Hoover Invitational

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Sprint

Hoover-Invitational-2011-HeatSheet.pdf 

 Hoover-Invitational-2011-race-schedulea_1.pdf

Head

 Hoover-Invitational-2011-HeatSheet.pdf

 

2011 Hoover Invitational

Race Schedule  Heat Sheet 

 HEATS

1 Grt Miami (N. Schroer)2 St. John (J. Dollman)3 Ignatius Chi. B (M. Connelly)4 St. Ignatius (R. Srinivas)5 Clermont (R. Herbolt)6 Upper Canada (C. Walker)7 WVille B (S. Marshall)

Entry Count : 7

Race 1b: Mens JV 4+ Heat 2 @ 08:07 AM

2 Orchard Lake (A. Mitchell)

3 St. Josephs Buff (M. KELLY)

4 St. Louis B (J. Perkins)

5 CJRC (B. Jackson)

6 Detroit (A. Seski)

7 Dublin (A. Smith)

Entry Count : 6

Race 1c: Mens JV 4+ Heat 3 @ 08:14 AM

2 Steel City (A. Burston)

3 St. Louis A (K. Naveed)

4 Ignatius Chi. A (O. Skelding)

5 New Trier (R. Beberdick)

6 Saline (T. Michaluk)

7 WVille A (C. Sarisky)

Entry Count : 6

Race 2a: Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:21 AM

1 Detroit (L. Maher)

2 Dublin (M. Duckworth)

3 St. Louis (K. Westervelt)

4 WVille (T. Lundstrom)

5 Loyola (k. Abercrombie)

6 Brighton (C. Kaiser)

7 Hilliard (p. holcomb)

Entry Count : 7

Bow Crew Name

Race 2b: Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:28 AM

1 Grt Miami (B. Sauerwein)

2 Clev Scholastic (K. Kramer)

3 Ignatius Chi. (E. Zwick)

4 Steel City (D. Kurkjian)

5 Branksome (J. Pylat)

6 CJRC (E. Westerfield)

7 LPJ (A. Jurcak)

Entry Count : 7

Race 2c: Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 3 @ 08:35 AM

2 New Trier (M. Eckert)

3 Upper Arlington (Z. Ribar)

4 Anthony Wayne (s. boose)

5 Notre Dame (S. Riccio)

6 Shaker (M. Scharfstein)

7 St. Ursula (E. Miller)

Entry Count : 6

Race 3a: Womens JV 8+ Heat 1 @ 08:42 AM

1 Loyola (A. Maunsell)

2 St. Ursula A (M. Bodie)

3 New Trier A (G. Meyer)

4 Upper Arlington (A. Jennings)

5 WVille A (K. Cantrell)

6 CJRC B (S. Berman)

7 LPJ B (P. Lacey)

Entry Count : 7

Race 3b: Womens JV 8+ Heat 2 @ 08:49 AM

2 WVille B (E. Akin)

3 Branksome B (N. Abdel Aziz)

4 Dublin (E. Kuret)

5 LPJ A (K. Kikkert)

6 WVille D (K. Lance)

7 St. Louis (I. Stevenson)

Entry Count : 6Bow Crew Name

Race 3c: Womens JV 8+ Heat 3 @ 08:56 AM

2 Ignatius Chi. (M. Connery)

3 Branksome A (L. Knowles)

4 CJRC A (G. Olscamp)

5 St. Ursula B (H. Dart)

6 WVille C (C. Hamlin)

7 New Trier B (A. Melio)

Entry Count : 6

Race 4a: Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 @ 09:13 AM

2 Upper Canada A (P. Soumalias)

3 St. Ignatius (A. Kershaw)

4 Ignatius Chi. (E. Sarich)

5 St. John (T. Laipply)

6 WVille A (P. Lecorgne)

7 Saline (M. Dellot)

Entry Count : 6

Race 4b: Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 @ 09:20 AM

3 WVille B (J. Lucas)

4 Upper Canada B (H. Vincent)

5 St. Josephs Buff (C. Schaab)

6 Orchard Lake (K. Jackson)

7 Dublin (G. Fillman)

Entry Count : 5

Race 4c: Mens Ltwt 4+ Heat 3 @ 09:27 AM

3 Detroit (E. Dillard)

4 New Trier (K. Burke)

5 St. Louis (A. Rucker)

6 Steel City (M. Juring)

7 CJRC (K. Eghbalnia)

Entry Count : 5

Race 5a: Womens Novice 4+ A Heat @ 09:40 AM  (HEAD RACE to qualify. Top 6 go to sprint final)

75 Clermont (M. Wilson)

76 New Trier (A. Mann)

77 Anthony Wayne (m. sofalvi)

78 Ignatius Chi. (A. Zwick)

79 Steel City (A. Cox)

80 Brighton (M. Cutt)

81 Notre Dame (P. Mack)

82 Dublin (J. Spiropoulos)

83 CJRC (J. Strom)

84 Upper Arlington (G. Saalman)

85 Clev Scholastic (E. Gaudiani)

86 Hilliard (J. Takos)

87 St Joseph Clev (A. Grove)

88 St. Louis (C. Misko)

89 Grt Miami (A. Salyers)

90 Saline (G. Gallegher)

91 Shaker (A. Connors)

92 Detroit (m. shook)

Entry Count : 18

Bow Crew Name

Race 6a: Womens Novice 4+ B Heat @ 09:45 AM (HEAD RACE to qualify. Top 6 go to sprint final)

93 New Trier (C. Peterson)

94 Ignatius Chi. (M. Mroz)

95 Notre Dame (G. Sanders)

96 Upper Arlington A (V. Thompson)

97 St. Louis A (K. Miller)

98 Dublin (M. Flemming)

99 CJRC (H. Flege)

100 Clev Scholastic (I. Blakeway-Phillips)

101 St Joseph Clev (A. Kozak)

102 Upper Arlington B (A. Morrison)

103 St. Louis B (T. Hackler)

104 Shaker (L. Fan)

Entry Count : 12

Race 7a: Mens Novice 8+ A Heat @ 09:55 AM (HEAD RACE to qualify. Top 6 go to sprint final)

105 St. Ignatius (A. Turk)

106 New Trier (M. Donahue)

107 Ignatius Chi. (K. Petersen)

108 Upper Canada (S. Poon)

109 Orchard Lake (K. Peart)

110 Detroit (J. Heide)

111 St. Louis (P. Auer)

112 Grt Miami (P. Smith)

113 St. John (L. McCollum)

114 Loyola (S. Hahn)

115 Dublin (C. Middlestead)

116 CJRC (K. Wagner)

117 WVille (H. Ellis)

118 LPJ (D. Sanchez)

119 Saline (B. Friman)

120 St. Josephs Buff (M. Dell'Isola)

Entry Count : 16

Race 8: Mens Novice 8+ B Final @ 10:00 AM (HEAD RACE This is a final only head race)

121 St. Ignatius (G. Larson)

122 CJRC B (S. Hykle)

123 New Trier (R. Nicolaides)

124 St. Louis (B. Fenton)

125 CJRC C (N. Motz)

126 Orchard Lake (A. Archer)

Entry Count : 6

Bow Crew Name

Race 9a: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:07 AM

1 Detroit (P. Cornillie)

2 Brighton (A. Illig)

3 Ignatius Chi. (P. Frazel)

4 CJRC (P. Kenkel)

5 Anthony Wayne (t. hoyt)

6 Loyola (N. Hill)

7 Orchard Lake B (M. Latham)

Entry Count : 7

Race 9b: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:14 AM

1 Dublin (M. Minns)

2 Orchard Lake A (K. Manz)

3 St. Ignatius (M. Lasch)

4 WVille (B. Leonard)

5 New Trier (T. Murphy)

6 St. Louis (J. Young)

7 Toledo Metro (M. Hagmeyer)

Entry Count : 7

Race 9c: Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 10:21 AM

1 Grt Miami (B. Fields)

2 Clev Scholastic (D. Conroy)

3 Upper Canada (s. frum)

4 St. Josephs Buff (F. Divito)

5 St. John (M. Atassi)

6 Clermont (J. Hart)

7 Saline (T. Michaluk)

Entry Count : 7

Race 10a: Womens 4x Heat 1 @ 10:28 AM

2 GDRA E (A. Hamilton)

3 Clermont B (M. Cordes)

4 Steel City A (A. Lusky)

5 GDRA A (J. Thein)

6 Steel City C (A. Bartlett)

7 GDRA C (M. Murdock)

Entry Count : 6

Bow Crew Name

Race 10b: Womens 4x Heat 2 @ 10:35 AM

3 Steel City B (P. Smith)

4 Clermont C (R. Dietz)

5 GDRA B (A. Trick)

6 Clermont A (K. Averwater)

7 GDRA D (C. Maguire)

Entry Count : 5

Race 12a: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 1 @ 10:42 AM

1 Detroit B (A. Chrumka)

2 Dublin (M. Duckworth)

3 New Trier A (M. Eckert)

4 Shaker (M. Scharfstein)

5 St. Louis (K. Westervelt)

6 Branksome (J. Pylat)

7 St. Ursula (M. Bodie)

Entry Count : 7

Race 12b: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 2 @ 10:49 AM

1 Detroit A (L. Maher)

2 Clev Scholastic (K. Kramer)

3 New Trier B (M. Denham)

4 Upper Arlington (Z. Ribar)

5 WVille (T. Lundstrom)

6 Brighton (E. Garth)

7 Hilliard (p. holcomb)

Entry Count : 7

Race 12c: Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 3 @ 10:56 AM

2 Grt Miami (B. Sauerwein)

3 Anthony Wayne (k. hatker)

4 CJRC (M. Spaulding)

5 Ignatius Chi. (E. Zwick)

6 Notre Dame (S. Riccio)

7 Toledo Metro (C. Basham)

Entry Count : 6

Bow Crew Name

Race 13a: Mens Ltwt 8+ Heat 1 @ 11:02 AM

2 St. Ignatius B (M. March)

3 Saline (A. Mundorf)

4 Brighton (N. Pegoli)

5 CJRC (B. Jackson)

6 WVille (D. Caspers)

7 New Trier (K. Burke)

Entry Count : 6

Race 13b: Mens Ltwt 8+ Heat 2 @ 11:09 AM

3 St. Louis (J. Nelson)

4 Upper Canada (H. Vincent)

5 St. Ignatius A (A. Kershaw)

6 Detroit (Z. Jatkowski)

7 St. John (N. Naveen)

Entry Count : 5

Race 14a: Womens JV 4+ Heat 1 @ 11:16 AM

3 St. Ursula A (E. Miller)

4 WVille D (M. Mai)

5 Upper Arlington A (C. Capuano)

6 St. Louis C (H. Kloppenburg)

7 Dublin (B. Irelan)

Entry Count : 5

Race 14b: Womens JV 4+ Heat 2 @ 11:22 AM

3 St. Ursula B (H. Dart)

4 Branksome B (N. Abdel Aziz)

5 Clermont A (M. Cordes)

6 WVille A (A. Lind)

7 Notre Dame B (B. Churilla)

Entry Count : 5

Race 14c: Womens JV 4+ Heat 3 @ 11:29 AM

3 Saline (K. Stimac)

4 Ignatius Chi. A (M. Connery)

5 Clermont B (C. Foster)

6 WVille B (H. Ellis)

7 Upper Arlington B (B. Laverty)

Entry Count : 5

Bow Crew Name

Race 14d: Womens JV 4+ Heat 4 @ 11:36 AM

3 Loyola (C. Ward )

4 Ignatius Chi. B (G. Niemiera)

5 Anthony Wayne (p. wesolowski)

6 WVille C (R. Collette)

7 Branksome C (L. Knowles)

Entry Count : 5

Race 14e: Womens JV 4+ Heat 5 @ 11:42 AM

3 Grt Miami (b. pieterick)

4 Branksome A (J. Zucchi)

5 St. Louis B (R. Meier)

6 CJRC A (E. Bradford)

7 Steel City A (E. Drain)

Entry Count : 5

Race 14f: Womens JV 4+ Heat 6 @ 11:49 AM

4 Notre Dame A (E. Smith)

5 St. Louis A (L. Bleeke)

6 Steel City B (L. Farrell)

7 CJRC B (C. Petera)

Entry Count : 4

Race 15a: Mens JV 8+ Heat 1 @ 12:06 PM

3 Loyola B (M. Kendle)

4 LPJ (A. Kapenik)

5 St. Ignatius (M. Lasch)

6 Orchard Lake (K. Jackson)

7 Dublin (A. Smith)

Entry Count : 5

Race 15b: Mens JV 8+ Heat 2 @ 12:13 PM

4 St. Josephs Buff (M. KELLY)

5 New Trier (R. Beberdick)

6 WVille (C. Sarisky)

7 Loyola A (D. Decorrevont)

Entry Count : 4

Page 4 of 8 Printed: 2011-Apr-14 08:03 AM

Bow Crew Name

Race 16a: Womens Novice 8+ A Heat @ 12:25 PM (HEAD RACE to qualify. Top 6 go to sprint final)

235 Clev Scholastic (E. Gaudiani)

236 New Trier (C. Peterson)

237 WVille (C. Hamlin)

238 Anthony Wayne (m. behrman)

239 Loyola (M. O'Sullivan)

240 Ignatius Chi. (A. Zwick)

241 Notre Dame (M. Cermak)

242 Dublin (J. Spiropoulos)

243 CJRC (H. Lukens)

244 Upper Arlington (G. Saalman)

245 St. Louis (C. Misko)

246 St Joseph Clev (A. Grove)

247 LPJ (R. Roberts)

248 Grt Miami (M. Jett)

249 Detroit (m. shook)

250 Shaker (A. Connors)

Entry Count : 16

Race 17a: Womens Novice 8+ B Heat @ 12:38 PM (HEAD RACE to qualify. Top 6 go to sprint final)

251 Loyola A (C. Stauton)

252 CJRC (A. Graves)

253 Dublin (K. Meacham)

254 WVille (K. Lance)

255 Upper Arlington (M. Koeneman)

256 Loyola B (E. DeFrank)

257 New Trier (I. Smith)

258 St. Louis (A. Malik)

259 St Joseph Clev (A. Rogozinski)

Entry Count : 9

Race 18a: Mens Novice 4+ A Heat @ 12:50 PM (HEAD RACE to qualify. Top 6 go to sprint final)

260 St. Ignatius (G. Larson)

261 New Trier (M. Donahue)

262 St. John (L. McCollum)

263 Ignatius Chi. (K. Petersen)

264 Upper Canada (S. Poon)

265 St. Louis (C. Lebens)

266 Brighton (A. Illig)

267 Loyola (S. Hahn)

268 Orchard Lake (S. Morley)

269 Dublin (T. Moulton)

270 WVille (H. Ellis)

271 CJRC (E. Johannigman)

272 LPJ (B. Moore)

273 Toledo Metro (E. Hartenburg)

274 Saline (B. Friman)

275 Detroit (C. Nino)

276 Grt Miami (J. Lien)

277 St. Josephs Buff (C. D'Amato)

Entry Count : 18

Bow Crew Name

Race 19a: Mens Novice 4+ B Heat @ 01:00 PM (HEAD RACE to qualify. Top 6 go to sprint final)

278 St. Ignatius B (J. Doerner)

279 St. Ignatius A (C. Pannent)

280 New Trier (C. Myefski)

281 Ignatius Chi. (C. Schoen)

282 Upper Canada (M. McKenzie)

283 St. Louis B (P. Auer)

284 St. Louis B (N. Freeman)

285 Orchard Lake B (S. Zayid)

286 Dublin (A. Lacey)

287 WVille (J. Nadler)

288 CJRC (K. Wagner)

289 Orchard Lake A (A. Archer)

290 Detroit (J. Heide)

Entry Count : 13

Race 20a: Mens 4x Heat 1 @ 01:07 PM

3 St. Ignatius (M. March)

4 GDRA B (B. Titus)

5 Anthony Wayne (t. stainfield)

6 Clermont B (R. Herbolt)

7 Steel City A (M. Juring)

Entry Count : 5

Race 20b: Mens 4x Heat 2 @ 01:14 PM

3 Detroit (Z. Jatkowski)

4 GDRA C (B. Olt)

5 Clermont A (J. Hart)

6 GDRA A (T. Lipowicz)

7 Steel City B (L. MacDiarmid)

Entry Count : 5

Race 21a: Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 1 @ 01:21 PM

2 Dublin (G. Fillman)

3 Loyola (B. Hinkamp)

4 St. Ignatius A (B. McCarty)

5 St. Louis (J. Young)

6 New Trier A (W. Rosenbloom)

7 Grt Miami (B. Fields)

Entry Count : 6

 

Race 21b: Mens Varsity 8+  Heat 2 @ 01:28 PM

3 LPJ 

4 Upper Canada (frum) 

5 St John (attassi) 

6 New Trier (figura) 

7 St Ignatius (Loyke)

33 LPJ (R. Newman)4 Upper Canada (s. frum)5 St. John (M. Atassi)6 New Trier B (J. Figura)7 St. Ignatius B (D. Loyke)

Entry Count : 5

Race 21c: Mens Varsity 8+ Heat 3 @ 01:35 PM

3 WVille (D. Caspers)

4 CJRC (B. Kraus)

5 Detroit (P. Cornillie)

6 St. Josephs Buff (C. Schaab)

7 Orchard Lake (A. Mitchell)

Entry Count : 5

Race 22a: Womens Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 @ 01:42 PM

3 Branksome C (M. Brown)

4 Detroit A (C. Walker)

5 Upper Arlington (A. Jennings)

6 New Trier B (N. Smith)

7 Notre Dame (J. Marlow)

Entry Count : 5

Race 22b: Womens Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 @ 01:49 PM

3 Detroit B (C. Tate)

4 Ignatius Chi. (S. Green)

5 New Trier A (S. Krause-Levy)

6 Branksome B (S. Payne)

7 Clev Scholastic (M. Murphy)

Entry Count : 5

Race 22c: Womens Ltwt 4+ Heat 3 @ 01:56 PM

3 Shaker (R. Jensen)

4 Dublin (E. Kuret)

5 Anthony Wayne (s. boose)

6 Steel City (E. Schauf)

7 St. Ursula (A. Sheehan)

Entry Count : 5 

 

FINALSF Crew Name

Race 1: Mens JV 4+ Final @ 02:40 PM

Race 2: Womens Varsity 8+ Final @ 02:47 PM

Race 3: Womens JV 8+ Final @ 02:54 PM

Race 4: Mens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 03:02 PM

Race 5: Womens Novice 4+ A Final @ 03:15 PM

Race 6: Womens Novice 4+ B Final @ 03:29 PM

Race 7: Mens Novice 8+ A Final @ 03:41 PM

Race 9: Mens Varsity 4+ Final @ 03:47 PM

Race 10: Women's 4X @ 3:54

Race 11: Womens Lwt 8+ @ 4:01(Final Only)

1 LPJ (C. Alford)2 Branksome A (S. Payne)3 New Trier (N. Smith)4 Detroit (C. Walker)5 WVille (K. Cantrell)6 Shaker (R. Jensen)7 Branksome B (L. Caldarone)

Entry Count : 7

Race 12: Womens Varsity 4+ Final @ 04:08 PM

Race 13: Mens Ltwt 8+ Final @ 04:15 PM

Race 14: Womens JV 4+ Final @ 04:22 PM

Race 15: Mens JV 8+ Final @ 04:29 PM

Race 16: Womens Novice 8+ A Final @ 04:49 PM

Race 17: Womens Novice 8+ B Final @ 05:02 PM

Race 18: Mens Novice 4+ A Final @ 05:13 PM

Race 19: Mens Novice 4+ B Final @ 05:27 PM

Race 20: Mens 4x Final @ 05:29 PM

Race 21: Mens Varsity 8+ Final @ 05:36 PM

Race 22: Womens Ltwt 4+ Final @ 05:42 PM

B