Head of the Hooch
- Hosted By: Friends of the Hooch, Inc.
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Applications |
Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, November 4, 2023 | ||||||
1 | 9:54 AM | MO4x | Men's Open 4x | 0 |
10 |
|
2 | 9:56 AM | WO4x | Women's Open 4x | 0 |
11 |
|
3 | 9:59 AM | XM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
32 |
|
4 | 10:20 AM | WY2x | Women's Youth U19 2x | 6 |
69 |
|
5 | 10:41 AM | WY2x | Women's Youth U17 2x | 7 |
55 |
|
6 | 11:04 AM | MCN8+ | Men's Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 0 |
22 |
|
7 | 11:12 AM | WM8+ | Women's Masters 8+ | 0 |
23 |
|
8 | 11:25 AM | MC4+ | Men's Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
43 |
|
9 | 11:38 AM | MM4+ | Men's Masters 4+ | 0 |
27 |
|
10 | 11:49 AM | MOL4+ | Men's Collegiate Lightweight 4+ | 0 |
9 |
|
11 | 11:54 AM | MY4+ | Men's Youth U19 4+ | 5 |
59 |
|
12 | 12:11 PM | MY4+ | Men's Youth U17 4+ | 9 |
41 |
|
13 | 12:27 PM | WCN4+ | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 0 |
27 |
|
14 | 12:43 PM | WC8+ | Women's Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
22 |
|
15 | 12:57 PM | WOL8+ | Women's Collegiate Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
0 |
|
16 | 12:58 PM | WY8+ | Women's Youth U19 8+ | 2 |
49 |
|
17 | 1:21 PM | WY8+ | Women's Youth U17 8+ | 1 |
29 |
|
18 | 1:39 PM | MYN8+ | Men's Youth Novice 8+ | 3 |
27 |
|
19 | 1:58 PM | XM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 0 |
43 |
|
20 | 2:11 PM | MV8+ | Men's Championship 8+ | 0 |
0 |
|
21 | 2:12 PM | WV8+ | Women's Championship 8+ | 0 |
0 |
|
22 | 2:13 PM | MC8+ | Men's Collegiate 8+ | 0 |
31 |
|
23 | 2:25 PM | MM8+ | Men's Masters 8+ | 0 |
14 |
|
24 | 2:34 PM | MOL8+ | Men's Collegiate Lightweight 8+ | 0 |
0 |
|
25 | 2:35 PM | MY8+ | Men's Youth U19 8+ | 5 |
54 |
|
26 | 2:56 PM | MY8+ | Mens Youth U17 8+ | 1 |
33 |
|
27 | 3:09 PM | MCN4+ | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 0 |
39 |
|
28 | 3:30 PM | WCN8+ | Women's Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 0 |
22 |
|
29 | 3:40 PM | WYN8+ | Women's Youth Novice 8+ | 0 |
27 |
|
30 | 3:54 PM | WY4+ | Women's Youth U19 4+ | 4 |
53 |
|
31 | 4:15 PM | WY4+ | Women's Youth U17 4+ | 10 |
43 |
|
32 | 4:34 PM | WC4+ | Women's Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
42 |
|
33 | 4:51 PM | WM4+ | Women's Masters 4+ | 2 |
37 |
|
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Norton/K. Wyatt/C. Richardson/C. McGuire/T. Azzam (Cox)
|
21.9 (42)
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hedlund/A. Swiderski/E. Frisella/A. Seto/C. Kale (Cox)
|
2.4 (32)
|
||||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
S. Dvorak/S. Landrith/C. Forrester/B. Fingland/A. De Bever (Cox)
|
42.9 (48)
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Faasse/F. Middendorf/D. Kellogg/C. Browning/M. Wilson (Cox)
|
140.4 (65)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
K. Abbott/M. Switzer/S. Romilly/E. Baldwin/L. Sass (Cox)
|
31.5 (45)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
L. VanLear/C. Keleske/R. Murphy/C. Sieberth/S. Leung (Cox)
|
24.9 (43)
|
||||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
0.4 (29)
|
|||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
119.1 (62)
|
|||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
76.2 (55)
|
|||||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Wilkie/J. Miller/P. Stemmler/R. Thomas/L. Kerr (Cox)
|
119.1 (62)
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miller/K. Lund/R. Winn/K. Lamppa/R. Gouin (Cox)
|
112.4 (61)
|
||||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Kunkler/D. Miller/m. krause/M. Corboy/K. Toth (Cox)/
|
112.4 (61)
|
||||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
S. Arnett/R. Stewart/C. Stevens/K. Cavazza/B. Geiger (Cox)
|
31.5 (45)
|
||||
Composite: Halifax, CHAOS (A) |
L. Gonzalez/V. Hubers/C. Power/T. Lathrop/V. Brown (Cox)
|
47.0 (49)
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
N. Balaun/D. Evangelista/L. Lands/R. Wolf/H. Levitz (Cox)
|
99.5 (59)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Yanowitz/K. Ke/K. Raymond/D. Carter/L. Keyser (Cox)
|
126.0 (63)
|
||||
The Pensacola Rowing Club (A) |
v. mahan/K. Cortez/A. Farrell/A. Nonnemacher/C. Laird (Cox)
|
31.5 (45)
|
||||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Frampton/S. Giddings/L. McCallum/S. Winegeart/A. Miller (Cox)
|
112.4 (61)
|
||||
Lake County Rowing Association (A) |
19.0 (41)
|
|||||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Huber/T. Gang/A. Hallett/C. Becker/K. Stryker (Cox)
|
7.9 (36)
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
T. Ferguson/C. Lanouette/A. Ferrari/H. Kreimeyer/L. Schuster (Cox)
|
16.4 (40)
|
||||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
M. Baeder/R. Oleshansky/J. Cheij/M. Cawley/S. Braam (Cox)
|
11.8 (38)
|
||||
Lookout Rowing Club (A) |
T. Moys/D. Zaharis/T. Paul/H. Lyles/L. McDowell (Cox)
|
56.0 (51)
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
R. Lange/J. La Sala/M. Singleton/S. Steffee/K. Farris (Cox)
|
38.9 (47)
|
||||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Bock/D. Wilkins/C. Bossard/P. Collins/V. Betterton (Cox)/
|
155.5 (67)
|
||||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
A. Gregory/L. West/S. Rexrode/J. Caye/C. Swirski (Cox)
|
81.8 (56)
|
||||
Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Bates/K. Krick/A. Johnson/E. Webb/H. Vanover (Cox)
|
7.9 (36)
|
||||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (B) |
P. Lanphier/K. Saitelbach/J. Bowe/R. Baber/M. Ciavarella (Cox)/
|
112.4 (61)
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
V. Reeves/C. Garfinkel/V. Keenan/A. Mulligan/k. degutis (Cox)
|
60.8 (52)
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
B. Farmer/I. Kopec/B. Newton/K. Thomas/D. Small (Cox)
|
28.1 (44)
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
51.4 (50)
|
|||||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
E. Brown/b. Sanchez-Salazar/V. Missar/A. Baldwin/S. Giles (Cox)
|
99.5 (59)
|
||||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Groben/S. Paar/M. Bruder/K. Paar/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
|
119.1 (62)
|
||||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
C. Sutter/J. King/M. Lamb/J. Sciarappa Schott/A. McCaulley (Cox)
|
112.4 (61)
|
||||
Lake County Rowing Association (B) |
65.7 (53)
|
|||||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
M. Shirley-Howell/J. Hayes/A. Stott/S. Carrier/A. Cardno (Cox)
|
47.0 (49)
|
||||
Lookout Rowing Club (B) |
C. Clarkson/H. Rhoden/T. Wassum/A. Childers/L. Solomon (Cox)
|
24.9 (43)
|
||||
34 | 5:07 PM | WOL4+ | Women's Collegiate Lightweight 4+ | 0 |
0 |
|
35 | 5:08 PM | MV2x | Men's Championship 2x | 0 |
12 |
|
36 | 5:11 PM | MY2x | Men's Youth U19 2x | 5 |
66 |
|
37 | 5:31 PM | MY2x | Men's Youth U17 2x | 7 |
53 |
|
38 | 5:48 PM | MM2x | Men's Masters 2x | 0 |
39 |
|
39 | 6:01 PM | MV4+ | Men's Championship 4+ | 0 |
7 |
|
40 | 6:03 PM | WV4+ | Women's Championship 4+ | 0 |
2 |
|
41 | 6:05 PM | WV2x | Women's Championship 2x | 0 |
14 |
|
42 | 6:10 PM | WM2x | Women's Masters 2x | 4 |
48 |
|
Sunday, November 5, 2023 | ||||||
43 | 7:50 AM | MA8+ | Men's Alumni 8+ | 0 |
3 |
|
44 | 7:59 AM | WA8+ | Women's Alumni 8+ | 0 |
0 |
|
45 | 8:00 AM | MV1x | Men's Championship 1x | 0 |
10 |
|
46 | 8:03 AM | WV1x | Women's Championship 1x | 0 |
9 |
|
47 | 8:06 AM | MOL1x | Men's Championship Lightweight 1x | 0 |
4 |
|
48 | 8:08 AM | MY1x | Men's Youth U19 1x | 2 |
44 |
|
49 | 8:23 AM | MYU1x | Mens Youth U17 1x | 0 |
37 |
|
50 | 8:43 AM | MMAA1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 0 |
12 |
|
51 | 8:46 AM | MMC1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 0 |
14 |
|
52 | 8:50 AM | MMLAA1x | Men's Masters Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 0 |
9 |
|
53 | 8:53 AM | WOL1x | Women's Championship Lightweight 1x | 0 |
0 |
|
54 | 8:54 AM | WY1x | Women's Youth U19 1x | 0 |
38 |
|
55 | 9:04 AM | WYU1x | Women's Youth U17 1x | 0 |
46 |
|
56 | 9:21 AM | WMAA1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 21 to 42 | 0 |
15 |
|
57 | 9:25 AM | WMC1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 43 to 54 | 0 |
12 |
|
58 | 9:29 AM | WMLAA1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 21 to 54 | 0 |
6 |
|
59 | 9:31 AM | MME1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 55 to 64 | 0 |
25 |
|
60 | 9:37 AM | MMG1x | Men's Master 1x - Ages 65+ | 0 |
6 |
|
61 | 9:44 AM | MMLE1x | Men's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 0 |
15 |
|
62 | 9:48 AM | WME1x | Women's Master 1x - Ages 55+ | 0 |
19 |
|
63 | 9:53 AM | WMLE1x | Women's Master - Lightweight 1x - Ages 55+ | 0 |
6 |
|
64 | 9:55 AM | MYN1x | Men's Youth U15 1x | 2 |
18 |
|
65 | 10:00 AM | WYN1x | Women's Youth U15 1x | 3 |
18 |
|
66 | 10:11 AM | PMI32x | Para Men's Inclusive PR3 2x | 0 |
6 |
|
67 | 10:14 AM | PXI32x | Para Mixed Inclusive PR3 2x | 0 |
2 |
|
68 | 10:15 AM | PWI32x | Para Women's Inclusive PR3 2x | 0 |
2 |
|
69 | 10:16 AM | PXPR32x | Para Mixed PR3 2x | 0 |
2 |
|
70 | 10:17 AM | PXI22x | Para Mixed Inclusive PR2 2x | 0 |
1 |
|
71 | 10:32 AM | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
11 |
|
72 | 10:36 AM | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
14 |
|
73 | 10:40 AM | XO4+ | Mixed Open 4+ | 0 |
11 |
|
74 | 10:46 AM | XM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 0 |
18 |
|
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Romilly/E. Baldwin/T. Hornick/P. Kopp/L. Sass (Cox)
|
99.5 (59)
|
||||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
M. Lamb/A. Moore/S. King/R. Glidden/D. Banister (Cox)
|
126.0 (63)
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
L. VanLear/B. Luther/B. Lasby/C. Sieberth/M. Switzer (Cox)
|
38.9 (47)
|
||||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Kuttelwascher/S. Grant/B. Oleshansky/M. Cawley/A. Tarquinio (Cox)
|
24.9 (43)
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Albert/R. Rosenwinkel/A. Swiderski/B. Greyson/C. Kale (Cox)
|
47.0 (49)
|
||||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
S. Caffrey/W. Payne/M. Newlin/C. Cooley/A. Thornsberry (Cox)/
|
31.5 (45)
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
J. Jaeger/M. Kehoe/A. Seto/C. Reed/C. Foster (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
||||
Catawba Yacht Club (A) |
P. Stanislaw/R. Rabassa/S. Arnett/J. Moore/K. Vogel (Cox)
|
99.5 (59)
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
70.9 (54)
|
|||||
Composite: Tallahassee Rowing Club, Chinook (A) |
16.4 (40)
|
|||||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. McLean/C. Searcy/A. Baldwin/S. Winegeart/S. Boilard (Cox)
|
28.1 (44)
|
||||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Tramsen/S. Samy/S. Shilling/K. Rambler/H. Levitz (Cox)
|
11.8 (38)
|
||||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Carolina Masters Rowing (A) |
R. Kyle/K. Stanley/S. Rexrode/K. Kyle/A. O'Sullivan (Cox)
|
51.4 (50)
|
||||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Fernandez Wortman/Z. Hale/C. Becker/J. Peters/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
|
0.4 (29)
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
147.8 (66)
|
|||||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
C. Sanderson/V. Tkacz/M. Greer/G. D'Aloia/J. Fetters (Cox)/
|
0.0 (27)
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (C) |
N. Taylor/J. Duncan/E. Frisella/E. Hedlund/C. Juzwicki (Cox)
|
0.4 (29)
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (D) |
D. Small/K. Heffernan/k. Small/D. Gray/B. Farmer (Cox)
|
99.5 (59)
|
||||
75 | 10:59 AM | MY4x | Men's Youth U19 4x | 2 |
50 |
|
76 | 11:15 AM | MY4x | Mens Youth U17 4x | 10 |
33 |
|
77 | 11:25 AM | MM4x | Men's Masters 4x | 0 |
26 |
|
78 | 11:37 AM | MYN4+ | Men's Youth Novice 4+ | 0 |
33 |
|
79 | 11:48 AM | WYN4+ | Women's Youth Novice 4+ | 1 |
32 |
|
80 | 12:04 PM | XO2x | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
21 |
|
81 | 12:11 PM | PC2x | Parent/Child 2x | 1 |
14 |
|
82 | 12:19 PM | MO2- | Men's Open 2- | 1 |
9 |
|
83 | 12:23 PM | MM2- | Men's Masters 2- | 0 |
12 |
|
84 | 12:28 PM | MY2- | Men's Youth U19 2- | 4 |
22 |
|
85 | 12:36 PM | MY2- | Mens Youth U17 2- | 4 |
13 |
|
86 | 12:43 PM | WO2- | Women's Open 2- | 0 |
7 |
|
87 | 12:45 PM | WM2- | Women's Masters 2- | 0 |
10 |
|
88 | 12:51 PM | WY2- | Women's Youth U19 2- | 3 |
20 |
|
89 | 12:56 PM | WY2- | Women's Youth U17 2- | 3 |
9 |
|
90 | 1:00 PM | PXI34+ | Para Mixed Inclusive PR3 4+ | 0 |
0 |
|
91 | 1:01 PM | MO8+ | Men's Open 8+ | 0 |
6 |
|
92 | 1:05 PM | WO8+ | Women's Open 8+ | 0 |
4 |
|
93 | 1:12 PM | XO8+ | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
14 |
|
94 | 1:20 PM | XM8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ | 0 |
24 |
|
95 | 1:38 PM | WM4x | Women's Masters 4x | 0 |
33 |
|
96 | 1:49 PM | WY4x | Women's Youth U19 4x | 0 |
50 |
|
97 | 2:06 PM | WY4x | Women's Youth U17 4x | 6 |
32 |
|
98 | 2:24 PM | XY8+ | Mixed Youth U19 8+ | 4 |
30 |
|
99 | 2:42 PM | XYU8+ | Mixed Youth U17 8+ | 3 |
27 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change