USRowing NW Junior Regionals

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 20, 2005
1 Varsity Mens 8+
8
10 Novice Womens 2x
18
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
B. Reordan/A. Furlan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Ladner/S. Pridgeon
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Derks/L. Brade
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
A. Bostwick/K. Strong
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
A. Whedbee/L. Kaghan
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Chung/S. Velling
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
L. Childs/M. Land
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
E. Firn/B. Seberson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Oscar/K. Widener
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Beck/K. Horenstein
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
R. Batzer/A. Stevens
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
I. Perez/B. Bradshaw
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
N. Mack/S. Sobel
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
S. Farrar/M. McGill
 
    Lakeside School (B)
K. Warren/A. Diorio
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
H. Waggoner/J. Park
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
A. Rockoff/A. Buckner
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
P. Brucato/P. Reaves
 
11 Varsity Mens 1x
14
12 Varsity Womens 1x
9
13 JV Novice Womens 4+
18
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Queen/A. Shroyer/A. Ashburn/J. Smith/R. Fogelman (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
H. Ferguson/H. Peck/K. Turkheimer/K. Greenawalt/M. Olanie (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Johnson/R. Squires/A. Fitzpatrick/L. Liloc/K. Eltrich (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Ladner/S. Pridgeon/E. Bean/B. Slattery/N. Noltmier (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
T. Carlson/B. Powell/A. Meyers/E. Dahl/K. Imrisek (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
C. Berner/O. Hiskey/L. Ross/C. Sellers/A. Siegfried (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Warren/A. Klienman/A. Nordstrom/A. Diorio/N. Shaker (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
E. Barber/L. Head/H. Rule/S. McRae/Q. McKinley (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
X. Soto/C. VanCarlson/A. Hoffman/L. Hennessy/D. Giustina (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
U. Wright/J. Eaton/M. Laine/M. Johnson/H. Overman (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
R. Cumming/K. Doherty/L. Joslin/R. Hooper/C. Pfister (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
N. Welch/L. McKallor/J. Douglas/C. Bergman/N. Bordner (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (B)
C. DeArton/L. Brade/G. Biascoechea/M. Tinius/M. Clarke (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (B)
M. Petrich/M. Fisher/C. McGinnis/A. Aguirre/A. Siegfried (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
M. Foutch/L. Avery/D. Golden/K. Nowinski/L. Peizer (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
E. Brennan/N. O'Brien-Legg/A. Konen/E. Newhouse/M. Yami (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
P. Wiley/H. Moore/A. Thompson/S. Thrailkill/L. Woodman (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (C)
K. Stephenson/A. Japhet/A. Donnelly/T. Woolery/J. Dillon (Cox)
 
14 Light Mens 8+
3
15 3rd Light Womens 4+
5
16 JV Womens 8+
9
17 4V Mens 4+
7
18 Light Womens 2x
9
19 2nd Light Womens 4+
7
2 Varsity Womens 8+
11
20 Novice Mens 2x
18
21 JV Novice Mens 4+
9
22 3V Mens 4+
8
23 JV Mens 2x
9
24 4V Womens 4+
8
25 Youth Mens 8+
3
26 2nd Light Mens 4+
4
27 3V Mens 8+
6
28 Youth Womens 8+
0
29 5V Womens 4+
16
3 3V Womens 4+
10
30 Varsity Mens 4x+
8
31 Varsity Womens 4x+
11
32 Novice Womens 8+
12
33 Varsity Mens 4+
11
34 Varsity Womens 4+
13
35 3rd Light Mens 4+
2
36 Novice Womens 4x+
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Batzer/P. Brucato/A. Furlan/A. Stevens/J. Wixon-Genack (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Ladner/R. Sharif/I. Perez/C. Sullivan/N. Noltmier (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Derks/E. Dahl/L. Brade/M. Tinius/K. Imrisek (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Strong/S. Farrar/M. McGill/A. Swanson/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Dolan/A. Whedbee/L. Kaghan/S. Mickelberry/N. Wattana (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Velling/A. Asbridge/K. Chung/M. Johnson/E. Corr (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. O'Rourke/A. Torina/G. Ditzler/A. Garella/A. Hoang (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Flowers/H. Bearnhardt/R. Taylor/C. Marks/D. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
A. Khalsa/M. McRae/A. Halone/L. Berg/S. Kler (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
P. Wiley/H. Waggoner/A. Thompson/K. Thonn/L. Woodman (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. McGinnis/A. Haver/M. Goldstein/C. Edigar/C. Schiefelbein (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Beck/K. Horenstein/A. Buckner/A. Rockoff/A. Orford (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Bradshaw/E. Bean/B. Slattery/A. McPhaden/S. Pridgeon (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
S. Eadon/O. Auld/W. Benyam-Stephano/J. Gehrmann/Q. McKinley (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
J. Park/J. Barrett/S. Thrailkill/L. Chapple/C. Reiss (Cox)
 
37 Novice Mens 1x
16
38 2V Womens 4+
9
39 Light Womens 1x
10
4 JV Womens 2x
13
40 Novice Womens 1x
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Pridgeon
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
K. Strong
 
    Lakeside School (A)
M. Timonen
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
M. Reinka
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (A)
E. Firn
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. McGinnis
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Horenstein
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Lee
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
S. Farrar
 
    Rainier Rowing Club (B)
B. Seberson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
M. Vaga
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
E. Beck
 
41 Varsity Mens 2x
12
42 Novice Mens 4x+
13
43 JV Light Mens 8+
1
44 JV Novice Womens 8+
8
45 2V Mens 4+
10
46 Varsity Womens 2x
13
47 3V Womens 8+
10
48 JV Womens 1x
8
49 Light Mens 4+
7
5 Novice Mens 4+
16
50 Novice Mens 8+
8
51 JV Mens 4x+
6
52 JV Light Womens 8+
2
53 JV Novice Mens 8+
5
54 Light Womens 4+
7
55 HS Womens 8+
9
56 5V Mens 4+
10
57 Light Mens 1x
9
58 JV Womens 4x+
11
59 JV Mens 1x
13
6 Light Mens 2x
9
60 HS Mens 8+
6
61 Youth Mens 4x+
9
62 Youth Womens 4x+
4
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Pridgeon/A. Lee/I. Perez/N. Noltmier/R. Sharif (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
H. Wahlman/M. Apland/A. Brooke/K. McLeod/T. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
H. Gallagher/J. Frost/C. Penhale/H. Tilghman/M. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (B)
L. Pedersen/Z. Zilz/M. Boze/M. Hicks/L. Peizer (Cox)
 
7 JV Mens 8+
7
8 Light Womens 8+
5
9 V Novice Womens 4+
19
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Cowger/D. Baize/D. Smith/E. Rosenlund/H. Spector (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Thomas/R. Cosser/S. Regan/E. Ditmer/M. Olanie (Cox)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. McAllister/M. Godwin/H. Hocking/A. Goodrich/C. Seaman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Sharif/B. Slattery/E. Bean/C. Sullivan/N. Noltmier (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
A. Willey/S. Olson/N. Fischer/M. Blue/K. Crider (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
N. Mack/A. Meins/M. Green/O. Hiskey/I. Feraudo (Cox)
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
D. Clark/A. Savio/A. O'Sullivan/R. Herkes/K. Meyer (Cox)
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
S. Ellsbury/M. Apland/K. McLeod/J. Gilleland/T. McLeod (Cox)
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Yi/A. Zocher/M. Timonen/M. Johnson/C. Lieu (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
C. MacPherson/S. Chalker/H. Grimmel/M. Brown/L. Lacher (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Phillips/H. Lyons/D. Clarke/L. Barnard/K. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Marks/H. Bearnhardt/R. Taylor/D. Armstrong/J. Flowers (Cox)
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
C. Lee/C. McVey/C. Nance/E. Bisbocci/S. Kler (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
E. Doctor/S. Victoria/M. Seward/H. Overman/L. Shearer (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
B. McMenamin/M. Timoney/T. Wood/I. Prosser/C. Pfister (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Crockett/K. Caudle/L. Chapple/K. Thonn/C. Reiss (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
W. McGinnis/S. Schiefelbein/A. Harley/A. Haver/C. Schiefelbein (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Krogness/E. Hyde/M. Wegner/A. Mortenson/K. Egashira (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
J. Lee/C. Brown/L. Faulkner/R. Hooper/M. Yami (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change