World Rowing Masters Regatta
- Hosted By: World Rowing Masters Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, September 11, 2024 | |||||
101 | E 4+ | Mens E 4+ | 5 |
||
102 | WF 4- | Womens F 4- | 13 |
||
103 | H 2x | Mens H 2x | 14 |
||
104 | WA 1x | Womens A 1x | 12 |
||
105 | C 2- | Mens C 2- | 6 |
||
106 | WD 2x | Womens D 2x | 20 |
||
107 | F 1x | Mens F 1x | 39 |
||
108 | WG-M 2- | Womens G-M 2- | 8 |
||
109 | I-M 8+ | Mens I-M 8+ | 1 |
||
110 | WB 4x | Womens B 4x | 7 |
||
111 | A 1x | Mens A 1x | 12 |
||
112 | WE 8+ | Womens E 8+ | 6 |
||
113 | D 2x | Mens D 2x | 16 |
||
114 | G 4- | Mens G 4- | 4 |
||
115 | WC 4+ | Womens C 4+ | 2 |
||
116 | B 8+ | Mens B 8+ | 0 |
||
Thursday, September 12, 2024 | |||||
201 | WC 8+ | Womens C 8+ | 5 |
||
202 | C 4- | Mens C 4- | 4 |
||
203 | WF 1x | Womens F 1x | 18 |
||
204 | F 2x | Mens F 2x | 25 |
||
Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association |
C. Hauss/E. Veilleux
|
|
|||
Bernburger Ruderclub |
I. Pernt/G. Hartkopf
|
|
|||
Composite: Trasmerano, Río Paraná Corrientes |
F. Omar Teodoro/A. Garay
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
J. Martin/B. McGuigan
|
|
|||
Composite: GPA, Cerveira Remo |
Line-up available on 9/11/24
more info
|
|
|||
Composite: Naval, Asbac |
J. Moraes/M. Oliveira
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
H. Fitzgerald/J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club |
S. Knauss/E. Dott/
|
|
|||
Composite: Essendon, Wentworth |
D. Howard/G. Bottrell
|
|
|||
Composite: Guelph, Gorge Narrows |
P. Hardy/R. Upenieks
|
|
|||
Composite: Halifax, Mic Mac |
J. Tyson/R. Storm
|
|
|||
Jönköpings Roddsällskap |
M. Jangefors/K. Alfelt
|
|
|||
Klub Towarzystwo Wisła dla Wioślarzy |
J. Dabrowski/M. Mundzik
|
|
|||
Malmö RK |
T. Barge/P. Ekström
|
|
|||
Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club |
D. Chevalier/A. Raiche-Marsden
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
A. Maia/R. Schneider/
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Sandell/J. Green
|
|
|||
Remo Universidade de Sao paulo |
J. Farah/M. Dualib
|
|
|||
Remo Universidade de Sao paulo |
A. de Lima/M. Lerner
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockland, Bandeirante |
E. Rodrigues/M. Sharif
|
|
|||
Royal Air Force Rowing Club |
G. Goldsworthy/S. Lawson
|
|
|||
Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV. |
B. Krüger/F. Ehricke
|
|
|||
Steiner Ruder Club |
W. Aigner/H. Gaube
|
|
|||
Composite: SV Energie Berlin, ESV Schmöckwitz |
M. Schuetze/W. Eschment
|
|
|||
Swan River Rowing Club |
J. Arnott/S. Rivers
|
|
|||
205 | WI-M 1x | Womens I-M 1x | 2 |
||
206 | WA 4+ | Womens A 4+ | 0 |
||
207 | I 4x | Mens I 4x | 0 |
||
208 | A 2- | Mens A 2- | 6 |
||
209 | WD 4- | Womens D 4- | 3 |
||
210 | D 1x | Mens D 1x | 26 |
||
211 | WG 4x | Womens G 4x | 11 |
||
212 | G 8+ | Mens G 8+ | 6 |
||
213 | WB 2- | Womens B 2- | 3 |
||
214 | I-M 4+ | Mens I-M 4+ | 1 |
||
215 | B 2x | Mens B 2x | 7 |
||
216 | WE 4x | Womens E 4x | 13 |
||
217 | E 2- | Mens E 2- | 4 |
||
218 | H 1x | Mens H 1x | 20 |
||
219 | WH 2x | Womens H 2x | 6 |
||
220 | C 4x | Mens C 4x | 6 |
||
221 | F 4- | Mens F 4- | 6 |
||
222 | WC 1x | Womens C 1x | 15 |
||
223 | WF 4+ | Womens F 4+ | 8 |
||
224 | A 4- | Mens A 4- | 1 |
||
225 | WA 2x | Womens A 2x | 19 |
||
226 | D 8+ | Mens D 8+ | 2 |
||
227 | WD 4+ | Womens D 4+ | 3 |
||
228 | G 4x | Mens G 4x | 8 |
||
229 | J-M 2x | Mens J-M 2x | 3 |
||
230 | WB 4- | Womens B 4- | 1 |
||
231 | B 4+ | Mens B 4+ | 1 |
||
232 | WE 2- | Womens E 2- | 6 |
||
233 | E 4x | Mens E 4x | 12 |
||
Composite: Trasmerano, Río Paraná Corrientes, Cerveira Remo |
F. Omar Teodoro/A. Garay/A. Madero/H. Baixinho
|
|
|||
Composite: Halifax, Mic Mac |
J. Tyson/D. Chevalier/Z. YANG/M. Sebestik
|
|
|||
Istioploikos Omilos Thessalonikis |
I. Magnis/K. Panagiotis/G. panagiotis/N. Kechagias
|
|
|||
Composite: Jönköpings RS, Malmö |
D. Chinchilla/K. Alfelt/R. Sulinskas/T. Barge
|
|
|||
Remo Universidade de Sao paulo |
J. Farah/M. Dualib/A. Madureira/P. Brito
|
|
|||
Royal Air Force Rowing Club |
C. Morrill/M. Yeomans/G. Goldsworthy/S. Lawson
|
|
|||
Composite: Allemannia, Frankfurter RG Oberrad, Limburger CfW, Floersheimer RV |
E. Tinaz/S. Heyde/N. Seiffert/C. Dyck
|
|
|||
Composite: RC Germania, WSVD 1893 |
P. Schulte-Zurhausen/R. Kuhn/S. Ebling/M. Götz/
|
|
|||
Composite: StRCl, RV Ellida, Tullner -Ruderverein |
W. Aigner/H. Gaube/N. Willrader/R. Hauck
|
|
|||
Composite: Swan River, UWA |
W. Pulsford/J. Arnott/L. Forsyth/S. Rivers
|
|
|||
Treptower Rudergemeinschaft e.V. |
V. Pliquett/M. Lips/J. Klare/F. Hillebrecht
|
|
|||
Zwolsche |
S. Gerdes/N. Rienks/A. Krottje/R. Thije
|
|
|||
234 | H 2- | Mens H 2- | 4 |
||
235 | WG-M 8+ | Womens G-M 8+ | 5 |
||
Friday, September 13, 2024 | |||||
301 | I 1x | Mens I 1x | 13 |
||
302 | WC 2- | Womens C 2- | 5 |
||
303 | A 2x | Mens A 2x | 7 |
||
304 | WF 4x | Womens F 4x | 17 |
||
305 | D 4+ | Mens D 4+ | 3 |
||
306 | WI-M 2x | Womens I-M 2x | 5 |
||
307 | G 2- | Mens G 2- | 5 |
||
308 | WA 4- | Womens A 4- | 4 |
||
309 | B 4x | Mens B 4x | 5 |
||
310 | WD 8+ | Womens D 8+ | 4 |
||
311 | E 1x | Mens E 1x | 27 |
||
A.S.D.Canottieri Retica |
G. Poncia
|
|
|||
Avon County Rowing Club |
D. Samanjoul
|
|
|||
Barwon Rowing Club |
C. Bishop
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
B. McGuigan
|
|
|||
Club Remo do Miño |
M. Villaverde Gomez
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Bandeirantes |
E. Barbosa Rodrigues
|
|
|||
Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre |
|
||||
Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli |
L. Vieira
|
|
|||
Frauen-Ruderverein Freiweg |
U. Meyer
|
|
|||
Jönköpings Roddsällskap |
R. Sulinskas
|
|
|||
Lymington Amateur Rowing Club |
T. Bull
|
|
|||
Lymington Amateur Rowing Club |
K. Chalk
|
|
|||
Marlow Rowing Club |
M. Parsons
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
M. Sharif
|
|
|||
Royal Air Force Rowing Club |
M. Yeomans
|
|
|||
royal sport nautique bruxelles |
m. DEMEY
|
|
|||
Ruderriege der Humboldt Universität zu Berlin |
A. Tabbert
|
|
|||
RV Weser Hameln |
D. Schünemann
|
|
|||
See-Club Luzern |
D. Neagu
|
|
|||
Société Royale Union Nautique de Liège |
J. Somers
|
|
|||
Stourport boat club |
D. Gwilliam
|
|
|||
Tatsumi Rowing Club |
K. Nakae
|
|
|||
Volkstümlicher Wassersport Mannheim e.V. |
K. Speyerer
|
|
|||
Warwick Boat Club |
|
||||
Wassersportverein Meppen e. V. |
D. Friedrich
|
|
|||
Wentworth District Rowing Club |
D. Howard
|
|
|||
Włocławskie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie |
|
||||
312 | WPR3 2x | Womens PR3 2x | 0 |
||
313 | H 4- | Mens H 4- | 3 |
||
314 | WG 2x | Womens G 2x | 21 |
||
315 | C 8+ | Mens C 8+ | 1 |
||
316 | WB 4+ | Womens B 4+ | 0 |
||
317 | F 4x | Mens F 4x | 13 |
||
Composite: Brisbane & GPS, Riverway |
B. McDonnell/I. Holzberger/B. Maxwell/B. Cox
|
|
|||
Composite: Trasmerano, Río Paraná Corrientes, Cerveira Remo |
F. Omar Teodoro/A. Garay/A. Madero/H. Baixinho
|
|
|||
Composite: CC Irno, C.C. Lazio, CRLP |
a. de palma/L. Dell'Elice/F. Tucci/R. Grimaldi
|
|
|||
City Of Sunderland Rowing Club |
A. Farley/G. Hall/P. Foskett/P. Harrison
|
|
|||
Composite: Halifax, Mic Mac |
J. Tyson/R. Storm/A. Raiche-Marsden/M. Sebestik
|
|
|||
Composite: Jönköpings RS, Malmö |
M. Jangefors/K. Alfelt/T. Barge/P. Ekström
|
|
|||
Composite: Koblenz, Limburger CfW, Hersfelder, Floersheimer RV |
E. Tinaz/S. Heyde/D. Zimmer/G. Gavrilovic
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
A. Maia/A. Rangel/C. SCHERER/R. Schneider/
|
|
|||
Composite: Rockland, Bandeirante, Naval, Asbac |
E. Rodrigues/M. Sharif/M. Oliveira/J. Moraes
|
|
|||
Royal Air Force Rowing Club |
H. Smith/P. Macdonald/G. Goldsworthy/S. Lawson
|
|
|||
Composite: StRCl, RV Ellida, Tullner -Ruderverein |
W. Aigner/H. Gaube/N. Willrader/R. Hauck
|
|
|||
Turun Soutajat ry - Åbo Roddare rf |
A. Huhto/J. Klang/J. Lehtelä/P. Teittinen
|
|
|||
Volkstümlicher Wassersport Mannheim e.V. |
H. Biehal/B. Bräuler/K. Speyerer/G. Biehal
|
|
|||
318 | WE 2x | Womens E 2x | 27 |
||
319 | I-M 2- | Mens I-M 2- | 2 |
||
320 | WH 1x | Womens H 1x | 6 |
||
321 | A 4+ | Mens A 4+ | 0 |
||
322 | D 2- | Mens D 2- | 3 |
||
323 | WC 4x | Womens C 4x | 8 |
||
324 | G 2x | Mens G 2x | 21 |
||
A.S.D. Canottieri L. Bissolati |
M. Varesi/E. Cantoni
|
|
|||
Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association |
S. Shinder/N. Bergeron
|
|
|||
Bernburger Ruderclub |
I. Pernt/G. Hartkopf
|
|
|||
Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
B. McDonnell/I. Holzberger
|
|
|||
Composite: Calgary RC, Newcastle |
F. Rowe/P. Kemp
|
|
|||
Club Náutico Río Paraná Corrientes |
F. Omar Teodoro/A. Madero
|
|
|||
Composite: Riachuelo, Aldo Luz |
M. Macedo/C. de Melo Dutra
|
|
|||
Composite: Naval, Asbac |
M. Oliveira/J. Moraes
|
|
|||
Commercial RC |
H. Fitzgerald/J. Peereboom
|
|
|||
Glebe Rowing Club |
M. Tietjen/M. McKeown
|
|
|||
Composite: Jönköpings RS, Malmö |
P. Ekström/M. Jangefors
|
|
|||
Minas Brasília Tênis Clube |
C. SCHERER/R. Schneider/
|
|
|||
Composite: Ormsund RK, Bestumkilen RK |
P. Giltvedt/A. Punter
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Sandell/J. Green
|
|
|||
Reading Rowing Club |
M. Bailey/P. Symons
|
|
|||
Ruderclub Turbine Grünau |
R. Kornhuber/H. Lindecke
|
|
|||
Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV. |
B. Krüger/F. Ehricke
|
|
|||
Seta Rowing Club |
A. Adachi/K. Ueda
|
|
|||
Seta Rowing Club |
F. Ono/H. Nagata
|
|
|||
Composite: SV Energie Berlin, ESV Schmöckwitz |
M. Schuetze/W. Eschment
|
|
|||
Veslařský klub Slavia Praha |
J. Sulc/J. Knopp
|
|
|||
325 | WF 2- | Womens F 2- | 8 |
||
326 | J-M 4x | Mens J-M 4x | 0 |
||
327 | B 4- | Mens B 4- | 3 |
||
328 | WA 8+ | Womens A 8+ | 2 |
||
329 | WD 1x | Womens D 1x | 12 |
||
330 | E 4- | Mens E 4- | 5 |
||
331 | WG-M 4+ | Womens G-M 4+ | 10 |
||
332 | WB 2x | Womens B 2x | 17 |
||
333 | H 4+ | Mens H 4+ | 2 |
||
334 | C 1x | Mens C 1x | 20 |
||
335 | WE 4- | Womens E 4- | 3 |
||
336 | F 8+ | Mens F 8+ | 5 |
||
Saturday, September 14, 2024 | |||||
401 | D 4x | Mens D 4x | 4 |
||
402 | WC 4- | Womens C 4- | 2 |
||
403 | G 4+ | Mens G 4+ | 4 |
||
404 | J 1x | Mens J 1x | 3 |
||
405 | WF 2x | Womens F 2x | 28 |
||
406 | WH-M 4x | Womens H-M 4x | 8 |
||
407 | B 1x | Mens B 1x | 12 |
||
408 | E 8+ | Mens E 8+ | 3 |
||
409 | WA 2- | Womens A 2- | 7 |
||
410 | H 4x | Mens H 4x | 3 |
||
411 | C 2x | Mens C 2x | 11 |
||
412 | PR3 2x | Mens PR3 2x | 0 |
||
413 | WD 2- | Womens D 2- | 1 |
||
414 | F 4+ | Mens F 4+ | 2 |
||
415 | WG 1x | Womens G 1x | 21 |
||
416 | I-M 4- | Mens I-M 4- | 0 |
||
417 | WB 8+ | Womens B 8+ | 2 |
||
418 | A 4x | Mens A 4x | 3 |
||
419 | WE 1x | Womens E 1x | 12 |
||
420 | D 4- | Mens D 4- | 3 |
||
421 | WC 2x | Womens C 2x | 22 |
||
422 | G 1x | Mens G 1x | 34 |
||
423 | WF 8+ | Womens F 8+ | 5 |
||
424 | I 2x | Mens I 2x | 4 |
||
425 | WA 4x | Womens A 4x | 10 |
||
426 | B 2- | Mens B 2- | 6 |
||
427 | E 2x | Mens E 2x | 23 |
||
428 | WD 4x | Womens D 4x | 9 |
||
429 | WG-M 4- | Womens G-M 4- | 8 |
||
430 | H 8+ | Mens H 8+ | 4 |
||
431 | C 4+ | Mens C 4+ | 0 |
||
432 | WB 1x | Womens B 1x | 11 |
||
433 | F 2- | Mens F 2- | 6 |
||
434 | WE 4+ | Womens E 4+ | 5 |
||
435 | K-M 1x | Mens K-M 1x | 2 |
||
436 | A 8+ | Mens A 8+ | 0 |
||
Sunday, September 15, 2024 | |||||
501 | Mix D 2x | Mixed D 2x | 12 |
||
502 | Mix G 4x | Mixed G 4x | 4 |
||
503 | Mix B 8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 0 |
||
504 | Mix E 2x | Mixed E 2x | 3 |
||
505 | Mix H-M 4x | Mixed H-M 4x | 1 |
||
506 | Mix C 8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 0 |
||
507 | Mix F 2x | Mixed F 2x | 24 |
||
508 | Mix A 4x | Mixed A 4x | 0 |
||
509 | Mix D 8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 1 |
||
510 | Mix G 2x | Mixed G 2x | 19 |
||
511 | Mix PR3 2x | Mixed PR3 2x | 0 |
||
512 | Mix B 4x | Mixed B 4x | 3 |
||
513 | Mix E 8+ | Mixed E 8+ | 3 |
||
514 | Mix H-M 2x | Mixed H-M 2x | 8 |
||
515 | Mix C 4x | Mixed C 4x | 4 |
||
516 | Mix F 8+ | Mixed F 8+ | 3 |
||
517 | Mix A 2x | Mixed A 2x | 5 |
||
518 | Mix D 4x | Mixed D 4x | 2 |
||
519 | Mix G 8+ | Mixed G 8+ | 1 |
||
520 | Mix B 2x | Mixed B 2x | 6 |
||
521 | Mix E 4x | Mixed E 4x | 4 |
||
522 | Mix H-M 8+ | Mixed H-M 8+ | 0 |
||
523 | Mix C 2x | Mixed C 2x | 10 |
||
524 | Mix F 4x | Mixed F 4x | 12 |
||
525 | Mix A 8+ | Mixed A 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change