USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Jun 26, 2010 To Jun 27, 2010
  • sprint
  • Langley Pond
  • Aiken, SC (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Race Event Saturday 6/26 2010 Southeast Regional Championship Regatta
#
EVENT TIME Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
1 1 M Mast 2- 7:00a Lanier (H) Ashev'l (C ) Atlanta (D) Jax (E) Catawba (E)
C-D, E,H Raw Time      
HCP 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:04.6 00:00.0 00:00.0
Net Time 00:00.0 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place      
2 6 M Open 1X 7:10a DeKoekkoek Fischer Hoppenfeld Lukasik Lenert
2000m Atlanta Lanier Orlando Orlando Atlanta
Heat 1 Time
1-3 to final Place
3 6 M Open 1X 7:20a Jennings Sharp Mahan Rivero Sanders
2000m Atlanta ORRA Lanier Jax Nashville
Heat 2 Time
1-3 to final Place
4 2 W Mast 4+ 8:10a Orlando (A) Raleigh (B) Atlanta(C ) Catawba(C ) Asheville(C ) ORRA (H)
A-B, C, H Raw Time      
HCP 00:00.0 00:01.7 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Net Time 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place      
5 2 W Mast 4+ 8:20a Tall'hsee A Augusta Atlanta Tall'hsee B ORRA Lanier
D Time
Place
6 3 M Mast 1X 8:30a Pickens Worth Hoppenfeld Hogan
Lanier ORRA Orlando Augusta
A Time
Place
7 3 M Mast 1X 8:40a Poppliers King Rathburn Selders Middleton Schurig Touzard
Augusta Jax Raleigh Nashville MBRC Raleigh MBRC
B-C Raw Time
HCP 00:03.6 00:02.2 00:00.0 00:01.0 00:02.9 00:04.2 00:02.9
Net Time ########### ########### 00:00.0 ########### ########### ########### ###########
Place
EVENT TIME Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
8 3 M Mast 1X 8:50a Lukasik Rizzo McKenna Kannapell Shay Preston
Orlando Jax Asheville Lanier ORRA All-Am
D Time
Place
9 3 M Mast 1X 9:00a Park Schumacher Giles Ratajczyk
Columbia Jax ORRA Jax
F Time
Place
10 3 M Mast 1X 9:10a Hendrickson Mohs Gamble Klecatsky
Atlanta Minnesota Naples NYAC
G Time
Place
11 3 M Mast 1X 9:20a Gary D'Italia Sharrow Franks Greene Crowell Sullivan
Asheville Unaff Lightwave ORRA Atlanta Unaff Nashville
Time
Place
12 3 M Mast 1X 9:30a Littauer Foster Dixon Justicz
Treas.Coast Unaff Unaff Lanier
I-J Raw Time
HCP 00:12.0 00:00.0 00:02.4 00:10.0
Net Time ########### 00:00.0 ########### ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
13 4 M Novice 1X 9:40a Funderburk Mapes Lacy Underwood
1000m Clemson Raleigh Clemson Nashville
  Time
Place
14 5 W Mast LT 2X 9:50a ORRA Nashville ORRA
Wilson Solis Shay
A-E Raw Time
HCP 00:06.7 00:00.0 00:15.8
Net Time ########### 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
EVENT TIME Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
15 6 M Open 1X 10:10a
from heats
2000m Time
Place
16 7 M Mast 8+ 10:20a Augusta ORRA Lanier
C-E Raw Time
HCP 00:00.9 00:00.0 00:06.9
Net Time
Place
17 8 W Mast 1X 10:30a Ketelle Borchardt Imperial
Nashville MBRC Atlanta
A-B Raw Time
HCP 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:04.9 00:03.6
Net Time 00:00.0 00:00.0 ########### ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
18 8 W Mast 1X 10:40a Fowks Brown Lyons Dennis O'Gorman
Atlanta Nashville MBRC Lightwave ORRA
C-D Raw Time
HCP 00:10.5 00:00.0 00:05.7 00:03.6 00:03.6
Net Time ########### 00:00.0 ########### ########### ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
19 8 W Mast 1X 10:50a Kannapell Falconer Teaff Kesler Spengler
Lanier Tall'hsee Catawba Sarasota Lanier
E-F Raw Time
HCP 00:00.0 00:02.9 00:04.3 00:00.0 00:07.6
Net Time 00:00.0 ########### ########### 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
20 9 W Novice 1X 11:00a Costello Larsen Rathburn Cox Wolff Lanier Guttery
1000m Treas. Coast Raleigh Augusta Treas.Coast Lightwave Schilling Nashville
Time
Place
EVENT TIME Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
22 11 M Mast 4+ 11:30a ORRA Atlanta Jax Asheville Nashville
C-D Raw Time
HCP 00:00.0 00:07.3 00:04.3 00:00.8 00:02.4
Net Time 00:00.0 ########### ########### ########### ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
23 12 W JR 1X 11:40a Jones Thompson Caldwell Lanier (2-)
2000m Atlanta Atlanta Atlanta
21 10 M Open 2- Time
Place
24 13 W Mast 8+ 11:50a Ral/Atl Lanier Orlando Augusta Atlanta
B-C Raw Time
HCP 00:04.3 00:04.3 00:00.0 00:03.6 00:04.3
Net Time ########### ########### 00:00.0 ########### ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
25 13 W Mast 8+ 12:00n ORRA Tall'hsee
D-E Raw Time
HCP 00:00.0 00:09.0
Net Time ########### ########### ########### ########### ########### ########### ###########
Place
26 14 W Open 1X 12:20p   Solis Mann Brown Laney Ketelle
2000m Nashville Atlanta Nashville Atlanta Nashville
Time
Place
27 15 M Mast Lt 2X 12:30p Catawba (E) Raleigh (B) Jax/NYAC (G)
B,E,G Time    
Place    
28 16 Mx Mast 8+ 12:50p Lanier Asheville Augusta Atlanta
B-C Raw Time
HCP 00:02.6 00:03.3 00:04.9 00:00.0
Net Time 00:00.0 ########### ########### ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
EVENT TIME Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
29 16 Mx Mast 8+ 1:00p ORRA (E) Orl/Jax (D) Lanier (E)
 D-E Raw Time
HCP 00:06.2 00:00.0 00:09.9
Net Time 00:00.0 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
30 17 M JR 1X 1:20p Holland Sterling Summers Schmitt Podwojski
Atlanta Raptor Atlanta Lanier Atlanta
2000m Time
Place
31 18 MX Family 2X 1:30p Augusta Naples Lanier Lightwave
1000m Time
Place
32 19 MX Mast 4+ 1:40p ORRA (B) Raleigh (B) Catawba Lanier
B, D-E Raw Time    
HCP 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:09.5
Net Time 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
33 19 Mx Mast 4+ 1:50p Atlanta Asheville Atlanta
Wolff Nash Podwojski
C Time
Place
Sunday 6/27 2010 Southeast Regional Championship Regatta
EVENT TIME Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
34 23 M Open 2X 7:00a Clem-Lacy All-Am Atl-lenert ORRA Orlando
Heat 1 Time
1-3 to final Place
2000m
35 23 M Open 2X 7:10a Atl-carr Jax Lanier Atl-Black
Heat 2 Time
1-3 to final Place
2000m
36 37 Mx Mast 2X A 7:30a Blk.Warrior Lookout Lanier N'vll-Ketelle
Heat 1 Time
1-3 to final Place
37 37 Mx Mast 2X A 7:40a N'vll-Herring ORRA N'vll-Selders Raleigh
Heat 2 Time
1-3 to final Place
38 20 Mx Mast 4X 8:00a Lanier MBRC Asheville Catawba Augusta Atlanta
C Time
Place
39 20 Mx Mast 4X 8:10a Nashville (A) Augusta (B) Raleigh (B)
A-B Raw Time
HCP 00:00.0 00:01.9 00:01.1
Net Time 00:00.0 00:00.0 ########### ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
40 20 Mx Mast 4X 8:20a Lanier (D) Atlanta (D) ORRA (E) Lanier (E) Lanier (F) Tr. Coas/Ltw
D-E, F Raw Time
HCP 00:00.0 00:02.0 00:04.2 00:06.5 00:00.0 00:01.5
Net Time 00:00.0 ########### ########### ########### 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0
Place
41 25 M Mast 2X 8:40a Raleigh Lookout MBRC Orlando Atlanta
B-C Raw Time
HCP 00:00.6 00:00.0 00:01.1 00:01.8 00:04.7
Net Time 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0 ########### ########### ########### 00:00.0
Place
EVENT TIME Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
42 25 M Mast 2X 8:50a MBRC Atlanta Jax Asheville All-Am Augusta
D Time
Place
43 25 M Mast 2X 9:00a Lanier (E) Nashvillle(E) Jax (F) Atlanta (F) Lanier (H)
E, F, H Time      
Place      
44 26 W Mast 4X 9:10a Ral-Vazquez Nashville Ral-Chew Lookout Tall'hsee Lanier
A-B, D-E Raw Time
HCP 00:00.6 00:00.0 00:01.9 00:03.3 00:00.0 00:05.3
Net Time ########### 00:00.0 ########### ########### 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0
Place
45 26 W Mast 4X 9:20a Atl-Brown Lanier Atl-Price Augusta
C Time
Place
46
47 27 M Mast LT 1X 9:30a Heske Mapes Walthall Sharrow
A-C, E Lanier Raleigh Catawba Lightwave
Raw Time    
HCP 00:08.9 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Net Time ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
48 27 M Mast LT 1X 9:40a Klecatsky Mohs Gamble Hendrickson
NYAC Minnesota Naples Atlanta
G Time
Place
49 23 M Open 2X 9:50a
from heats Time
2000m Place
EVENT TIME Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 6 Lane 7
50 28 W JR 2X 10:10a Lanier Atlanta
2000m Time
Place
51 29 M Open 4X 10:20a Atlanta
2000m Time
Place
52 30 W Open 2X 10:30a Atlanta Tr.Coast/LW Atlanta
2000m Time
Place
53 31 M JR 2X 10:40a Atlanta Lanier Atlanta
2000m Time
Place
54 32 M Open LT 1X 10:50a Rivero Drozdowski Mahan Sharp Fischer Black
2000m Jax Atlanta Lanier ORRA Lanier Atlanta
Time
Place
55 33 W Mast 2X 11:00a Raleigh Lookout Lanier
A-B Raw Time
HCP 00:00.8 00:01.9 00:00.0
Net Time 00:00.0 ########### ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
56 33 W Mast 2X 11:10a Catawba Atl-Brown Atl/ORRA Asheville Raleigh
C Time
Place
57 33 W Mast 2X 11:20a Catawba Lightwave Lanier
D-E Raw Time
HCP 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Net Time 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:07.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
58 34 M Mast 4X 11:30a Lanier Atlanta Augusta Nashville
C Time
Place
EVENT TIME Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
59 34 M Mast 4X 11:40a All-Am Augusta Atlanta Lanier
E-F Raw Time
HCP 00:00.0 00:02.3 00:03.5 00:10.2
Net Time 00:00.0 ########### ########### ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
60 35 W Mast LT 1X 11:50a Laney Theiss Winters Sarasota
A-B, C-E Atlanta Nashville Rocket City Kesler
Raw Time    
HCP 00:00.0 00:04.9 00:00.0 00:00.0
Net Time 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:08.6 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
61 36 MX JR 4X 12:00n Lanier
2000m Time
Place
62 37 MX Mast 2X 12:10p
A Time
from heats Place
63 37 MX Mast 2X 12:20p Atl-Akins Augusta MBRC Atl-Greene Lookout Catawba
C Time
Place
64 37 MX Mast 2X 12:30p Atlanta Tall'hsee Tr. Coast Augusta Catawba
D-E Raw Time
HCP 00:01.0 00:00.0 00:04.3 00:06.8 00:08.0
Net Time ########### 00:00.0 ########### ########### ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
65 37 MX Maxt 2X 12:40p Asheville (B) MBRC (B) Lightwave Naples
B, F-G Raw Time    
HCP 00:00.7 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:06.2
Net Time ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0 ########### 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
Place
66 38 P/C 2X 12:50p All-Am
Time
Place