RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing Youth National Championships
Jun 6, 2024
To
Jun 9, 2024
sprint
Nathan Benderson Park
Sarasota, FL (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
USRowing Owned
153
Entries
42
Clubs
Register
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Coaches & Support Staff
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Other Events
2024 USRowing Virtual Indoor National Championships
USRowing Winter Speed Order
Olympic/Paralympic Team Trials
USRowing Southwest Youth Championships
USRowing Central Youth Championships
USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
USRowing Northwest Youth Championships
USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
USRowing Northwest Masters Regional Championships
USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships
USRowing Southwest Masters Regional Championships
USRowing Beach Sprints Trials
U19, U23 and Senior National Team Trials
USRowing RowFest National Championships
Filter
All Clubs
Austin Rowing Club
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
California Yacht Club
Capital Crew
Channel Islands Rowing Club
Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Episcopal Collegiate School
Episcopal School of Dallas
Founders Rowing Club
Greater Houston Rowing Club
Haddon Township High School
La Salle College High School
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
Long Beach Junior Crew
Los Gatos Rowing Club
Marin Rowing Association
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
Mile High Rowing Club
Newport Aquatic Center
Newport Sea Base Rowing
Norcal Crew
North Bay Rowing Club
Oakland Strokes, Inc.
OKC Riversport
Pacific Rowing Club
Redwood Scullers/PACJC
River City Rowing Club
Rowing Club of the Woodlands
San Diego Rowing Club
Santa Barbara Community Rowing
St. Ignatius College Prep
St. Mark's School of Texas
Texas Rowing Center
The Hockaday School
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association
Ursuline Academy of Dallas
Utah Crew
Waterford Crew
White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
All Athletes
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Thursday, June 6, 2024
1
Mens Youth 1x
6
2
Womens Youth 1x
5
3
Mens Youth 2-
5
4
Womens Youth 2-
4
5
Mens Youth 2x
3
6
Womens Youth 2x
2
7
Mens Youth 4+
5
8
Womens Youth 4+
6
9
Mens Youth 2V 4x
5
10
Womens Youth 2V 4x
5
11
Mens Youth 4x
7
12
Womens Youth 4x
6
13
Mens Youth 4-
6
14
Womens Youth 4-
3
15
Mens Youth 2V 8+
3
16
Womens Youth 2V 8+
3
17
Mens Youth 8+
5
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
La Salle College High School (A)
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
Marin Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 6/6/24
more info
18
Womens Youth 8+
5
19
Open Gender Youth 2x
1
20
Mens U15 4x+
4
21
Womens U15 4x+
2
22
Mens U16 4x+
4
23
Womens U16 4x+
3
24
Mens U16 8+
5
25
Womens U16 8+
4
26
Mens U17 1x
7
27
Womens U17 1x
3
28
Mens U17 2x
5
29
Womens U17 2x
2
30
Mens U17 4+
4
31
Womens U17 4+
2
32
Mens U17 4x
5
33
Womens U17 4x
6
34
Mens U17 8+
4
35
Womens U17 8+
6
36
Mens/Womens Youth PR1 1x
0
37
Mens/Womens Youth PR2 1x
0
38
Mixed Youth PR2 2x
0
39
Mixed Youth PR3 2x
0
40
Mixed Youth PR3 4+
1
41
Mens Youth Inclusive 2x
1
42
Womens Youth Inclusive 2x
0
43
Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change