USRowing Youth National Championships
- Jun 6, 2024 To Jun 9, 2024
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
- 853
Entries
- 224
Clubs
- Registration Closed
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2024 | |||||
1 | Mens Youth 1x | 30 |
|||
2 | Womens Youth 1x | 27 |
|||
3 | Mens Youth 2- | 25 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Brookline High School (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. McCabe/H. De Vlieger/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
J. Walker/S. Tise/
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
J. Kenney/R. Manning/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. West/D. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Ennis/F. Duffy/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
A. Herman/B. Novosyolok/
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Orio/T. Dahl/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
B. O'Connell/W. Ozanne/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
O. Laybourn/P. Czech/
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2- | 24 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Beyers/V. Biedenkopf/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
E. Peberdy/C. Brown/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ozarski/A. Atkinson/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
E. Daley/G. Kaluski/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Williamsburg Boat Club (A) |
C. Forbes/C. Niemerski/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (B) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Youth 2x | 24 |
|||
6 | Womens Youth 2x | 24 |
|||
7 | Mens Youth 4+ | 29 |
|||
8 | Womens Youth 4+ | 27 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Huse/O. Huse/M. Swick/L. Lindblom/C. Eacker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Brooks School Crew (A) |
K. Clark/L. DuBarry/S. Marks/C. Casey/C. St. John (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Inglemoor High School (A) |
|
||||
Lakeside School (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Middlesex School (A) |
S. Rogers/C. Davis-Jeffers/A. Green/C. Ripsteen/M. Nuki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gonor/A. Moe/G. Steinmeier/A. King/L. Rumel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
9 | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 25 |
|||
10 | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 19 |
|||
11 | Mens Youth 4x | 30 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4x | 31 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth 4- | 30 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4- | 25 |
|||
15 | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 8+ | 30 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 8+ | 31 |
|||
19 | Open Gender Youth 2x | 4 |
|||
20 | Mens U15 4x+ | 15 |
|||
21 | Womens U15 4x+ | 9 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club (A) |
T. Garrison/O. Timmons/H. Riley/S. MacDonald/Z. Zhou (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
S. Murphy/L. Drane/K. Grall/Z. Sturgell/A. Carter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
22 | Mens U16 4x+ | 25 |
|||
23 | Womens U16 4x+ | 21 |
|||
24 | Mens U16 8+ | 17 |
|||
25 | Womens U16 8+ | 16 |
|||
26 | Mens U17 1x | 27 |
|||
27 | Womens U17 1x | 25 |
|||
28 | Mens U17 2x | 23 |
|||
29 | Womens U17 2x | 25 |
|||
30 | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
|||
31 | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
D. Hansen/C. Carpenter/M. Schlick/S. Suarez/E. Madden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
T. Theobald/V. Turner/E. Baalbergen/M. Lindstrom/E. Sorensen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Kim/C. Debler/K. Pupke/S. Pevzner/A. Cherkas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
A. Wang/A. Petruzziello/a. jones/L. Furman/Z. Mehra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
32 | Mens U17 4x | 23 |
|||
33 | Womens U17 4x | 28 |
|||
34 | Mens U17 8+ | 26 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
W. Hennessey/R. Faust/J. Flood/M. Burton/D. Lunsford-McBride/C. FitzGerald/J. Vasto/O. Hurson/J. Marhefka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Margulian/C. Kezer/P. Maus/E. Borggaard/G. Alderson/D. Gervits/T. Markosyan/J. Kleinbaum/M. Jamas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
R. Loera/W. Morris/D. Spoljaric/H. Greenstein/I. Lavely/T. Peck/D. Perez/E. Rausch/K. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Hoffman/G. Rozzi/D. Sloan/T. Weintraut/J. Berens/E. Scheker/J. Moosbrugger/F. Moreno/N. Weidner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
T. Hall/D. O'Neill/B. Powers/N. Novelli/D. Grall/S. Ogonoski/G. Capasso/H. Swenson/S. Sturgell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (B) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
|
|
|||
35 | Womens U17 8+ | 25 |
|||
36 | Mens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
39 | Womens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
40 | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
|||
41 | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 1 |
|||
42 | Mixed Youth Inclusive PR3 4+ | 1 |
|||
43 | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 4 |
|||
44 | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 2 |
|||
45 | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change