Head Of The Charles 2022
- Oct 21, 2022 To Oct 23, 2022
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Events / # 4: Women's Grand Master/Veteran Singles [50+, 60+]
Bow/Lane | Age Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grand Master 1x | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
Carney, T. ... | |||
2 | Grand Master 1x | Whistler Rowing Club |
Whistler Rowing WRC |
Harriman, M. ... | |||
3 | Grand Master 1x | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
Bumstead, A. ... | |||
4 | Grand Master 1x | Dolphin Club |
Dolphin DOLPH |
Perry, R. ... | |||
5 | Veteran I | Maine Coast Rowing Association |
Maine Coast Rowing MCRA |
Krichko, L. ... | |||
5 | Grand Master 1x | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
Baker, C. ... | |||
6 | Grand Master 1x | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
deBiasi, K. ... | |||
7 | Grand Master 1x | Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
Rocky Mountain RMRC |
Gress, K. ... | |||
8 | Grand Master 1x | New Haven Rowing Club |
New Haven NHRC |
Carr, M. ... | |||
9 | Grand Master 1x | University Barge Club |
University Barge UBCP |
Eringis, D. ... | |||
10 | Veteran I | Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
DWRA Detroit DWRA |
Kirchhoff, R. ... | |||
10 | Grand Master 1x | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
Hogan, T. ... | |||
11 | Grand Master 1x | Dallas Rowing Club |
Dallas DRC |
Elting, K. ... | |||
12 | Veteran I | Martha's Moms Rowing Club |
Martha's Moms Moms |
Runde, E. ... | |||
13 | Veteran I | Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
BIAC BIAC |
Perry, R. ... | |||
14 | Grand Master 1x | Pettipaug Scullers |
Pettipaug PYC |
Elfstrom, K. ... | |||
15 | Veteran II | Washington Rowing School |
Washington Rowing School WRS |
Cole, C. ... | |||
16 | Grand Master 1x | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
Tranel, M. ... | |||
17 | Grand Master 1x | Mid Hudson Rowing Association |
Mid Hudson RA MHRA |
Acworth, E. ... | |||
18 | Grand Master 1x | Yarmouth Rowing Club |
Yarmouth RC YARM |
Stockly, C. ... | |||
19 | Veteran II | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Sanders-Fleming, A. ... | |||
20 | Veteran II | Alexandria Community Rowing |
Alexandria ACR |
Merzbacher, C. ... | |||
21 | Grand Master 1x | San Diego Rowing Club |
San Diego RC SDRC |
Jaastad, M. ... | |||
22 | Veteran I | Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
Cascadilla CBC |
Haines-Sharp, G. ... | |||
23 | Veteran II | GMS Rowing Center |
GMS Rowing GMS |
Simmons, K. ... | |||
24 | Veteran I | Whitemarsh Boat Club |
Whitemarsh Boat Club WBC |
McBlane, A. ... | |||
25 | Veteran II | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
Devitt, L. ... | |||
26 | Grand Master 1x | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Farrell, M. ... | |||
27 | Veteran I | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
Blum, E. ... | |||
28 | Veteran II | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
Stirton Aust, L. ... | |||
29 | Veteran II | Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School DBMS |
Tyson, M. ... | |||
30 | Grand Master 1x | Dallas Rowing Club |
Dallas DRC |
Mullis, C. ... | |||
31 | Veteran I | Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School DBMS |
Barnard Dorris, W. ... | |||
32 | Grand Master 1x | Cortlandt Community Rowing Association, Inc. |
CortlandtCommunityRowing CCRA |
Creighton, M. ... | |||
33 | Grand Master 1x | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Strom, N. ... | |||
34 | Veteran I | Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club |
Mortlake MAABC |
Cook, H. ... | |||
35 | Veteran I | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
Saint Clair, E. ... | |||
36 | Veteran II | New Haven Rowing Club |
New Haven NHRC |
Brown, J. ... | |||
37 | Veteran I | Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital |
S.A.C. SSAC |
Flowers, C. ... | |||
38 | Grand Master 1x | Nassau Rowing Club |
Nassau NRC |
de Souza, K. ... | |||
39 | Veteran I | Southern Maryland Rowing Association, Inc. |
Southern Maryland Rowing Association SMRA |
O'Connell, R. ... | |||
40 | Grand Master 1x | Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
Carnegie Lake CLRA |
Oomen, V. ... | |||
41 | Veteran I | Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School DBMS |
O'Halloran, M. ... | |||
42 | Grand Master 1x | Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
Greater Columbus GCRA |
Bullock, J. ... | |||
43 | Grand Master 1x | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
Sharpe, E. ... | |||
44 | Veteran I | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
Sekse, J. ... | |||
45 | Veteran I | Washington Rowing School |
Washington Rowing School WRS |
Arnold, L. ... | |||
46 | Grand Master 1x | Occoquan Boat Club |
Occoquan OBC |
Koloszyc, G. ... | |||
47 | Veteran I | San Diego Rowing Club |
San Diego RC SDRC |
Roth, L. ... | |||
48 | Grand Master 1x | Minnesota Boat Club |
Minnesota MBC |
Whicher, S. ... | |||
49 | Grand Master 1x | East Bay Rowing, Inc |
East Bay Rowing, Inc EBRI |
Williams, E. ... | |||
50 | Veteran II | 612 Endurance |
612 Endurance 612 e |
Centner, S. ... | |||
51 | Grand Master 1x | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
SAARELA, C. ... | |||
52 | Veteran II | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Zezza, M. ... | |||
53 | Veteran II | East Arm Rowing Club |
East Arm EARC |
Kiesling, E. ... | |||
54 | Veteran II | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
Strauss, J. ... | |||
55 | Veteran I | Indianapolis Rowing Center |
Indianapolis RC IRC |
Gath, S. ... | |||
56 | Veteran I | Greater Lawrence Rowing |
Greater Lawrence Rowing GLR |
Rickenbacker, M. ... | |||
57 | Veteran I | Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
BIAC BIAC |
Wienbar, S. ... | |||
58 | Veteran I | San Diego Rowing Club |
San Diego RC SDRC |
Baker, J. ... | |||
59 | Grand Master 1x | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
burgoyne, s. ... | |||
60 | Grand Master 1x | Ottawa Rowing Club |
Ottawa ORC |
Fournier, J. ... | |||
61 | Veteran I | Sammamish Rowing Association |
Sammamish Rowing Association SRA |
Creighton, A. ... | |||
62 | Veteran I | Willamette Rowing Club |
Willamette RC WRC |
McGrand, E. ... | |||
63 | Grand Master 1x | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
Hopkins, V. ... | |||
64 | Grand Master 1x | Newcastle Rowing Club |
Newcastle Newcastle |
Harcombe, A. ... | |||
65 | Veteran I | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Harling, B. ... | |||
66 | Grand Master 1x | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
Beretich, B. ... | |||
67 | Grand Master 1x | South Niagara Rowing Club |
South Niagara SNRC |
Chopin, R. ... | |||
68 | Veteran II | Vashon Island Rowing Club |
Vashon Island VIRC |
Brownell, G. ... | |||
69 | Veteran I | Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
Georgian Bay GBRC |
Barr, D. ... | |||
70 | Veteran II | GMS Rowing Center |
GMS Rowing GMS |
Meyer, P. ... | |||
71 | Veteran II | 612 Endurance |
612 Endurance 612 e |
Michals, S. ... | |||
72 | Veteran I | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
Lantz-Hecker, D. ... | |||
73 | Veteran II | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
Mackisack, L. ... | |||
74 | Grand Master 1x | Leander Boat Club |
Leander LBC |
Larocque, D. ... | |||
75 | Veteran I | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
Davis, K. ... | |||
76 | Veteran I | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
Parkhurst, H. ... | |||
77 | Veteran II | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
Fischetti, L. ... | |||
78 | Grand Master 1x | Washington Rowing School |
Washington Rowing School WRS |
Worzala, C. ... | |||
79 | Veteran I | Lansing Rowing Club |
Lansing LRC |
DeLuca, D. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched