USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 16, 2014 To Jul 20, 2014
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Events / # 29: Mens Junior A 1x
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Alexandria Community Rowing |
Alexandria ACR |
A
|
A. Leitner-Wise ... | |||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
A
|
j. tucker ... | |||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
B
|
D. Akselrod ... | |||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
C
|
H. Smith ... | |||
0 | Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
Atlanta ATL |
D
|
k. gage ... | |||
scratched | Brunswick School Boat Club |
Brunswick School BSBC |
A
|
W. Bass | |||
0 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
A
|
J. Mazzio-Manson ... | |||
0 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
B
|
R. Warming ... | |||
scratched | Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
Cincinnati Country Day CCDS |
A
|
k. menon | |||
0 | Dallas Rowing Club |
Dallas DRC |
A
|
J. Stener ... | |||
0 | East Tennessee Rowing Organization |
East TN ETRO |
A
|
L. Jones ... | |||
0 | Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club |
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club JYRC |
A
|
H. Eng ... | |||
0 | Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club |
Jacksonville Youth Rowing Club JYRC |
B
|
M. Pentaleri ... | |||
0 | Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
Long Island RC LIRC |
A
|
A. Dunn ... | |||
0 | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
B
|
P. Gelhaus ... | |||
0 | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
A
|
A. Hayda ... | |||
0 | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
B
|
P. McKendall ... | |||
0 | Niskayuna Rowing |
Niskayuna Niskayuna |
A
|
K. Koste ... | |||
scratched | North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
North Allegheny NARA |
A
|
M. Coholich | |||
scratched | North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
North Allegheny NARA |
B
|
J. Wieder | |||
scratched | North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
North Allegheny NARA |
C
|
K. Fink | |||
0 | Occoquan Boat Club |
Occoquan OBC |
A
|
R. Applin ... | |||
0 | Occoquan Boat Club |
Occoquan OBC |
B
|
T. Johnson ... | |||
0 | Occoquan Boat Club |
Occoquan OBC |
C
|
S. Newman ... | |||
0 | Orange County Rowing Association |
Orange County OCRA |
A
|
L. Sendelbach ... | |||
0 | Orlando City Boat Club |
Orlando City Boat Club OCBC |
A
|
A. Levin ... | |||
0 | Port Rowing |
Port Rowing PR |
A
|
J. Brogan ... | |||
scratched | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
A
|
K. McGowan | |||
0 | Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
Redwood Scullers RS |
A
|
S. Krappe ... | |||
0 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
J. Gainey ... | |||
0 | Sagamore Rowing Association |
Sagamore RA SRA |
A
|
J. Poll ... | |||
0 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
S. Spivey ... | |||
0 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
B
|
j. Schofield ... | |||
0 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
C
|
A. Reger ... | |||
0 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
D
|
B. Bent ... | |||
0 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
E
|
J. Wilberding ... | |||
0 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
F
|
m. Oakley ... | |||
0 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
G
|
k. choe ... | |||
0 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
H
|
t. whitten ... | |||
0 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
M. Scholl ... | |||
0 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
B
|
N. Arner ... | |||
0 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
H. Malec ... | |||
0 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
B
|
N. Balderston ... | |||
0 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
C
|
C. Bub ... | |||
0 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
D
|
M. Smallwood ... | |||
0 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
E
|
B. Waller ... | |||
0 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
F
|
A. Lee ... | |||
0 | Southern California Scullers Club |
SoCal Scullers SoCal |
A
|
K. Gocan ... | |||
0 | Southern California Scullers Club |
SoCal Scullers SoCal |
B
|
R. Gocan ... | |||
0 | St. Andrew Rowing Club |
SA Rowing Club SARC |
A
|
H. Smith ... | |||
0 | Steel City Rowing Club |
Steel City Steel |
A
|
K. Turksonmez ... | |||
0 | Steel City Rowing Club |
Steel City Steel |
B
|
B. Akers ... | |||
0 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
R. Hooper ... | |||
0 | The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
Stewards Foundation STEW |
A
|
M. Malarkey ... | |||
0 | The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
Stewards Foundation STEW |
B
|
E. Isenbergh ... | |||
0 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
A
|
D. Redzanic ... | |||
0 | Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
Undine Undine |
A
|
J. Quaid ... | |||
0 | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
A
|
C. Taylor ... | |||
0 | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
B
|
M. Terwiesch ... | |||
0 | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
C
|
D. Ramsey ... | |||
0 | Vesper Boat Club |
Vesper VBC |
D
|
J. Rogers ... | |||
0 | Westerville Rowing Club |
Westerville WRC |
A
|
t. savoie ... | |||
0 | Westerville Rowing Club |
Westerville WRC |
A
|
D. Wexner ... | |||
0 | Westerville Rowing Club |
Westerville WRC |
B
|
C. Hake ... | |||
0 | Y Quad Cities Rowing |
Y Quad Cities YQCR |
A
|
M. Trahan ... | |||
0 | Y Quad Cities Rowing |
Y Quad Cities YQCR |
B
|
M. Doyle ... | |||
0 | Y Quad Cities Rowing |
Y Quad Cities YQCR |
C
|
J. Schwirtz ... | |||
0 | Y Quad Cities Rowing |
Y Quad Cities YQCR |
D
|
E. Engelke ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched