CSSRA Championships
- Jun 2, 2023 To Jun 4, 2023
- sprint
- Royal Canadian Henley Regatta Course
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Canadian Secondary Schools Rowing Association
- Sanctioned by RCA & RO (2023)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 4, 2023 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | WJrLtw4x+ | Womens Jr Ltwt 59 kg. 4X+ | 3 |
|
2 | 8:10 AM | MJr4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 17 |
|
3 | 8:20 AM | WSrLtw2x | Womens Sr. Ltwt 63 kg. 2x | 26 |
|
4 | 8:30 AM | MNov8+ | Mens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|
5 | 8:42 AM | WJr4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 16 |
|
6 | 8:52 AM | MSr4x | Sr. Mens 4x | 16 |
|
7 | 9:02 AM | MX2x | Mixed 2x | 21 |
|
8 | 9:12 AM | WJr1x | Womens Jr 1x | 28 |
|
9 | 9:22 AM | WNov8+ | Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
|
10 | 9:34 AM | WSr4x | Womens Sr. 4x | 19 |
|
11 | 9:44 AM | MJr2x | Mens Jr 2x | 20 |
|
12 | 9:54 AM | MJrLtw4+ | Mens Jr Ltwt 72 kg 4+ | 12 |
|
13 | 10:04 AM | MSr2- | Mens Sr. 2- | 14 |
|
14 | 10:14 AM | MSrLtw2x | Mens Sr. Ltwt 72kg 2x | 18 |
|
15 | 10:24 AM | WJr4x+ | Womens Jr 4x+ | 8 |
|
16 | 10:34 AM | MSr1x | Mens Sr. 1x | 31 |
|
17 | 10:44 AM | WNov4x+ | Womens Novice 4x+ | 10 |
|
18 | 10:54 AM | WSr4+ | Womens Sr. 4+ | 23 |
|
19 | 11:04 AM | WJrLtw8+ | Womens Jr Ltwt 63kg 8+ | 3 |
|
20 | 11:16 AM | WSrLtw1x | Womens Sr. Ltwt 63Kg. 1x | 16 |
|
21 | 11:26 AM | MJrLtw4x+ | Mens Jr Ltwt 66kg. 4x+ | 6 |
|
22 | 11:36 AM | WJr2x | Womens Jr 2x | 32 |
|
23 | 11:46 AM | MSr4+ | Mens Sr. 4+ | 22 |
|
24 | 11:56 AM | WSr1x | Womens Sr. 1x | 33 |
|
A.N. Myer Secondary School |
M. Murray/
|
|
|||
Adam Scott Secondary School |
M. Faulkner
|
|
|||
Argonaut - Birchmount Park |
A. Semeniuk/
|
|
|||
Argonaut - De La Salle |
R. Shanahan McDonald/
|
|
|||
Argonaut - Mayfield |
S. Hermary
|
|
|||
Argonaut - Monarch Park |
O. Richardson
|
|
|||
Argonaut - Richview Collegiate |
R. Wigg
|
|
|||
Bear Creek Secondary School |
E. Botari
|
|
|||
Bishop Tonnos CSS |
C. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Brentwood College School |
S. Kronis/
|
|
|||
Brockville Collegiate Institute |
C. Webster/
|
|
|||
Canterbury High School |
A. Vieten
|
|
|||
Charles P Allen High School |
M. Helfenstein/
|
|
|||
Clarence High School (US) |
L. Hendler
|
|
|||
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate |
B. Zubricki/
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School |
H. Dim/
|
|
|||
Durham Rowing Club |
R. Whiteman/
|
|
|||
École Dorval Jean XXIII |
C. Fortin
|
|
|||
Eden High School |
I. Eshuis/
|
|
|||
Governor Simcoe Secondary School |
R. Cloke/
|
|
|||
Guelph Highlanders |
J. Babulic/
|
|
|||
Guelph Royals |
M. Harris/
|
|
|||
Guelph Royals |
R. Rintoul/
|
|
|||
Gulf Islands Secondary School |
Q. Nickels
|
|
|||
Loyalist Collegiate and Vocational Institute |
B. Bain
|
|
|||
Loyola Catholic SS |
M. Jankowski
|
|
|||
Red Dog Rowing Club |
R. Dowd/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
A. Crowe/
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club |
T. Goertz/
|
|
|||
Sandwich |
S. Maffezzoni/
|
|
|||
St. Michaels University School |
M. Dietrich/
|
|
|||
Thorold Secondary School |
T. Pilon/
|
|
|||
Walter Murray Collegiate |
|
||||
25 | 12:06 PM | MNov4x+ | Mens Novice 4x+ | 8 |
|
26 | 12:16 PM | WSr2- | Womens Sr. 2- | 12 |
|
27 | 12:26 PM | MJr8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 10 |
|
28 | 12:38 PM | MSr2x | Mens Sr. 2x | 27 |
|
29 | 12:48 PM | MJr4x+ | Mens Jr 4x+ | 8 |
|
30 | 12:58 PM | WSrLtw4+ | Womens Sr. Ltwt 63Kg. 4+ | 13 |
|
31 | 1:08 PM | WJr8+ | Womens Jr 8+ | 12 |
|
32 | 1:20 PM | MSrLtw1x | Mens Sr. Ltwt 72Kg. 1x | 18 |
|
33 | 1:30 PM | MSrLtw4+ | Mens Sr. Ltwt 72Kg. 4+ | 11 |
|
34 | 1:40 PM | WNovLtw4x+ | Womens Ltwt 63Kg. Novice 4x+ | 0 |
|
35 | 1:50 PM | WSr2x | Womens Sr. 2x | 37 |
|
36 | 2:00 PM | MJrLtw8+ | Mens Jr Ltwt 72Kg. 8+ | 6 |
|
37 | 2:12 PM | MJr1x | Mens Jr 1x | 21 |
|
38 | 2:32 PM | MNovLtw4x+ | Mens Ltwt Novice 72Kg. 4x+ | 3 |
|
39 | 2:22 PM | WJrLtw4+ | Womens Jr Ltwt 63Kg. 4+ | 7 |
|
40 | 2:42 PM | MX4x | Mixed 4x | 18 |
|
41 | 3:00 PM | MSr8+ | Mens Sr. 8+ | 10 |
|
42 | 3:15 PM | WSr8+ | Womens Sr. 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change