3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 2, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 2, 2006 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 6 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 20 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Young/A. Lin/M. Soltis/T. Manning/D. Cannuscio/C. McHugh/R. Williams/M. Ahmed/M. Hegarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
N. Dicosmo/G. Perez/A. Fisher/R. Chiarella/U. Hernandez/J. Ruffolo/B. Marin/I. Perez/M. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
K. Rodriguez/P. Lorenz/O. Padillo/M. Antonio/A. Kushwaha/J. Sobrera/A. Mosguera/M. Herrman/J. Balagtas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
B. Bialt/R. Hans/M. Hazel/D. Hossain/C. May/J. Ogle/J. Orthy/J. Rabar/L. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
P. Stanko/S. Rementer/K. Shay/M. Kinee/M. Repetto/D. Quinn/M. Nichols/T. Schmucker/J. Calciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
B. Reehill/J. Visom/C. Bontorno/G. Smith/S. Cason/P. McDevitt/R. Graziano/A. Bross/P. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
R. Abel/C. Thiers/S. Jacobsen/J. Behr/J. McMenamin/M. Taormina/N. Rizzuto/L. ONeill/D. Fratamico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Brady/A. Dao/Q. Dao/D. Feldman/C. Goldman/M. Higginbotham/C. Jalesnianski/T. Stecher/M. Morrisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Walton/W. Harris/N. Barezki/G. Bergen/S. Clark/K. O'Neill/P. Robinson/S. Dozier/N. Stangler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. Lavin/C. Barnes/E. Simonson/K. Hart/M. Giroud/M. Young/C. Martin/J. Marks/D. Pestalozzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Carmody/N. Richey/M. Faust/A. Newman/K. Linton/C. Mills/B. Wilbraham/D. Kaess/J. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. O'Mara/P. Gordon/G. Barker/B. Nichols/J. Votta/M. McDevitt/D. Campanella/R. Lewis/K. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys (A) |
E. Ziegler/M. Flora/T. Broughton/G. Hall/C. Udochi/D. Lenz/S. Kelly/J. Saylor/C. Denison (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
T. Pallotti/J. Buinewicz/D. DelCore/B. Lewis/K. Morse/M. Robinson/R. Trakimas/R. Kreger/B. Starr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Ehmer/D. Houser/K. Nally/D. Caplan/R. Lopez/D. Dicastenuovo/J. Kuk/Y. Krukhtyak/M. Sbei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Davis/M. Hussein/E. Schwartz/A. Montevideo/P. Hunley/N. Porter/B. Barber/V. Ganesh/K. Goral (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
J. Boyle/C. Nacir/A. Bansal/W. Pillajio/P. Galvez/W. Munoz/M. Barahama/B. Ramirez/G. Elamparo (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
D. Dickson/B. Hilsey/T. Grady/M. Lawrence/J. Walsh/S. Kalkbrenner/M. McCullough/R. McDonald/B. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
E. Rundgren/J. Giuriglia/M. Doerr/J. Latwinas/B. Critch/M. Pastrana/M. Palantano/A. Cordi/C. Rummler (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
A. Jastrezebski/R. Hrapczynski/M. Pastore/D. Layton/D. Flanigan/P. Caruso/M. Stankiewicz/M. Iacoviello/S. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Johanson/M. Paul/S. Jones/M. Meehan/P. Benyovsky/N. Clapper/P. Harp/D. Barba/D. Teichmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
P. Wheaton/K. McClain/K. Calemmo/J. Scull/A. Rivenbark/J. Brady/J. Sandilands/J. Domzalski/Z. Fanelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. White/S. Farrell/C. Horn/P. Haney/C. Soper/M. Britton/B. Housten/C. McCann/V. Sarubbi (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
D. Palazzo/M. Curley/D. Ansel/R. Hamilton/S. McKenna/G. Gresko/D. Fratamico/T. Bender/T. Caracausa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
J. Scanlon/N. Hurry/G. Grady/P. McGrenaghan/J. Pedicino/J. Romvary/T. Tully/D. Nucci/K. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 1 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 2 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. O'Brien/C. O'Kane/N. Carini/A. Canosa/P. Fareri/S. Gerlusky/C. Gilbert/Z. Green/S. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Bishop/D. Dartnell/F. Conneen/P. Simeone/V. Cionci/M. Weniger/L. D'Ambrosio/R. McElwee/D. Brennan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
R. Zambino/S. Ferry/S. Boyle/S. McMullen/M. Finnegan/F. Kuhar/T. Lock/S. Magauran/C. D'Angelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
T. Nase/B. Barker/M. Bonavitacola/B. Seiss/T. Walker/K. Merlini/R. Corkery/C. Brown/T. Daly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
C. Klein/O. Glaze/T. Mickler/J. Buckman/A. Eisenberg/S. Ostrum/H. Remick/D. Abrams/T. Soehngen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Salerno/B. O'Donnell/T. Adamakos/M. Castellani/D. Howarth/M. Mabkhouti/J. Rutkowski/D. Turner/R. Seckinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
S. Bryan/J. Young/C. Holland/J. Stephano/J. McCrosson/A. Petrella/C. Petrella/S. Cassidy/D. Sanzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Parenti/J. Dondero/T. Baumgardner/M. McPeak/D. Dimeglio/J. Browne/D. Deal/E. Szentry/A. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Tobia/C. Zabel/F. Goldstein/J. Mahan/R. Andruszco/G. Martin/G. Taras/C. McCurdy/P. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
P. Deem/F. Schott/K. Benz/R. Gorsage/C. Wells/P. Dickieson/D. Acker/M. Finelli/D. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
T. Brennan/M. Callahan/T. Haney/C. Jalesnianski/T. Thompson/C. Reale/P. Milligan/R. Link/J. Snook (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
P. Kenney/C. Gallagher/J. Mulhern/T. Davis/S. Montgomery/D. Cycon/C. Gosnell/R. Schroff/M. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
R. Sen/J. Rush/P. McElroy/M. Walsh/G. Oakley/M. Schluckebier/D. Paul/I. Schieve/R. Nave (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
V. Volertas/S. Travers/P. Scannapieco/T. Griffin/J. Montgomery/J. Woodruff/B. Kulsik/M. Gannon/W. Peach (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
R. Lynch/K. Bonner/H. Savage/J. Sabedra/M. Puredes/P. Kupcha/T. Dennis/J. Ryan/H. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
R. Croce/J. Heist/M. Griggs/K. Makadia/M. Allen/M. Toland/Z. Bauman/R. Kohl/R. Tyszca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. Issacs/M. Conroy/K. Harding/M. Kozak/A. Pettinelli/M. Vogel/G. Scimeca/M. Rant/J. Costic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Rush/J. McDonald/P. McKeever/C. McLaine/M. Magee/J. Callahan/K. Zober/S. Das/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
K. Schnitzer/S. Cahill/R. Rickus/C. Radtke/J. Bambrick/P. Prusinowski/P. Coates/S. Taylor/J. Haviland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Coffman/T. Welsh/P. Bishop/W. Nagle/T. Kresz/S. Slattery/D. Bryz-Gornia/R. Starr/J. Sarno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Gerety/M. Micchelli/K. Perry/S. Hance/J. Greenberg/B. Kader/S. Coulter/L. OConnor/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
D. Graham/D. Katzianer/S. Pastor/B. Higgins/K. DeLussey/M. Bateman/S. Rizzo/B. Romaski/R. Galazka (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Ryan/S. Lucchesi/A. Bielous/J. Widmann/K. Quigley/M. Yetsko/C. Dupree/B. Searle/M. Twardzick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Protesto/R. Sudeck/J. Voter/K. Courtney/D. Morson/J. Fenningham/J. Brown/G. McNeill/P. Goldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
R. Hiltbrand/T. Carson/B. Jones/B. Kauder/G. Butterworth/A. Certo-Ware/J. Asch/A. Buzby/B. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
P. Ross/T. Roberts/A. Jeremillo/C. Carrera/J. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Pennella/M. Kerns/J. Coyne/M. Sweeney/P. Rowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
S. Krajewski/C. Policastro/R. Nalls/W. Frey/A. Greenspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Lugg/M. Sumpter/S. Jankiewics/J. Bowers/B. Warnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
J. Kelly/M. Johnson/B. Perry/S. Guilbert/T. Parks (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. McGlone/R. Taras/J. Alburger/M. Lopez/P. Leggieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys (A) |
R. Knipp/T. Watson/A. Destefano/R. Rodrigues/V. DeTommaso (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Livingston/S. Gallagher/I. Peitre/B. Misajet/W. karr (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Mantell/C. Milione/M. Doghramji/J. Maziarz/M. Heck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Sheehan/A. Valusek/A. Smith/C. Elser/M. Hoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (B) |
S. Joshi/J. Gresuden/J. Mendoza/D. LaFuerta/J. Cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
R. Golassa/A. Heinbokel/S. Sasso/J. Kampman/S. Donaldson (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Edel/R. Kenny/J. Gatti/B. Kenny/J. Depaul/A. Metrick/R. Taylor/C. Grabe/M. Colazzio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
K. Jacobs/B. Bigelow/L. McElwee/S. Romansko/W. Mecca/C. Halpin/J. Gentile/S. McStravick/T. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
N. Gross/T. Wallin/C. Corcoran/J. Hughes/C. Crowe/P. Henwood/L. ONeill/P. Brown/K. McCort (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. DAmico/M. Lucchesi/C. Dinger/M. Repici/S. Zipparro/R. ONeil/T. Sheilds/N. Ferra/S. Matyas (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Hopkins/D. Mulhern/B. Kenney/R. Beppel/M. Nucci/M. Horn/A. Hakanson/K. Whalen/P. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys (A) |
R. Knipp/T. Watson/A. Destefano/R. Rodrigues/P. Raccuglia/Z. Williams/W. Krieger/M. Burke/V. DeTommaso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Bours/B. O'Bryan/B. Miles/C. Cox/A. Brownlee/M. Gallagher/J. Schraub/A. Park/C. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
R. Burke/S. Ferguson/J. Cannuscio/M. Hopp/M. Mirabella/F. Agli/T. Warker/J. Donahue/S. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
D. Kosten/J. Dever/R. Kelly/K. Fallon/K. Wessler/C. Scott/M. Staunton/T. Girard/A. Magro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Malka/C. McAllister/B. Blair/J. Cohen/S. Hyberg/W. Masters/J. Lang/R. Hyberg/B. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Krzyk/R. Cisneros/A. Forsman/R. Clark/T. Lawlor/R. Palmieri/N. Buyse/M. Newsome/K. Loesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Wilson/C. Bratty/J. Leonard/C. Morell/J. Pichola/M. Schmidt/C. Raimondi/J. Kupcha/B. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys (A) |
J. Graeber/M. Greaver/A. Paik/S. Grillo/J. Brown/M. Bernard/J. Petty/B. Majev/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
E. Schwartz/D. Secrest/M. Deem/G. Jon/A. Taylor/S. Kessler/B. Comer/A. Jeng/P. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
C. Stickel/N. Deckard/M. Staab/R. Fredericks/J. Griffith/M. Tridente/K. Fields/G. Taylor/J. Chester (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. McGrath/S. Connors/J. Duff/V. McLaughlin/M. Celano/J. Malone/J. Bailey/R. McCreavy/T. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (D) |
N. Dramesi/A. Imbesi/N. Tontarski/J. Salvator/A. Levari/R. Cogan/G. Lillie/G. Vandenberg/B. Cremin (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 16 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
E. Daniels/D. Bittle/S. Hardiman/J. Purdom/T. Roesch/B. Hegarty/C. Weber/A. Demarest/E. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
F. Cortes/J. Cassese/L. Cerna/R. Knowles/A. Elamparo/J. Rodriguez/D. Campos/G. Geronimo/L. Caza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
T. Eichler/V. Berry/T. McPhillips/S. Kuhn/J. McLaughlin/D. Berry/S. Betzler/M. Smith/K. Marfiluis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Leonard/A. Warner/A. Weeks/C. Volotta/Z. Torres/H. Bettencourt/S. Rader/A. Reeve/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Iaccio/T. Strybuc/B. Blessington/C. Lutz/G. Ryan/M. Glasgow/C. Coates/P. Buckley/D. Norris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
Z. Eberson/G. Stevenson/P. Curran/A. Corcoran/M. Murphy/P. Welsh/D. Keck/M. Flanagan/J. Muskett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
P. Feriozzi/J. Zale/R. O'Donnell/J. Howarth/J. Dods/S. Lang/R. DeFelice/S. White/Z. Crane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
T. Frost/R. Huck/J. Murphy/C. Gaver/S. Foyil/T. Huck/K. Thomas/A. Camano/J. Tridente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
T. Samph/R. Boutcher/S. Lichmira/M. Letner/M. Wiedemer/J. Baker/P. Jacobelli/W. Rhoda/J. Trinacria (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Divergilis/N. Catalana/J. Lindenman/K. Moore/B. Fritz/J. Talerico/M. Kliener/J. Touhy/Z. Bajor (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Gennaro/M. Lombardi/J. Rice/B. Adams/K. Kennedy/M. McGowan/B. Duff/N. Barnes/K. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Young/L. Hoeft/C. Sutter/L. Mead/S. Squire/P. Russo/J. Salameh/A. Rettig y Matrin/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
D. Roberts/J. Jessup/A. Levy/A. Gradski/J. Porter/G. Francis/A. Shandilya/J. Albrecht/D. Suffelleta (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change