USRowing National Championships

  • Jul 21, 2004 To Jul 25, 2004
  • sprint
  • Eage Creek
  • Indianapolis, IN (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 24, 2004
1-286 8:00 AM Mens Junior B 1x
14
2-287 8:07 AM Womens Junior B 1x
17
3-288 8:14 AM Mens Senior Heavyweight 4+
6
4-289 8:21 AM Womens Senior Heavyweight 4+
8
5-290 8:28 AM Mens Elite Lightweight 2-
3
6-291 8:35 AM Womens Elite Lightweight 2-
0
7-292 8:42 AM Mens Intermediate Heavyweight 2x
13
8-293 8:49 AM Womens Intermediate Heavyweight 2x
13
9-294 8:56 AM Mens Junior A 8+
18
10-295 9:03 AM Womens Junior A 8+
18
11-298 9:24 AM Mens Elite Heavyweight 2x
7
12-299 9:31 AM Womens Elite Heavyweight 2x
1
13-300 9:38 AM Mens Intermediate Lightweight 2-
2
14-301 9:45 AM Womens Intermediate Lightweight 2-
2
15-302 9:52 AM Mens Junior B 4+
9
16-303 9:59 AM Womens Junior B 4+
12
23-312 10:02 AM Mens Senior Lightweight 4-
4
17-304 10:06 AM Mens Senior Heavyweight 1x
17
24-313 10:09 AM Womens Senior Lightweight 4-
0
18-305 10:13 AM Womens Senior Heavyweight 1x
8
19-306 10:20 AM Mens Elite Lightweight 4x
1
20-307 10:27 AM Womens Elite Lightweight 4x
1
21-308 10:34 AM Mens Intermediate Heavyweight 8+
8
22-309 10:41 AM Womens Intermediate Heavyweight 8+
12
25-314 11:16 AM Mens Elite Heavyweight 4-
0
26-315 11:23 AM Womens Elite Heavyweight 4-
1
27-316 11:30 AM Mens Intermediate Lightweight 4x
4
28-317 11:37 AM Womens Intermediate Lightweight 4x
3
29-318 11:44 AM Mens Junior B 4x
6
30-319 11:51 AM Womens Junior B 4x
7
31-320 11:58 AM Mens Senior Heavyweight 2-
5
32-321 12:05 PM Womens Senior Heavyweight 2-
13
33-322 12:12 PM Mens Elite Lightweight 4+
0
34-323 12:19 PM Womens Elite Lightweight 4+
0
35-326 1:40 PM Mens Junior A 2-
13
36-327 1:47 PM Womens Junior A 2-
14
37-328 1:54 PM Mens Senior Lightweight 2x
6
38-329 2:03 PM Womens Senior Lightweight 2x
2
39-330 2:10 PM Mens Elite Heavyweight 8+
0
40-331 2:17 PM Womens Elite Heavyweight 8+
1
41-332 2:24 PM Mens Intermediate Lightweight 4+
3
42-333 2:31 PM Womens Intermediate Lightweight 4+
3
43-336 2:52 PM Mens Senior Heavyweight 4x
0
44-337 2:59 PM Womens Senior Heavyweight 4x
4
45-338 3:06 PM Mens Elite Lightweight 1x
13
46-339 3:13 PM Womens Elite Lightweight 1x
5
47-340 3:20 PM Mens Intermediate Heavyweight 4-
0
48-342 3:34 PM Mens Junior A 2x
29
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
I. Lehn/G. Moffat
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
K. Thurman/M. Madonna
 
    Miami Coral Park High School (A)
R. Prendes/J. Ugas
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Rizzo/R. Ujazadowski
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Brendel/D. Reynolds
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Hughes/J. McClendon
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Rasmussen/M. Stack
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
T. Guth/D. Baustian
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. DeRegt/R. Klein
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. King/R. Flynn
 
    St. Josephs University - Men (A)
W. Weaver/T. Owston
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
D. Gagnon/D. Wetschler
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Williams/M. Freyhof
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
M. Mazzaro/M. Kleinwatcher
 
    Malta Boat Club (B)
A. Martin/B. McGeehin
 
    Miami Coral Park High School (B)
R. Morales/J. Montes
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
D. Collins/W. Crannell
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
A. Kaiser/G. Domville
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
I. Phillips/P. Saddi
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
Z. Browne/G. Collins
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B)
E. Roxby/C. Klotzbach
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (B)
Z. Link/R. Flint
 
    Clermont High School Crew (C)
S. Gormley/C. Owens
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
P. Burdick/S. Barunas
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
T. Griffin/E. Hazlett
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C)
N. Salcido/T. Murphy
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (D)
T. Charley/A. Kinney
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (D)
C. Huber/J. Apathy
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
E. Chipanelli/B. Garter
 
49-343 3:41 PM Womens Junior A 2x
24
50-344 3:48 PM Mens Senior Lightweight 8+
1
51-345 3:55 PM Womens Senior Lightweight 8+
0
52-346 4:02 PM Mens Elite Heavyweight 2+
0
54-348 4:09 PM Mens Intermediate Lightweight 1x
24
55-349 4:16 PM Womens Intermediate Lightweight 1x
10
56-350 4:23 PM Mens Elite Heavyweight 1x-D
6
57-351 4:30 PM Womens Elite Heavyweight 1x-D
3
Sunday, July 25, 2004
58-361 8:00 AM Mens Junior B 2x
14
59-362 8:07 AM Womens Junior B 2x
15
60-363 8:14 AM Mens Senior Heavyweight 8+
4
61-364 8:21 AM Womens Senior Heavyweight 8+
8
62-365 8:28 AM Mens Elite Lightweight 4-
0
63-366 8:35 AM Womens Elite Lightweight 4-
0
64-367 8:42 AM Mens Intermediate Heavyweight 1x
31
65-368 8:49 AM Womens Intermediate Heavyweight 1x
19
66-369 8:56 AM Mens Junior A 4+
27
67-370 9:03 AM Womens Junior A 4+
23
68-371 9:10 AM Mens Senior Lightweight 4x
2
69-372 9:17 AM Womens Senior Lightweight 4x
0
70-373 9:24 AM Mens Elite Heavyweight 1x
12
71-374 9:31 AM Womens Elite Heavyweight 1x
6
72-375 9:38 AM Mens Intermediate Lightweight 4-
2
73-377 9:52 AM Mens Junior B 8+
4
74-378 9:59 AM Womens Junior B 8+
6
75-381 10:21 AM Mens Elite Lightweight 2x
1
76-382 10:28 AM Womens Elite Lightweight 2x
2
77-383 10:35 AM Mens Intermediate Heavyweight 4+
10
78-384 10:42 AM Womens Intermediate Heavyweight 4+
17
79-385 10:49 AM Mens Junior A 1x
34
    California Rowing Club (A)
P. Sullivan
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
I. Lehn
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. Moran
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Wyant
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
R. Klein
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. De Regt
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
B. McGeehin
 
    Miami Coral Park High School (A)
J. Ugas
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
D. Reynolds
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Hughes
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Smith
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Rasmussen
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
O. Stegmaier
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. DiPiazza
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Sherriff
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
D. Wetschler
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
N. Khan
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Van Vliet
 
    West Potomac Crew Boosters (A)
R. Flint
 
    Clermont High School Crew (B)
G. Moffat
 
    Miami Coral Park High School (B)
R. Morales
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
R. Dahl
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
J. McClendon
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
M. Stack
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (B)
Z. Sapato
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Tetenbaum
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
D. Gagnon
 
    Miami Coral Park High School (C)
J. Montes
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (C)
B. Garter
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (C)
Z. Browne
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (D)
G. Collins
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (D)
E. Hazlett
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (D)
A. Kinney
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
N. Lacava
 
80-386 10:56 AM Womens Junior A 1x
19
81-387 11:03 AM Mens Senior Lightweight 2-
2
82-388 11:10 AM Womens Senior Lightweight 2-
4
83-389 11:17 AM Mens Elite Heavyweight 4+
0
84-390 11:24 AM Womens Elite Heavyweight 4+
1
85-391 11:31 AM Mens Intermediate Lightweight 2x
9
86-392 11:38 AM Womens Intermediate Lightweight 2x
9
103-417 12:46 PM Mens Junior A 4x
14
104-418 12:53 PM Womens Junior A 4x
12
87-395 1:00 PM Mens Senior Heavyweight 4-
0
88-396 1:07 PM Womens Senior Heavyweight 4-
6
89-397 1:14 PM Mens Elite Lightweight 8+
1
90-398 1:21 PM Womens Elite Lightweight 8+
0
91-399 1:28 PM Mens Intermediate Heavyweight 4x
3
92-400 1:35 PM Womens Intermediate Heavyweight 4x
7
93-403 1:56 PM Mens Senior Lightweight 1x
20
94-404 2:03 PM Womens Senior Lightweight 1x
8
95-405 2:10 PM Mens Elite Heavyweight 4x
2
96-406 2:17 PM Womens Elite Heavyweight 4x
1
97-407 2:24 PM Mens Intermediate Lightweight 8+
2
98-408 2:31 PM Womens Intermediate Lightweight 8+
1
99-411 2:52 PM Mens Senior Heavyweight 2x
5
100-412 2:59 PM Womens Senior Heavyweight 2x
8
101-415 3:21 PM Mens Intermediate Heavyweight 2-
6
102-416 3:28 PM Womens Intermediate Heavyweight 2-
17
105-419 3:49 PM Mens Senior Lightweight 4+
5
106-420 3:56 PM Womens Senior Lightweight 4+
2
107-421 4:03 PM Mens Elite Heavyweight 2-
2
108-422 4:10 PM Womens Elite Heavyweight 2-
3
109-423 4:17 PM Mens Senior Heavyweight 1x-D
10
110-424 4:24 PM Womens Senior Heavyweight 1x-D
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change