Sydney International Rowing Regatta

  • Mar 23, 2014 To Mar 30, 2014
  • sprint

  • Sydney, NSW (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia
 
Blade Organization State Country Entries Gold Silver Bronze Total
Melbourne Uni VIC AU 63 14 7 10 31
Toowong QLD AU 67 11 7 7 25
Mosman NSW AU 47 12 6 6 24
Sydney NSW AU 61 9 4 8 21
Adelaide University SA AU 51 8 5 4 17
Swan River WA AU 51 4 6 7 17
Mercantile VIC AU 49 8 4 3 15
Sydney University NSW AU 30 6 5 4 15
University of Queensland QLD AU 43 6 5 4 15
Australia AU 29 6 3 5 14
ANA WA AU 31 1 3 6 10
China CN 16 2 4 4 10
Huon TAS AU 20 5 1 3 9
Kinross Wolaroi NSW AU 17 1 3 4 8
Nudgee QLD AU 20 1 5 2 8
University of WA WA AU 30 3 3 2 8
UTS NSW AU 27 2 4 2 8
Bucks TAS AU 15 2 1 4 7
Fremantle WA AU 28 0 6 1 7
Queensland QLD AU 10 4 2 1 7
Adelaide SA AU 30 1 0 5 6
Commercial QLD AU 30 0 3 3 6
Somerville House QLD AU 10 2 2 2 6
Sydney University NSW AU 27 2 2 2 6
Corowa VIC AU 9 4 1 0 5
New Zealand NZ 6 2 2 1 5
New South Wales NSW AU 8 2 1 2 5
Victoria VIC AU 8 2 1 2 5
Tamar TAS AU 13 2 1 2 5
ANU ACT AU 22 0 2 2 4
Balmain NSW AU 8 3 1 0 4
Netherlands NL 6 2 2 0 4
Power House VIC AU 4 2 0 2 4
Tasmania TAS AU 7 1 1 2 4
Western Australia WA AU 9 0 3 1 4
California CA US 4 1 3 0 4
Black Mountain ACT AU 7 2 1 0 3
Brisbane & GPS QLD AU 22 1 1 1 3
Bundaberg QLD AU 7 1 1 1 3
Canberra ACT AU 7 1 2 0 3
Capital Lakes ACT AU 3 1 1 1 3
Corio Bay VIC AU 4 2 1 0 3
Geelong Grammar VIC AU 5 1 2 0 3
Genazzano VIC AU 8 1 0 2 3
Hawthorn VIC AU 16 2 1 0 3
Kinross Wolaroi RC NSW AU 4 2 0 1 3
Lithuania LT 3 1 2 0 3
Melbourne VIC AU 10 2 0 1 3
Murray Bridge SA AU 9 2 0 1 3
Nepean NSW AU 12 3 0 0 3
Queenwood NSW AU 4 1 1 1 3
Scotch College VIC AU 5 0 2 1 3
Tara School NSW AU 6 0 1 2 3
Tasmanian University TAS AU 21 0 2 1 3
Lakes Rowers NSW AU 3 2 0 1 3
WARC WA AU 16 0 1 2 3
Banks VIC AU 9 0 0 2 2
Brighton Grammar VIC AU 6 1 1 0 2
Firbank Grammar VIC AU 9 0 2 0 2
Germany DE 4 0 1 1 2
Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise QLD AU 6 1 1 0 2
Lindisfarne TAS AU 9 1 0 1 2
Loreto - Toorak VIC AU 3 1 1 0 2
Mersey TAS AU 5 1 1 0 2
Nagambie VIC AU 12 2 0 0 2
Penrith NSW AU 3 1 0 1 2
South Australia SA AU 7 0 2 0 2
Seymour College SA AU 3 0 0 2 2
St Augustines NSW AU 2 0 0 2 2
St George NSW AU 9 0 2 0 2
St Margarets QLD AU 6 1 1 0 2
Shore NSW AU 5 1 0 1 2
Trinity College WA AU 12 0 1 1 2
Canada AB CA 3 0 0 1 1
Cranbrook NSW AU 5 1 0 0 1
Curtin University WA AU 1 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic CZ 3 1 0 0 1
Dutton Park QLD AU 2 0 1 0 1
Italy IT 1 0 0 1 1
Latrobe University VIC AU 3 0 0 1 1
Leichhardt QLD AU 2 0 0 1 1
Maribyrnong Secondary VIC AU 1 0 0 1 1
Marist Brothers N.Shore NSW AU 1 1 0 0 1
Melbourne Grammar VIC AU 3 1 0 0 1
Newcastle NSW AU 1 1 0 0 1
Norwood-Morialta High SA AU 5 0 0 1 1
Perth Modern School WA AU 1 1 0 0 1
Pine Rivers QLD AU 3 0 1 0 1
Poland PL 1 0 0 1 1
Potomac DC US 1 1 0 0 1
PLC Melbourne VIC AU 1 1 0 0 1
Riverway QLD AU 4 0 0 1 1
Australia ACT AU 1 1 0 0 1
Sandy Bay TAS AU 3 0 1 0 1
St Josephs Sydney NSW AU 2 0 0 1 1
Team Hong Kong HK 1 0 0 1 1
Cathedral QLD AU 15 1 0 0 1
Friends School TAS AU 10 1 0 0 1
Kings NSW AU 1 0 1 0 1
Townsville JCU QLD AU 7 0 1 0 1
Ulverstone TAS AU 2 0 1 0 1
University of NSW NSW AU 7 0 0 1 1
Walford Anglican SA AU 7 0 0 1 1
Y Rowing VIC AU 1 0 1 0 1
Yarra Yarra VIC AU 3 1 0 0 1
All Saints' WA AU 1 0 0 0 0
Anglican Church QLD AU 2 0 0 0 0
Ascham NSW AU 3 0 0 0 0
Ateneo de Manila NCR PH 3 0 0 0 0
Auburn High School VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Ballarat & Clarendon VIC AU 4 0 0 0 0
Ballarat Grammar VIC AU 2 0 0 0 0
Ballarat High VIC AU 2 0 0 0 0
Barwon VIC AU 13 0 0 0 0
Bendigo VIC AU 5 0 0 0 0
Brisbane Boys QLD AU 3 0 0 0 0
Brisbane State High QLD AU 5 0 0 0 0
Bunbury Catholic College WA AU 1 0 0 0 0
Bunbury WA AU 4 0 0 0 0
Canberra Girls Grammar ACT AU 4 0 0 0 0
Canberra Grammar ACT AU 8 0 0 0 0
Canterbury Girls VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Carey VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Caulfield Grammar VIC AU 5 0 0 0 0
Centenary QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Champion Lakes WA AU 3 0 0 0 0
Christ Church Grammar WA AU 1 0 0 0 0
Coomera Anglican QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Coomera Watersports QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Denmark DK 2 0 0 0 0
Derwent Mercantile TAS AU 5 0 0 0 0
Engadine High NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Estonia EE 1 0 0 0 0
Geelong College VIC AU 3 0 0 0 0
Gippsland Grammar VIC AU 2 0 0 0 0
Glebe NSW AU 2 0 0 0 0
Guilford Young TAS AU 2 0 0 0 0
Hong Kong HK 5 0 0 0 0
Hunter Valley Grammar NSW AU 5 0 0 0 0
Ignatius Park QLD AU 2 0 0 0 0
Ivanhoe Girls Grammar VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
John XXIII College WA AU 2 0 0 0 0
Kardinia Int'l Coll VIC AU 3 0 0 0 0
Kenmore SHS QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Korowa Anglican Girls VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Lauriston Girls VIC AU 2 0 0 0 0
Leichhardt NSW AU 14 0 0 0 0
Loreto - Ballarat VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Loreto Kirribilli NSW AU 2 0 0 0 0
Loreto Normanhurst NSW AU 10 0 0 0 0
Lourdes Hill QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Lycee Louis Antoine Shefa VU 1 0 0 0 0
Macquarie University NSW AU 3 0 0 0 0
Manning River NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Mannum SA AU 2 0 0 0 0
Marist College ACT AU 1 0 0 0 0
Matthew Flinders Anglican QLD AU 2 0 0 0 0
McCarthy Catholic NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Melbourne Girls Grammar VIC AU 3 0 0 0 0
Melbourne High VIC AU 2 0 0 0 0
Merewether High NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Methodist Ladies College VIC AU 6 0 0 0 0
MLC School NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Mt St Benedict College NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Nestles VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
New Norfolk TAS AU 6 0 0 0 0
Newcastle Grammar NSW AU 6 0 0 0 0
Newcastle University NSW AU 2 0 0 0 0
Newington NSW AU 5 0 0 0 0
North Esk TAS AU 16 0 0 0 0
Oxenford QLD AU 5 0 0 0 0
Pembroke School SA AU 4 0 0 0 0
Phoenix SA AU 2 0 0 0 0
PLC Sydney NSW AU 6 0 0 0 0
PLC Perth WA AU 19 0 0 0 0
Prince Alfred SA AU 5 0 0 0 0
Pulteney Grammar SA AU 2 0 0 0 0
Pymble Ladies NSW AU 7 0 0 0 0
QLD Academy of Health QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
QAS QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Radford College ACT AU 1 0 0 0 0
Redlands NSW AU 4 0 0 0 0
Rockhampton Grammar QLD AU 11 0 0 0 0
Roseville NSW AU 2 0 0 0 0
Aust Capital Territory ACT AU 2 0 0 0 0
Russian Federation RU 1 0 0 0 0
Ruyton Girls VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Sacred Heart Geelong VIC AU 5 0 0 0 0
St Ignatius Adelaide SA AU 2 0 0 0 0
St Paul's Grammar NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Scotch SA AU 5 0 0 0 0
Shelford Grammar VIC AU 1 0 0 0 0
Siena College QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Singapore SG 1 0 0 0 0
Somerset College QLD AU 13 0 0 0 0
South Korea KR 6 0 0 0 0
St Aloysius NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
St Catherine's NSW AU 4 0 0 0 0
St Hildas QLD AU 2 0 0 0 0
St Ignatius - Riverview NSW AU 2 0 0 0 0
St Kevin's VIC AU 4 0 0 0 0
St Lukes Anglican QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
St Margaret Marys QLD AU 3 0 0 0 0
St Marys Adelaide SA AU 1 0 0 0 0
Collegiate TAS AU 3 0 0 0 0
St Patricks TAS AU 2 0 0 0 0
St Peter's SA AU 1 0 0 0 0
St Peters Lutheran QLD AU 2 0 0 0 0
St Scholastica NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
St Thomas QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Strathcona VIC AU 3 0 0 0 0
Sunshine Coast QLD AU 7 0 0 0 0
Sydney Girls NSW AU 1 0 0 0 0
Team Ghana GH 1 0 0 0 0
Team Netherlands NL 1 0 0 0 0
Team Singapore SG 1 0 0 0 0
Team Vietnam VN 6 0 0 0 0
Hutchins School TAS AU 5 0 0 0 0
Scots NSW AU 2 0 0 0 0
Torrens SA AU 5 0 0 0 0
Trinity Lutheran QLD AU 4 0 0 0 0
Tweed Heads QLD AU 4 0 0 0 0
United States DC US 3 0 0 0 0
Unley High SA AU 8 0 0 0 0
Vanuatu VU 10 0 0 0 0
Vietnam VN 4 0 0 0 0
Wentworth VIC AU 4 0 0 0 0
Wesley VIC AU 4 0 0 0 0
Wilderness School SA AU 11 0 0 0 0
Xavier VIC AU 2 0 0 0 0