Portland Fall Classic
- Oct 30, 2022
- head
- Vancouver Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Station L Rowing Club, Rose City Rowing Club
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 30, 2022 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | M D1 V8+ | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|
2 | 9:00 AM | M D1 JV8+ | Mens Collegiate Div. 1 Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
3 | 9:02 AM | MD3/Cl V8+ | Mens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|
Lewis & Clark College Crew (A) |
S. Hall/D. Sargsyan/P. Cleary/C. Novotny/T. Rotelli/E. Woods/J. Sheire/A. Skiles/A. Duquette (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
J. Willson/d. duckworth/M. De Kok/D. Rodriguez/L. Maki/C. Flor/A. De Jonge/s. worrall/e. morrison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
4 | 9:02 AM | MD3Cl JV8+ | Mens Collegiate D3/Club Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
5 | 9:04 AM | M MAST 8+ | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
6 | 9:06 AM | W D1 V 8+ | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|
7 | 9:06 AM | W D1 JV 8+ | Womens Collegiate Div. 1 Jv 8+ | 0 |
|
8 | 9:08 AM | WD3/Cl V8+ | Womens Collegiate D3/Club Varsity 8+ | 3 |
|
Lewis & Clark College Crew (A) |
B. Goedde-Matthews/R. Farrell/F. Salbato/S. Pitre/L. Johnson/E. Barrese/R. Goity/N. Barnard/J. Hodges (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
H. Abers/K. Carr/E. Haverland/S. Clark/A. Thomas/m. adamec/A. Cannon/Z. Stein/j. bownik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lewis & Clark College Crew (B) |
Z. Mitchel/C. Gregson/M. Schafhausen/L. Morris/Z. Mendel/S. Wernli/C. Zawadzki/K. Hufford/E. Radvany (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 9:10 AM | Mx M 8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
|
10 | 9:11 AM | W MST 8+ | Womens Masters 8+ | 5 |
|
11 | 9:15 AM | M O 2x | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
|
12 | 9:15 AM | M MAST 2x | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|
13 | 9:17 AM | Mx MST 2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
|
14 | 9:19 AM | W O 2x | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
|
15 | 9:19 AM | W MST 2x | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|
16 | 9:21 AM | M O 1x | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
|
17 | 9:21 AM | M M 1x | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
|
18 | 9:23 AM | W O 1x | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|
University of Oregon Rowing |
T. Plutte
|
|
|||
19 | 9:23 AM | W M 1x | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
|
Break | |||||
20 | 10:30 AM | M J V 8+ | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|
21 | 10:35 AM | M J JV 8+ | Mens Jr Jv 8+ | 6 |
|
22 | 10:38 AM | M C V 4+ | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 5 |
|
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
B. Tames/P. Seeger/D. Stengel/R. Coulter/E. deBorja (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing (A) |
R. Brown/W. Miller/L. Alfaro-Garcia/J. Wickstrand/M. Serrano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (B) |
J. Mastrorilli/R. Ghalayini/E. Hankins-Hull/C. Aeschbach/M. Olmedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (C) |
W. La Fond/B. La Fond/C. Jucksch/W. Pratt/L. Acar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (D) |
P. McIntee/N. McCreight/R. Ramsey/L. Acosta/A. Riviello (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 10:42 AM | M J 3V 8+ | Mens Jr 3v 8+ | 4 |
|
24 | 10:45 AM | M J 4V 8+ | Mens Jr 4v 8+ | 4 |
|
25 | 10:49 AM | M M 4x | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|
26 | 10:52 AM | Mx M 4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
|
27 | 10:54 AM | W M 4x | Womens Masters 4x | 7 |
|
28 | 11:00 AM | W Co V 4+ | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|
29 | 11:02 AM | W Co JV 4+ | Womens Collegiate Jv 4+ | 2 |
|
30 | 11:03 AM | M MST 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
|
31 | 11:03 AM | W MST 4+ | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|
32 | 11:05 AM | M O 2- | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
|
33 | 11:05 AM | W O 2- | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
|
34 | 11:10 AM | W J V 4+ | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|
35 | 11:12 AM | W J JV 4+ | Womens Jr Jv 4+ | 6 |
|
36 | 11:16 AM | M J V 2x | Mens Jr V 2x | 8 |
|
37 | 11:19 AM | M J JV 2x | Mens Jr JV 2x | 7 |
|
38 | 11:22 AM | W J V 2x | Womens Jr V 2x | 6 |
|
39 | 11:24 AM | W J JV 2x | Womens Jr JV 2x | 10 |
|
40 | 11:27 AM | M U17 4x+ | Mens Jr U17 4x+ | 7 |
|
41 | 11:27 AM | Mx J 4x+ | Mixed Jr 4x+ | 2 |
|
42 | 11:27 AM | W J N 4x+ | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 4 |
|
43 | 11:32 AM | M O N 8+ | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 1 |
|
44 | 11:32 AM | W O N 8+ | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
|
45 | 11:33 AM | Coll/Open No | Mens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
46 | 11:33 AM | W O N 4+ | Womens Collegiate/Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
|
47 | 11:36 AM | M U17 1x | Mens Jr U17 1x | 0 |
|
48 | 11:36 AM | W U17 1x | Womens Jr U17 1x | 3 |
|
49 | 11:38 AM | W J N 8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
50 | 11:38 AM | W J 2N8+ | Womens 2nd Jr Novice 8+ | 1 |
|
51 | 11:40 AM | M J N 4+ | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
|
Lunch | |||||
52 | 1:15 PM | W J V 8+ | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|
53 | 1:18 PM | W J JV 8+ | Womens Jr Jv 8+ | 4 |
|
54 | 1:21 PM | M J 4x | Mens Jr 4x | 8 |
|
55 | 1:25 PM | W J 4x | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
|
56 | 1:28 PM | W J 3V 8+ | Womens Jr 3v 8+ | 4 |
|
57 | 1:30 PM | W J 4V 8+ | Womens Jr 4v 8+ | 3 |
|
58 | 1:34 PM | M J V 4+ | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|
59 | 1:37 PM | M J JV 4+ | Mens Jr Jv 4+ | 6 |
|
60 | 1:40 PM | W U17 4x+ | Womens Jr U17 4x+ | 4 |
|
61 | 1:43 PM | M U17 2x | Mens Jr U17 2x | 14 |
|
62 | 1:46 PM | M U15 2x | Mens Jr U15 2x | 4 |
|
64 | 1:51 PM | W U17 2x | Womens Jr U17 2x | 9 |
|
63 | 1:48 PM | W U15 2x | Womens Jr U15 2x | 3 |
|
65 | 1:54 PM | M J 1x | Mens Jr 1x | 6 |
|
66 | 1:55 PM | W J 1x | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
|
67 | 1:58 PM | M J N 8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
68 | 1:58 PM | MJ2N8+ | Mens Jr 2nd Novice 8+ | 1 |
|
69 | 1:59 PM | M J Nov 8+ | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 4 |
|
70 | 2:00 PM | M J N 4x+ | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 8 |
|
71 | 2:00 PM | W J N 4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change