Head of the Cuyahoga
- Sep 16, 2023
- head
- Cuyahoga River
- Cleveland, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cleveland Rowing Foundation
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 16, 2023 | |||||
6:30 AM | Coach, Coxswain, & Scullers Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (D-K) | 6 |
||
2 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (AA-C) | 5 |
||
3 | 8:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
||
4 | 8:05 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 6 |
||
5 | 8:20 AM | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 14 |
||
6 | 8:35 AM | Mens Youth 8+ | 12 |
||
7 | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
8 | 9:00 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
9 | 9:00 AM | Womens Rec 8+ | 7 |
||
10 | 9:00 AM | Mens Rec 8+ | 1 |
||
11 | 9:05 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 8 |
||
12 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
13 | 9:15 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
14 | 9:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x (AA-D) | 10 |
||
15 | 9:25 AM | Mens Masters 1x (E-K) | 7 |
||
16 | 9:35 AM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
18 | 9:45 AM | Mixed Rec 4+ | 5 |
||
19 | 9:45 AM | Mixed Veterans 8+ | 2 |
||
20 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
21 | 9:55 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
22 | 10:00 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
23 | 10:05 AM | Open Gender 2x | 0 |
||
24 | 10:15 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
25 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 9 |
||
26 | 10:35 AM | Womens Youth 4x | 5 |
||
27 | 10:40 AM | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 13 |
||
28 | 10:50 AM | Womens Youth 8+ | 10 |
||
29 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
30 | 11:20 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 3 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
G. Gricolo/J. Rodenfels/B. Wyslouzil/C. Kochanek
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Leisure/C. Lough/L. Pratt/E. Carmicle
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
J. Albers/T. Zupan/A. Zupan/s. palacios
|
|
|||
31 | 11:25 AM | Womens Open 2x | 3 |
||
32 | 11:25 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
11:30 AM | Lunch Break | ||||
33 | 12:30 PM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
34 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
35 | 12:35 PM | Mens Youth 2x | 9 |
||
36 | 12:45 PM | Womens Rec 4+ | 4 |
||
37 | 12:45 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
||
38 | 12:55 PM | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 11 |
||
39 | 1:05 PM | Mens Youth 4+ | 11 |
||
40 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
41 | 1:15 PM | Mixed Veteran 4+ | 2 |
||
42 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 10 |
||
43 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
44 | 1:30 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
Z. Griffin/K. Walton/R. McNulty/A. Togliatti/S. Leiken (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
F. Elzinga/Z. White/J. Biegalle/F. McGuinness-Barney/C. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A) |
J. Linder/E. Biedess/P. Essex/J. Johnson/S. Walworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montgomery Bell Academy (A) |
M. Sonsino/W. Perry/J. Rotondo/S. Dighe/C. Hirschman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
M. Burkman/O. Karr/R. Stratton/D. Raber/K. Earley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
K. Drossman/G. Folck/L. Hamilton/M. Provenza/E. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
R. Bueno/N. Stachnik/J. Kolencik/N. Sinchak/S. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
A. Schulze-Newkirk/L. McConnell/A. Breen/W. Nowak/C. Dempsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | 1:35 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
46 | 1:35 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
47 | 1:45 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
48 | 1:50 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
49 | 1:55 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
50 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
||
51 | 2:05 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
52 | 2:20 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 14 |
||
53 | 2:35 PM | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 18 |
||
54 | 2:50 PM | Womens Youth 2x | 11 |
||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
I. Barrett/M. Lam
|
|
|||
Glorious Gate Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bienz/A. Marvin
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Mitchell/S. Joseph
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Kanaan/T. Luebke
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
L. Pratt/E. Carmicle
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
A. Swanson/A. Zupan
|
|
|||
Queen City Water Sports Center (A) |
T. McCarthy-Wolf/d. Swanson
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
C. Heisey/H. Sejka
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
C. Schmitt-Palumbo/N. Horstman
|
|
|||
Sylvan Scullers (A) |
R. Arnt/L. Kuehn
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. McGeary/M. McGeary
|
|
|||
55 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 2 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
T. Hudak/J. Engelbrecht/J. Smith/K. Elsner/H. Vorosmarti/S. Fahrenholz/W. Nutt/L. Ryan/A. Sorgatz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
J. Leisure/C. Lough/L. Harris/A. Courntey/A. Martin/L. Pratt/M. Burkman/O. Karr/K. Earley (Cox)
|
|
|||
56 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
57 | 3:05 PM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
58 | 3:05 PM | Mens Youth 4x | 5 |
||
59 | 3:10 PM | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
||
60 | 3:20 PM | Mens Middle School 4+ (shortened course) | 0 |
||
61 | 3:20 PM | Womens Middle School 4+ (shortened course) | 1 |
||
62 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Inclusion 4+ (shortened course) | 0 |
||
63 | 3:20 PM | Mixed Inclusion 2x (shortened course) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change