USRowing SW Junior Championship

  • May 10, 2003 To May 11, 2003
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2003
1 1:10 PM Womens Varsity 8
13
2 1:20 PM Mens Varsity 8
8
3 1:30 PM Mens Frosh 8
5
4 1:40 PM Womens Novice 4
19
5 1:50 PM Mens JV 8
8
6 2:00 PM Mens 3rd Varsity 8
6
7 2:10 PM Womens Ltwt 4
9
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
B. Castellanos/M. Bennett/A. Ruhl/J. Jozwick/K. Miller (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Burns/E. Harper/M. Wuerz/K. Erickson/A. Vanni (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Nelson/R. Bearsley/F. Dominis/J. Shribbs/N. Engdahl (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Kwon/A. Krasovec/J. Wood/C. Berry/C. Suares (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
M. Maggi/S. Enderson/M. Martin/E. Cohn/H. Crombie (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Constant/A. Chuckolowski/M. Green/S. Sapper/M. McQuown (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Wemmer/A. Wile/B. Signore/C. Fontanesi/L. U (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
L. Rohlfs/M. Elsen/L. Johnson/A. Platner/N. Platner (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
J. Kaler/N. Cox/K. Carpenter/L. Lee/A. Brown (Cox)
 
8 2:20 PM Womens Frosh
8
9 2:30 PM Mens Novice 4
18
10 2:40 PM Womens JV 8
11
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
R. Schafer/B. Fain/J. Rapisarda/A. Shaffer/C. OHara/A. Cruikshank/C. West/A. Gonzales/B. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
H. Delaney/D. Mcfall/E. Catalano/B. Thomas/E. Muscatell/M. Morici/A. Dellarochetta/K. Solera/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Baylor/A. Danielson/E. Anderson/A. Partridge/K. Kenworthy/S. Schulze/C. Wilkinsen/N. Wilson/S. Tharayil (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Conkle/S. Benjamin/J. Darling/M. Masatani/I. Frost/J. Bowles/Z. Dossa/A. Esmailian/H. Seeley (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. McKay/D. Hunt/M. Grubb/A. Kircher/K. Contino/N. Balt/A. Vale/R. Drury/J. Guess (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Thomas/T. Taylor/H. Daly/J. Gamburd/A. Ketner/E. Chow/B. Morse/K. Ota/K. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Coleman/E. Malmquist/V. Peckham/E. Johnson/A. Grossman/R. Khararrazi/F. Bohar/C. Blide/E. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
M. Martin/C. Gaffney/M. McLinden/H. Waldo/C. Niemeyer/S. Peruzzaro/M. Affrunti/E. Cohn/H. Crombie (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Gowan/M. Rusin/J. Rousseau/B. Ladd/M. Fitz-Gerald/M. Wolf/S. Helm/A. Hopkins/B. Roth (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. Woodcock-Blanke/K. Baker/A. Tallyn/B. Murphy/D. Kelly/B. Case/K. Latow/K. Lang/R. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. May/D. Smith/E. Root/K. McEachern/J. Kaler/M. Stewart/B. Signore/C. Fontanesi/A. Brown (Cox)
 
11 2:50 PM Womens 3rd Varsity 8
8
12 3:00 PM Mens Ltwt 4
10
Sunday, May 11, 2003
13 1:20 PM Womens Novice 4x+
8
14 1:30 PM Womens JV 4
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
R. Schafer/A. Gonzales/C. West/A. Shaffer/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan/A. Taylor/M. Kody/C. Baleix (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
H. Fordice/D. Kerr/C. Green/S. Tippett/S. Trillia (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Horner/M. Martinyak/A. Dellarochetta/A. Werner/A. Pruzansky (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
K. Baylor/A. Danielson/E. Anderson/A. Partridge/S. Tharayil (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Conkle/L. Fresch/J. Bowles/A. Sherman/H. Seeley (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Contino/D. Hunt/M. Grubb/A. Kircher/J. Guess (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Thomas/T. Taylor/H. Daly/E. Chow/K. Jensen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Johnson/A. Grossman/N. Russell/E. Ratcliffe/A. Pillsbury (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Dahlberg/A. Krasovec/C. Landon/C. Kwon/C. Suares (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
M. Martin/B. Funderburg/C. Niemeyer/H. Waldo/H. Crombie (Cox)
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Ladd/H. Damore/M. Wolf/B. Washington/J. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Murphy/A. Tallyn/K. Lang/D. Kelly/R. Pacheco (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Hartigan/L. Miller/K. Smart/E. Hafner/C. Poskey (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Watten/D. Smith/E. Root/K. McEachern/A. Brown (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
T. Vavuris/K. Kobza/L. Rohlfs/M. Elsen/N. Platner (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (B)
A. Robertson/C. Gaffney/M. Affrunti/E. Powers/M. Chun (Cox)
 
15 1:40 PM Womens Varsity 1x
11
16 1:50 PM Mens 2x
12
17 2:00 PM Womens Frosh 4 (final only)
11
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Cole/B. Fain/G. Connolly/L. Schafer/C. Chevalier (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A)
J. Sloan/K. Jacobsen/J. Moritz/L. Donaldson/P. Kasdin (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Chua/A. Payne/T. Werner/C. Brown/E. Carey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Sunseri/C. Burke/L. Henderson/L. Kelly/A. Woodard (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Bahremand/T. Lucas/N. Grubb/C. Campbell/C. Dobson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Ketner/C. Chuter/A. Shaker/K. Glantz/C. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Peninsula Aquatic Center (A)
V. Hall/M. Chan/M. Gatto/M. Klause/E. Milam (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Engle/E. Dilley/R. Kapka/C. May/H. Wong (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Rindell/C. Curson/K. Kelly/T. Guiney/S. Colegrove (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. Kleber/M. Ceravolo/L. Dameron/L. Wirsing/K. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
M. Richardson/N. Gannes/K. Johnson/K. Segall/N. Platner (Cox)
 
18 2:10 PM Mens Ltwt 8
6
19 2:20 PM Womens Varsity 2-
9
20 2:30 PM Womens Intermediate 4x (final only)
9
21 2:40 PM Mens Novice 8 (B)
8
22 2:50 PM Mens Novice 8 (A)
10
23 3:00 PM Mens 4x
7
24 3:10 PM Womens Varsity 4
14
25 3:20 PM Mens JV 4
14
26 3:30 PM Mens Varsity 1x
6
27 3:40 PM Womens 2x
16
28 3:50 PM Mens Frosh 4 (final only)
7
29 4:00 PM Womens ltwt 8
6
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Cole/M. Bennett/L. Thayer/J. Jozwick/A. Ruhl/L. Rossi/B. Castellanos/M. Texira/C. Chevalier (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Erickson/M. Wuerz/E. Harper/S. Burns/E. Muscatell/M. Morici/A. Kheriotis/C. Oconner/A. Vanni (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. McKay/R. Drury/J. Austin/J. Baratta/M. Morehart/M. Beaumont/A. Porteous/C. Campbell/J. Guess (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Coleman/E. Malmquist/V. Peckham/T. Kaso/E. Compton/R. Khararrazi/F. Bohar/C. Blide/E. Kruse (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Van Horn/S. Fourness/E. Woodcock-Blanke/B. Leijonflycht/L. Fourness/E. Hall/A. Clegg/K. Baker/A. Agostini-Dreyer (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Constant/A. Chuckolowski/M. Green/S. Sapper/B. Nolan/K. Smart/B. Fellman/L. Miller/M. McQuown (Cox)
 
30 4:10 PM Mens Varsity 2-
10
31 4:20 PM Mens Intermediate 4x (final only)
5
32 4:30 PM Womens Novice 8 (B)
11
33 4:40 PM Womens Novice 8 (A)
11
34 4:50 PM Mens Novice 4x+
5
35 5:00 PM Womens 4x
10
36 5:10 PM Mens Varsity 4
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change