estevenia/C. Allard/L. Hegrenes/L. Morales/N. Walker/H. Lynch/T. Saulsberry/W. Soules (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
R. McGovern/J. Wilhelm/C. McGrath/K. Tytus/L. Oswald/C. Channing/C. Cha/N. Sherey/A. Lippitt (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
J. Shattuck/W. Beeman/S. Gorman/C. Deaton/R. Holton/Y. Owen/P. Miele/N. Myers/K. Smith (Cox)
 
34 Mens D 8+
4
35 Womens D 2x
9
36 Mens A-C 4x
2
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing
T. Vogt/N. McCall/H. Feige/T. Green
1.6 (36)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
K. Beeman/M. Liptack/J. Longley/P. Eames
0.5 (32)
37 Womens AA-B Light 4+
0
38 Mens F 1x
6
39 Womens C 2-
3
40 Womens B 4+
10
41 Mens E-J 2-
4
42 Womens E-J 1x
5
43 Mens C 1x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club
T. Heycke
 
    Ashland Rowing Club
D. Dammann
 
    Ewauna Rowing Club
J. Schindler
 
    Gorge Rowing Club
J. Paine
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
M. Huffman
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
B. Thompson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
S. Isaac
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
T. Andrews
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Willenbring
 
44 Mens AA-A 4+
6
    Everett Rowing Association
D. Morken/C. Seal/A. Haack/A. Erickson/D. Guy (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew
B. Scrace/F. Durkan/D. Drischell/M. McMullen/T. Boedecker (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
C. Russell/R. Thoreson/A. Leonard/J. Proctor/S. McConnell (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
M. Rucier/B. Bennett/T. Lawver/S. Jackson/L. Robins (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. McGinnis/J. Longley/M. Liptack/P. Eames/J. Shattuck (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
R. Wike/D. Scott/A. Dunn/J. Conlu/K. Smith (Cox)
 
45 Womens AA-A 4x
0
46 Womens A-J Light 4x
0
Sunday, June 26, 2005
47 Mixed D 8+
5
48 Mens G-J 2x
1
49 Mixed C 8+
7
50 Mens D 2x
7
51 Womens B 2x
5
52 Mens G-J 1x
3
53 Womens E-J 4+
6
54 Mens A-AA 1x
10
55 Mixed E 2x
1
56 Mens D 4+
8
57 Womens C 1x
3
58 Mens D Light 1x
1
59 Mixed AA-B 4+
5
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
S. Pinnick/J. Hartfield/P. Garstang/S. Roth/B. Adam (Cox)
0.0 (39)
    Lake Union Crew
D. Drischell/M. McMullen/S. Odegaard/S. Graham/R. Ventura (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Mt. Baker Crew
C. Vondrasek/A. Kolvenbach/K. Tylee/P. Luu/R. Kimura (Cox)
0.0 (40)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
J. Shattuck/P. Miele/R. Wike/S. Isaac/K. Smith (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    Station L Rowing Club
N. Chi/B. Block/K. Segal/F. Hahn/K. Millenbach (Cox)
0.0 (34)
60 Womens D 8+
5
61 Womens B 8+
6
62 Mixed AA-B 2x
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
I. Cox/J. Antons
0.0 (34)
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
F. Brainerd/D. Williamson
0.0 (34)
    Lake Union Crew
J. Dorland/M. Havey
0.0 (29)
    Lake Union Crew
L. Emrich/T. Boedecker
0.0 (31)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
C. Graves/A. Jaffray
0.0 (37)
    Mt. Baker Crew
J. Pearman/J. Stachowiak
0.0 (41)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
W. Beeman/T. Andrews
0.0 (40)
63 Mens E-J 8+
4
64 Womens E-J 2x
6
65 Mixed D 4+
3
66 Womens C-J Light 4+
3
67 Mens AA-A 2-
6
    Lake Union Crew
B. Scrace/F. Durkan
0.0 (28)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
J. Proctor/S. Jackson
0.0 (26)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
M. Rucier/A. Leonard
0.4 (31)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. McGinnis/P. Eames
0.0 (27)
    Sammamish Rowing Association
J. Longley/M. Liptack
2.5 (37)
    University of California - Davis Crew
S. Sweitzer/Z. Johnson
0.6 (32)
68 Mixed D 2x
3
69 Womens C 4+
7
70 Womens AA-A 1x
8
71 Mens AA-B Light 1x
2
72 Mens B 4+
4
73 Womens D 4x
4
74 Mixed E-J 8+
4
75 Mixed C 4+
8
76 Mixed C 2x
4
77 Mens C Light 1x
2
    Ashland Rowing Club
T. Heycke
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
T. Andrews
 
78 Mens D 1x
3
79 Womens D-J 2-
1
81 Womens B 4x
6
82 Womens D-J Light 1x
6
83 Womens Novice A-F 8+
2
84 Mens E 2x
2
85 Womens E-J 8+
4
86 Mens C 8+
2
87 Womens C 2x
9
    Ashland Rowing Club
E. Geismar/D. Green
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing
M. Madison/N. Mitchell
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
J. Bigler/T. Fraser
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
C. Weyenmeyer/D. Davis
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
A. McGhee/M. Sillman
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
G. Senear/S. Jandrall
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
K. Rogers/K. Dietz
 
    Portland Rowing Club
A. Moyers/E. Hammann
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
R. Holton/C. Deaton
 
88 Mixed E-J 4x
3
89 Womens AA-A 4+
8
    Ewauna Rowing Club
T. Waring/K. Taylor/T. Christensen/T. Roninger/P. Faries (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew
S. Odegaard/S. Peterson/M. Havey/S. Graham/L. Emrich (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew
J. Gresham/K. Estevenia/L. Morales/N. Walker/W. Soules (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew
C. Allard/L. Hegrenes/P. Donnellan/M. Wiggin/M. Havey (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
L. Oswald/C. McGrath/K. Tytus/R. McGovern/A. Lippitt (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
A. Schiess/L. Thoron/M. Wagner/G. Horton/J. Levy (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
J. Shattuck/W. Beeman/S. Gorman/N. Myers/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
K. Robinette/K. Roberts/A. Christie/H. Borsodi/M. Lundberg (Cox)
 
90 Womens D 1x
0
91 Mens D-J Light 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change