Pacific Rowing Club Novice/U17 Regatta

  • Feb 18, 2023
  • sprint
  • Lake Merced
  • San Francisco, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Pacific Rowing Club
  • USRowing Sanctioned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 18, 2023
7:00 AM Coaches Coxswain Meeting
1 8:00 AM Mens U17 4+
18
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
N. Eichinger/T. Everett/E. Price/T. Ridolfi/A. Young (Cox)
 
    Golden State Rowing Club (A)
M. Eggert/D. Grasman/M. Steimle/J. Chen/L. Scroggins (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Leonard/D. Richardson/N. Loong/A. Romero/O. Dasho (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Fasano/N. Wollenweber/B. Nadjibi/S. Kerr/L. REYNOLDS (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
P. Johnson/M. Hoyt/M. Preston/B. Ahmedov/J. Donahoo (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Bliss-Carrascosa/J. Le/H. Jagerson/N. Brown/Y. Park (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Thangaraj/J. Madwed/J. Boublik-Whiteley/K. Zhu/A. Adalti (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Marsala/J. Leal/D. Hong/S. Bierlink/K. Lee (Cox)
 
    Oakland United Rowing (A)
A. Karigaca/A. King/L. Hill/F. Martin/E. Okumura (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Cravens/A. Ballantyne/H. Magnusson/N. Leach/T. Carman (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
M. Wylie/A. Mathur/J. Palladino/C. Deal/K. Shaikh (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Carlson/R. Smith/T. Strauss/J. Lester/E. Lichtblau (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
T. Carpenter/K. McKenzie/V. Kagolanu/N. Root/N. Krstic (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
F. O'Connor/D. deRoulhac/M. Chan/C. Tiballi/M. Maggs (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (C)
C. Stein/J. Tam/M. Tang/A. Collier/T. Sunga (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
W. Mitchell/E. Stark/R. Bagchi/R. Ishikawa/J. Morris Gothreau (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
A. Bayne/T. Jett/J. Budinger/T. Sin/A. Storey (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (C)
G. Polyzos/J. Johnson/G. Seevers/A. Wren/P. Sayre (Cox)
 
2 8:10 AM Womens U17 2x
5
3 8:20 AM Mens U16 4x+
7
4 8:30 AM Womens U16 4x+
8
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
I. Burak/A. Sokulsky/S. Hochschild/N. cohen/S. Burris (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
O. Wayne/H. Kesavan/M. Okubo/N. Kapoor/M. Teh (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Pellican/C. Finegold/H. Jensen/A. Nejad/E. Riney (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Brenner/L. MacDonald/C. Julian/S. Ghoshal/D. Gohres (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Hansen/F. Kunney/E. Lewis/H. Smith/A. Lau (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Ezzeddine/A. Houk/T. Ali/O. Cinder/L. Krivanek (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
S. Zweig/V. Farano/A. Lakhani/R. Algama/C. Smith (Cox)
 
5 8:40 AM Womens U17 4+
11
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
T. Rosen/N. Caygill-Walsh/P. Dedlow/A. Saenz/A. Raimi (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Bader/H. Cheetham/S. Coke/A. Buchowski/K. Cherlopalle (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Brooks/B. Ellington/L. Richards/F. Carney/A. Harries-Jones (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Baitoo/O. Baitoo/E. Wainberg/A. Song/A. Kellman (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
G. Hughes/M. Fukuda/C. Mills/H. Bui/E. Ahern (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
I. Karanov/S. Krogan/C. Dowd/J. Kelly/H. Harris (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Wallace/M. Noey/J. He/P. Buck/A. Castellanos (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Blunk/L. Grossman/E. Baldwin/G. O'Brien/B. Carvajal (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Popper/A. Byous/M. Kocaman/M. Steinman/L. Ki (Cox)
 
6 8:50 AM Mens U17 2x
9
9:00 AM Break
7 9:10 AM Womens U17 1x
5
8 9:20 AM Womens U15 4x+
5
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Valencia/P. Clevenger/S. Juarez/L. Vantress/W. Keller (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
G. Ardelean/R. Kwan/S. Glass-Vendetti/A. Pillai/A. Bitar (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Lanchester Hall/A. Jones/E. Brodeur/B. Feirman/S. Choy (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
N. Jones/A. Satterwhite/D. Ryerson/A. Brokaw/C. Baquiran (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Innes/P. Chichester/L. Lamb/S. Wang/A. Lau (Cox)
 
9 9:30 AM Mens U17 8+ A
7
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Hamm/J. Tiglao/J. Powell/A. McKenzie/T. Shankar/I. Marquez/J. Weinstein/R. Ramachandran/K. Yoo (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
N. Fasano/S. Kerr/B. Nadjibi/N. Wollenweber/T. Strauss/D. Burke/J. Westmont/J. Lester/J. Morris Gothreau (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Bliss-Carrascosa/T. Carpenter/J. Le/N. Brown/H. Jagerson/K. McKenzie/V. Kagolanu/N. Root/Y. Park (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Marsala/J. Leal/D. Hong/H. Billington/B. Ding/W. Mai/T. Griffis/E. Reid/K. Lee (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Cravens/D. deRoulhac/H. Magnusson/A. Ballantyne/N. Arismendez/A. Wren/F. O'Connor/C. Tiballi/M. Maggs (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
D. Lin/A. Fernandez-del-Campo/A. Perea/J. Dy/J. Rathgeb/J. Arent/R. Duffy/J. Lee/M. Grasso (Cox)
 
10 9:40 AM Mens U17 8+ B
6
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Wylie/A. Mathur/C. Stein/M. Presa/G. Buchanan/A. Collier/A. Forbes/J. Tam/T. Sunga (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Hoff/R. Smith/J. Goodrich/E. Stark/A. Carlson/L. Anthony/P. Meesey/R. Ishikawa/E. Lichtblau (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Bayne/J. Budinger/T. Sin/T. Jett/R. Law/N. Krstic/J. Wong/S. Cheung/A. Adalti (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Martin-Gulutzan/R. Vijay/E. Kong/T. Ding/A. Furber/M. Stein/A. Norris Garay/S. Bierlink/F. Cawley (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. Polyzos/L. Madden/G. Seevers/J. Johnson/N. Chernoff/R. Patel/M. Chan/M. Li/T. Carman (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Judson/D. Pedersen/C. Salz/D. Puccinelli/T. Durgy/R. Bagchi/B. King/N. Hosseini/L. REYNOLDS (Cox)
 
11 9:50 AM Womens U16 4+
4
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Minor/C. von Metzsch/a. Dickinson/G. Johsnon/D. Gohres (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Van Ness/E. Kirschner/M. Hirsch/L. Morosova/A. Lau (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Schult/L. Aue/I. Green/K. Avila/A. Ezzeddine (Cox)
 
12 10:00 AM Mens U16 2x
4
13 10:10 AM Mens U17 1x
10
    Artemis Rowing
N. Willacy
 
    Artemis Rowing
J. Boyles
 
    Artemis Rowing
P. Vergara
 
    Golden State Rowing Club
D. Grasman
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
R. Smith
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
A. Ballantyne
 
    River City Rowing Club
B. Davids
 
    River City Rowing Club
E. Gough
 
    River City Rowing Club
O. Chen
 
14 10:20 AM Mens U15 4x+
5
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
L. Fairburn/C. Crawford/A. Ranger/H. Nguyen/A. Ceurvorst (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
R. Bennett/A. Boda/B. Ibanez/E. Fu/E. Sosna-Jacobson (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. Gunasekara/S. Rogado/C. Hess/C. Syme/N. Schafer (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
 
15 10:30 AM Womens U17 8+ A
8
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
T. Rosen/A. Saenz/P. Dedlow/N. Caygill-Walsh/V. Nelbree/Z. Glass/C. Ravel/L. Cobb/M. Lightfoot (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Brooks/B. Ellington/L. Richards/F. Carney/M. Steinman/M. Kocaman/A. Byous/S. Popper/A. Harries-Jones (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
M. Zepeda/P. Choriatis/S. Baitoo/O. Baitoo/E. Wainberg/A. Song/F. Dandler/H. Hoeppner/A. Kellman (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
G. Hughes/M. Fukuda/A. Wheeler/H. Robison/A. Toan/C. Kung/C. Mills/H. Bui/I. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
I. Karanov/S. Krogan/C. Dowd/J. Kelly/C. Dowler/A. Chen-Oretsky/D. Phillips/K. Land/H. Harris (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
E. Walti/A. Tin/i. schlampp/J. Ewing/E. Lehane/A. Karageuzian/M. Briones/C. Macauley/S. Cline (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
B. Revitch/C. Stevens/H. Nadjibi/C. Ferris/N. Einy/E. Gardner/M. Garnett/N. Berman/L. Bosshard (Cox)
 
16 10:40 AM Womens U17 8+ B
4
10:50 AM Break
17 11:00 AM Mens U16 4+
9
18 11:10 AM Womens U16 2x
6
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Tuden/I. Dreyfus/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
R. Gutzwiller/M. Waldron
 
    Oakland United Rowing (A)
L. Evje-Karn/M. Zentner
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Hansen/E. Lewis
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Houk/T. Ali
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
A. Stein/B. Stone
 
19 11:20 AM Mens Novice 8+
13
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
C. Scott/E. Alden/R. De Carion/N. Larson/J. Nathan/S. Fletcher/N. Boyd/G. Martin-Fryscak/R. Bender (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Wylie/A. Mathur/J. Palladino/A. Strongylos/G. Buchanan/T. Droese/A. Forbes/M. Simmons/K. Shaikh (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Hoff/D. Wozniak/J. Goodrich/J. Gordon/A. Sicklick/D. Burke/J. Westmont/L. Anthony/J. Bobrow (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
K. Zhu/R. Law/T. Jett/J. Horkan/K. O'Connor/J. Wong/O. Lundgren/H. Sagar/N. Krstic (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Martin-Gulutzan/E. Reid/L. Gaidos/H. Billington/D. McCabe/J. Braun/W. Mai/T. Ding/L. Ribay (Cox)
 
    Oakland United Rowing (A)
A. Karigaca/T. Bautts-Day/A. King/J. Ackerman/L. Hill/M. Spagat Spalding/F. Martin/K. Wang/E. Okumura (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. Polyzos/L. Madden/N. Arismendez/J. Johnson/G. Seevers/R. Patel/G. Wang/M. Li/P. Sayre (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
H. Rowlett/M. Baur-Costa/J. Leach/A. Whyte/E. Franklin/R. Hitchens/E. Krobatsch/Y. Leung/L. Gunasekara (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Ruane/J. Rathgeb/J. Ware/W. Bucoy/K. Devlin/M. Arieta/R. Duffy/J. Lee/A. Warden (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
M. Stein/G. Kim/A. Youn/J. Malutta/A. Young/D. Spicer/E. Urbano/I. Kaynor/F. Cawley (Cox)
 
    Oakland United Rowing (B)
S. English/L. Wagner/I. Schweickert/Y. Sirak/T. Naidoo/D. Nguyen/C. Naidoo/O. LIANG/F. Klatt Breed (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
L. Curtil/M. Eiger/V. Kambak/D. KEALEY/N. Bloch/P. Ajami/w. espe/L. Badenhope/B. Mainardi (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
T. Bennett/J. Sullivan/E. Smith/O. Radalj/J. Peterson/S. Altamirano/C. Wraga/b. mingo/H. Whitney (Cox)
 
20 11:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
10
21 11:40 AM Mixed Middle School Program 8+ 750 meters
3
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
C. Crawford/T. Reddy/A. Stein/L. Fairburn/V. Giebels/H. Nguyen/Z. Gilani/C. Tran (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
R. Bennett/A. Boda/D. Lee-wiscomb/G. Parr/A. Karah/L. Hom/E. Fong/W. Adams/A. Lau (Cox)
 
22 11:55 AM Mixed Middle School Program 4x+ 750 meters
7
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
I. Rocha/M. Waldron/A. Bitar/D. Simpson/A. Ceurvorst (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Spear/I. Flory/L. ABBOUD/C. Boyd/E. Liang (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Boda/N. Chernoff/S. Fisher/K. senthil/E. Sosna-Jacobson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
L. Ungaretti/J. Burns/L. Grimaud/G. Grajeda Sierra/S. Skjorshammer (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
B. Cheung/F. McWilton/C. Mincin/P. Yeung/K. Srivastava (Cox)
 
23 12:10 PM Womens Novice 4+
7
24 12:20 PM Mens Novice 4+
9
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
L. Tucker/S. Khayatei Houssaini/C. Johnson/E. Austin/J. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    Golden State Rowing Club (A)
A. Duvvuri/J. Chen/S. Brodie/E. Duransoy/M. Steimle (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Palladino/A. Mathur/G. Buchanan/A. Collier/K. Shaikh (Cox)
 
    Oakland United Rowing (A)
A. Karigaca/J. Ackerman/T. Bautts-Day/F. Martin/E. Okumura (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Curtil/D. KEALEY/w. espe/P. Ajami/B. Mainardi (Cox)
 
    Golden State Rowing Club (B)
M. Hammond/S. Swain/J. Hammond/L. Scroggins/X. Lopez Vergara (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
A. Forbes/T. Droese/M. Wylie/M. Simmons/T. Sunga (Cox)
 
    Oakland United Rowing (B)
S. English/M. Spagat Spalding/L. Wagner/K. Wang/F. Klatt Breed (Cox)
 
    Oakland United Rowing (C)
C. Naidoo/Y. Sirak/I. Schweickert/O. LIANG/A. King (Cox)
 
12:30 PM Break
25 12:40 PM Mens U16 1x
1
    Pacific Rowing Club
E. Fu
 
26 12:50 PM Mens U17 4x
7
27 1:00 PM Mens U16 8+
8
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Degraff/D. McInerney/A. Avutu/K. Chiu/A. Deshpande/L. Austin/C. Brown/D. Hooks/W. Keller (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Judson/D. Wozniak/A. Sicklick/D. Puccinelli/C. Salz/J. Gordon/B. King/N. Hosseini/A. Wu (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
H. Umipig/G. Klein/J. Alanouf/G. Duncanson/R. Campbell/J. Chang/J. Jong/R. Lee/D. Costello (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
W. Mai/T. Ding/K. Nikolov/H. Billington/D. McCabe/C. Hammerman/G. Kim/J. Braun/F. Cawley (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
G. Wang/L. Madden/N. Arismendez/L. Badenhope/N. Chernoff/M. Li/D. Kulas/M. Eiger/P. Sayre (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Griffin/D. Pedersen/T. Durgy/C. Chiang/A. Nassi/N. Egan/T. Clifford/G. Sichel/G. Scott (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
 
28 1:10 PM Womens U16 1x
1
    Pacific Rowing Club
A. Innes
 
29 1:20 PM Womens U17 4x
6
30 1:30 PM Womens U16 8+
8
    Berkeley High Crew (A)
E. McGlone/A. Cottle/S. Wong/A. Jameson/A. Alcala/A. Kamdar/A. Fries/L. Wilmore/K. Shaller (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Liu/I. Madson/O. Wayne/N. Kapoor/J. Yoder/C. Scott/H. Kesavan/M. Okubo/M. Teh (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Revitch/C. Stevens/H. Nadjibi/C. Ferris/N. Einy/E. Gardner/M. Garnett/N. Berman/L. Bosshard (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Pellican/A. Nejad/H. Jensen/A. Lakhani/C. Finegold/R. Algama/S. Zweig/V. Farano/E. Riney (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Brenner/L. MacDonald/C. Julian/A. Wheeler/M. Fukuda/C. von Metzsch/G. Johsnon/S. Ghoshal/a. Dickinson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
H. Smith/F. Kunney/S. Hansen/E. Lewis/S. Van Ness/E. Kirschner/M. Hirsch/E. Bahk-Pi/A. Lau (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Belek/S. Goffin/C. O'Connell/A. Bratti/C. Haswell/L. Reinhardt/M. Anibale/R. Runyan/E. Roper (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
N. Jones/A. Jones/A. Satterwhite/S. Esguerra/m. ottoveggio/E. Brodeur/L. Portillo/B. Feirman/C. Baquiran (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change