Head of the Ohio

  • Hosted By Three Rivers Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered
Note: For updates and last minute changes be sure to check the news and heat-sheet/draw pages.

Event# Time* Event Code Event
Saturday, October 6, 2018
1 7:40 AM Mens/Womens Adaptive PR2 1x (shortened course)
2 7:40 AM Mens/Womens Adaptive PR1 1x (shortened course)
3 7:40 AM Womens Adaptive PR3 2x
4 8:05 AM Mixed Corporate Experienced 8+
5 8:10 AM Womens Masters 1x
6 8:15 AM Womens Open 1x
7 8:15 AM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
8 8:25 AM Mens Open 4+
9 8:25 AM Mens Open Ltwt 4+
10 8:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
11 8:35 AM Mens Masters 2x
12 8:40 AM Mens Open 2x
13 8:40 AM Mens Open Ltwt 2x
14 8:50 AM Womens Open 8+
15 8:55 AM Womens Open Ltwt 8+
16 9:00 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
17 9:05 AM Mixed Adaptive PR3 4+
break BREAK
18 9:35 AM Mixed Masters 8+
19 9:40 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
20 9:45 AM Mens Open 2-
21 9:50 AM Womens Open 2-
22 10:00 AM Mens Masters 4x
23 10:05 AM Mens Open 4x
24 10:10 AM Mens Masters 1x
25 10:15 AM Mens Open 1x
26 10:15 AM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
27 10:20 AM Womens Masters 4+
break Break
28 10:45 AM Mixed Corporate Novice 8+
29 10:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
30 10:55 AM Womens Open 2x
31 10:55 AM Womens Open Ltwt 2x
32 11:05 AM Mens/Mixed Adaptive PR3 2x
break Lunch
33 12:20 PM Womens Masters 8+
34 12:25 PM Mixed Masters 4x
35 12:30 PM Womens Open 4+
36 12:30 PM Womens Open Ltwt 4+
37 12:35 PM Mens Masters 8+
38 12:40 PM Mens Open 8+
39 12:40 PM Mens Open Ltwt 8+
40 12:45 PM Mixed Open 2x
41 12:45 PM Mixed Masters 2x
42 12:55 PM Womens Masters 4x
43 12:55 PM Womens Open 4x
44 1:00 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
45 1:05 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
46 1:30 PM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive PR1 2x (shortened course)
47 1:30 PM Mens/Womens/Mixed Adaptive PR2 2x (shortened course)
Sunday, October 7, 2018
48 8:00 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
49 8:10 AM Womens Youth 8+
50 8:15 AM Womens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok also)
51 8:25 AM Mens Youth 4x
52 8:35 AM Womens Youth Novice 8+
53 8:45 AM Mens Youth Novice 4x
54 8:55 AM Womens Youth 2x
55 9:05 AM Mens Youth 4+
56 9:10 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
57 9:15 AM Mens Youth Novice 4+
58 9:20 AM Womens Youth Novice 2x
59 9:30 AM Mens Youth 1x
60 9:35 AM Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
61 9:45 AM Mens Youth Novice 1x
62 9:55 AM Womens Youth 2-
63 10:05 AM Mens Adaptive PR3-VI 1x
64 10:05 AM Mens Adaptive PR3-PD 1x
65 10:05 AM Womens Adaptive PR3-VI 1x
66 10:05 AM Womens Adaptive PR3-PD 1x
break Break
67 10:35 AM Mens Youth 2-
68 10:40 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
69 10:50 AM Womens Youth 1x
70 10:55 AM Womens Youth Novice 1x
71 11:05 AM Mens Youth Novice 2x
72 11:15 AM Womens Youth Novice 4+
73 11:25 AM Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
74 11:30 AM Womens Youth 4+
75 11:40 AM Mens Youth 2x
76 11:50 AM Womens Youth Novice 4x
77 12:00 PM Mens Youth Novice 8+
78 12:10 PM Womens Youth 4x
79 12:20 PM Mens Youth 8+
80 12:25 PM Mens Youth 2nd 8+ (HS JV ok too)
81 12:30 PM Womens Youth Ltwt 8+

Event times (if listed) are typically for the finals. The schedule is tentative and subject to change