MACCC - Mid Atlantic Collegiate Crew Championship
- Apr 28, 2024
- sprint
- Sandy Run Boathouse
- Fairfax Station, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: George Mason Crew Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 28, 2024 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens 1x | 5 |
||
2 | 9:06 AM | Womens 1x | 1 |
||
3 | 9:12 AM | Mens 2- | 2 |
||
4 | 9:18 AM | Womens 2- | 1 |
||
5 | 9:24 AM | Mens 2x | 5 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Womens 2x | 0 |
||
7 | 9:36 AM | Mens 4x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:42 AM | Womens 4x | 2 |
||
9 | 9:48 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
T. McLenahan/T. O'Brien/J. Nascimento/M. Iren/J. Fleischman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
C. Birck/L. Curran/M. Langway/G. Williams/J. Van Horne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Club at VCU (A) |
|
||||
George Mason Crew Club (A) |
A. Metcalf/L. Hummel/H. Galio/A. Freeman/J. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
A. Schaeffer/A. van Rheenen/G. Elmore/O. Gunduz/D. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
S. Wade/C. Poorman/B. Gates/R. Lewek/L. Tylec (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Maryland Crew (B) |
P. Micciche/A. Akkiraju/C. Pymm/N. Solomonov/A. Robey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John's College Rowing Club (B) |
h. zheng/L. Norton/K. Bleakley/J. Entwisle/P. Harland (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 9:54 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 2 |
||
12 | 10:06 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 1 |
||
13 | 10:12 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
14 | 10:18 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 8 |
||
American University Crew Team (A) |
L. Carrigg/D. Minich/S. Carlson/C. Duprat/K. Ercolani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Goel/H. Sowle/K. Vitkin/D. Brown-Greene/J. Fleischman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
A. Marchenka/K. Wells/E. Zimmermann/E. Joseph/C. Kier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Club at VCU (A) |
|
||||
George Mason Crew Club (A) |
H. Stewart/K. Orchowski/W. Hickman/A. Preble/J. Custer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
R. Teague/C. Loden/E. Edwards/C. Kinsella/E. McCawley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
M. Guillen/C. Dollymore/J. Halliwell/C. Catan/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
S. Waters/G. Frederick/K. Ouimet/S. Larose/J. Kawada (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 10:24 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
T. McLenahan/T. O'Brien/V. Tambe/S. Jha/R. Service/J. Nascimento/A. Srivastava/N. Guessaymi/M. Rahauser (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
C. Birck/L. Curran/G. Williams/M. Langway/L. Senning/A. Singh/A. Banerjee/E. Krop-Siegmund/J. Van Horne (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason Crew Club (A) |
H. McLellan/C. Freeman/S. Allen/M. Schuette/A. Sherinian/B. May/E. Fallert/E. Ton/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
O. Gunduz/A. Schaeffer/A. van Rheenen/P. Micciche/C. Pymm/P. Jain/G. Elmore/A. Pinto/D. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
17 | 10:36 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 0 |
||
18 | 10:42 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 0 |
||
19 | 10:48 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
20 | 10:54 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
A. Marchenka/E. Joseph/Q. Watercutter/A. Falcone/K. Wells/E. Zimmermann/S. Belding/S. Scherer/L. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason Crew Club (A) |
R. Rush/K. Orchowski/C. Hielen/A. Preble/H. Stewart/C. Bell/J. Custer/B. Fiore/M. Godwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liberty University (A) |
L. Thompson/R. Payton/A. Reed/K. Loutzenheiser/J. Lane/J. Ward/D. Bayle/F. Hartle/E. Tait (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Crew (A) |
O. Struble/C. Catan/N. Mogul/S. Steffans/P. Cuff/J. DeLashmutt/J. Owen/C. Abdelmalek/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
R. Azem/G. Aucella/A. Barnes/J. Spigle/L. Tylec/S. Larose/g. casnocha/K. Logan/J. Kawada (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change