Independence Day Regatta
- Jun 30, 2023 To Jul 2, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 30, 2023 | |||||
Time trials for all events (except Masters) with > 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for JR events (except JR 8's) with 7 to 18 entries. | |||||
Heats for any of the following events with 7 to 18 entries: | |||||
Mens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Womens Intermediate, Ltwt Intermediate & Ltwt Open 1x | |||||
Mens & Womens Intermediate & Open 2- | |||||
Heats for Mens & Womens JR 8+ | |||||
Saturday, July 1, 2023 | |||||
1 | Father/son 2x (1000m) | 10 |
|||
2 | Mixed Masters 2x | 23 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters 2- | 3 |
|||
5 | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters 8 | 5 |
|||
7 | Father/daughter 2x (1000m) | 5 |
|||
8 | Mother/son 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
9 | Mother/daughter 2x (1000m) | 2 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 1x (1000m) | 16 |
|||
11 | Mens Novice 1x (1000m) | 23 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 2x | 38 |
|||
13 | Womens U17 4x | 16 |
|||
14 | Womens Youth 4x | 19 |
|||
15 | Mens U17 1x | 31 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 1x | 25 |
|||
17 | Womens U17 1x | 31 |
|||
18 | Womens Youth 4+ | 24 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth 4x | 18 |
|||
20 | Mens U17 4+ | 17 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
J. Hiester/M. Bartholdson/P. Jones/M. Labaczewski/G. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. KOHLI/D. Alper/A. Lee/P. Tavernier/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Firebird Rowing Club (A) |
P. McGowan/C. Binder/C. Urban/D. Kawash/H. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
E. WARD/Z. Hudson/J. Gross/C. White/S. White (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
A. Walker/N. McCarthy/S. Duffy/S. Malhi/K. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
B. LaMonica/A. Katz/J. Mattiacci/H. Lyons/C. Deibler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Wang/J. Sprayberry/W. Bush/L. Castro-Segura/H. Soo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
L. DeMarco/X. Kovac/C. Adam/C. Sparrow/K. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
P. Van Arendonk/B. Zalmover/N. Blum/E. Radhakrishnan/C. Bourneuf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gargalovic/L. Robertson/D. Plajer/C. Berkovic/C. Kinniry (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
D. Leighton/N. Smith/M. McCormack/D. Eichberg/T. Barren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ions/L. Krausz/Z. Samero/J. Bidic/C. Mathias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (B) |
N. Goga/M. Rapone/S. Sollie/G. Hodge/M. McCloskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
L. Sampson/R. Lurton/E. Kuester-Ha/S. Hallisey/Z. Kazi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
A. Soloviev/K. Leung/P. Mezquita-Medina/J. Perry/R. Durbano (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
B. Heberlig/R. Melley/K. O'Neil/M. Russell/J. Huie (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Mens 2- | 5 |
|||
22 | Mens Light 2x | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens Inter Light 1x | 8 |
|||
24 | Mens U17 4x | 16 |
|||
25 | Womens U17 4+ | 11 |
|||
26 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 12 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 23 |
|||
28 | Mens Youth 4+ | 26 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Kastner/A. White/G. Gibbons/C. Scherzer/A. Stanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
W. Walker/G. Benson/Q. Bowers/H. Fredriksz/E. Ernst (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
W. Talay/B. Steinki/M. Goldstein/C. Paksima/C. Coffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sivakumar/T. Engelman/A. Marrero/T. Conoscenti/S. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
J. McConaghy/M. Dopkin/S. Morinigo/J. Jawork/M. Kain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
L. Faunce/C. Gill/H. Lyons/W. Fazler/C. Deibler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Wang/K. Cengiz/G. Clingham/D. Vega/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
M. Hoshino/K. Chen/I. Louie/R. Si/M. Shum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. PARK/H. KIM/M. KIM/M. SHIN/Y. CHOI (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bucklew/J. Sulger/J. Baker/G. Hardy/A. Mantilla (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Demyan/Z. Bryan/M. Danowitz/A. Ahmed/V. Rosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
F. Steinmann/L. Carnahan/A. O'Donald/M. Choiniere Barr/N. Gillespie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
C. Mirzaian/I. Ucko/J. Craig/M. Basta/S. Doherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Conti/S. Leming/A. Evans/D. Lin/M. Zeuli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Guarino/A. Robertson/H. Tippett/L. Sellars/S. Sheth (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
M. Blacksten/P. Evans/C. Bailey/S. Penn/J. Mershon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
I. Sutherland/J. Berkovich/L. MARTIN-LABILLE/L. Ochis/I. Godin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
N. Pappas/C. Anderson/E. Winslow/V. Mezzanotte/C. Jennings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
L. Sim/D. Belden/R. Hope/E. Lee/E. Meltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (B) |
A. Cardno/M. Chen/B. Lee/I. Hodges/A. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (B) |
T. McGovern/E. Holmes/L. Ruppersberger/N. Kover/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
W. Begley/E. Yang/A. Patent/G. Pesin/V. Kuipers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
M. Burrows/J. Edelstein/J. Zegger/A. Cafritz/S. Hyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
W. Qi/N. Chase/A. Walo/Q. Domina/P. Litwin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
C. Melley/T. Brune/E. Chung/S. Peale/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
P. Karygiannis/G. Stoody/Z. Baker/L. Georgelas/S. Trent (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Masters 8 | 9 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters 4+ | 11 |
|||
31 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens 4+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Womens 4+ | 6 |
|||
34 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 16 |
|||
35 | Womens U17 2x | 27 |
|||
36 | Mens Youth 1x | 51 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth 2x | 41 |
|||
38 | Mens U17 2x | 30 |
|||
39 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 8 |
|||
40 | Womens 1x | 16 |
|||
41 | Mens 1x | 18 |
|||
42 | Mens U17 8+ | 9 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
J. Hiester/M. Bartholdson/P. Jones/M. Labaczewski/L. Garvey/P. Gergo/T. Maury/A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/A. Cavanaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club |
C. Wang/J. Khakbaz/J. Schneiderman/B. Yang/A. Bonilla/D. Merchia/J. Esler/H. Messersmith/T. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club |
N. Goga/M. Rapone/S. Sollie/G. Hodge/A. Walker/J. Bilko/S. Duffy/A. Barrimond/K. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
A. Katz/H. Lyons/B. LaMonica/W. Fazler/J. Mattiacci/J. Zender/O. Lee/C. Caccuro/J. Vosbikian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Adam/C. Sparrow/S. Simonfay/X. Kovac/L. DeMarco/A. Rajagopalan/I. McGowan/J. Furnas/K. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey |
P. Van Arendonk/B. Zalmover/N. Blum/E. Radhakrishnan/C. Doherty/R. Santhanam/F. Estupinan/P. Koehler/C. Bourneuf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
J. Van Burik/J. Greenfield/A. Cortez/F. Sellars/M. Horak/W. Graham/S. Kelsey/J. Dongilli/E. Grabon (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing |
D. Eichberg/D. Leighton/N. Smith/M. McCormack/A. Shrivastava/R. Lurton/L. Sampson/H. Terrell/Z. Kazi (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing |
R. Melley/S. Hallisey/E. Kuester-Ha/B. Heberlig/C. Solomon/S. Evans/G. Surgenor/C. Sevcik/T. Barren (Cox)
|
|
|||
43 | Womens U17 8+ | 6 |
|||
44 | Mens Youth 8+ | 16 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
N. Peters/C. Dunn/G. Gibbons/C. Scherzer/E. Winslow/C. Anderson/N. Pappas/V. Mezzanotte/A. Stanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
Q. Bowers/L. Miller/N. Viscomi/W. Walker/C. Rooney/G. Benson/P. Jones/L. Sim/J. DeSaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sivakumar/T. Engelman/A. Marrero/T. Conoscenti/S. Cross/D. Alper/M. KOHLI/M. Cancelliere/S. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
J. McConaghy/M. Dopkin/S. Morinigo/J. Jawork/T. McGovern/L. Ruppersberger/E. Holmes/N. Kover/M. Kain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Cengiz/G. Clingham/J. Sprayberry/W. Bush/V. Ferullo/J. Taddei/M. Levi/E. Wang/C. Miguel-Rasteiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sulger/J. Bucklew/G. Hardy/J. Baker/A. Walo/N. Chase/E. Yang/A. Patent/N. Ruthfield (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
N. Myers/R. Shore/O. Brown/C. Huckel/G. Shore/R. Regan/B. Hendrickson/a. chowdhary/E. Nghiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
C. Mirzaian/M. Basta/L. Baker/J. Nusbaum/J. Craig/C. Napurano/I. Ucko/A. TO/S. Doherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
M. Blacksten/S. Penn/C. Bailey/P. Evans/M. Burrows/J. Edelstein/J. Zegger/A. Cafritz/J. Mershon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
G. Simmons/J. Kastner/A. White/D. Kilbride/J. Wang/R. Natterson/J. Boutin/L. Tolkoff/C. Charrette (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
A. Lee/P. Tavernier/L. Gipson/M. McKeown/J. Wilbur/J. Wilbur/V. Bentivoglio/M. Kupniewski/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (B) |
N. Gianoukos/P. Schmidt/D. Sweeney/K. Murray/A. Walker/N. McCarthy/A. Smith/S. Malhi/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
W. Begley/N. Whittemore/Q. Domina/S. De La Espriella/G. Nichols/T. Coomes/P. Kennedy/G. Pesin/P. Litwin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
C. Melley/T. Brune/P. Karygiannis/S. Peale/E. Chung/G. Stoody/Z. Baker/L. Georgelas/S. Hyman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C) |
W. Qi/J. Dase/T. Morelli/C. McCaghey/M. Gossage/M. Fulgieri/E. Schwan/A. Lohle/A. Mantilla (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
P. Dockery/N. Boswell/H. Evans/L. King/J. Morgan/S. Lu/Z. Limparis/N. Barnard/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Womens Youth 8+ | 14 |
|||
Sunday, July 2, 2023 | |||||
46 | Womens Light 1x Dash | 7 |
|||
47 | Mens Light 1x Dash | 6 |
|||
48 | Womens 1x Dash | 7 |
|||
49 | Mens 1x Dash | 12 |
|||
50 | Adaptive 2x | 3 |
|||
51 | Mens Masters 1x | 42 |
|||
52 | Mens Masters Light 1x | 8 |
|||
53 | Womens Masters 1x | 10 |
|||
54 | Womens Masters Light 1x | 7 |
|||
55 | Masters Mixed 4x | 18 |
|||
56 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 25 |
|||
57 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 18 |
|||
58 | Mens Inter Light 1x | 12 |
|||
59 | Womens 2x | 5 |
|||
60 | Mens 2x | 5 |
|||
61 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 12 |
|||
62 | Womens Inter Light 2x | 4 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
65 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
66 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 6 |
|||
67 | Mens Inter Light 2x | 5 |
|||
68 | Mens Intermediate 8 | 12 |
|||
69 | Jr Octuple Sculls | 0 |
|||
70 | Mens Masters 2x | 25 |
|||
71 | Womens Masters 2x | 19 |
|||
72 | Womens 4x | 4 |
|||
73 | Womens Intermediate 8 | 8 |
|||
74 | Mixed Open 2x | 11 |
|||
75 | Mens 4x | 3 |
|||
76 | Womens 8 | 4 |
|||
77 | Mens 8 | 5 |
|||
78 | Octuple Sculls | 0 |
|||
79 | Mens Masters 4x | 14 |
|||
80 | Womens Masters 4x | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change