Walter Mess Regatta
- Mar 30, 2024
- sprint
- Occoquan Reservoir (Fairfax Station)
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 30, 2024 | |||||
1 | W - 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | M - 1x | 2 |
|||
Justice High School |
J. Nowlin
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School |
H. Sweeney
|
|
|||
3 | W - Jr 1x | 2 |
|||
4 | M - Jr 1x | 1 |
|||
5 | W - 2x | 3 |
|||
6 | M - 2x | 1 |
|||
7 | W - Jr 2x | 2 |
|||
8 | M - Jr 2x | 2 |
|||
9 | W -1- 4x | 3 |
|||
10 | M -1 - 4x | 3 |
|||
11 | W - Jr 4x | 1 |
|||
12 | M - Jr 4x | 0 |
|||
13 | W - 2 - 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | M -2 - 4x | 0 |
|||
15 | W -Fr - 4x | 0 |
|||
16 | M - Fr - 4x | 1 |
|||
17 | W -1 - 4+ | 6 |
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Hurt/M. Huott/M. Lougheed/S. Piel/K. Yu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Lancaster/R. Puerta/K. Calloway/A. Stamm/J. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
S. Sawyer/K. Balwinski/A. Aymard/M. Saunders/G. Fassacesia (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
S. Ward/C. Cabrera/E. Logan/R. Novchich/E. Tan (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
R. PETERSON/D. Paul/E. Butler/J. Vasquez-Luna/T. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
M. BARTOS/C. Ahn/M. Abicht/A. Craghead/I. Turingan (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | M - 1 - 4+ | 5 |
|||
19 | W - Jr - 4+ | 7 |
|||
Fairfax High School Crew (A) |
A. Buice/S. Toskovich/R. Tibbitts/R. Ulrich/S. DeMarco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
A. Chandler/S. Warner/T. McAndrews/L. Gregory/R. Villareale (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
C. Micket/M. Thompson/B. Abelar/D. LaCosa/J. Escamilla (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
K. Corrie/K. Samuel/A. Gernandt/K. Kamga/P. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Jedlicka/A. Brandenburg/E. Jimenez/A. Brown/S. Robertson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
G. Cisneros/E. Flannagan/C. Duggan/R. ROSENTHAL/A. Wadhwa (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
K. Benyo/S. Baker/L. Fortin/N. Cohen/M. Rozier (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | M - 1 - Jr 4+ | 4 |
|||
21 | W -2 - 4+ | 4 |
|||
22 | M - 2- 4+ | 5 |
|||
23 | W - 3 - 4+ | 1 |
|||
24 | M - 3 - 4+ | 1 |
|||
25 | W - Fr - 4+ | 0 |
|||
26 | M - Fr - 4+ | 0 |
|||
27 | W - N - 4+ | 2 |
|||
28 | M - N - 4+ | 5 |
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
E. Sanz/A. Meier/C. Dickerson/R. Fauls/J. Littlefield (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club (A) |
J. Moore/R. Key/C. McElvain/C. Verones-Lucey/J. Showers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
T. O'Kane/D. Prokofev/R. Ko/K. Buie/J. Vergott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
P. Travis/W. Mueller/E. Santos/M. Farrell/R. Sheilds (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
J. Simpkins/J. Thomason/S. Evans/D. Tran-Reisman/A. Mooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | W - 1 - 8+ | 6 |
|||
30 | M -1 - 8+ | 6 |
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
E. Johnson/K. Braunoehler/W. Kunert/M. Narva/A. DeBoer/M. Wetzel/C. Bertsch/E. Zerwitz/G. Brosowsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
A. Tsibertzopoulos/C. Lee/D. Pakes/L. Ballew/T. Remmers/L. Georgelas/R. Nguyen/T. Brune/N. Jopeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
E. Miller/J. Ma/H. Smouse/A. Palmer/M. BONILLA/E. Smith/P. Cunningham/I. George/J. Breddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton High School (A) |
S. Vemuru/N. Wright/S. Butani/B. Hettler/R. Chapman/T. Lin/R. Hong/D. Talreja/Z. Kazi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
T. Bryant/J. Seweryniak/F. Griffiths/A. Baskette/S. McAvoy/W. Parker/S. Mahey/B. Hardy/B. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
R. Smith/A. Allison/C. Lichi/P. Evans/P. Layman/J. Keck/B. Peasley/R. Brantley/A. Duong (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | W - Jr 8+ | 4 |
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. Prikk/E. Brosowsky/O. Fletcher/A. Gordus/A. Catan/C. Kovacs/L. Cosgrove/A. Ayala/K. Shipler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Stegmaier/M. Boone/S. Murphy/A. Schmitt/I. Palomino/N. Goff/K. Ward/A. Keith/A. Montilla (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Manella/N. Martin/O. Graveline/L. Nagler/S. Valentine/M. Murphy/M. Jacky/A. Cabak/M. Noud (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
L. King/B. McCauley/R. Ritenour/G. Hudson/B. Kali/S. Holmes/R. Lattanzio/J. Catterall/K. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | M - Jr 8+ | 7 |
|||
Forest Park Crew (A) |
W. Conte/J. Campos/I. Hall/J. Costello/B. Hampton/J. Fallah/C. Terrillion/T. D’Arcangelo/J. Carney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Zamorano/J. Dargue/B. Park/E. Perez/M. Fitzpatrick/R. Chan/M. Culver/A. Nguyen/W. Visger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Vernon Crew (A) |
L. Gullberg/I. Wratkowski/W. Offringa/S. Pellegrino/P. Travis/M. Pickering/B. Olmstead/B. Gutierrez/R. Sheilds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Tracy/L. Tjoumakaris/A. Young/C. Cole/P. Costal/M. Wolosin/G. Tomaselli/W. Ellis/J. Majowicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Crew (A) |
N. Sieger/R. Sharma/M. Gavranovich/W. Blair/N. Wendt/R. Li/A. Faulkner/S. Farouki/K. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Holley/C. Fitzgerald/W. Lee/J. DiPietro/H. Counts/C. Lindenberg/N. Reed/M. Bissonnette/H. Krafchick (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Benyo/C. Riordan/H. Smith/D. Polutta/H. Pope/L. Balmaceda/E. Beckett/C. McNamara/A. Gorowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | W - 2 - 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | M - 2 - 8+ | 4 |
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Marsh/T. Nikolayev/E. Weinstein/J. Heilman/D. Elacqua/A. Priniotakis/L. Sampson/H. Kunert/C. Hurley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
O. Hedrick/V. Totman/L. Grant/B. Lo/J. Mothes/M. Strug/B. Dow/O. Winter/R. Lu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
I. Canfield/O. Kiss/A. Homayounmehr/K. Ho/A. Chen/J. Qi/D. Chalmers/M. Luraschi/B. Gordon (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
S. Silvanic/J. Hyland/N. Elwell/T. Juster/J. Pina/R. Healy/D. Mitchum/L. Secrest/R. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | W - 3 - 8+ | 2 |
|||
36 | M - 3 - 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | W - 4 - 8+ | 1 |
|||
38 | M - 4 - 8+ | 1 |
|||
39 | W - 5 - 8+ | 0 |
|||
40 | M - 5 - 8+ | 0 |
|||
41 | W - Fr - 8+ | 4 |
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
A. Furry/K. Pollock/Z. Schwager/E. Trevathan/J. Ritter/M. Metcalfe/L. Prikk/P. Shum/C. Doyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
R. Paradise/V. Jaillon/E. Gecan/T. Sorrell/C. Hanlon/K. Brownlee/E. Stuckwisch/I. Mussa/O. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
G. Fitzgerald/K. Rasser/K. Janardhanan/S. Rhodes/I. Kanaparthi/C. Wood/C. Bennett/N. Aucoin/S. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Springfield Crew Boosters Club, Inc./ West Springfield High School (A) |
C. Craghead/J. Nguyen/E. Browne/A. Rozier/M. Nguyen/K. Fox/E. Matvay/C. Flanagan/A. Mooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | M - Fr - 8+ | 2 |
|||
43 | W - N - 8+ | 4 |
|||
44 | M - N - 8+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change