World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Sep 21, 2023 To Sep 24, 2023
- sprint
- Tshwane
- Roodeplaat, Gauteng (RSA)
- Hosted By: World Rowing Masters Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, September 21, 2023 | |||||
101 | WA 4- | Womens A 4- | 3 |
||
102 | H 2- | Mens H 2- | 3 |
||
103 | WD 1x | Womens D 1x | 14 |
||
104 | G 4- | Mens G 4- | 6 |
||
105 | D 8+ | Mens D 8+ | 3 |
||
106 | WG-M 2- | Womens G-M 2- | 4 |
||
107 | J-M 4- | Mens J-M 4- | 0 |
||
108 | F 2x | Mens F 2x | 21 |
||
109 | WB 2- | Womens B 2- | 3 |
||
110 | A 1x | Mens A 1x | 33 |
||
111 | D 4- | Mens D 4- | 3 |
||
112 | WF 2x | Womens F 2x | 14 |
||
113 | G 1x | Mens G 1x | 35 |
||
114 | B 2- | Mens B 2- | 9 |
||
Alfred Rowing Club |
T. Westhead/A. Rose
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge '99 Rowing Club, Ely |
D. Schoeman/F. Duarte
|
|
|||
Club Natacio Banyoles |
A. Kornilov/B. Batine
|
|
|||
Deutscher Ruder-Club von 1884 e.V. |
S. Schubert/P. Höfer
|
|
|||
Karachi Boat Club |
A. Ali/M. Iftikhar
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
A. Maia/C. Amorim
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
B. Turvey/R. Dormehl
|
|
|||
Veslařský klub Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec |
P. Mátl/T. Drnek
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
T. Temlett/A. Richardt
|
|
|||
115 | WD 4- | Womens D 4- | 2 |
||
Composite: Alfred, Old Eds |
I. Henkel/C. Baker/K. King/H. Robinson
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
M. Lourdes Proença/L. Bex/L. Oliveira/C. Rodrigues Amandio
|
|
|||
116 | WA 8+ | Womens A 8+ | 3 |
||
Composite: Alexandria, RHKYC, GPA, Victoria Lake, Old Eds, CNRAC, AZS Wratislavia |
P. Jones/A. Borges Campos/A. Marketos/N. Bowles/J. Krytowska/V. Caldas/K. Robinson/A. Fisher/L. Fortuin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Club Nautique Chambéry le Bour, Thonon Les Bains |
S. Weber/C. Egraz/M. Marascalchi/E. Mirouse/C. Pellegrino/M. Jullian/V. Telliez/A. Communal/E. Acquistapace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: MRG Baden, Victoria Lake, Ravens |
K. Harvey/M. Smit/K. Klinge/C. Bakker/S. Bishop/S. Marsh/E. Verhage/P. Burn/R. Mitileni (Cox)
|
|
|||
117 | F 4+ | Mens F 4+ | 3 |
||
118 | WF 4- | Womens F 4- | 4 |
||
119 | I-M 8+ | Mens I-M 8+ | 1 |
||
120 | WC 2x | Womens C 2x | 26 |
||
Composite: Alfred, CCRC |
H. Hoets-Turner/S. Van Der Krol
|
|
|||
ANA Rowing Club |
E. Mansell/R. Brovelli/
|
|
|||
Composite: Basler RC, Ruderclub Erlenbach |
S. Staniewska/I. Scheunpflug
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
v. caldas/S. Zelmanovits/
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
L. Zeshonski/D. Anders
|
|
|||
Durban Rowing Club |
D. Brouckaert/P. Middlemiss/
|
|
|||
Durban Rowing Club |
S. Burrows/H. Soulsby
|
|
|||
Elgin Rowing Club |
r. geyser/J. Barnfather
|
|
|||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
B. Cooper/L. Richards
|
|
|||
Composite: Grêmio, GPA |
J. Laydner/P. Laydner
|
|
|||
Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879 |
C. Seck/M. van der Beck
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
L. Bex/L. Oliveira
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
M. Mearns/C. Fick
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
L. Liversage/N. Adams
|
|
|||
Pont-à-Mousson |
A. Delahaye/K. Mercier
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
W. Anderson/J. Lundberg
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
B. Tanhoff/C. Askew
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
D. Kench/C. Dos Santos
|
|
|||
Reading Rowing Club |
K. Trend/N. Stagg
|
|
|||
Redhouse Rowing Club |
J. McManus/J. Seady
|
|
|||
Reial Club Maritim de Barcelona |
C. Valdès/S. Vallet
|
|
|||
Rowing Club 8+ |
M. Briedyte/S. Briediene
|
|
|||
Strathclyde Park |
A. Ord/G. Connal
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria Lake, Old Eds |
S. Johnson/K. De Dominicis
|
|
|||
Wemmer Pan Rowing Club |
N. Bentley/e. dejager
|
|
|||
Composite: WRC Lia, ruder club graz |
I. Bacanovic/M. Helbig
|
|
|||
121 | A 8+ | Mens A 8+ | 1 |
||
Composite: Old Eds, Tuks |
A. Craig/P. Backes/L. Brittain/T. van der Zee/C. Stevens/G. Baker/R. Dormehl/B. Turvey/J. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
122 | D 1x | Mens D 1x | 47 |
||
A.S.D.Canottieri Retica |
G. Poncia
|
|
|||
Amares Associação Master De Remo |
G. Franco
|
|
|||
Belfast Boat Club |
G. Gilpin
|
|
|||
Breisacher Ruderverein e.V. |
M. Zipfel
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
M. Swain
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas Santa Fe |
|
||||
Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama |
M. Dalpiaz Payeras
|
|
|||
Club Nacional de Regatas |
J. Poch
|
|
|||
Club Natacio Banyoles |
D. Isern Pascual
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
R. Diefenthaeler
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
J. Gonçalves
|
|
|||
Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli |
L. Vieira
|
|
|||
Durban Rowing Club |
D. Sivier
|
|
|||
Fairlop |
K. Spence
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club |
J. chassay
|
|
|||
Hanauer Rudergesselschaft 1879 e.V. |
F. Arnold
|
|
|||
Hannoverscher Ruder Club |
H. Schlaab
|
|
|||
Hilton College |
H. Steenkamp
|
|
|||
Hunyani Rowing Club |
D. Balzer
|
|
|||
Hunyani Rowing Club |
D. Landman
|
|
|||
Jönköpings Roddsällskap |
R. Sulinskas
|
|
|||
Karachi Boat Club |
A. Ali
|
|
|||
KS Posnania RBW |
G. Bednarek
|
|
|||
KS Posnania RBW |
P. Szczepaniak
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
G. Lodge
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
K. Mearns
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
V. Bird
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
E. Price
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
B. Soll
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
B. Burnand
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
G. temlett
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
R. Riccardi
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
D. Ovechko
|
|
|||
Seeclub Zürich |
T. Veraguth
|
|
|||
Société Aviron Fribourg |
C. Campolini
|
|
|||
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista |
E. Gondin Jr/
|
|
|||
Tideway Scullers School |
W. Cloherty
|
|
|||
Two Rivers Rowing Club |
E. Oliver/
|
|
|||
Two Rivers Rowing Club |
B. Price/
|
|
|||
Two Rivers Rowing Club |
T. Randall/
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
N. Bakker
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
I. Johnson
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
D. Drincil
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
G. Pringle
|
|
|||
Wemmer Pan Rowing Club |
H. Janse Van Rensburg
|
|
|||
Wiener Ruderclub Lia |
M. Helbig
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
Z. Lockley
|
|
|||
123 | WE 2- | Womens E 2- | 2 |
||
124 | WH-M 4x | Womens H-M 4x | 4 |
||
125 | G 8+ | Mens G 8+ | 4 |
||
126 | J-M 1x | Mens J-M 1x | 9 |
||
127 | WB 4x | Womens B 4x | 5 |
||
Composite: Alfred, CCRC |
H. Hoets-Turner/J. Ingram/S. Van Der Krol/H. Westhead
|
|
|||
Composite: ANA, Victoria Lake, Old Eds |
R. Brovelli/S. Johnson/K. De Dominicis/A. Gallwey
|
|
|||
Henley Midmar Rowing Club |
K. Rowlands/N. Floros/C. Bennet/J. Holliday
|
|
|||
Redhouse Rowing Club |
K. Mac Gregor/J. McManus/J. Seady/J. Brunette
|
|
|||
Wemmer Pan Rowing Club |
e. dejager/M. Luck/S. Sabbagha/M. Bannon
|
|
|||
128 | C 4+ | Mens C 4+ | 2 |
||
129 | WG 8+ | Womens G 8+ | 0 |
||
130 | E 4x | Mens E 4x | 10 |
||
131 | I 2x | Mens I 2x | 6 |
||
132 | WD 8+ | Womens D 8+ | 2 |
||
133 | B 4x | Mens B 4x | 11 |
||
Alfred Rowing Club |
T. Browne/F. Jean/D. Joaquim/A. Beard
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
F. Colodetti/A. de Carli/J. Carvalho/J. Gonçalves
|
|
|||
Composite: GPA, Los Mauchos |
R. Roennau/L. Valdés/B. Caceres/R. Camarata
|
|
|||
Composite: Karlsruher Wiking 1879, Hannover, Deutscher RC |
H. Schlaab/D. Rautmann/M. Damm/P. Höfer
|
|
|||
Composite: Kelowna, Old Eds, Rhodes University Rowing Club |
B. Smith/A. Cruickshanks/S. Moore/A. Craig
|
|
|||
Composite: MRG Baden, Banyoles, HRG 1879 Hanau |
M. Schneider/F. Arnold/A. Kornilov/B. Batine
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
D. Ovechko/M. Izotov/D. Pavlov/S. Shushin
|
|
|||
Thames Rowing Club |
A. Lester/A. Mertens/T. Wischer/T. Andreesen
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria Lake, Fairlop |
K. Spence/I. Johnson/k. schuitema/D. Williams
|
|
|||
Vikings Rowing Club |
S. wilkins/K. Manyike/S. Graham/D. Graham
|
|
|||
WITHUS Rowing Club |
J. Lee/W. Yoon/H. Choi/J. Ma
|
|
|||
134 | WF 4+ | Womens F 4+ | 5 |
||
135 | WA 1x | Womens A 1x | 16 |
||
Alfred Rowing Club |
H. Westhead
|
|
|||
Basler Ruder-Club |
S. Staniewska
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
v. caldas
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
|
||||
Footscray City Rowing Club |
B. Cooper
|
|
|||
Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879 |
C. Seck
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
R. Schlebusch
|
|
|||
Regensburger Ruder Klub |
A. Dienstbier
|
|
|||
Rowing Prince Edward Island |
C. Doucette/
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club |
A. Fisher
|
|
|||
Saudi Rowing Federation |
Y. Malaikah
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
S. Hudson
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
C. Bakker
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
K. Harvey
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
M. Smit
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
T. Johnson
|
|
|||
136 | E 2- | Mens E 2- | 4 |
||
137 | WE 4x | Womens E 4x | 10 |
||
138 | WC 4+ | Womens C 4+ | 0 |
||
139 | C 2x | Mens C 2x | 34 |
||
Alfred Rowing Club |
G. Hood/G. Kneale
|
|
|||
Alfred Rowing Club |
S. Aller/F. Jean
|
|
|||
Composite: ANA, Yarra Yarra |
M. Easterbrook/Z. Lockley
|
|
|||
Composite: Vasco Da Gama, Estrella Blanca |
D. Bartsch/M. payeras
|
|
|||
Club Nacional de Regatas |
A. Elola/J. Poch
|
|
|||
Club Regatas Rosario |
C. Maknis/N. Bodetto
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
R. Roennau/J. Gonçalves
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
R. Diefenthaeler/F. Colodetti/
|
|
|||
Durban Rowing Club |
D. Sivier/T. Whitfield
|
|
|||
Hunyani Rowing Club |
D. Balzer/M. Carrie-Wilson
|
|
|||
KS Posnania RBW |
G. Bednarek/R. Luczak
|
|
|||
Leander Rowing Club |
D. Hartwanger/M. Chandler
|
|
|||
Composite: MRG Baden, HRG 1879 Hanau |
M. Schneider/F. Arnold
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
A. Maia/C. Amorim
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
G. Stobie/P. Smith
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
R. Kinloch/B. Maluleka
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
N. Costa/T. Sibiya
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
B. Skinner/P. Da Costa
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
D. Ovechko/M. Izotov
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
A. Kabailov/A. Fedorov
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
D. Pavlov/I. Gushchin
|
|
|||
Seeclub Zürich |
T. Veraguth/C. Ernst
|
|
|||
Takon Soutajat ry |
H. Haavikko/T. Patrikainen
|
|
|||
Thames Rowing Club |
A. Mertens/T. Wischer
|
|
|||
Thames Rowing Club |
A. Lester/T. Andreesen
|
|
|||
Veslařský klub Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec |
T. Drnek/P. Mátl
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
J. Nevin/C. Leathwhite
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
N. Bakker/T. Keegan
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
k. schuitema/D. Williams
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
B. Hill/D. Ceruti
|
|
|||
Vikings Rowing Club |
C. Hale/M. Hale
|
|
|||
Composite: Pirat Wien, WRC Lia |
M. Peterle/M. Helbig
|
|
|||
WITHUS Rowing Club |
H. Choi/W. Yoon
|
|
|||
WITHUS Rowing Club |
J. Park/J. Ma
|
|
|||
140 | WG 1x | Womens G 1x | 13 |
||
141 | H 4x | Mens H 4x | 8 |
||
Friday, September 22, 2023 | |||||
201 | A 4x | Mens A 4x | 2 |
||
202 | WH-M8+ | Womens H-M 8+ | 1 |
||
203 | I 1x | Mens I 1x | 10 |
||
204 | WA 4x | Womens A 4x | 7 |
||
Composite: Alexandria, RHKYC, Strathclyde Park, CNRAC |
A. Fisher/P. Jones/A. Borges Campos/G. Connal
|
|
|||
Composite: Club Nautique Chambéry le Bour, Thonon Les Bains |
S. Weber/A. Communal/C. Pellegrino/V. Telliez
|
|
|||
Composite: Footscray, Basler RC, Regensburger Ruder Klub, AZS Wratislavia |
A. Dienstbier/S. Staniewska/J. Krytowska/B. Cooper
|
|
|||
Composite: MRG Baden, Victoria Lake |
E. Verhage/K. Klinge/C. Bakker/S. Marsh
|
|
|||
Composite: Old Eds, Tuks |
T. Nooy/K. Christowitz/C. Thompson/T. Green
|
|
|||
Composite: Rowing PEI, Buffalo Rowing Club, UCTRC |
H. Purdon/K. Raath/N. Van Biljon/C. Doucette
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
K. Harvey/M. Smit/S. Bishop/P. Burn
|
|
|||
205 | F 8+ | Mens F 8+ | 5 |
||
206 | WF 1x | Womens F 1x | 16 |
||
207 | D 4x | Mens D 4x | 12 |
||
208 | WB 4+ | Womens B 4+ | 3 |
||
209 | B 2x | Mens B 2x | 18 |
||
210 | WD 4x | Womens D 4x | 13 |
||
Durban Rowing Club |
H. Abraham/S. Burrows/H. Soulsby/D. Lambert
|
|
|||
Composite: Grêmio, GPA |
S. Zelmanovits/P. Laydner/J. Laydner/A. da Silva Rodrigues
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
C. Rodrigues Amandio/M. Lourdes Proença/L. Bex/L. Oliveira
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
D. Craig/N. Adams/L. Liversage/O. Cresswell
|
|
|||
Pont-à-Mousson |
c. gastaud/m. Bourquel/i. Saint-Antoine/K. Mercier
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
L. de Carvalho/J. Lundberg/W. Anderson/J. Richardson
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
D. Kench/L. McDonald/C. Dos Santos/M. Sparke
|
|
|||
Composite: Rowing PEI, Two Rivers Rowing Club |
C. Doucette/C. Blanchard/K. Steeves/M. MacLean/
|
|
|||
Composite: Tribesmen, Buffalo Rowing Club |
K. Jevon/T. Diplock/A. Hartnett/M. Steenkamp
|
|
|||
Two Rivers Rowing Club |
K. Flieger/k. bishop/L. Randall/C. Hanley
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria Lake, Old Eds, Roodeplaat |
S. Johnson/K. De Dominicis/P. Cooper/W. Hutton
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
M. Hooper/A. Kilian/S. Gush/G. Toit
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
T. Williams/C. Liebenberg/R. Price-Hughes/A. Marketos
|
|
|||
211 | E 2x | Mens E 2x | 23 |
||
212 | WI-M 1x | Womens I-M 1x | 2 |
||
213 | G 4x | Mens G 4x | 14 |
||
214 | WC 1x | Womens C 1x | 19 |
||
215 | I-M 2- | Mens I-M 2- | 2 |
||
216 | WG 4x | Womens G 4x | 3 |
||
217 | C 1x | Mens C 1x | 42 |
||
Alfred Rowing Club |
J. Maurel
|
|
|||
Alfred Rowing Club |
T. Browne
|
|
|||
ANA Rowing Club |
M. Easterbrook
|
|
|||
Circolo Canottieri Tirrenia Todaro |
A. Petracci/
|
|
|||
Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca |
D. Bartsch
|
|
|||
Club de Regatas Santa Fe |
C. Favaccio
|
|
|||
Club Nacional de Regatas |
J. Poch
|
|
|||
Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli |
L. Vieira
|
|
|||
Daniel Rowing Centre |
L. Hatskin
|
|
|||
Elgin Rowing Club |
W. Van Schalkwyk
|
|
|||
Fairlop |
K. Spence
|
|
|||
Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla |
D. Sosa
|
|
|||
Fort Langley Community Rowing Club |
J. chassay
|
|
|||
Hannoverscher Ruder Club |
H. Schlaab
|
|
|||
Henley Midmar Rowing Club |
J. Linfield
|
|
|||
Hunyani Rowing Club |
M. Carrie-Wilson
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
C. Amorim
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
A. Maia
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
I. Coetzee
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
S. Ndlovu
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
J. Wood
|
|
|||
Poplar Blackwall and District Rowing Club |
D. Bartlett
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
T. Metzer
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
Q. Venter
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
B. Skinner
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
B. Burnand
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
N. Costa
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
T. Sibiya
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
P. Clarke
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
D. Pavlov
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
I. Gushchin
|
|
|||
Seeclub Zürich |
C. Ernst
|
|
|||
Sha Tin Grace Rowing Club |
N. Wu
|
|
|||
Société Aviron Fribourg |
C. Campolini
|
|
|||
Stockholms Roddförening |
A. Arastoupour
|
|
|||
Tideway Scullers School |
W. Cloherty
|
|
|||
Veslařský klub Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec |
T. Drnek
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
T. Temlett
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
N. Bakker
|
|
|||
Wemmer Pan Rowing Club |
J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Wiener Ruderclub Lia |
M. Helbig
|
|
|||
Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
Z. Lockley
|
|
|||
218 | A 2- | Mens A 2- | 4 |
||
219 | WE 4+ | Womens E 4+ | 3 |
||
220 | F 1x | Mens F 1x | 38 |
||
221 | B 4+ | Mens B 4+ | 2 |
||
222 | WC 8+ | Womens C 8+ | 4 |
||
Ravens Boat Club |
D. Kench/C. Dos Santos/D. Riemann/J. Lundberg/J. Richardson/W. Anderson/K. Roff/L. de Carvalho/J. Kench (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria Lake, Durban, Parktown Boys |
L. Pearson/K. Foley/D. Brouckaert/A. Gallwey/M. Hatch/A. Smith/M. Smith/L. Kraunsoe/A. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vikings, Victoria Lake, Tribesmen, Buffalo Rowing Club, UCTRC |
M. Kruuse/T. Diplock/K. Jevon/P. Burn/K. Raath/A. Hartnett/N. Van Biljon/M. Steenkamp/R. Forsyth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vikings, Alfred, Old Eds, Ravens |
I. Henkel/C. Baker/K. King/K. Christowitz/N. De Beer/H. Robinson/K. Tännler/H. Westhead/R. Gous (Cox)
|
|
|||
223 | H 2x | Mens H 2x | 9 |
||
224 | G 2- | Mens G 2- | 8 |
||
225 | WF 8+ | Womens F 8+ | 2 |
||
226 | C 4- | Mens C 4- | 7 |
||
Composite: Alfred, Old Eds |
S. Ndlovu/F. Jean/J. Wood/E. Price
|
|
|||
Leander Rowing Club |
S. Hartwanger/J. Jackson/D. Hartwanger/M. Chandler
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
A. Craig/G. Baker/T. van der Zee/P. Backes
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
R. Kinloch/B. Maluleka/P. Clarke/J. Schickerling
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
D. Ovechko/M. Izotov/D. Pavlov/A. Kabailov
|
|
|||
Thames Rowing Club |
A. Lester/A. Mertens/T. Wischer/T. Andreesen
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
T. Temlett/A. Richardt/k. schuitema/R. Holness
|
|
|||
227 | J-M 4+ | Mens J-M 4+ | 2 |
||
228 | WD 2- | Womens D 2- | 4 |
||
Composite: BRV, Ruderclub Erlenbach |
S. Schäfer/I. Scheunpflug
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
C. Rodrigues Amandio/M. Lourdes Proença
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
C. Orsmond/H. Robinson
|
|
|||
Strathclyde Park |
G. Connal/A. Ord
|
|
|||
229 | A 4- | Mens A 4- | 4 |
||
230 | WPR3 2x | Womens PR3 2x | 0 |
||
231 | D 2- | Mens D 2- | 5 |
||
Alfred Rowing Club |
S. Estcourt/H. Moolman
|
|
|||
Durban Rowing Club |
T. Frost/M. Brouckaert/
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
E. Price/P. Backes
|
|
|||
Wemmer Pan Rowing Club |
J. Cooper/H. Janse Van Rensburg
|
|
|||
Zwartkops Rowing Club |
J. Probart/R. Lightning
|
|
|||
232 | WH 2x | Womens H 2x | 4 |
||
233 | WC 4- | Womens C 4- | 1 |
||
234 | H 4+ | Mens H 4+ | 2 |
||
235 | WA 2- | Womens A 2- | 0 |
||
236 | F 4- | Mens F 4- | 4 |
||
237 | WE 2x | Womens E 2x | 22 |
||
238 | C 8+ | Mens C 8+ | 5 |
||
Alfred Rowing Club |
G. Hood/H. Moolman/T. Westhead/A. Rose/S. Estcourt/G. Kneale/F. Jean/A. Beard/I. Henkel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: GPA, Santurtzi |
R. Roennau/R. Camarata/A. de Carli/F. Colodetti/M. Brasil Cunha/J. Gonçalves/B. Caceres/J. Carvalho/C. Pagazaurtundua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
S. Ndlovu/P. Backes/T. van der Zee/G. Baker/J. Wood/S. Moore/A. Craig/E. Price/L. Fortuin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
M. Kapp/P. Da Costa/T. Metzer/J. Schickerling/R. Kinloch/G. temlett/Q. Venter/B. Maluleka/J. Kench (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Red Star, Karlsruher Wiking 1879, Banyoles |
A. Kornilov/B. Batine/D. Ovechko/M. Izotov/D. Pavlov/S. Shushin/A. Kabailov/A. Fedorov/M. van der Beck (Cox)
|
|
|||
239 | WG-M 4- | Womens G-M 4- | 1 |
||
240 | E 4+ | Mens E 4+ | 3 |
||
241 | WB 2x | Womens B 2x | 13 |
||
ANA Rowing Club |
E. Mansell/R. Brovelli
|
|
|||
Composite: Basler RC, Ruderclub Erlenbach |
S. Staniewska/I. Scheunpflug
|
|
|||
Composite: GPA, Los Mauchos |
|
||||
Cooper Rowing Club |
L. Zeshonski/D. Anders
|
|
|||
Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879 |
C. Seck/S. Bruinings
|
|
|||
Composite: MRG Baden, Victoria Lake |
K. Klinge/C. Liebenberg
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
D. Valente-Bastos/K. Roff
|
|
|||
Rowing Prince Edward Island |
C. Blanchard/C. Doucette/
|
|
|||
Composite: Strathclyde Park, GPA |
G. Connal/v. caldas
|
|
|||
Tuks Rowing Club |
C. Thompson/H. Smith
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria Lake, Ravens |
S. Hudson/N. De Beer
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria Lake, Old Eds |
K. Harvey/K. De Dominicis
|
|
|||
Wemmer Pan Rowing Club |
e. dejager/M. Luck
|
|
|||
242 | MI 4- | Mens I 4- | 0 |
||
Saturday, September 23, 2023 | |||||
301 | H 4- | Mens H 4- | 2 |
||
302 | WB 1x | Womens B 1x | 13 |
||
303 | A 2x | Mens A 2x | 14 |
||
304 | D 4+ | Mens D 4+ | 3 |
||
305 | WE 4- | Womens E 4- | 4 |
||
306 | G 2x | Mens G 2x | 23 |
||
307 | WH 1x | Womens H 1x | 6 |
||
308 | J-M 2x | Mens J-M 2x | 5 |
||
309 | E 4- | Mens E 4- | 5 |
||
310 | WC 2- | Womens C 2- | 5 |
||
Composite: Alfred, Old Eds |
I. Henkel/H. Robinson
|
|
|||
Composite: Hudson River, Alexandria |
N. Hughes/P. Jones
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
L. Bex/L. Oliveira
|
|
|||
Strathclyde Park |
G. Connal/A. Ord
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
S. Berrada/N. Bowles
|
|
|||
311 | B 1x | Mens B 1x | 28 |
||
Akademischer Ruderverein zu Leipzig e. V. |
F. Börner
|
|
|||
Alfred Rowing Club |
A. Beard
|
|
|||
Alfred Rowing Club |
T. Browne
|
|
|||
Alfred Rowing Club |
D. Joaquim
|
|
|||
Banks Rowing Club |
A. Goldstein
|
|
|||
Club de Deportes Nauticos Estrella Blanca |
D. Bartsch
|
|
|||
Daniel Rowing Centre |
L. Hatskin
|
|
|||
Elgin Rowing Club |
W. Van Schalkwyk
|
|
|||
Federacion Nacional de Remo de Guatemla |
D. Sosa
|
|
|||
Hannoverscher Ruder Club |
H. Schlaab
|
|
|||
Kelowna Rowing Club |
A. Cruickshanks
|
|
|||
Mannheimer RG Baden von 1880 e.V. |
M. Schneider
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
R. Rawbone
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
J. Wood
|
|
|||
Poplar Blackwall and District Rowing Club |
D. Bartlett
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
S. Shushin
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
M. Izotov
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
D. Pavlov
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
I. Gushchin
|
|
|||
Société Aviron Fribourg |
C. Campolini
|
|
|||
Stockholms Roddförening |
H. Rashid
|
|
|||
Tideway Scullers School |
W. Cloherty
|
|
|||
Veslařský klub Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec |
T. Drnek
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
P. Dabrytski
|
|
|||
Vikings Rowing Club |
D. Graham
|
|
|||
Vikings Rowing Club |
S. Graham
|
|
|||
Vikings Rowing Club |
G. Kent
|
|
|||
Vikings Rowing Club |
S. wilkins
|
|
|||
312 | H 8+ | Mens H 8+ | 2 |
||
313 | WB 4- | Womens B 4- | 4 |
||
314 | A 4+ | Mens A 4+ | 1 |
||
315 | D 2x | Mens D 2x | 30 |
||
Alfred Rowing Club |
J. Maurel/D. Bennett
|
|
|||
Associação Desportiva e Cultural Juventude de Cerveira |
H. Baixinho/F. Ferreira
|
|
|||
Cape Coastal Rowing Club |
I. Heesom-Green/P. Coetzer
|
|
|||
Composite: Vasco Da Gama, Estrella Blanca |
D. Bartsch/M. Dalpiaz Payeras
|
|
|||
Club Nacional de Regatas |
A. Elola/J. Poch
|
|
|||
Club Regatas Rosario |
C. Maknis/N. Bodetto
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes |
E. Barbosa Rodrigues/R. de Lima
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
A. Donadio/J. Gonçalves/
|
|
|||
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania |
H. Blum/T. Lange
|
|
|||
Henley Midmar Rowing Club |
J. Linfield/G. Henderson
|
|
|||
Karachi Boat Club |
A. Ali/A. Ali
|
|
|||
KS Posnania RBW |
P. Szczepaniak/G. Bednarek
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
C. SCHERER/A. Maia
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
P. Hill/I. Coetzee
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
E. Price/V. Bird
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
G. temlett/A. Villanellla
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
J. Schickerling/P. Da Costa
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
R. Riccardi/Q. Venter
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
A. Kabailov/A. Fedorov
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockland, GPA |
M. Sharif/A. de Carli
|
|
|||
Roodeplaat Rowing Club |
|
||||
Seeclub Zürich |
T. Veraguth/C. Ernst
|
|
|||
Takon Soutajat ry |
H. Haavikko/T. Patrikainen
|
|
|||
Thames Rowing Club |
A. Lester/S. Lester/
|
|
|||
Two Rivers Rowing Club |
T. Randall/B. Price/
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
K. Berrada/D. Drincil
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
K. Comodikes/R. Urquart
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria Lake, Fairlop |
K. Spence/I. Johnson
|
|
|||
WITHUS Rowing Club |
H. Choi/J. Park
|
|
|||
Zwartkops Rowing Club |
J. Probart/R. Lightning
|
|
|||
316 | WE 1x | Womens E 1x | 15 |
||
317 | B 4- | Mens B 4- | 5 |
||
Alfred Rowing Club |
G. Hood/A. Rose/T. Westhead/H. Moolman
|
|
|||
Composite: MRG Baden, Banyoles, HRG 1879 Hanau |
M. Schneider/F. Arnold/A. Kornilov/B. Batine
|
|
|||
Composite: Old Eds, Tuks |
L. Brittain/R. Dormehl/B. Turvey/S. Keeling
|
|
|||
Thames Rowing Club |
A. Lester/A. Mertens/T. Wischer/T. Andreesen
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
R. MacDonald/J. Schleu/R. Di Climente/A. Miller
|
|
|||
318 | WG 2x | Womens G 2x | 8 |
||
319 | WB 8+ | Womens B 8+ | 0 |
||
320 | G 4+ | Mens G 4+ | 10 |
||
321 | J-M 4x | Mens J-M 4x | 2 |
||
322 | WF 2- | Womens F 2- | 2 |
||
323 | WD 2x | Womens D 2x | 25 |
||
324 | C 2- | Mens C 2- | 7 |
||
Leander Rowing Club |
S. Hartwanger/J. Jackson
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
A. Maia/C. Amorim
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
T. van der Zee/G. Baker
|
|
|||
Red Star Rowing Club |
D. Ovechko/M. Izotov
|
|
|||
Veslařský klub Vajgar Jindřichův Hradec |
P. Mátl/T. Drnek
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
T. Temlett/A. Richardt
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
G. Gush/C. Kairuz
|
|
|||
325 | F 4x | Mens F 4x | 8 |
||
326 | WA 4+ | Womens A 4+ | 2 |
||
327 | H 1x | Mens H 1x | 15 |
||
328 | WG-M 4+ | Womens G-M 4+ | 2 |
||
329 | WC 4x | Womens C 4x | 11 |
||
Composite: ANA, Victoria Lake, Old Eds |
R. Brovelli/S. Johnson/K. De Dominicis/E. Mansell
|
|
|||
Cape Coastal Rowing Club |
T. Mabelane/S. Van Der Krol/E. Wiid/T. Mackay/
|
|
|||
Durban Rowing Club |
V. Cawdron/P. Middlemiss/M. Smith/A. Smith
|
|
|||
Composite: Grêmio, GPA |
S. Zelmanovits/P. Laydner/J. Laydner/v. caldas
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
L. Oliveira/L. Bex/M. Lourdes Proença/C. Rodrigues Amandio
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
C. Lodge/C. Fick/D. Craig/M. Mearns
|
|
|||
Pont-à-Mousson |
c. gastaud/K. Mercier/i. Saint-Antoine/A. Delahaye
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
K. Burnand/D. Valente-Bastos/D. Riemann/D. Sikiotis
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
C. Askew/N. De Beer/H. Patmore/B. Tanhoff
|
|
|||
Composite: Rowing PEI, Two Rivers Rowing Club |
M. MacLean/C. Doucette/k. bishop/C. Blanchard/
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
N. Bowles/K. Robinson/X. Tshivhengwa/S. Bray
|
|
|||
330 | E 1x | Mens E 1x | 33 |
||
331 | WE 8+ | Womens E 8+ | 1 |
||
332 | I 4+ | Mens I 4+ | 1 |
||
333 | C 4x | Mens C 4x | 4 |
||
334 | WA 2x | Womens A 2x | 14 |
||
Alfred Rowing Club |
H. Westhead/J. Ingram
|
|
|||
Composite: ANA, Old Eds |
R. Brovelli/K. De Dominicis
|
|
|||
Composite: BRV, Basler RC |
S. Schäfer/S. Staniewska
|
|
|||
Composite: CNRAC, Soweto |
K. Mohulatsi/A. Borges Campos
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
D. Anders/L. Zeshonski
|
|
|||
Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879 |
C. Seck/S. Bruinings
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club |
D. Kuta/R. Metzker
|
|
|||
Composite: MRG Baden, Elgin |
K. Klinge/r. geyser
|
|
|||
Redhouse Rowing Club |
K. Mac Gregor/J. Brunette
|
|
|||
Composite: Regensburger Ruder Klub, AZS Wratislavia |
A. Dienstbier/J. Krytowska
|
|
|||
Composite: RHKYC, Victoria Lake |
P. Burn/A. Fisher
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
K. Harvey/M. Smit
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
C. Bakker/E. Verhage
|
|
|||
Wemmer Pan Rowing Club |
S. Sabbagha/M. Bannon
|
|
|||
335 | F 2- | Mens F 2- | 8 |
||
336 | MPR3 2x | Mens PR3 2x | 2 |
||
337 | B 8+ | Mens B 8+ | 4 |
||
Composite: Karlsruher Wiking 1879, MRG Baden, Banyoles, Deutscher RC, HRG 1879 Hanau |
A. Kornilov/B. Batine/F. Arnold/M. Schneider/H. Shlaab/P. Höfer/S. Schubert/D. Rautmann/M. van der Beck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
L. Brittain/P. Backes/C. Stevens/S. Keeling/G. Baker/T. van der Zee/R. Dormehl/B. Turvey/J. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Thames, GPA, Club de Remo de Brasilia, Santurtzi, Los Mauchos |
R. Roennau/L. Valdés/B. Caceres/J. Carvalho/R. Camarata/A. Lester/A. Mertens/C. Amorim/C. Pagazaurtundua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria Lake, Ravens |
R. MacDonald/J. Schleu/R. Di Climente/A. Miller/N. Pappas/k. schuitema/A. Richardt/T. Temlett/R. Mitileni (Cox)
|
|
|||
338 | WF 4x | Womens F 4x | 11 |
||
339 | WI-M 2x | Womens I-M 2x | 2 |
||
340 | E 8+ | Mens E 8+ | 5 |
||
341 | WD 4+ | Womens D 4+ | 0 |
||
342 | I 4x | Mens I 4x | 2 |
||
Sunday, September 24, 2023 | |||||
401 | Mix D 4x | Mixed D 4x | 16 |
||
402 | Mix G 8+ | Mixed G 8+ | 1 |
||
403 | Mix B 2x | Mixed B 2x | 15 |
||
Buffalo Rowing Club |
L. Mcetywa/H. Purdon
|
|
|||
Composite: GPA, Club de Remo de Brasilia |
L. Oliveira/J. Carvalho
|
|
|||
Mannheimer RG Baden von 1880 e.V. |
M. Schneider/K. Klinge
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
C. Fick/D. Mantle
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
N. Adams/R. Rawbone
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
R. Schlebusch/V. Bird
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
D. Roff/K. Roff
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
P. Clarke/C. Dos Santos
|
|
|||
Composite: RHKYC, Banks |
A. Goldstein/A. Fisher
|
|
|||
Composite: Thames, Regensburger Ruder Klub |
A. Mertens/A. Dienstbier
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
N. Bakker/C. Bakker
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
D. Xides/E. Xides
|
|
|||
Composite: Vikings, Ravens |
S. Graham/B. Tanhoff
|
|
|||
Composite: Wemmer Pan, Footscray |
B. Cooper/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Composite: Pirat Wien, WRC Lia |
M. Peterle/I. Bacanovic
|
|
|||
404 | Mix E 4x | Mixed E 4x | 11 |
||
405 | Mix PR3 2x | Mixed PR3 2x | 3 |
||
406 | Mix H 8+ | Mixed H 8+ | 0 |
||
407 | Mix C 2x | Mixed C 2x | 26 |
||
Composite: Alexandria, Daniel |
P. Jones/L. Hatskin
|
|
|||
ANA Rowing Club |
M. Easterbrook/E. Mansell
|
|
|||
Composite: Cerveira Remo, CNRAC |
A. Borges Campos/F. Ferreira
|
|
|||
Calcutta Rowing Club |
S. Shetty/S. Purkait
|
|
|||
Cape Coastal Rowing Club |
P. Coetzer/T. Mackay
|
|
|||
Club Nacional de Regatas |
J. Poch/A. Presto Laragnou
|
|
|||
Composite: Durban, Old Eds |
D. Lambert/J. Wood
|
|
|||
Durban Rowing Club |
D. Brouckaert/M. Brouckaert/
|
|
|||
Elgin Rowing Club |
W. Van Schalkwyk/r. geyser
|
|
|||
Composite: Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, HRG 1879 Hanau |
H. Biddle/F. Arnold
|
|
|||
Henley Midmar Rowing Club |
K. Rowlands/D. Gibbs
|
|
|||
Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879 |
C. Seck/M. Damm
|
|
|||
Composite: Melbourne, Yarra Yarra |
Z. Lockley/C. Dermody/
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
C. Amorim/C. Rodrigues Amandio
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
A. Maia/L. Bex
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
R. Solomon/N. Van Lingen
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
K. De Dominicis/E. Price
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
M. Kapp/J. Richardson
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
Q. Venter/J. Lundberg
|
|
|||
Ravens Boat Club |
B. Skinner/D. Valente-Bastos
|
|
|||
Roodeplaat Rowing Club |
P. Cooper/D. Phillpotts
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
K. Harvey/D. Williams
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
E. Hill/B. Hill
|
|
|||
Vikings Rowing Club |
K. Tännler/G. Kent
|
|
|||
Wemmer Pan Rowing Club |
H. Botes/M. Luck
|
|
|||
Composite: WRC Lia, ruder club graz |
M. Helbig/M. Helbig
|
|
|||
408 | Mix F 4x | Mixed F 4x | 7 |
||
409 | Mix I-M 8+ | Mixed I-M 8+ | 0 |
||
410 | Mix A 2x | Mixed A 2x | 16 |
||
Alfred Rowing Club |
G. Hood/H. Westhead
|
|
|||
Club de remo Los Mauchos |
J. Medel/M. Valdés
|
|
|||
Composite: Club Nautique Chambéry le Bour, Roodeplaat |
C. Egraz/W. Racinne
|
|
|||
Composite: GPA, Los Mauchos |
L. Valdés/S. Carmen Jiménez
|
|
|||
KS Posnania RBW |
D. LUCZAK/R. Luczak
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club |
D. Kuta/K. Dekoninck
|
|
|||
Composite: Old Eds, CCRC |
T. Mabelane/S. Ndlovu
|
|
|||
Composite: RHKYC, Tuks |
J. Green/A. FISHER
|
|
|||
Composite: Avignon, Aviron Grenoblois |
E. Schwebel/A. Imbert
|
|
|||
Soweto Rowing Club |
N. Masenya/K. Makata
|
|
|||
Tuks Rowing Club |
C. Mittendorf/T. Alves
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
P. Dabrytski/M. Smit
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
S. Marsh/R. Marsh
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria Lake, AZS Wratislavia |
J. Nevin/J. Krytowska
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria Lake, Ravens |
B. Watson/S. Bishop
|
|
|||
Victoria Lake Rowing Club |
A. Thatcher/D. Morison
|
|
|||
411 | Mix D 8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 3 |
||
412 | Mix G 2x | Mixed G 2x | 10 |
||
413 | Mix B 4x | Mixed B 4x | 6 |
||
Composite: ANA, Old Eds, Fairlop |
R. Brovelli/K. Spence/E. Price/K. De Dominicis
|
|
|||
Composite: MRG Baden, Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise, HRG 1879 Hanau |
M. Schneider/K. Klinge/F. Arnold/H. Biddle
|
|
|||
Old Dunstonians |
C. Fick/D. Mantle/R. Rawbone/N. Adams
|
|
|||
Composite: Vikings, Victoria Lake, Ravens |
S. wilkins/K. Manyike/N. De Beer/S. Hudson
|
|
|||
Wemmer Pan Rowing Club |
J. Phela/M. Mpakanyane/M. Bannon/S. Sabbagha
|
|
|||
Composite: Wemmer Pan, Footscray |
J. Cooper/B. Cooper/L. Richards/H. Janse Van Rensburg
|
|
|||
414 | Mix E 8+ | Mixed E 8+ | 3 |
||
415 | Mix H 2x | Mixed H 2x | 7 |
||
416 | Mix C 4x | Mixed C 4x | 17 |
||
417 | Mix F 8+ | Mixed F 8+ | 4 |
||
418 | Mix I-M 2x | Mixed I-M 2x | 3 |
||
419 | Mix A 4x | Mixed A 4x | 5 |
||
420 | Mix D 2x | Mixed D 2x | 25 |
||
421 | Mix G 4x | Mixed G 4x | 5 |
||
422 | Mix B 8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 0 |
||
423 | Mix E 2x | Mixed E 2x | 25 |
||
424 | Mix H 4x | Mixed H 4x | 1 |
||
425 | Mix C 8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 7 |
||
Composite: Durban, Parktown Boys |
L. Pearse/K. Foley/J. Martin/S. Kraunsoe/M. Brouckaert/T. Frost/M. Hatch/L. Kraunsoe/A. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Grêmio, Strathclyde Park, GPA, Ravens |
R. Roennau/J. Carvalho/R. Camarata/A. de Carli/G. Connal/J. Laydner/S. Zelmanovits/P. Laydner/R. Mitileni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
C. Orsmond/C. Baker/G. Baker/S. Moore/J. Wood/H. Robinson/K. De Dominicis/E. Price/S. Kerr (Cox)
|
|
|||
St Mary's Rowing club |
R. Shaw/M. Soll/D. Kingwill/Y. Gwamanda/C. Clark/M. Badat/M. Kingwill/H. van Loggerenberg/M. Meillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Thames, Karlsruher Wiking 1879, Hannover, Rowing PEI, Deutscher RC, Ravens |
S. Schubert/P. Höfer/T. Wischer/H. Schlaab/N. De Beer/C. Blanchard/S. Bruinings/C. Seck/M. Damm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vikings, Tribesmen, Santurtzi, Buffalo Rowing Club |
M. Kruuse/W. Godfrey/K. Jevon/L. Mcetywa/C. Pagazaurtundua/A. Hartnett/K. Raath/M. Steenkamp/H. Purdon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wemmer Pan Rowing Club |
K. Sebakwane/H. Botes/M. Bannon/K. Slatter-Christie/A. Marketos/D. Shabangu/J. Phela/C. Van Der Schyff/G. Makgotho (Cox)
|
|
|||
426 | Mix F 2x | Mixed F 2x | 22 |
||
427 | Mix I-M 4x | Mixed I-M 4x | 2 |
||
428 | Mix A 8+ | Mixed A 8+ | 3 |
||
Composite: Lake Merritt, MRG Baden, Banyoles, Victoria Lake, Elgin, HRG 1879 Hanau |
A. Kornilov/B. Batine/M. Schneider/F. Arnold/D. Kuta/R. Metzker/K. Klinge/r. geyser/W. Sidyiyo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Victoria Lake, Tuks |
T. Green/J. Green/J. Thompson/C. Stevens/C. Thompson/M. Smit/S. Chamberlain/T. Nooy/J. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Wemmer Pan, RHKYC, Banks, Footscray, Victoria Lake, Old Eds, AZS Wratislavia |
A. Goldstein/A. Fisher/B. Cooper/J. Krytowska/J. Cooper/J. Nevin/P. Dabrytski/K. Harvey/L. Fortuin (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change