OCU Head of the Oklahoma

  • Hosted By OKC Riversport
  • 2018 Registered Regatta
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, September 29, 2018
C/K1 10:00 AM Men's K1, Women's K2, Men's C2, Women's C1
1a 11:00 AM Womens Open 1x
1b 11:00 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2 11:05 AM Womens Youth 1x
3a 11:15 AM Womens Masters 1x AA-D
3b 11:15 AM Womens Masters 1x E-J
4 11:25 AM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
5 11:30 AM Mens Youth Novice 8+
6 11:40 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
7a 11:50 AM Mens Open 2x
7b 11:50 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x
8 12:00 PM Womens Collegiate 8+
9 12:00 PM Womens Open 8+
10 12:10 PM Womens Masters 8+
11 12:25 PM Mens Youth 4x
12 12:30 PM Mens Collegiate 4+
13 12:35 PM Womens Youth Novice 4+ (Row for the Cure)
14 12:50 PM Mens Masters 2x
15 1:00 PM Womens Masters 4+
16a 1:15 PM Womens Youth 8+
16b 1:15 PM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
17 1:25 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
18 1:30 PM Womens Youth Novice 1x
19a 1:30 PM Womens Youth Rec 1x
19b 1:30 PM Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x
C/K2 1:40 PM Women's K1, Men's K2, Men's C1, Women's C2
20a 2:30 PM Mens Open 1x
20b 2:30 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
21 2:35 PM Mens Youth 1x
22a 2:40 PM Mens Masters 1x AA-D
22b 2:40 PM Mens Masters 1x E-J
23 2:50 PM Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+
24 3:00 PM Womens Youth Novice 8+
25 3:10 PM Mens Youth Novice 4x
26a 3:20 PM Womens Open 2x
26b 3:20 PM Womens Open Ltwt 2x
27a 3:35 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
27b 3:35 PM Men's Open 8+
27c 3:35 PM Men's Masters 8+
28 3:40 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Row for the Cure)
29 3:55 PM Womens Youth 4x (Row for the Cure)
30 4:05 PM Mens Youth Novice 4+
31 4:15 PM Womens Masters 2x (Row for the Cure)
32 4:20 PM Mens Masters 4+
33a 4:35 PM Mens Youth 8+
33b 4:35 PM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
34 4:40 PM Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+
35 4:45 PM Mens Youth Novice 1x
36a 4:45 PM Mens Youth Rec 1x
36b 4:45 PM Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x
37 5:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
PM Sprints 6:50 PM Saturday OG&E Night Sprints
PC 6:50 PM Parent/Child 2x 500m
2GF 6:55 PM Womens Youth 1x 500m Grand Final
11CF 7:00 PM Mens Youth 4x 500m C Final
28GF 7:05 PM Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final
11PF 7:10 PM Mens Youth 4x 500m Petite Final
1GF 7:15 PM Womens Open 1x Grand Final
11GF 7:20 PM Mens Youth 4x 500m Grand Final
6C/K F 7:25 PM Men's Junior K-2 200m
15C/K F 7:28 PM Women's Junior K-2/Men's C-2 200m
16C/K F 7:31 PM Women's U14 K-1 200m
7GF 7:35 PM Mens Open 2x 500m Grand Final
WC H1 7:45 PM World Challenge Heat 1
WC H2 7:50 PM World Challenge Heat 2
8PF 7:55 PM Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Petite Final
8GF 8:00 PM Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final
16PF 8:05 PM Womens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Petite Final
16GF 8:10 PM Womens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final
17C/K F 8:15 PM Men's Open K-4 200m
18C/K F 8:18 PM Women's Junior K-1/Men's Junior C-1 200m
20GF 8:25 PM Mens Open 1x 500m Grand Final
29CF 8:30 PM Womens Youth 4x 500m C Final
37GF 8:35 PM Mixed Masters 4x 500m Grand Final
29PF 8:40 PM Womens Youth 4x 500m Petite Final
29GF 8:45 PM Womens Youth 4x 500m Grand Final
20C/K F 8:55 PM Women's Open K-4 200m
21C/K F 8:58 PM Men's Junior K-1 200m
9:01 PM Men's U14 K-1 200m
26GF 9:05 PM Womens Open 2x 500m Grand Final
7C/K F 9:15 PM Mens Open K-1 200m
8C/K F 9:17 PM Women's Open K-1 200m
38GF 9:20 PM Mens PR1 Adaptive 1x 500m Grand Final
39GF 9:20 PM Womens PR1 Adaptive 1x 500m Grand Final
40GF 9:25 PM Mens PR2 Adaptive 1x 500m Grand Final
41GF 9:25 PM Womens PR2 Adaptive 1x500m Grand Final
12GF 9:30 PM Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final
33PF 9:35 PM Mens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Petite Final
33GF 9:40 PM Mens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final
WC B 9:45 PM World Challenge Petite Final
WC A 9:50 PM World Challenge Grand Final
21GF 9:55 PM Mens Youth 1x 500m Grand Final
27GF 10:00 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final
Sunday, September 30, 2018
53 8:10 AM Mens Open 4x
54 8:15 AM Mens Masters 4x
55 8:25 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
56 8:30 AM Womens Open Rec 1x
57 8:30 AM Womens Open Novice Rec 1x
58 8:40 AM Womens Open 2-
59 8:50 AM Mens Youth 2x
60 8:55 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
61 9:10 AM Mens Open 4+
62 9:20 AM Womens Youth 4+
63 9:25 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
64 9:35 AM Mixed Open 8+
65 9:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+
66 9:40 AM Mixed Youth 8+
67 9:45 AM Mixed Youth Novice 8+
68 9:55 AM Mixed Masters 2x
69 10:25 AM Mens Youth 4+
70 10:35 AM Womens Open 4+
71 10:45 AM Womens Youth 2x
72 10:55 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
73 11:00 AM Mens Open 2-
74 11:15 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
75 11:20 AM Mens Open Rec 1x
76 11:20 AM Mens Open Novice Rec 1x
77 11:30 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
78 11:35 AM Womens Open 4x
79 11:40 AM Womens Masters 4x
80 11:45 AM Mixed Masters 4+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change