Portland Fall Classic
- Oct 30, 2022
- head
- Vancouver Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Station L Rowing Club, Rose City Rowing Club
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 30, 2022 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | M D1 V8+ | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|
2 | 9:00 AM | M D1 JV8+ | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
3 | 9:02 AM | MD3/Cl V8+ | Mens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|
4 | 9:02 AM | MD3Cl JV8+ | Mens Collegiate D3/Club Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
5 | 9:04 AM | M MAST 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
6 | 9:06 AM | W D1 V 8+ | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|
7 | 9:06 AM | W D1 JV 8+ | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
8 | 9:08 AM | WD3/Cl V8+ | Womens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|
9 | 9:10 AM | Mx M 8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
10 | 9:11 AM | W MST 8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|
11 | 9:15 AM | M O 2x | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|
12 | 9:15 AM | M MAST 2x | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|
13 | 9:17 AM | Mx MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|
14 | 9:19 AM | W O 2x | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|
15 | 9:19 AM | W MST 2x | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|
16 | 9:21 AM | M O 1x | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
|
17 | 9:21 AM | M M 1x | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|
18 | 9:23 AM | W O 1x | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|
19 | 9:23 AM | W M 1x | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
|
Break | |||||
20 | 10:30 AM | M J V 8+ | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
L. Parsons/K. Page/A. Flinn/T. Elliott/J. Heller/N. Singla/O. Geiger/H. Torkelson/S. Swinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
C. Yagle/N. Stoulil/D. White/W. Singleton/E. Kinney/C. LaMotte/S. Luebbe Davidson/J. McFarland/T. Kulinich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
L. Wages/S. Betts/K. Varga/A. Perry/C. Jordan/J. Gerwitz/J. Rieflin/D. Jarman/A. Manternach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
W. Fang/S. Kelleran/C. Osborne/H. Kim/R. Mundra/C. Wang/C. Pham/A. Casturi/K. Yeoh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
A. Shuman/E. Van Loo/T. Audejaitis/A. Perry/D. Hein/B. Michalske/F. Guinney/R. Rosen/S. Pelter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Schlenker/J. Berg/L. Andrews/B. McClure/H. Cude/N. RothKugel/M. Choe/C. Underdown/A. Barnhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Edington/J. Rigney/E. Cornejo/A. Ehrismann/R. Gleeson/O. van Baaren/K. Khoury/C. Carmichael/C. Banker (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 10:35 AM | M J JV 8+ | Mens Jr Jv 8+ | 6 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
C. Powell/B. Hadland/M. Greenstein/T. Davis-Rudin/S. Breedlove/B. Illing/L. Henry/J. Levin/I. Moxey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
J. Gerwitz/K. Varga/L. Davis/S. Martin/C. Mattoon/C. Kester/G. Freeman/N. Katko/A. Abrahamsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
A. Bao/B. Lund/R. Melendez/R. Bladek/T. Daly/K. Heraty/A. Das Chowdhury/M. Miller/K. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
N. Rix/K. Hadlock/N. Rockey/M. Hubka/J. Mulhair/E. Wheeler/A. Moy/A. Gastmans-Baynes/H. Moriguchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
Z. Peiper/T. Richmond/G. Carver/H. Miller/A. Hwang/E. Deng/D. Pareek/J. Thoren/S. Sindelar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Urquhart/g. lisonbee/K. Cronin/C. Merten/W. Berens/b. taliaferro/M. Dupeyroux/T. Wang/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 10:38 AM | M C V 4+ | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|
23 | 10:42 AM | M J 3V 8+ | Mens Jr 3v 8+ | 4 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
N. Ohrazda/A. Kangas/J. Rodriguez/G. Burgess/P. Sweeney/S. Ronco/W. Stoll/R. Forte/A. Frasca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
G. Crabs/O. Schmeichel/E. Winiski/F. Roberts/B. Liu-Beggs/S. Lawrence/C. Smith/D. Batalov/D. Dewan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
K. Erdem/H. Bolch/B. Steckler Heim/B. Clift/a. cox/M. Symmes/E. Peterson/A. Sweigert/H. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Louie/O. Cuscaden/R. Porter/C. Snell/A. Kremer Franklin/M. Beller/J. Leinwand/M. Boucherot/A. Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 10:45 AM | M J 4V 8+ | Mens Jr 4v 8+ | 4 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
W. Grennan/B. Rue/I. Sanayebakhsherad-Franks/C. Wright/B. Schulte/D. Spoljaric/W. Gordon/I. Lavely/N. Krag (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Wolochuk/G. Porter/E. Wisbrock/A. McNeal/E. Lackey/K. Marcus/M. Barnes/S. Small/W. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
T. Evans/T. Robertson/E. Bedwell/H. Howisey/K. Kazala/E. Kays/R. Loera/I. Halbgewachs/B. Tracy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (B) |
Q. Moran/H. Francis/S. Castillo/K. Lewis/X. Wang/I. Burtle/J. Luchsinger/I. Goel/T. Miranda-Zellnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 10:49 AM | M M 4x | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|
26 | 10:52 AM | Mx M 4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|
27 | 10:54 AM | W M 4x | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
|
28 | 11:00 AM | W Co V 4+ | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|
29 | 11:02 AM | W Co JV 4+ | Womens Collegiate Jv 4+ | 2 |
|
30 | 11:03 AM | M MST 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|
31 | 11:03 AM | W MST 4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|
32 | 11:05 AM | M O 2- | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
|
33 | 11:05 AM | W O 2- | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
|
34 | 11:10 AM | W J V 4+ | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|
35 | 11:12 AM | W J JV 4+ | Womens Jr Jv 4+ | 6 |
|
36 | 11:16 AM | M J V 2x | Mens Jr V 2x | 8 |
|
37 | 11:19 AM | M J JV 2x | Mens Jr JV 2x | 7 |
|
38 | 11:22 AM | W J V 2x | Womens Jr V 2x | 6 |
|
39 | 11:24 AM | W J JV 2x | Womens Jr JV 2x | 10 |
|
40 | 11:27 AM | M U17 4x+ | Mens Jr U17 4x+ | 7 |
|
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Merrigan/F. Macnab/G. Gonter/N. Wass de Czege/C. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Demaray/A. Fitzgibbon/G. Simonson/L. Froehlich/N. Ambrose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
T. Corwin/G. Freeman/Z. Jordan/N. Schimmelbusch/A. Abrahamsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
D. Koski/X. Bartlett/G. McSwain/S. Taylor/L. Pechette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
c. schutte/J. He/E. Basco/J. Aslakson/L. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
41 | 11:27 AM | Mx J 4x+ | Mixed Jr 4x+ | 2 |
|
42 | 11:27 AM | W J N 4x+ | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 4 |
|
43 | 11:32 AM | M O N 8+ | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
|
44 | 11:32 AM | W O N 8+ | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
|
45 | 11:33 AM | Coll/Open No | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
46 | 11:33 AM | W O N 4+ | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
|
47 | 11:36 AM | M U17 1x | Mens Jr U17 1x | 0 |
|
48 | 11:36 AM | W U17 1x | Womens Jr U17 1x | 3 |
|
49 | 11:38 AM | W J N 8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
L. Davis/L. Valentine/W. Teague/G. Gomsrud/T. McNamara/S. Mikell/P. Luskin/I. Celis/R. Kruse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
E. Rausch/E. Tomlinson/c. lauer/V. Ronco/M. Engman/E. Wilson/F. Diver/H. Scott/M. Feudner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
M. Mulhair/P. Masterson/A. Josyula/F. Perlatti/A. Payseno/S. Datta/E. Zwiebel/A. Shea/E. Harkess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jones/C. Klein/L. Echols/L. Tobita/M. Allbritton/m. Larson/M. Winder/A. Willingham/L. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | 11:38 AM | W J 2N8+ | Womens 2nd Jr Novice 8+ | 1 |
|
51 | 11:40 AM | M J N 4+ | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
|
Lunch | |||||
52 | 1:15 PM | W J V 8+ | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
K. Stromberg/M. Cook/A. Bajenova/A. Engman/C. Harrington/Z. Keenan/S. Capps-Mace/A. Lombaard/E. Kendall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
K. Birdsall/E. Skalsky/K. Gellatly/A. Hulbert/F. Little/M. Kramer/E. Yoo/T. Nguyen/A. Reddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
S. Tsoungui/K. Morton/A. Ganesh/L. Gregorich/T. Palomino/J. Dong/S. Youngblut/M. Zhu/R. Yeung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Jacks/A. Provitt/N. Robinson/A. Brkanac/M. Lee/T. Wahl/B. Hestad/O. Petty/H. Appleyard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
F. Mastrorilli/E. Hoffert/A. Aanderud/L. Olmsted/E. Shortell/B. Allabastro/A. Hand/C. Isaacman/V. Lichvarcik (Cox)
|
|
|||
53 | 1:18 PM | W J JV 8+ | Womens Jr Jv 8+ | 4 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
D. Knox/K. Ryter/C. McArthur/L. Wilder/J. Palmer/(. Gordon/I. Kincaid/G. Hannan/E. Ryter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
A. Johnson/A. Ge/S. Reyes/A. Felten/D. Narayan/N. Brown/A. Master/S. Hamid/L. Zhou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
A. Rothmeyer/A. Reynolds/C. Ainsworth/A. Njegovan/R. KenKnight/S. Ragain/N. Chan/I. Powell/L. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
F. Park/C. Cole/A. Kuelgen/R. Holton/V. Mazzetta/E. Lamb-Smith/E. Bevan/E. Cole/M. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | 1:21 PM | M J 4x | Mens Jr 4x | 8 |
|
55 | 1:25 PM | W J 4x | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
|
56 | 1:28 PM | W J 3V 8+ | Womens Jr 3v 8+ | 4 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
J. McFarland/P. George/N. Kieserman/C. Bricknell/N. Wilson/E. Miller/H. Stacey/L. Compton/L. SWEENEY (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
A. Schoonover/I. Hong/S. Sailer/S. Pajimula/H. Lollis/C. Nguyen/L. Gebregziabher/A. Maheswaran/E. Peng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
F. Powell/A. Birzell/R. Steen/A. Moore/G. Hintz/T. SCOTT-BARNES/J. Augustavo/M. Rolon/S. Sheppard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Toh/A. Henriksen/I. Shikany/S. Brooks/S. Louie/V. Shikany/V. Meyers/P. Peloquin/A. Hofmeister (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | 1:30 PM | W J 4V 8+ | Womens Jr 4v 8+ | 3 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
B. Ashcraft/R. Bennett/L. Martenstein/C. Colombara/E. Wright/F. Gourd-Ascencio/Z. MacMillan/T. Feudner/L. McNelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
L. Metcalf/J. Kearns/m. rymsza/A. Skovierova/A. Subramaniam/L. Hansen/N. Fertig/D. Easwar/I. Spence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Courtney/S. Seaholt/E. Bodnar/E. Warner/T. Schulz-Rodriguez/E. Clements/J. Poplarchik/P. Jensen/C. Teh (Cox)
|
|
|||
58 | 1:34 PM | M J V 4+ | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|
59 | 1:37 PM | M J JV 4+ | Mens Jr Jv 4+ | 6 |
|
60 | 1:40 PM | W U17 4x+ | Womens Jr U17 4x+ | 4 |
|
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Thompson/K. Rutschow/B. Ordonez-Ramirez/E. Odegard/C. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
L. Himel/S. Kokoori/S. You/T. Chin/H. Thoman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zimmerman/E. Goldberg/S. Parnell-Moore/R. Stubbs/C. Teh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
S. Merritt/K. Beard/A. Allen/E. Thorsen/M. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
61 | 1:43 PM | M U17 2x | Mens Jr U17 2x | 14 |
|
62 | 1:46 PM | M U15 2x | Mens Jr U15 2x | 4 |
|
64 | 1:51 PM | W U17 2x | Womens Jr U17 2x | 9 |
|
63 | 1:48 PM | W U15 2x | Womens Jr U15 2x | 3 |
|
65 | 1:54 PM | M J 1x | Mens Jr 1x | 6 |
|
66 | 1:55 PM | W J 1x | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
|
67 | 1:58 PM | M J N 8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
L. Chickadel/H. Thomas/S. Allen/W. Morris/L. Miller-Steel/M. Clauson/D. Perez/N. Yee/T. VanOverschelde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
E. Baumgarten/L. Johnson/C. Salisbury Jr/Q. Raymond/J. Downing/W. Starvish/T. McCabe/G. Oakes/S. Holubec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Brown/O. Morgan/P. Roemer/K. Kellam/L. Kalapsa/K. Hu/N. Garfield/O. Bell/K. Coyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
O. Hawkins/P. Silverman/S. Long/A. Bilstrom/B. Schindler/O. Taft/I. Lamb-Smith/T. Prine/T. MacFarlan (Cox)
|
|
|||
68 | 1:58 PM | MJ2N8+ | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 1 |
|
69 | 1:59 PM | M J Nov 8+ | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Brennick/M. Agrawal/E. Rausch/H. Scott/N. Chun/C. Morgan/E. Tomlinson/V. Ronco/C. Schonwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
A. Chen/A. Avenstam/S. Datta/E. Harkess/A. Josyula/A. Urelius/K. Wang/L. Leonard/S. Holubec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
I. Graham/B. Carambot/C. Nokes/E. Becksfort/M. Cearnal/A. Nagayama-Gibbons/C. Kitchin/L. Gutierrez/H. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jones/C. Klein/L. Echols/L. Tobita/T. Prine/I. Lamb-Smith/O. Taft/E. Cornejo/A. Makler (Cox)
|
|
|||
70 | 2:00 PM | M J N 4x+ | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 8 |
|
71 | 2:00 PM | W J N 4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change