5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 23, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 23, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
Bogota High School (A) |
L. Dolak/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Falcone
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Groppe
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
L. Danford
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Bender
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Arbogast
|
|
|||
Northern Highlands Regional High School (A) |
L. Chacar-Palubinskas/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. Galluccio
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Taylor
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Grimaldos-Garcia
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
F. Kennedy
|
|
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
W. Ryan/L. Apergis
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
S. Scorsone/N. Stohner
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
S. Szalabofka/P. Guntupalli
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
B. Snyder/M. Restivo
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
A. Krishnatry/J. Tikoo/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. DeBlasio/N. Tibbrine
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Schuck/D. Zdancewicz
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Rai/G. Saadat
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Wingert/R. Harmer
|
|
|||
Pope John Regional High School (A) |
A. Wilson/C. Marlin
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Quinn/A. Meyer
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Collins/M. Walker
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Chapman/R. Levy
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Nguyį»
n/C. Cutler
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Innamorati/N. Durovic
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
R. Howell
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. McCormick
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
W. Feins
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
O. Spiker
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Liu
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
S. Amin
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
F. Hudak
|
|
|||
Northern Valley High School at Demarest (A) |
L. Goetzke/
|
|
|||
Pope John Regional High School (A) |
V. Clerico
|
|
|||
Saddle River Day School (A) |
A. Bhadra/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Haberman
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Smull
|
|
|||
West Chester East High School (A) |
M. Murphy
|
|
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 23 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Georgiou/L. Santos
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
D. Mun/N. Kim/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Novoselich/C. Kerin
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Rinnander/A. Wells
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
A. Avgerinos/C. Bickell
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
Y. Hossen/S. Edmonds/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Craft/D. Pagaduan
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Bender/J. Meli
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
C. Brandon/M. Waid
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
H. Mighton/R. Mathews
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Chybinski/W. Becker
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Byrne/B. Bruns
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Wagner/M. Mellor
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
T. Colburn/S. Sherwood
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Gord/R. Brewington
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
P. Barger/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
R. Lee/J. Davey
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Ross/E. Brenner
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
A. Navia/T. Nash
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
A. DiFranco/B. Moorhouse
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Belleville High School (A) |
N. Chavez/A. Galarza/S. Acosta/C. Quezada/R. Quezada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Augusthy/R. Donohue/S. Singh/I. Mukherjee/j. Rosengarten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Herron/S. Conant/R. Yushan/R. Kent/A. Baklycki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Patel/Y. Terrones/J. Chen/M. Per/A. Tosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
M. Williamson/G. Tronoski/S. Murnane/G. Maguire/L. Hepler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Hewlett/E. Davis/K. Kouser/S. Terris/J. CittadinI (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
G. Heller/P. Carlin/C. Davis/J. Shulick/K. Bachmeier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Gorka/A. Patel/E. Bencze/A. D'Arcangelo/M. Elefante (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
S. Faleiro/E. Sikorski/J. Awad/L. Miranda/P. Fay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
G. Dougherty/E. Edelmann/C. DiSanti/J. Sarraiocco/M. Summer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
D. Grimes/E. Kilgannon/M. Judge/C. Cawley/S. Hendrzak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
N. O'Brien/E. Vasquez/L. Figueroa-Clark/G. Fullmer/S. Fluke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
R. Mahon/E. McDonough/E. Giamboy/M. Cummins/K. Boyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
A. Carter/A. Wampole/M. Wetzel/R. Goncalves/G. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Rall/J. Felix/O. Mandeville/M. Michalczewski/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Carlson/K. Angelucci/M. Blake/C. Forman/M. Bentivoglio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. Soracco/B. Harris/A. Smith/P. Russo/I. Saltar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (B) |
K. Lopes/K. Casco Sanles/M. Foteva/D. Andrade/M. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 15 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
M. Horwitz/G. Whamond/J. Davenport/C. Foo
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Connors/C. Hagerman/A. Cain/G. Marvin
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
a. aa/M. Wing/j. jones/A. Weekes
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
G. Lafferty/L. McFadden/R. Reddy/S. Bhatia
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
S. Holt/S. Narayanan/C. Nardi/E. Lee/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Amalfitano/M. Cappuccio/R. handle/J. Costantino
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Vallino/T. Kawar/P. Houston/K. Williams
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Weisz/P. Evans/A. Hanes/G. Wahl
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
N. Stockman/M. O'Connor/M. Gleason/O. Caione
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
Z. Eberlin/C. Quirk/K. Hubschmidt/K. Graupner
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Shanahan/E. du Pont/C. Islam/E. Moran
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Sweeney/S. Muhammad/G. Agosto/I. Edwards
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
|
||||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
H. Hoffman/L. Rang
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
B. Murphy/M. Burke
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
R. Brenner/C. Padula
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Nash/J. Petruzzi
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. Lind/C. Reganato
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Friedrich/E. Friedrich
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Harvey/l. rice
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
B. Donohue/G. McHugh
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
I. Ng/L. Morris
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
E. Straub/J. Nowell
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
B. Acevedo/G. Piro
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
H. Geist/T. Smith
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Sarno/M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. He/L. MARTIN-LABILLE
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
M. Kirchhoff-Lajonchere/C. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
L. Elfstrum/D. CampaƱa
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Etherington/E. Wang
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Reed/E. Figueroa/S. Moore/G. Feliciano/A. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
L. Winkler/I. Patel/M. Ireland/G. Middleton/T. DeNafo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Spina/S. Stevenson/G. Fishbein/M. Ledwold/G. Rynkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Clauhs/E. Varnadore/M. SIGLIN/E. Gebhard/C. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Hoffman/L. Japzon/J. Gray/B. Millar/L. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
E. Sule/A. Lee/E. Morrissey/J. Handen/M. Geralis (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 19 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
O. Ryan
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Gross
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Ferguson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Wang
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
X. Totin
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
H. Bonczek
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
J. Colon-Dominguez/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Fowler
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Ricciardi
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
N. Harris
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
F. Ortiz
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Chen
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
J. Meermans
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
M. Goldman
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
F. Kamel
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
H. Hersperger
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
M. Manevich
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (C) |
A. Reyes
|
|
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
H. Shamlian/N. Shamlian
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
C. Sun/P. Ryan
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Hurst/P. Cappuccio
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
l. miller/C. Rooney
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
P. Mastandrea/P. Ziek
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Irani/J. Kellerman
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
T. Clark/S. Boogaert
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
N. Tsavekou/C. Latimer
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
M. Langelaan/S. Kocher
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Squillaro/J. Herd
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Rabinowitz/J. Richards
|
|
|||
West Chester East High School (A) |
A. Wadyko/N. Wade
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Glomb/S. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
J. Koslosky/A. Hagman
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
J. Suter/C. Rall
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (C) |
B. Kyle/D. Milliken
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (C) |
W. Hicks/A. Fowler
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (D) |
C. Joyce/G. Bannon
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Russo/S. McKeown/E. Dailey/C. Massaua/E. Biborosch/B. Blaney/A. Egan/T. Brown/E. Bidez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
G. Gaskill/M. Tran/c. kelly/A. Gormley/Z. Turska/K. Do/M. Morgan/L. Fox/T. Tayeba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
A. Murray/C. Van Mater/T. Naldzin/A. Holder/B. Delaney/E. Rossmeisl/S. Munoz/S. Yuen/E. Ernst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
T. Anderson/O. Bencze/P. Ballard/A. Lee/A. Buccafurni/G. Amalfitano/C. Cooke/A. Solari/S. LaVigna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
G. DiRienzo/R. Toronto/E. Kassis/L. Rummler/C. Qiu/D. Smith/J. Alcorn/A. Grgeta/E. Abend (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
G. Molosso/M. Naman/M. Quinn/M. Gannon/A. Perez - Mercedes/C. Obermeyer/L. Nirenberg/L. Gramlich/P. Whitley (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Frey/J. Glowacki/H. Forrer/F. Milbury/A. Kucko/E. Zarnowiecki/E. Paluch/A. Ortiz/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Ferdinand/J. Steiger/K. Vaughan/S. Logan/E. McLaughlin/V. Hally/J. Fisher/R. Anderson/G. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
V. Ksiazek/K. Sponseller/C. Johnson/G. Hartzell/C. Pagano/A. Konowal/K. Cleary/Z. Truitt/C. Van de Meulebroecke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
Z. Taylor/C. Coonley/H. Lyons/D. Long/K. Spykerman/A. Conen/K. Browne/M. Lebaudy/A. Sears (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Mehler/S. Webb/G. Condon/K. Christensen/K. Taylor/A. Ferrandino/M. Perri/O. Perri/J. Hobson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change