Head Of The Charles 2022
- Oct 21, 2022 To Oct 23, 2022
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Events / # 57: Men's Youth Doubles
Bow/Lane | Age Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Y Quad Cities Rowing |
Y Quad Cities YQCR |
A
|
Ramaraju, N. ... | |||
2 | Under 17 | Eugene Rowing Club |
Eugene Rowing Club ERC |
A
|
Parsons, L. ... | ||
3 | Under 17 | Burton Beach Rowing Club |
Burton Beach Rowing BBR |
A
|
Merrigan, Z. ... | ||
4 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
A
|
Nadal, N. ... | |||
5 | Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
Redwood Scullers RS |
A
|
Vaksman, C. ... | |||
6 | California Yacht Club |
California Yacht Club CYC |
A
|
Natterson, R. ... | |||
7 | Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
Oak Neck Rowing Academy ONRA |
B
|
Gokey, W. ... | |||
8 | Newport Aquatic Center |
Newport NAC |
A
|
Samen, N. ... | |||
9 | Atomic Rowing |
Atomic Rowing Atomic |
A
|
Trump, J. ... | |||
10 | Beaver Creek Sculling |
Beaver Creek Sculling BCS |
A
|
Mehnert, J. ... | |||
11 | Niagara Rowing School |
NRS NRS |
A
|
Darling, P. ... | |||
12 | The Haverford School |
The Haverford School THS |
A
|
Erskine, B. ... | |||
13 | Under 17 | Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
Nereid NBC |
A
|
Ferullo, V. ... | ||
14 | Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
Long Island RC LIRC |
A
|
You, J. ... | |||
15 | Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
Oak Neck Rowing Academy ONRA |
A
|
Cesario, N. ... | |||
16 | St. Mark's School of Texas |
St. Mark's STM |
A
|
Hallax, S. ... | |||
17 | Under 17 | Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
Oak Neck Rowing Academy ONRA |
C
|
MacDonald, H. ... | ||
18 | Seton Hall Prep |
Seton Hall Prep SHP |
A
|
Tsavekou, N. ... | |||
19 | CRI- Row Boston |
Row Boston CRI/RB |
A
|
John, S. ... | |||
20 | Springside Chestnut Hill Academy |
Springside Chestnut Hill SCHA |
A
|
Eckert, E. ... | |||
21 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
Swale, M. ... | |||
21 | St. Mark's School of Texas |
St. Mark's STM |
B
|
||||
22 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
A
|
Feldman, I. ... | |||
23 | Ridgewood Crew Foundation |
Ridgewood Crew RC |
A
|
Clark, T. ... | |||
24 | The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club PJRC |
A
|
Biedenkapp, P. ... | |||
25 | Under 17 | The Hill School |
The Hill School Boat Club HSBC |
A
|
McLenaghan, C. ... | ||
26 | Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
Rivanna RRC |
A
|
Bruen, C. ... | |||
27 | St Benedict's College |
Bennies SBC |
A
|
De Keizer, N. ... | |||
28 | Niagara Falls Rowing Club |
Niagara Falls NFRC |
A
|
Quintyn, M. ... | |||
29 | Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. |
Philadelphia City Rowing PCR |
A
|
Arendt, R. ... | |||
30 | Under 17 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
A
|
Wilson, C. ... | ||
31 | Under 17 | Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
ACRA ACRA |
A
|
Giakouminakis, G. ... | ||
32 | Malvern Preparatory School |
Malvern Preparatory School MPS |
A
|
Graham, G. ... | |||
33 | Maine Coast Rowing Association |
Maine Coast Rowing MCRA |
A
|
Burke, A. ... | |||
34 | Argonaut Rowing Club |
Argonaut ARGN |
A
|
Chang, J. ... | |||
35 | Lake Phalen Rowing |
Lake Phalen Rowing LPR |
A
|
Steinberger, D. ... | |||
36 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
A
|
Wang, J. ... | |||
37 | Under 17 | Ridley College Rowing Club |
Ridley College RC |
A
|
Pieckenhagen, C. ... | ||
38 | Row Georgia |
Row Georgia RG |
A
|
Doyle, L. ... | |||
39 | Artemis Rowing |
Artemis ART |
A
|
Fritz, C. ... | |||
40 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
A
|
Rizley, C. ... | |||
41 | Brooks School Crew |
Brooks School Crew BSC |
A
|
Agosti, A. ... | |||
42 | Germantown Friends School Rowing |
Germantown Friends GFSR |
A
|
Cusack, A. ... | |||
43 | Under 17 | Bishops Diocesan College |
Bishops Bishops |
A
|
Roux, M. ... | ||
44 | Waterford Crew |
Waterford WTRFRD |
A
|
Winkler, H. ... | |||
45 | Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club |
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club LLVRC |
A
|
Campbell, C. ... | |||
46 | Under 17 | South Jersey Rowing Club |
South Jersey Rowing Club SJRC |
A
|
Evans, A. ... | ||
47 | Under 17 | Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
Brophy BRPH |
A
|
Carter, J. ... | ||
48 | Under 17 | The Knox School |
Knox Falcons Knox |
A
|
Matijak, S. ... | ||
49 | Gordon Rowing Association |
Gordon Rowing GRA |
A
|
Leonard, C. ... | |||
50 | Ukraine |
Ukraine UKR |
A
|
Chycanov, I. ... | |||
51 | Under 17 | The Windsor Boys? School |
Windsor Boys? WBS |
A
|
Qahef, S. ... | ||
52 | Under 17 | Middletown High School |
Middletown MHS |
A
|
Liesener, E. ... | ||
53 | Star Rowing Center LLC |
Star Rowing SRC |
A
|
Lewis, M. ... | |||
54 | Under 17 | Windsor High School |
Windsor Rowing Bahamas WRB |
A
|
Ellis, I. ... | ||
55 | Under 17 | Friends of Concord Crew |
Concord Crew FOCC |
A
|
Lowne, S. ... | ||
56 | Under 17 | Episcopal School of Dallas |
Episcopal School of Dallas ESD |
A
|
Massoud, B. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched