USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, August 21, 2004
1 Mens I-J 1x
5
10 Mens A 2-
8
11 Mens F 1x
7
12 Lt. Mens F 1x
12
13 Mens AA 4x
2
14 Mens D 8+
9
15 Lt. Womens A-B 4+
8
16 Mens H 1x
6
17 Lt. Mens H-J 1x
9
18 Mens Club A-J 4x
12
19 Mens C 2-
4
2 Womens E-J 2x
12
20 Womens B 1x
13
21 Lt. Womens B 1x
8
22 Mens F-J 8+
4
23 Mens A 4+
10
24 Womens D-J 2-
1
25 Mens D 4x
7
26 Lt. Womens D-J 4x
5
27 Womens A 2x
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Doyal/J. Rubini
 
    Chicago Rowing Center (A)
L. Rockwood/J. Vande Vusse
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Wagner/R. Bernhard
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
M. Mittmann Guerre/S. Giannosa
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
R. Beauchamp/J. Piccone
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
M. Leamon/J. Palermo
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Brown/C. Power
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Walz/K. Shafer
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Kerner/G. Kongable
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
R. Olin/A. Tomany
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
K. Vogel/M. Mraz
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Jones/A. Houtz
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/S. Muzevich
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
A. Rawson/K. OHara
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
L. Daeninck/M. Fryc
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
D. Schubeck/J. Kerr
 
28 Lt. Womens A 2x
7
29 Lt. Mens A-J 4+
2
3 Mens B 4x
6
30 Womens Club A-J 8+
22
31 Mens E 4+
7
32 Mens AA 2x
5
33 Mens C 2x
17
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Youtie/J. Gallagher
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Jannik/D. Young
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Kerth/P. Scripko
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
B. Eldridge/J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
J. Gilliland/J. Heathcote
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. Rooney/J. Blanco
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Doyle/C. Luhn
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
B. Akins/H. Kannapell
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
B. Crossley/B. Evans
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
M. Connors/M. Kinsman
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Hurley/P. LaPointe
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Sloate/R. Yocum
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Raila/P. Brackett
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/G. Springer
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
R. Lesnau/D. Wolff
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
S. Ruttan/B. Farahbahksh
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (C)
A. Hobbs/D. Green
 
34 Lt. Mens C 2x
7
35 Womens A-C 2-
13
36 Mens G 1x
11
37 Lt. Mens G-J 2x
3
38 Mens C 4+
10
39 Womens B 4x
8
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
R. Beauchamp/M. Toth/L. Redick/J. Piccone
 
    Greenwich Rowing Club (A)
L. Moffitt/P. Davitt/A. Santucci/C. Curtin
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
A. Forster/C. Richards/K. Griffith/C. Kannapell
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
I. Stekl/M. Jekabsons/S. Phillips/F. Tuite
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Lynch/H. Kerner/G. Kongable/C. Coffman
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
K. OHara/G. Malacrida/D. Hayden/M. Fryc
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Raila/S. Hodock/C. Purcell/R. Bowie
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Platzer/E. Stateczny/M. Jones/M. Barksdale
 
4 Mens B 8+
6
40 Womens D 1x
10
41 Lt. Womens D 1x
8
42 Lt. Mens A 2x
3
43 Mens A 2x
13
44 Mens E 2-
3
45 Womens E 4+
6
46 Mens G-J 4+
3
47 Womens C 4+
11
48 Mens B 1x
14
49 Lt. Mens B 1x
10
5 Womens C 2x
9
50 Womens A 4+
24
51 Mens E 2x
10
52 Lt. Mens D-J 4x
7
53 Mens Club A-J 4+
26
54 Mixed D-J 8+
9
55 Mixed C 4x
4
56 Mixed B 4+
9
57 Mixed D 2x
11
58 Mixed C 8+
4
59 Mixed B 4x
6
6 Lt. Womens C 2x
3
60 Mixed A 4+
10
61 Mixed A 2x
19
62 Womens B 8+
8
63 Mens F-J 4x
11
64 Womens AA 4x
3
65 Mixed LTA 4+
0
66 Mixed LTA 2x
0
67 LTA 1x
1
68 Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat
0
7 Lt. Mens D 1x
14
8 Mens D 1x
20
9 Womens D 8+
8
Sunday, August 22, 2004
100 Mens E 1x
25
    Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston (A)
L. Poole
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
T. Dryer
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
G. Park
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
M. Morschauser
 
    Des Moines Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Maher
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
F. Southwick
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Doyle
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
T. Conway
 
    Lookout Rowing Club (A)
J. Crichton
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. Mendoza
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Ledkovsky
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
P. Markovic
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Wetmore
 
    Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A)
R. Slocum
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
G. Giles
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Corr
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Stearn
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
O. Mayer
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (B)
V. Garcia
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
J. Vorhies
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (C)
D. Sperry
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (D)
L. Anderson
 
    New Bern Boat Club (D)
J. Stelma
 
101 Lt. Mens E 1x
12
102 Womens A 8+
7
103 Womens D 2x
8
104 Lt. Womens D-J 2x
5
105 Mens C 8+
8
106 Mens A 4x
4
107 Womens C 4x
9
108 Lt. Mens G 1x
6
109 Womens C 8+
9
110 Mens D 2-
5
111 Lt. Mens A-C 4x
4
112 Lt. Womens A-C 4x
3
113 Womens F-J 4+
0
114 Mens F-J 2-
7
115 Mens B 4+
12
116 Womens A 4x
8
117 Womens D 4+
11
118 Mens D 2x
13
119 Lt. Mens D 2x
10
120 Mens Club A-J 8+
10
121 Womens Club A-J 4x
13
122 Mens D 4+
7
123 Mixed E 2x
7
124 Mixed D-J 4x
10
125 Mixed A 8+
4
126 Mixed B 2x
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Wagner/B. Eldridge
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
C. Doyle/C. Carlson
 
    Lightwave Rowing Association (A)
T. Power/C. Power
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Groshek/A. Tomany
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Knapp/M. Burnham
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Paxton/K. Moum
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Sears/A. Houtz
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Cloonen-Ridenou/T. Ridenour
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
D. Dickerson/R. Fitlow
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
N. Jackson/L. Finsrud Howell
 
127 Mixed C 4+
6
128 Mixed A 4x
7
129 Mixed B 8+
10
130 Mixed D-J 4+
12
131 Mixed C 2x
18
132 Mixed F-J 2x
14
133 Parent/Child 2x (f/s)
3
134 Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d)
6
135 Parent/Child 2x (m/d)
2
69 Mens AA 4+
5
70 Womens E-J 1x
7
71 Lt. Womens E-J 1x
8
72 Mens A 1x
12
73 Lt. Mens A 1x
4
74 Mens E 4x
3
75 Womens AA 2x
10
76 Lt. Mens E-F 2x
11
77 Womens B 4+
13
78 Mens B 2-
6
79 Mens F 4+
4
80 Womens E-J 8+
2
81 Mens F 2x
12
82 Mens A 8+
4
83 Mens C 1x
20
84 Lt. Mens C 1x
12
85 Womens D-J 4x
11
86 Womens AA 4+
11
87 Womens C 1x
11
88 Lt. Womens 1x
9
89 Mens E 8+
5
90 Womens A 1x
21
91 Lt. Womens A 1x
6
92 Lt. Womens C-J 4+
7
93 Mens G-J 2x
16
94 Mens B 2x
11
95 Lt. Mens B 2x
4
96 Womens Club A-J 4+
38
97 Womens B 2x
15
98 Lt. Womens B 2x
8
99 Mens C 4x
6
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Lesnau/M. Connors/M. Bannister/D. Wolff
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Kerth/R. Sears/B. Gandy/P. Scripko
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/A. Inglis/D. Gray/B. Eldridge
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. Rooney/M. Lauria/J. Chrstos/B. Farahbahksh
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Heathcote/J. Gilliland/B. Jaroz/C. Luhn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Yocum/A. Sloate/P. McDonough/H. Butler
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change